2020
2022
«
»
2021»56th

Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey

(2.Pro)
2021»Stage 1»KonyaKonya(72.4km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00153
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling20301:35:38
22+0:04173
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1018,,
0:00
33+0:06101
Sprint
23DELKO512,,
0:00
47+0:1012
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step7,,
0:00
58+0:1031
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix4,,
0:00
69+0:1022
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation3,,
0:00
710+0:1062
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè2,,
0:00
811+0:10116
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa1,,
0:00
912+0:1083
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
0:00
1013+0:10103
Sprint
28DELKO,,
0:00
1114+0:10137
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
1215+0:10184
Sprint
PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT
23ABLOC CT,,
0:00
1316+0:10234
Sprint
KULBE Lars Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
1417+0:10162
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
1518+0:10175
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
1619+0:1071
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
1720+0:104
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech
20Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1821+0:1013
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
1922+0:10117
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
2023+0:10214
Sprint
STASH Mamyr Spor Toto Cycling Team
27Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
2124+0:1041
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
2225+0:10246
Sprint
GRANIGAN Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
25Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
2326+0:10205
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Salcano Sakarya BB Team
30Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
2427+0:103
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2528+0:10187
Hills
WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT
21ABLOC CT,,
0:00
2629+0:10185
Sprint
DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:00
2730+0:10242
Sprint
CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
29Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
2831+0:10221
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Team Sapura Cycling
28Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
2932+0:1077
Sprint
VERCAMST Wesley Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
3033+0:10245
GC
HOEHN Alex Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
3134+0:1044
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
3235+0:10157
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
0:00
3336+0:10123
Sprint
SHAUCHENKA Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club
23Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
3437+0:1084
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:00
3538+0:1094
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
3639+0:107
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3740+0:10161
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
36Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
3841+0:101
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3942+0:1072
Sprint
CASTRIQUE Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
4043+0:10193
Sprint
ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
4144+0:106
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4245+0:10107
Climber
26DELKO,,
0:00
4346+0:10231
TT
MÜNSTERMANN Per Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
4447+0:1011
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
4548+0:10196
Sprint
DIK Calvin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
21Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
4649+0:10115
Sprint
WACKERMANN Luca EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
4750+0:10134
Sprint
GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
4851+0:10102
Climber
23DELKO,,
0:00
4952+0:1095
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
5053+0:1035
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
24Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
5154+0:1057
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
5255+0:10203
Sprint
KONONENKO Mykhaylo Salcano Sakarya BB Team
33Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
5356+0:1085
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:00
5457+0:1054
Hills
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
5558+0:1033
Sprint
MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
5659+0:10126
Sprint
SHNYRKO Alexei Minsk Cycling Club
26Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
5760+0:1052
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
5861+0:1037
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
33Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
5962+0:105
GC
ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
6063+0:1045
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
616+0:09202
Sprint
BUTS Vitaliy Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
6264+0:10142
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
27Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6365+0:10201
Sprint
BALKAN Onur Salcano Sakarya BB Team
25Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
6466+0:10147
Sprint
BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
6567+0:10181
Sprint
APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT,,
0:00
6668+0:10104
GC
35DELKO,,
0:00
6769+0:10247
Hills
ROSS Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
6870+0:1064
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
6971+0:10241
TT
ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
7072+0:10204
Sprint
ASADOV Elchin Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
7173+0:10166
Hills
BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
7274+0:10127
CHARNIAUSKI Ivan Minsk Cycling Club
21Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
734+0:0773
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
7475+0:10225
GC
RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling
28Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
7576+0:1096
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
7677+0:10177
GC
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
7778+0:10131
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
7879+0:1092
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
7980+0:10122
Sprint
STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club
25Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
8081+0:1025
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
8182+0:1081
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:00
8283+0:102
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
8384+0:10143
GC
NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
8485+0:10145
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
8586+0:10207
TT
SAYAR Mustafa Salcano Sakarya BB Team
31Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
8687+0:10206
Sprint
ABAY Burak Salcano Sakarya BB Team
25Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:00
8788+0:10125
Sprint
BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club
29Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
8889+0:10236
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
8990+0:1074
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
9091+0:10176
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9192+0:10182
Sprint
DAEMEN Stijn ABLOC CT
21ABLOC CT,,
0:00
9293+0:10141
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
935+0:08186
Sprint
SLIK Ivar ABLOC CT
27ABLOC CT,,
0:00
9494+0:10132
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
9595+0:10136
Hills
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
9696+0:10133
GC
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
9797+0:10172
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:00
9898+0:1015
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
9999+0:10232
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
100100+0:10111
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
101101+0:10197
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
18Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
102102+0:10146
GC
KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:00
103103+0:1051
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
104104+0:10223
TT
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin Team Sapura Cycling
22Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
105105+0:1047
VIGO Martí Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
106106+0:1091
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
107107+0:10194
TT
TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
108108+0:10135
BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:00
109109+0:1063
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
110110+0:1067
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
111111+0:10227
GC
CELANO Danilo Team Sapura Cycling
31Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
112112+0:10226
GC
EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling
26Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
113113+0:1034
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
114114+0:10211
GC
BUDYAK Anatoliy Spor Toto Cycling Team
25Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
115115+0:10154
GC
MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
116116+0:10106
GC
26DELKO,,
0:00
117117+0:10165
Classic
HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
118118+0:10114
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
119119+0:10167
TT
PHIPPEN Logan Team Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
120120+0:10124
Sprint
SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club
40Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
121121+0:10164
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:00
122122+0:10183
Hills
SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT
22ABLOC CT,,
0:00
123123+0:10212
Sprint
TIRYAKI Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
124124+0:1087
Classic
CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:00
125125+0:10156
Sprint
ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:00
126126+0:10244
GC
CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
36Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
127127+0:10112
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
128128+0:1042
Sprint
JERMAN Žiga Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
129129+0:10113
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:00
130130+0:1061
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
131131+0:10235
NEFFGEN Tim Team SKS Sauerland NRW
19Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
132132+0:10215
Sprint
YAVUZ Emre Spor Toto Cycling Team
25Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
133133+0:10151
GC
BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
0:00
134134+0:1032
Sprint
RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix
30Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
135135+0:10191
GC
BÖGLI Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
20Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
136136+0:1036
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:00
137137+0:10121
TT
SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club
35Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:00
138138+0:1066
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
139139+0:1082
Sprint
35Burgos - BH,,
0:00
140140+0:1065
GC
RIVERA Kevin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:00
141141+0:10224
Sprint
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling
26Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
142142+0:1056
GC
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
143143+0:1093
Hills
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
144144+0:10155
GC
MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:00
145145+0:1086
Classic
26Burgos - BH,,
0:00
146146+0:10222
Sprint
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling
24Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:00
147147+0:1014
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
148148+0:1055
Hills
REZA Kévin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
149149+0:1021
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
150150+0:10213
Sprint
DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Spor Toto Cycling Team
20Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
151151+0:1076
Sprint
VENNER Quentin Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
152152+0:10243
Hills
MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:00
153153+0:1016
Classic
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
154154+0:10105
Classic
35DELKO,,
0:00
155155+0:1075
TT
SUTER Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:00
156156+0:1097
Climber
URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:00
157157+0:10195
GC
MAMYKIN Matvey Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
26Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:00
158158+0:10233
GIEßELMANN Michel Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:00
159159+0:1027
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
160166+0:43163
Sprint
POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk0:33
0:33
161167+0:46174
Sprint
RODENBERG Frederik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:36
0:36
162168+0:4624
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:36
163169+1:04216
TT
ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team
27Spor Toto Cycling Team0:54
0:54
164170+1:0923
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation0:59
0:59
165171+1:19171
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:09
1:09
166160+0:10192
GC
KUHN Kevin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
23Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti0:00
0:00
167161+0:10152
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:00
168162+0:1026
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
169163+0:1053
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:00
170164+0:10217
GC
REGUERO Gabriel Spor Toto Cycling Team
28Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:00
171165+0:1046
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:00
DNS43
GC
PELLAUD Simon Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
1153
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling51:35:28..
2173
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:04
0:04
..
3101
Sprint
23DELKO0:06
0:06
..
473
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:07
0:07
..
5186
Sprint
SLIK Ivar ABLOC CT
27ABLOC CT0:08
0:08
..
6202
Sprint
BUTS Vitaliy Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team0:09
0:09
..
712
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
0:10
..
831
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
922
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
1062
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
11116
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
1283
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
13103
Sprint
28DELKO,,
0:10
..
14137
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
15184
Sprint
PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT
23ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
16234
Sprint
KULBE Lars Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
17162
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
18175
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
1971
Sprint
ANIOŁKOWSKI Stanisław Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
204
Classic
BRUSSENSKIY Gleb Astana - Premier Tech
20Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
2113
Sprint
HODEG Álvaro José Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
22117
Sprint
FRAPPORTI Mattia EOLO-Kometa
26EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
23214
Sprint
STASH Mamyr Spor Toto Cycling Team
27Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
2441
Sprint
MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
25246
Sprint
GRANIGAN Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
25Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
26205
Sprint
BOUGLAS Georgios Salcano Sakarya BB Team
30Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
273
Sprint
GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
28187
Hills
WEULINK Meindert ABLOC CT
21ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
29185
Sprint
DEL GROSSO Bodi ABLOC CT
20ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
30242
Sprint
CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
29Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
31221
Sprint
ÖRKEN Ahmet Team Sapura Cycling
28Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
3277
Sprint
VERCAMST Wesley Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
33245
GC
HOEHN Alex Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
23Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
3444
Sprint
RUMAC Josip Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
35157
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
36123
Sprint
SHAUCHENKA Siarhei Minsk Cycling Club
23Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
3784
Classic
SMIT Willie Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
3894
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
397
Classic
ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
40161
Sprint
KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk
36Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
411
GC
KUDUS Merhawi Astana - Premier Tech
27Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
4272
Sprint
CASTRIQUE Jonas Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
43193
Sprint
ODA Hijiri Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
446
GC
STALNOV Nikita Astana - Premier Tech
29Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
45107
Climber
26DELKO,,
0:10
..
46231
TT
MÜNSTERMANN Per Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
4711
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
48196
Sprint
DIK Calvin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
21Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
49115
Sprint
WACKERMANN Luca EOLO-Kometa
29EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
50134
Sprint
GOIKOETXEA Peio Euskaltel - Euskadi
29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
51102
Climber
23DELKO,,
0:10
..
5295
Hills
NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
5335
Classic
TAMINIAUX Lionel Alpecin - Fenix
24Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
5457
GC
SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
55203
Sprint
KONONENKO Mykhaylo Salcano Sakarya BB Team
33Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
5685
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
5754
Hills
PACHER Quentin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
5833
Sprint
MEISEN Marcel Alpecin - Fenix
32Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
59126
Sprint
SHNYRKO Alexei Minsk Cycling Club
26Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
6052
Classic
GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
6137
Sprint
MODOLO Sacha Alpecin - Fenix
33Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
625
GC
ROMO Javier Astana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
6345
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
64142
Sprint
CIMA Damiano Gazprom - RusVelo
27Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
65201
Sprint
BALKAN Onur Salcano Sakarya BB Team
25Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
66147
Sprint
BOEV Igor Gazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
67181
Sprint
APPEL Stijn ABLOC CT
24ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
68104
GC
35DELKO,,
0:10
..
69247
Hills
ROSS Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
7064
Sprint
MARENGO Umberto Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
71241
TT
ȚVETCOV Serghei Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
32Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
72204
Sprint
ASADOV Elchin Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
73166
Hills
BEHRINGER Oliver Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
74127
CHARNIAUSKI Ivan Minsk Cycling Club
21Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
75225
GC
RAILEANU Cristian Team Sapura Cycling
28Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
7696
GC
SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
77177
GC
JOHANNESSEN Anders Halland Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
78131
Hills
IRIZAR Julen Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
7992
GC
BAGÜES Aritz Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
80122
Sprint
STROKAU Vasili Minsk Cycling Club
25Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
8125
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
8281
GC
RUBIO Diego Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
832
TT
CONTRERAS Rodrigo Astana - Premier Tech
26Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:10
..
84143
GC
NYCH Artem Gazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
85145
Classic
SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom - RusVelo
29Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
86207
TT
SAYAR Mustafa Salcano Sakarya BB Team
31Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
87206
Sprint
ABAY Burak Salcano Sakarya BB Team
25Salcano Sakarya BB Team,,
0:10
..
88125
Sprint
BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club
29Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
89236
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
9074
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
91176
GC
CHARMIG Anthon Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
92182
Sprint
DAEMEN Stijn ABLOC CT
21ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
93141
GC
CHERKASOV Nikolay Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
94132
GC
BRAVO Garikoitz Euskaltel - Euskadi
31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
95136
Hills
ARANBURU Jokin Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
96133
GC
AZURMENDI Ibai Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
97172
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
9815
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
99232
TT
KNOLLE Jon Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
100111
Classic
GAVAZZI Francesco EOLO-Kometa
36EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
101197
Classic
CHRISTEN Fabio Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
18Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
102146
GC
KUZMIN Anton Gazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo,,
0:10
..
10351
GC
CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels p/b KTM
21B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
104223
TT
ROSLI Muhammad Nur Aiman Bin Team Sapura Cycling
22Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
10547
VIGO Martí Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
23Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
10691
GC
GARCÍA Jhojan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
107194
TT
TRACZ Szymon Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
22Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
108135
BALLARIN Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
0:10
..
10963
GC
MAESTRI Mirco Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
29Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
11067
Classic
ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
23Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
111227
GC
CELANO Danilo Team Sapura Cycling
31Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
112226
GC
EWART Jesse Team Sapura Cycling
26Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
11334
Climber
VINE Jay Alpecin - Fenix
25Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
114211
GC
BUDYAK Anatoliy Spor Toto Cycling Team
25Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
115154
GC
MANNION Gavin Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
116106
GC
26DELKO,,
0:10
..
117165
Classic
HENTTALA Joonas Team Novo Nordisk
29Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
118114
GC
RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa
22EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
119167
TT
PHIPPEN Logan Team Novo Nordisk
28Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
120124
Sprint
SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club
40Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
121164
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk,,
0:10
..
122183
Hills
SINSCHEK Nils ABLOC CT
22ABLOC CT,,
0:10
..
123212
Sprint
TIRYAKI Oguzhan Spor Toto Cycling Team
22Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
12487
Classic
CANTÓN Isaac Burgos - BH
24Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
125156
Sprint
ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling
31Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
126244
GC
CLARKE Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
36Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
127112
Hills
SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa
25EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
12842
Sprint
JERMAN Žiga Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
129113
Hills
ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa
24EOLO-Kometa,,
0:10
..
13061
Classic
VISCONTI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
38Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
131235
NEFFGEN Tim Team SKS Sauerland NRW
19Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
132215
Sprint
YAVUZ Emre Spor Toto Cycling Team
25Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
133151
GC
BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
13432
Sprint
RICHARDSON Alexandar Alpecin - Fenix
30Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
135191
GC
BÖGLI Jonathan Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
20Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
13636
Sprint
KRIEGER Alexander Alpecin - Fenix
29Alpecin - Fenix,,
0:10
..
137121
TT
SAMOILAU Branislau Minsk Cycling Club
35Minsk Cycling Club,,
0:10
..
13866
Climber
TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
28Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
13982
Sprint
35Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
14065
GC
RIVERA Kevin Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
22Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè,,
0:10
..
141224
Sprint
AZMAN Muhamad Zawawi Team Sapura Cycling
26Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
14256
GC
ROLLAND Pierre B&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
14393
Hills
ETXEBERRIA Josu Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
144155
GC
MURPHY Kyle Rally Cycling
29Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
14586
Classic
26Burgos - BH,,
0:10
..
146222
Sprint
ZAKARIA Akmal Hakim Team Sapura Cycling
24Team Sapura Cycling,,
0:10
..
14714
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step
24Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
14855
Hills
REZA Kévin B&B Hotels p/b KTM
32B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
14921
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel Start-Up Nation
21Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
150213
Sprint
DOĞAN Halil İbrahim Spor Toto Cycling Team
20Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
15176
Sprint
VENNER Quentin Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
152243
Hills
MCGEOUGH Cormac Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling
24Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling,,
0:10
..
15316
Classic
STEELS Stijn Deceuninck - Quick Step
31Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:10
..
154105
Classic
35DELKO,,
0:10
..
15575
TT
SUTER Joel Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:10
..
15697
Climber
URBANO Carmelo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
0:10
..
157195
GC
MAMYKIN Matvey Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
26Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
158233
GIEßELMANN Michel Team SKS Sauerland NRW
22Team SKS Sauerland NRW,,
0:10
..
15927
Classic
SAGIV Guy Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
160192
GC
KUHN Kevin Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti
23Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS Conti,,
0:10
..
161152
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling
23Rally Cycling,,
0:10
..
16226
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:10
..
16353
Classic
MOZZATO Luca B&B Hotels p/b KTM
23B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:10
..
164217
GC
REGUERO Gabriel Spor Toto Cycling Team
28Spor Toto Cycling Team,,
0:10
..
16546
Hills
VENCHIARUTTI Nicola Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
0:10
..
166163
Sprint
POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk0:43
0:43
..
167174
Sprint
RODENBERG Frederik Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:46
0:46
..
16824
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:46
..
169216
TT
ŞAMLI Feritcan Spor Toto Cycling Team
27Spor Toto Cycling Team1:04
1:04
..
17023
TT
BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
1:09
..
171171
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:19
1:19
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1153
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling15+15
2173
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team14+14
3101
Sprint
23DELKO13+13
412
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Deceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step12+12
531
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix
23Alpecin - Fenix11+11
622
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation10+10
762
Sprint
LONARDI Giovanni Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè
24Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè9+9
8116
Sprint
BELLETTI Manuel EOLO-Kometa
35EOLO-Kometa8+8
983
Sprint
PEÑALVER Manuel Burgos - BH
22Burgos - BH7+7
10103
Sprint
28DELKO6+6
1173
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB5+5
12137
Sprint
LOBATO Juan José Euskaltel - Euskadi
32Euskaltel - Euskadi5+5
13184
Sprint
PLUTO Mārtiņš ABLOC CT
23ABLOC CT4+4
14186
Sprint
SLIK Ivar ABLOC CT
27ABLOC CT3+3
15234
Sprint
KULBE Lars Team SKS Sauerland NRW
21Team SKS Sauerland NRW3+3
16162
Sprint
PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk2+2
17202
Sprint
BUTS Vitaliy Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team1+1
18175
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
1186
Sprint
SLIK Ivar ABLOC CT
27ABLOC CT3+3
273
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2+2
3202
Sprint
BUTS Vitaliy Salcano Sakarya BB Team
34Salcano Sakarya BB Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 DELKOPRT4:46:54..
2 ABLOC CTCT,,
0:00
..
3 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT,,
0:00
..
4 EOLO-KometaPRT,,
0:00
..
5 Astana - Premier TechWT,,
0:00
..
6 Wildlife Generation Pro CyclingCT,,
0:00
..
7 Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WBPRT,,
0:00
..
8 Uno-X Pro Cycling TeamPRT,,
0:00
..
9 Burgos - BHPRT,,
0:00
..
10 Alpecin - FenixPRT,,
0:00
..
11 Androni Giocattoli - SidermecPRT,,
0:00
..
12 Team Novo NordiskPRT,,
0:00
..
13 Euskaltel - EuskadiPRT,,
0:00
..
14 Salcano Sakarya BB TeamCT,,
0:00
..
15 Team SKS Sauerland NRWCT,,
0:00
..
16 Rally CyclingPRT,,
0:00
..
17 Caja Rural - Seguros RGAPRT,,
0:00
..
18 Minsk Cycling ClubCT,,
0:00
..
19 B&B Hotels p/b KTMPRT,,
0:00
..
20 Bardiani-CSF-FaizanèPRT,,
0:00
..
21 Team NIPPO-Provence-PTS ContiCT,,
0:00
..
22 Team Sapura CyclingCT,,
0:00
..
23 Gazprom - RusVeloPRT,,
0:00
..
24 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
0:00
..
25 Spor Toto Cycling TeamCT,,
0:00
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    11 April 2021
  • Start time:
    14:35 (13:35 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    45.42 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    72.4 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    2
  • Vertical meters:
    291
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile