The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BUTS Vitaliy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 40 | 25 | 12:02:23 | |
2 | 2 | - | VASYLYUK Andriy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 30 | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | |
3 | 3 | - | LAGKUTI Sergiy Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 25 | 14 | 0:14 0:14 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | PREVAR Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 20 | 11 | 0:16 0:16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | GOLOVASH Oleksandr Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 15 | 8 | 0:17 0:17 | |
6 | 6 | - | BAZHKOU Stanislau Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 10 | 6 | 0:18 0:18 | |
7 | 7 | - | POLIVODA Oleksandr Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 5 | 4 | 0:22 0:22 | |
8 | 8 | - | KONONENKO Mykhaylo Kolss Cycling Team | Kolss Cycling Team | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:22 | |
9 | 15 | ▲6 | ALMEIDA João Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 3 | 2 | 0:23 0:23 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | ASTAFYEV Stepan Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 3 | 1 | 0:24 0:24 | |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:24 | |||
12 | 16 | ▲4 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:28 0:28 | |||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | SOBAL Yauhen Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | ,, 0:28 | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | TIVANI German Nicolás Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
15 | 13 | ▼2 | VOROPAYEV Taras Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | ,, 0:29 | |||
16 | 14 | ▼2 | SOKOLOV Nikita Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 0:32 0:32 | |||
17 | 17 | - | RAVANELLI Simone Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 0:40 0:40 | |||
18 | 18 | - | VIEL Mattia Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | ,, 0:40 | |||
19 | 19 | - | VEGA Sergio Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 0:42 0:42 | |||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | KLIMIANKOU Kanstantsin Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 0:49 0:49 | |||
21 | 21 | - | BOGDANOVIČS Māris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:51 0:51 | |||
22 | 24 | ▲2 | LUKŠEVICS Viesturs Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 0:52 0:52 | |||
23 | 23 | - | ASADOV Elchin Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 0:55 0:55 | |||
26 | ▲2 | POZDNYAKOV Kirill Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:01 1:01 | ||||
24 | 28 | ▲4 | DEMENTYEV Yegor ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 1:05 1:05 | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | JABRAYILOV Samir Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 1:17 1:17 | |||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | ZUBENKO Mykyta ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 1:18 1:18 | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | UDOD Rinat ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 1:18 | |||
28 | 38 | ▲10 | SALZMANN Jodok WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 1:25 1:25 | |||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 1:28 1:28 | |||
30 | 39 | ▲9 | TESLER Artem Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:29 1:29 | |||
31 | 37 | ▲6 | BUDYAK Anatoliy ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 1:34 1:34 | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | HAMPL Petr SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 1:42 1:42 | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | ZAHÁLKA Matěj SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 1:43 1:43 | |||
34 | 31 | ▼3 | OVSYANNIKOV Alexandr Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 1:45 1:45 | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | VASILYEV Maksym Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:46 1:46 | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | KASYANOV Oleksiy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 1:56 1:56 | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | ALIZADA Elgun Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 2:01 2:01 | |||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | POPKOV Vitaliy Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:05 2:05 | |||
39 | 49 | ▲10 | RUGG Timothy BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:06 2:06 | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | STROKAU Vasili Belarus | Belarus | 2:12 2:12 | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | GOMENIUK Volodymyr Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 2:15 2:15 | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | MOLTENI Marco Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896 | 2:16 2:16 | |||
43 | 47 | ▲4 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 2:18 2:18 | |||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | VAN ENGELEN Adne BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:22 2:22 | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | BICHLMANN Daniel BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 2:46 2:46 | |||
46 | 57 | ▲11 | BUDKEVICH Kanstantsin Belarus | Belarus | 2:59 2:59 | |||
47 | 58 | ▲11 | BECK Joschka BIKE AID | BIKE AID | ,, 2:59 | |||
48 | 59 | ▲11 | IKANOVICH Arseni Belarus | Belarus | 3:13 3:13 | |||
49 | 35 | ▼14 | MORUGA Anton ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ,, 3:13 | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | VLASSENKO Sergey Vino - Astana Motors | Vino - Astana Motors | 3:18 3:18 | |||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | LICHNOVSKÝ Ludek SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 3:22 3:22 | |||
52 | 20 | ▼32 | KANEPEJS Deins Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 3:26 3:26 | |||
53 | 25 | ▼28 | VOSEKALNS Andris Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 3:35 3:35 | |||
54 | 53 | ▼1 | SHNYRKO Alexei Belarus | Belarus | 3:40 3:40 | |||
55 | 29 | ▼26 | DZHUS Volodymyr ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | ISD-Jorbi Continental Team | 3:59 3:59 | |||
56 | 65 | ▲9 | MUSIIENKO Bohdan Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 4:00 4:00 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | THÖMEL Tino BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 4:01 4:01 | |||
58 | 30 | ▼28 | ASANOV Enver Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 4:03 4:03 | |||
59 | 73 | ▲14 | GRECHYN Serhiy Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 4:04 4:04 | |||
60 | 55 | ▼5 | PASHUK Pavel Belarus | Belarus | ,, 4:04 | |||
61 | 56 | ▼5 | GRICK Matthias WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 4:04 | |||
62 | 74 | ▲12 | ALEXIEV Alexander Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 4:07 4:07 | |||
63 | 66 | ▲3 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 4:09 4:09 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | BURCHENIA Yurii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 4:39 4:39 | |||
65 | 76 | ▲11 | TARKOVSKYI Oleksii Tscp-mykolayv | Tscp-mykolayv | 4:46 4:46 | |||
66 | 61 | ▼5 | PSZCZOLARSKI Wojciech SKC TUFO Prostějov | SKC TUFO Prostějov | 5:01 5:01 | |||
67 | 72 | ▲5 | GENOV Nikolay Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 5:02 5:02 | |||
68 | 82 | ▲14 | KOZACHENKO Sergiy Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 5:08 5:08 | |||
69 | 77 | ▲8 | AZHI Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 5:18 5:18 | |||
70 | 69 | ▼1 | KOVALOV Dmytro Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 5:27 5:27 | |||
71 | 68 | ▼3 | MINI Emanuel Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 5:28 5:28 | |||
72 | 75 | ▲3 | SAIDOV Ulugbek Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 5:29 5:29 | |||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | PONKRATOV Dmitriy Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 5:46 5:46 | |||
74 | 78 | ▲4 | MUHTAROV Ivan Kk Nessebar | Kk Nessebar | 5:53 5:53 | |||
75 | 81 | ▲6 | MIKAYILZADE Musa Synergy Baku Cycling Project | Synergy Baku Cycling Project | 6:00 6:00 | |||
76 | 83 | ▲7 | HASON Ofek Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | ,, 6:00 | |||
77 | 79 | ▲2 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 6:07 6:07 | |||
78 | 64 | ▼14 | BĒCIS Armands Rietumu Banka - Riga | Rietumu Banka - Riga | 6:17 6:17 | |||
79 | 70 | ▼9 | KUHAR Vitalii Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 6:31 6:31 | |||
80 | 85 | ▲5 | IVASHKIN Anton Minsk Cycling Club | Minsk Cycling Club | 7:51 7:51 | |||
81 | 86 | ▲5 | SCHÄFER Timo BIKE AID | BIKE AID | 8:21 8:21 | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | DESHSKO Roman Kiev Region | Kiev Region | 8:28 8:28 | |||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | DACAL Brais Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 9:08 9:08 | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | VRABII Andrei Moldova | Moldova | 12:06 12:06 | |||
85 | 90 | ▲5 | TSVETKOV Artur Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | Yunnan Lvshan Landscape | 13:17 13:17 | |||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | MCQUERRY Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development | Team Novo Nordisk Development | 14:37 14:37 | |||
87 | 91 | ▲4 | RYBARUK Kostyantyn Dynamo Racing Team | Dynamo Racing Team | 16:21 16:21 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 May 2017
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.71 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:131 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: