The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 6:53:35 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | RICHEZE Maximiliano Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:06 0:06 | ||
3 | 3 | - | DRUCKER Jempy BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 0:12 0:12 | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:12 | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | VAN ROOY Kenneth Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:13 0:13 | ||
6 | 31 | ▲25 | SPRENGERS Thomas Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:13 | ||
7 | 62 | ▲55 | ZABALA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:14 0:14 | ||
8 | 5 | ▼3 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 0:15 0:15 | ||
9 | 76 | ▲67 | ORJUELA Fernando Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:15 | ||
10 | 10 | - | THEUNS Edward Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:16 0:16 | ||
11 | 8 | ▼3 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | PACIONI Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:16 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | ||
14 | 18 | ▲4 | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | ||
16 | 16 | - | JULES Justin WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | ||
17 | 15 | ▼2 | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | ||
18 | 27 | ▲9 | DEGENKOLB John Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | ANTUNES Amaro CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | ||
21 | 21 | - | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||
22 | 12 | ▼10 | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||
23 | 23 | - | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | ||
24 | 17 | ▼7 | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||
26 | 30 | ▲4 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
28 | 26 | ▼2 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||
29 | 40 | ▲11 | DELTOMBE Kevin Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | ||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | Turkey | ,, 0:16 | ||
33 | 14 | ▼19 | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | PEYSKENS Dimitri WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | ||
35 | 33 | ▼2 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
36 | 52 | ▲16 | REIS Rafael Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
38 | 53 | ▲15 | MORTIER Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | ||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | BOL Jetse Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | ||
40 | 65 | ▲25 | REYES Aldemar Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | CRAS Steff Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||
42 | 29 | ▼13 | FELLINE Fabio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
43 | 43 | - | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||
44 | 55 | ▲11 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
45 | 58 | ▲13 | MASSON Christophe WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | ||
46 | 50 | ▲4 | CIEŚLIK Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | ||
47 | 6 | ▼41 | JONES Brenton Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
48 | 28 | ▼20 | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | ||
49 | 44 | ▼5 | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
50 | 48 | ▼2 | FABBRO Matteo Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 0:16 | ||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | ||
52 | 19 | ▼33 | GARCÍA Jhojan Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | ||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | VILELA Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | ||
55 | 56 | ▲1 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
56 | 51 | ▼5 | ĐURASEK Kristijan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:16 | ||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | VERVAEKE Louis Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
59 | 49 | ▼10 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:16 | ||
60 | 36 | ▼24 | KASPERKIEWICZ Przemysław Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:16 | ||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | ROCHE Nicolas BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
62 | 25 | ▼37 | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
63 | 70 | ▲7 | CUBERO Jorge Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | ||
64 | 80 | ▲16 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||
65 | 64 | ▼1 | MENDES José Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | ||
66 | 46 | ▼20 | BOLE Grega Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
67 | 79 | ▲12 | FRÖHLINGER Johannes Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:16 | ||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | LIETAER Eliot WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 0:16 | ||
69 | 54 | ▼15 | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
70 | 72 | ▲2 | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:16 | ||
71 | 42 | ▼29 | DECLERCQ Tim Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | ||
72 | 77 | ▲5 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
73 | 68 | ▼5 | VAN POPPEL Boy Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
75 | 85 | ▲10 | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | ||
76 | 75 | ▼1 | VAN GOMPEL Mathias Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | ||
77 | 74 | ▼3 | AGUIRRE Hernán Ricardo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:16 | ||
78 | 82 | ▲4 | PARDILLA Sergio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:16 | ||
79 | 87 | ▲8 | ŠTYBAR Zdeněk Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:16 | ||
80 | 61 | ▼19 | DE GENDT Aimé Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:16 | ||
81 | 69 | ▼12 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | ||
82 | 60 | ▼22 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
83 | 86 | ▲3 | MITRI James Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:16 | ||
84 | 73 | ▼11 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | PADUN Mark Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:16 | ||
86 | 78 | ▼8 | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:16 | ||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:16 | ||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | HODEG Álvaro José Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | 0:20 0:20 | ||
89 | 103 | ▲14 | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:42 0:42 | ||
90 | 93 | ▲3 | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | ||
91 | 92 | ▲1 | BAKIRCI Nazim Turkey | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | ||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | KNOX James Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:42 | ||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:42 | ||
94 | 91 | ▼3 | DUARTE Fabio Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:42 | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | Turkey | ,, 0:42 | ||
96 | 96 | - | NIEMIEC Przemysław UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | ||
97 | 106 | ▲9 | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | ||
98 | 101 | ▲3 | SILVA Joaquim Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:42 | ||
99 | 98 | ▼1 | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:42 | ||
100 | 100 | - | TEN DAM Laurens Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:42 | ||
101 | 104 | ▲3 | KEISSE Iljo Quick-Step Floors | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:42 | ||
102 | 107 | ▲5 | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | Manzana Postobon | 0:54 0:54 | ||
103 | 108 | ▲5 | PER David Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||
104 | 110 | ▲6 | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:05 1:05 | ||
105 | 109 | ▲4 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:05 | ||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | Turkey | ,, 1:05 | ||
107 | 112 | ▲5 | SESSLER Nícolas Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:05 | ||
108 | 113 | ▲5 | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:18 1:18 | ||
109 | 114 | ▲5 | RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH | Burgos - BH | 1:22 1:22 | ||
110 | 115 | ▲5 | BARCELÓ Fernando Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 1:22 | ||
111 | 116 | ▲5 | VAN HECKE Preben Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 1:22 | ||
112 | 71 | ▼41 | GRADEK Kamil CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:27 1:27 | ||
113 | 117 | ▲4 | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:32 1:32 | ||
114 | 84 | ▼30 | PALUTA Michał CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:36 1:36 | ||
115 | 118 | ▲3 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:36 | ||
116 | 128 | ▲12 | BERTAZZO Liam Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 1:46 1:46 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | ZHUPA Eugert Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:46 | ||
118 | 95 | ▼23 | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | BEVILACQUA Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 1:46 | ||
120 | 123 | ▲3 | KIRSCH Alex WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:46 | ||
121 | 121 | - | BALKAN Onur Turkey | Turkey | ,, 1:46 | ||
122 | 120 | ▼2 | MOSER Moreno Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:46 | ||
123 | 124 | ▲1 | STASSEN Julien WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic | ,, 1:46 | ||
124 | 129 | ▲5 | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | Turkey | 1:50 1:50 | ||
125 | 99 | ▼26 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:18 2:18 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | BELKOV Maxim Team Katusha Alpecin | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:21 2:21 | ||
127 | 125 | ▼2 | MIHAYLOV Nikolay Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:34 2:34 | ||
128 | 126 | ▼2 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 2:47 2:47 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | COLEDAN Marco Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 2:56 2:56 | ||
130 | 130 | - | BERNAS Paweł CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 2:58 2:58 | ||
131 | 132 | ▲1 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 2:58 | ||
132 | 127 | ▼5 | SARAMOTINS Aleksejs BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:06 3:06 | ||
133 | 133 | - | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 3:09 3:09 | ||
134 | 102 | ▼32 | RODRÍGUEZ Sergio Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 3:12 3:12 | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | PELUCCHI Matteo BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:21 3:21 | ||
136 | 134 | ▼2 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:22 3:22 | ||
137 | 137 | - | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:00 4:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 October 2018
- Start time:09:16
- Avg. speed winner:45.19 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:154.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:4
- Vert. meters:601
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: