The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 86 | +3:53 | 34 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 40 | 50 | 2:50:12 | ||
2 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 88 | +4:01 | 44 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 47 | +0:56 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 9 | +0:30 | 146 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 92 | +4:05 | 72 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 104 | +4:30 | 62 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 51 | +1:10 | 114 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 67 | +2:00 | 102 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 26 | +0:42 | 2 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 16 | +0:35 | 51 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 50 | +1:07 | 91 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 108 | +6:03 | 101 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 78 | +2:46 | 56 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 22 | +0:40 | 83 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 46 | +0:54 | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 60 | +1:23 | 127 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 27 | +0:42 | 67 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 71 | +2:04 | 157 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 109 | +6:03 | 135 | Sprint | MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 59 | +1:19 | 4 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 52 | +1:10 | 65 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 103 | +4:20 | 26 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 93 | +4:05 | 71 | Sprint | CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 74 | +2:16 | 103 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 89 | +4:02 | 147 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 82 | +3:27 | 95 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 64 | +1:30 | 161 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 26 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 4 | +0:26 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 54 | +1:10 | 87 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 70 | +2:02 | 24 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 5 | +0:26 | 73 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 2 | +0:20 | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 94 | +4:05 | 167 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Turkey | 18 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 10 | +0:30 | 5 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 30 | +0:42 | 25 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 102 | +4:15 | 154 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 28 | +0:42 | 81 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 95 | +4:05 | 86 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 20 | +0:39 | 46 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 66 | +1:55 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | +0:29 | 156 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
43 | 49 | +1:00 | 94 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 17 | +0:35 | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 11 | +0:30 | 116 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 53 | +1:10 | 75 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 42 | +0:51 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 18 | +0:35 | 14 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 23 | +0:40 | 155 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 14 | +0:30 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 33 | +0:42 | 53 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 65 | +1:30 | 64 | GC | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 12 | +0:30 | 162 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 56 | +1:10 | 107 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 75 | +2:16 | 77 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 72 | +2:12 | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 44 | +0:51 | 121 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 80 | +3:21 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 35 | +0:42 | 31 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 3 | +0:22 | 104 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 29 | +0:42 | 125 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 99 | +4:09 | 164 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 31 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 15 | +0:30 | 105 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 19 | +0:38 | 143 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 32 | +0:42 | 1 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 6 | +0:26 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 38 | +0:42 | 153 | TT | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 48 | +0:58 | 6 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 43 | +0:51 | 41 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 31 | +0:42 | 3 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 45 | +0:51 | 166 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 34 | +0:42 | 117 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 61 | +1:25 | 84 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 58 | +1:10 | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 25 | +0:40 | 115 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | +0:42 | 152 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | |||||
77 | 7 | +0:26 | 82 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 21 | +0:39 | 112 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 55 | +1:10 | 85 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 90 | +4:02 | 151 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 77 | +2:29 | 122 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 57 | +1:10 | 97 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 24 | +0:40 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 62 | +1:25 | 124 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 39 | +0:42 | 123 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 36 | +0:42 | 106 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 37 | +0:42 | 131 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 73 | +2:12 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 97 | +4:05 | 76 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 68 | +2:00 | 141 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 83 | +3:27 | 126 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 98 | +4:08 | 61 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 69 | +2:00 | 144 | Sprint | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 63 | +1:25 | 7 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 106 | +4:43 | 11 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 41 | +0:42 | 136 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 96 | +4:05 | 16 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 81 | +3:23 | 17 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
99 | 101 | +4:09 | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
100 | 87 | +4:00 | 66 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:00 | ||||
101 | 100 | +4:09 | 142 | Sprint | DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 0:00 | ||||
102 | 107 | +6:01 | 165 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:00 | ||||
103 | 91 | +4:02 | 74 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:00 | ||||
104 | 84 | +3:27 | 96 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:00 | ||||
105 | 85 | +3:47 | 45 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
106 | 105 | +4:42 | 23 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||||
107 | 112 | +7:06 | 27 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:16 | ||||
108 | 110 | +6:19 | 134 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:16 | ||||
109 | 79 | +3:07 | 113 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
110 | 114 | +7:48 | 47 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
111 | 76 | +2:19 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
112 | 116 | +9:10 | 163 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 25 | Turkey | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
113 | 111 | +7:01 | 132 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
114 | 117 | +10:20 | 133 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:58 | ||||
115 | 113 | +7:48 | 111 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 27 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
116 | 115 | +8:14 | 137 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 1:37 1:37 | ||||
117 | 13 | +0:30 | 93 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:00 0:00 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 11:04:08 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:20 0:20 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 104 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 0:22 0:22 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
5 | 7 | ▲2 | 73 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 82 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 156 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 146 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:30 0:30 | .. | |||
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 5 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 162 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 23 | Turkey | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 93 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 105 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:30 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 51 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
17 | 17 | - | 32 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 14 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:35 | .. | |||
19 | 24 | ▲5 | 143 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | 0:39 0:39 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 112 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:39 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 155 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 57 | Classic | RIABUSHENKO Alexandr UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 115 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:40 | .. | |||
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 2 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 0:42 0:42 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 67 | Sprint | SUREDA Jaume Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 81 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
29 | 26 | ▼3 | 125 | Sprint | NAKANE Hideto Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 28 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | 25 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 3 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
32 | 28 | ▼4 | 1 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 53 | Climber | MUÑOZ Cristian Camilo UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 117 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 31 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
36 | 33 | ▼3 | 106 | GC | SIERRA Yecid Arturo Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
37 | 37 | - | 131 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | 153 | TT | REIS Rafael W52 / FC Porto | 26 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 123 | Sprint | ITO Masakazu Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 152 | Climber | ALARCÓN Raúl W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
41 | 38 | ▼3 | 136 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 0:42 | .. | |||
42 | 42 | - | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 41 | Classic | GIBBONS Ryan Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 121 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | SAYAR Mustafa Turkey | 29 | Turkey | ,, 0:51 | .. | |||
46 | 46 | - | 37 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano Deceuninck - Quick Step | 36 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
47 | 47 | - | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
48 | 48 | - | 6 | Sprint | BIZHIGITOV Zhandos Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |||
49 | 49 | - | 94 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 24 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
50 | 50 | - | 91 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 1:07 1:07 | .. | |||
51 | 51 | - | 114 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1:10 1:10 | .. | |||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | LÓPEZ Daniel Burgos - BH | 25 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
53 | 52 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 87 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Delko Marseille Provence | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | 85 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Delko Marseille Provence | 31 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
56 | 57 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | MENDOZA Omar Alberto Manzana Postobon | 29 | Manzana Postobon | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | 97 | GC | BERRADE Urko Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
58 | 58 | - | 63 | GC | CABEDO Óscar Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:10 | .. | |||
59 | 59 | - | 4 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
60 | 60 | - | 127 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
61 | 61 | - | 84 | GC | MORENO Javier Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:25 1:25 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | YOSHIDA Hayato Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
63 | 62 | ▼1 | 7 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 1:25 | .. | |||
64 | 64 | - | 161 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 26 | Turkey | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
65 | 65 | - | 64 | GC | BICO Nuno Burgos - BH | 24 | Burgos - BH | ,, 1:30 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 36 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:55 1:55 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
68 | 69 | ▲1 | 141 | TT | DE KETELE Kenny Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 33 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
69 | 70 | ▲1 | 144 | Sprint | GHYS Robbe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 22 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 2:00 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
71 | 72 | ▲1 | 157 | Sprint | CALDEIRA Samuel José W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |||
72 | 73 | ▲1 | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
73 | 74 | ▲1 | 42 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 23 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 2:12 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 103 | Sprint | CHIA Luis Carlos Manzana Postobon | 22 | Manzana Postobon | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
75 | 75 | - | 77 | Classic | SOTO Nelson Andrés Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:16 | .. | |||
76 | 66 | ▼10 | 35 | Sprint | MARTINELLI Davide Deceuninck - Quick Step | 25 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 2:19 2:19 | .. | |||
77 | 77 | - | 122 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |||
78 | 78 | - | 56 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:46 2:46 | .. | |||
79 | 79 | - | 113 | Sprint | BEVILACQUA Simone Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
80 | 80 | - | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:21 3:21 | .. | |||
81 | 81 | - | 17 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
82 | 82 | - | 95 | Sprint | VIEJO José Daniel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 21 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
83 | 83 | - | 126 | GC | NISHIMURA Hiroki Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 24 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
84 | 84 | - | 96 | GC | INTXAUSTI Beñat Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 33 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 3:27 | .. | |||
85 | 85 | - | 45 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 36 | Team Dimension Data | 3:47 3:47 | .. | |||
86 | 90 | ▲4 | 34 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:53 3:53 | .. | |||
87 | 86 | ▼1 | 66 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
88 | 92 | ▲4 | 44 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 4:01 4:01 | .. | |||
89 | 87 | ▼2 | 147 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 4:02 4:02 | .. | |||
90 | 88 | ▼2 | 151 | TT | CÉSAR VELOSO Gustavo W52 / FC Porto | 39 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
91 | 89 | ▼2 | 74 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:02 | .. | |||
92 | 91 | ▼1 | 72 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:05 4:05 | .. | |||
93 | 93 | - | 71 | Sprint | CAÑELLAS Xavier Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
94 | 94 | - | 167 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Turkey | 18 | Turkey | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 86 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
96 | 95 | ▼1 | 16 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
97 | 97 | - | 76 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:05 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 61 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 164 | Sprint | AKDILEK Ahmet Turkey | 31 | Turkey | 4:09 4:09 | .. | |||
100 | 98 | ▼2 | 142 | Sprint | DE PAUW Moreno Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 27 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 92 | GC | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 27 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | ,, 4:09 | .. | |||
102 | 102 | - | 154 | Climber | FERREIRA José W52 / FC Porto | 24 | W52 / FC Porto | 4:15 4:15 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 26 | Sprint | WOUTERS Enzo Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 4:30 4:30 | .. | |||
105 | 104 | ▼1 | 23 | Classic | IVERSEN Rasmus Byriel Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
106 | 106 | - | 11 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:43 4:43 | .. | |||
107 | 107 | - | 165 | TT | ATALAY Muhammed Turkey | 29 | Turkey | 6:01 6:01 | .. | |||
108 | 108 | - | 101 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 6:03 6:03 | .. | |||
109 | 109 | - | 135 | Sprint | MURPHY John Rally UHC Cycling | 34 | Rally UHC Cycling | ,, 6:03 | .. | |||
110 | 111 | ▲1 | 134 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Rally UHC Cycling | 27 | Rally UHC Cycling | 6:19 6:19 | .. | |||
111 | 110 | ▼1 | 132 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally UHC Cycling | 21 | Rally UHC Cycling | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
112 | 114 | ▲2 | 27 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 25 | Lotto Soudal | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
113 | 113 | - | 111 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 27 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 7:48 7:48 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 47 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 7:48 | .. | |||
115 | 112 | ▼3 | 137 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 8:14 8:14 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 163 | TT | ŞAMLI Feritcan Turkey | 25 | Turkey | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 133 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 10:20 10:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 44 | +14 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 34 | Sprint | JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 29 | +15 | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 25 | +12 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 146 | Classic | NOPPE Christophe Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 24 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | +11 | |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | 114 | Sprint | PACIONI Luca Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 25 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 18 | +8 | |
6 | 10 | ▲4 | 51 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 16 | +5 | |
7 | 2 | ▼5 | 13 | GC | GROßSCHARTNER Felix BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14 | - | |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | 104 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 13 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Delko Marseille Provence | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence | 13 | +1 | |
10 | - | 44 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 13 | +13 | ||
11 | 28 | ▲17 | 72 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +10 | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 73 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 12 | - | |
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 55 | Climber | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 11 | - | |
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 82 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10 | - | |
15 | 24 | ▲9 | 2 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | +6 | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 9 | - | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 102 | Sprint | PARRA Jordan Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 9 | +7 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 122 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 9 | - | |
19 | - | 62 | Sprint | GIBSON Matthew Burgos - BH | 22 | Burgos - BH | 9 | +9 | ||
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 156 | GC | PINTO Edgar W52 / FC Porto | 33 | W52 / FC Porto | 8 | - | |
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 116 | GC | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 24 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 7 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 127 | Sprint | LONARDI Giovanni Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 7 | - | |
23 | 23 | - | 56 | Sprint | MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +2 | |
24 | 32 | ▲8 | 143 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 6 | +5 | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 93 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 23 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6 | - | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 33 | Sprint | HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 | - | |
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 112 | Climber | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 22 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 5 | - | |
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 147 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | - | |
29 | 22 | ▼7 | 5 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 5 | - | |
30 | - | 91 | Sprint | SANZ Enrique Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 29 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 105 | Sprint | OCHOA Diego Antonio Manzana Postobon | 25 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | - | |
32 | 26 | ▼6 | 155 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | - | |
33 | - | 115 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 66 | GC | ROBREDO Álvaro Burgos - BH | 26 | Burgos - BH | 3 | - | |
35 | - | 101 | Sprint | GÓMEZ Bryan Steve Manzana Postobon | 24 | Manzana Postobon | 3 | +3 | ||
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 162 | Sprint | BALKAN Onur Turkey | 23 | Turkey | 2 | - | |
37 | 31 | ▼6 | 15 | Classic | PÖSTLBERGER Lukas BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | ABERASTURI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 30 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1 | - | |
39 | - | 61 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 111 | Sprint | BERTAZZO Liam Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 27 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 147 | Classic | WILLEMS Thimo Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 8 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 143 | Classic | DE VYLDER Lindsay Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 23 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 5 | +2 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 86 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5 | - | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 52 | Climber | CONTI Valerio UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | - | |
5 | - | 115 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 26 | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | 3 | +3 | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 155 | GC | MESTRE Ricardo W52 / FC Porto | 35 | W52 / FC Porto | 2 | - | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 145 | GC | VAN POUCKE Aaron Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 21 | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 2 | - | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 167 | Sprint | DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Turkey | 18 | Turkey | 2 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | - | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 137 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally UHC Cycling | 29 | Rally UHC Cycling | 2 | - | |
11 | - | 61 | Climber | LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH | 23 | Burgos - BH | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 33:13:46 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 0:05 0:05 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Manzana Postobon | PCT | 0:16 0:16 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 0:26 0:26 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | W52 / FC Porto | PCT | 0:31 0:31 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 0:32 0:32 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Neri Sottoli - Selle Italia - KTM | PCT | ,, 0:32 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Astana Pro Team | WT | ,, 0:32 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise | PCT | 0:41 0:41 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 0:49 0:49 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 1:15 1:15 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Turkey | NAT | 1:29 1:29 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Burgos - BH | PCT | 1:40 1:40 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Team Dimension Data | WT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 2:22 2:22 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Rally UHC Cycling | PCT | 6:05 6:05 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 April 2019
- Start time:10:34 (12:34 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.22 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:122.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1204
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: