The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | +2:16 | 43 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | 30 | 2:45:38 | ||
2 | 45 | +35:56 | 46 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:35 | 97 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | ||
4 | 2 | +0:26 | 24 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 0:44 0:44 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:44 | |||
6 | 3 | +0:32 | 1 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | 0:48 0:48 | |||
7 | 22 | +14:54 | 17 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 1:14 1:14 | |||
8 | 9 | +2:38 | 111 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1 | 1:19 1:19 | |||
9 | 8 | +2:34 | 52 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
10 | 5 | +2:06 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | ||||
11 | 35 | +24:40 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:09 2:09 | ||||
12 | 7 | +2:28 | 21 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
13 | 10 | +2:55 | 145 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
14 | 12 | +3:11 | 82 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 2:42 2:42 | ||||
15 | 11 | +3:03 | 131 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:49 2:49 | ||||
16 | 49 | +38:01 | 27 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:52 2:52 | ||||
17 | 26 | +17:41 | 121 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Hangar 15 Bicycles | 27 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 3:18 3:18 | ||||
18 | 13 | +4:39 | 153 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | 3:25 3:25 | ||||
19 | 24 | +16:04 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:25 | ||||
20 | 15 | +5:28 | 103 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 4:03 4:03 | ||||
21 | 47 | +37:22 | 56 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:03 | ||||
22 | 14 | +4:39 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:03 | ||||
23 | 16 | +5:51 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
24 | 17 | +7:09 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4:11 4:11 | ||||
25 | 18 | +10:24 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:13 5:13 | ||||
26 | 29 | +21:40 | 133 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
27 | 58 | +44:51 | 115 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 7:07 7:07 | ||||
28 | 19 | +11:58 | 22 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:36 7:36 | ||||
29 | 85 | +53:29 | 108 | Sprint | LEWIS Bryan Cylance Cycling | 26 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 7:36 | ||||
30 | 21 | +12:41 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
31 | 23 | +15:54 | 83 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
32 | 28 | +21:35 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 9:03 | ||||
33 | 32 | +22:55 | 67 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:14 10:14 | ||||
34 | 37 | +27:11 | 48 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 10:57 10:57 | ||||
35 | 46 | +36:38 | 44 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:57 | ||||
36 | 38 | +29:04 | 113 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
37 | 62 | +46:48 | 127 | Sprint | WINN Chris Hangar 15 Bicycles | 33 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 11:11 11:11 | ||||
38 | 52 | +41:19 | 88 | TT | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 24 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 11:11 | ||||
39 | 20 | +12:17 | 15 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 11:28 11:28 | ||||
40 | 60 | +46:12 | 128 | Sprint | SLACK Eric Hangar 15 Bicycles | 29 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
41 | 51 | +41:13 | 3 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11:37 11:37 | ||||
42 | 48 | +37:50 | 84 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 12:33 12:33 | ||||
43 | 40 | +32:06 | 25 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | ||||
44 | 36 | +24:49 | 23 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:02 | ||||
45 | 54 | +42:51 | 47 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 14:24 14:24 | ||||
46 | 55 | +43:01 | 95 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
47 | 110 | +1:12:38 | 158 | Sprint | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 15:16 15:16 | ||||
48 | 67 | +48:56 | 92 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
49 | 83 | +53:06 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 16:09 16:09 | ||||
50 | 42 | +35:17 | 57 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | ||||
51 | 59 | +45:59 | 125 | Sprint | FISHER Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles | 27 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | ||||
52 | 70 | +49:39 | 26 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:09 | ||||
53 | 43 | +35:21 | 122 | Sprint | BEYER Chad Hangar 15 Bicycles | 30 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | ||||
54 | 25 | +17:31 | 123 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | 41 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | ||||
55 | 84 | +53:07 | 41 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:21 17:21 | ||||
56 | 87 | +53:39 | 142 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:21 | ||||
57 | 72 | +50:51 | 66 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:28 17:28 | ||||
58 | 98 | +1:01:59 | 7 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:40 17:40 | ||||
59 | 64 | +47:51 | 156 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:01 19:01 | ||||
60 | 27 | +21:21 | 58 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:19 19:19 | ||||
61 | 68 | +49:07 | 124 | Sprint | MARSHALL Kaler Hangar 15 Bicycles | 31 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 19:37 19:37 | ||||
62 | 44 | +35:34 | 18 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 19:42 19:42 | ||||
63 | 96 | +58:07 | 144 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 20:16 20:16 | ||||
64 | 61 | +46:26 | 134 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:20 20:20 | ||||
65 | 92 | +56:34 | 136 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | ||||
66 | 91 | +56:20 | 137 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | ||||
67 | 89 | +55:04 | 138 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | ||||
68 | 53 | +42:10 | 91 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 20:20 | ||||
69 | 31 | +22:18 | 4 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:06 21:06 | ||||
70 | 104 | +1:08:56 | 76 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:26 21:26 | ||||
71 | 81 | +52:04 | 2 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | ||||
72 | 30 | +22:11 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
73 | 106 | +1:09:08 | 152 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
74 | 93 | +57:18 | 104 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
75 | 66 | +48:09 | 73 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:26 | ||||
76 | 86 | +53:39 | 126 | Sprint | BROWN Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles | 28 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 21:26 | ||||
77 | 78 | +51:50 | 38 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | ||||
78 | 50 | +40:38 | 96 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 21:26 | ||||
79 | 80 | +51:57 | 98 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 21:26 | ||||
80 | 102 | +1:05:17 | 5 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | ||||
81 | 82 | +52:46 | 85 | TT | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 21:26 | ||||
82 | 100 | +1:03:55 | 33 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | ||||
83 | 79 | +51:54 | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | ||||
84 | 73 | +50:52 | 54 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | ||||
85 | 90 | +56:18 | 62 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | ||||
86 | 71 | +49:56 | 81 | Sprint | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 21:26 | ||||
87 | 65 | +48:02 | 55 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | ||||
88 | 107 | +1:09:34 | 154 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
89 | 76 | +51:41 | 35 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | ||||
90 | 39 | +29:44 | 51 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | ||||
91 | 74 | +51:17 | 101 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
92 | 109 | +1:11:04 | 36 | Classic | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | ||||
93 | 33 | +24:03 | 146 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
94 | 56 | +44:03 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | ||||
95 | 75 | +51:33 | 135 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 21:26 | ||||
96 | 105 | +1:08:56 | 117 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
97 | 95 | +58:03 | 28 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:26 | ||||
98 | 41 | +34:57 | 114 | TT | LOCKWOOD Cory Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 28 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
99 | 108 | +1:10:21 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | ||||
100 | 77 | +51:50 | 8 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | ||||
101 | 94 | +57:59 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:26 | ||||
102 | 88 | +54:50 | 6 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | ||||
103 | 57 | +44:20 | 151 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
104 | 63 | +47:38 | 105 | Sprint | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | 23 | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
105 | 111 | +1:13:31 | 147 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
106 | 97 | +59:44 | 148 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | ||||
107 | 69 | +49:08 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:26 | ||||
108 | 101 | +1:04:31 | 37 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 22:24 22:24 | ||||
109 | 103 | +1:05:22 | 75 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:37 23:37 | ||||
110 | 34 | +24:33 | 16 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24:00 24:00 | ||||
111 | 112 | +1:23:28 | 68 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:03 24:03 | ||||
112 | 99 | +1:02:41 | 65 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:32 24:32 | ||||
OTL | 74 | GC | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | ||||||
OTL | 116 | Sprint | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
OTL | 118 | Sprint | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 35 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
OTL | 102 | Sprint | MENZIES Karl Cylance Cycling | 40 | Cylance Cycling | - | ||||||
OTL | 87 | Sprint | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | - | ||||||
DNF | 34 | Sprint | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | 23 | Team Novo Nordisk | - | ||||||
DNF | 93 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | ||||||
DNF | 157 | Classic | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | 19 | Silber Pro Cycling | - | ||||||
DNF | 106 | Sprint | LAW Scott Cylance Cycling | 26 | Cylance Cycling | - | ||||||
DNS | 132 | Sprint | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 25 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | ||||||
DNS | 155 | Sprint | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 5 | 20:07:43 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 24 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 1 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 97 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | .. | |||
6 | 23 | ▲17 | 43 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 21 | GC | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:28 2:28 | .. | |||
8 | 15 | ▲7 | 52 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:34 2:34 | .. | |||
9 | 18 | ▲9 | 111 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 145 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 2:55 2:55 | .. | |||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 131 | GC | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 23 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 3:03 3:03 | .. | |||
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 82 | Climber | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 3:11 3:11 | .. | |||
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 153 | TT | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | 4:39 4:39 | .. | |||
14 | 12 | ▼2 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:39 | .. | |||
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 103 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 5:28 5:28 | .. | |||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
17 | 25 | ▲8 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 7:09 7:09 | .. | |||
18 | 28 | ▲10 | 72 | Climber | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 10:24 10:24 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 22 | GC | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 26 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 11:58 11:58 | .. | |||
20 | 14 | ▼6 | 15 | GC | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 12:17 12:17 | .. | |||
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 12:41 12:41 | .. | |||
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 17 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 14:54 14:54 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 83 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 15:54 15:54 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 16:04 16:04 | .. | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 123 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | 41 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |||
26 | 37 | ▲11 | 121 | Climber | SQUIRE Rob Hangar 15 Bicycles | 27 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 58 | Classic | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:21 21:21 | .. | |||
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:35 21:35 | .. | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | 133 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
30 | 13 | ▼17 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 22:11 22:11 | .. | |||
31 | 16 | ▼15 | 4 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 22:18 22:18 | .. | |||
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22:55 22:55 | .. | |||
33 | 24 | ▼9 | 146 | Sprint | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | 24:03 24:03 | .. | |||
34 | 11 | ▼23 | 16 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 24:33 24:33 | .. | |||
35 | 47 | ▲12 | 63 | Classic | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 23 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 24:49 24:49 | .. | |||
37 | 40 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
38 | 41 | ▲3 | 113 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 29:04 29:04 | .. | |||
39 | 30 | ▼9 | 51 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:44 29:44 | .. | |||
40 | 42 | ▲2 | 25 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 32:06 32:06 | .. | |||
41 | 35 | ▼6 | 114 | TT | LOCKWOOD Cory Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 28 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 34:57 34:57 | .. | |||
42 | 43 | ▲1 | 57 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:17 35:17 | .. | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 122 | Sprint | BEYER Chad Hangar 15 Bicycles | 30 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 35:21 35:21 | .. | |||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 18 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 35:34 35:34 | .. | |||
45 | 86 | ▲41 | 46 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 35:56 35:56 | .. | |||
46 | 51 | ▲5 | 44 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:38 36:38 | .. | |||
47 | 77 | ▲30 | 56 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 37:22 37:22 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 84 | Classic | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 27 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 37:50 37:50 | .. | |||
49 | 85 | ▲36 | 27 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 38:01 38:01 | .. | |||
50 | 45 | ▼5 | 96 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 40:38 40:38 | .. | |||
51 | 64 | ▲13 | 3 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 41:13 41:13 | .. | |||
52 | 68 | ▲16 | 88 | TT | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 24 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 41:19 41:19 | .. | |||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | 91 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 42:10 42:10 | .. | |||
54 | 57 | ▲3 | 47 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 42:51 42:51 | .. | |||
55 | 59 | ▲4 | 95 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 43:01 43:01 | .. | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 44:03 44:03 | .. | |||
57 | 49 | ▼8 | 151 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 44:20 44:20 | .. | |||
58 | 98 | ▲40 | 115 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 44:51 44:51 | .. | |||
59 | 65 | ▲6 | 125 | Sprint | FISHER Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles | 27 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 45:59 45:59 | .. | |||
60 | 82 | ▲22 | 128 | Sprint | SLACK Eric Hangar 15 Bicycles | 29 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 46:12 46:12 | .. | |||
61 | 52 | ▼9 | 134 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 46:26 46:26 | .. | |||
62 | 87 | ▲25 | 127 | Sprint | WINN Chris Hangar 15 Bicycles | 33 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 46:48 46:48 | .. | |||
63 | 53 | ▼10 | 105 | Sprint | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | 23 | Cylance Cycling | 47:38 47:38 | .. | |||
64 | 60 | ▼4 | 156 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 47:51 47:51 | .. | |||
65 | 54 | ▼11 | 55 | GC | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 48:02 48:02 | .. | |||
66 | 55 | ▼11 | 73 | GC | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | 25 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 48:09 48:09 | .. | |||
67 | 81 | ▲14 | 92 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 48:56 48:56 | .. | |||
68 | 63 | ▼5 | 124 | Sprint | MARSHALL Kaler Hangar 15 Bicycles | 31 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 49:07 49:07 | .. | |||
69 | 56 | ▼13 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 49:08 49:08 | .. | |||
70 | 80 | ▲10 | 26 | Climber | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 31 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 49:39 49:39 | .. | |||
71 | 58 | ▼13 | 81 | Sprint | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 26 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 49:56 49:56 | .. | |||
72 | 78 | ▲6 | 66 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50:51 50:51 | .. | |||
73 | 62 | ▼11 | 54 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50:52 50:52 | .. | |||
74 | 66 | ▼8 | 101 | Classic | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | 37 | Cylance Cycling | 51:17 51:17 | .. | |||
75 | 67 | ▼8 | 135 | Sprint | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 51:33 51:33 | .. | |||
76 | 69 | ▼7 | 35 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:41 51:41 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 8 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 51:50 51:50 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 38 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 51:50 | .. | |||
79 | 72 | ▼7 | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 51:54 51:54 | .. | |||
80 | 73 | ▼7 | 98 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 51:57 51:57 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | 2 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 52:04 52:04 | .. | |||
82 | 75 | ▼7 | 85 | TT | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 52:46 52:46 | .. | |||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 12 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 23 | BMC Racing Team | 53:06 53:06 | .. | |||
84 | 88 | ▲4 | 41 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 53:07 53:07 | .. | |||
85 | 110 | ▲25 | 108 | Sprint | LEWIS Bryan Cylance Cycling | 26 | Cylance Cycling | 53:29 53:29 | .. | |||
86 | 76 | ▼10 | 126 | Sprint | BROWN Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles | 28 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 53:39 53:39 | .. | |||
87 | 93 | ▲6 | 142 | Sprint | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | 27 | Rally Cycling | ,, 53:39 | .. | |||
88 | 79 | ▼9 | 6 | TT | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 30 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |||
89 | 83 | ▼6 | 138 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 55:04 55:04 | .. | |||
90 | 84 | ▼6 | 62 | GC | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 56:18 56:18 | .. | |||
91 | 91 | - | 137 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 56:20 56:20 | .. | |||
92 | 92 | - | 136 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 56:34 56:34 | .. | |||
93 | 89 | ▼4 | 104 | Sprint | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | 33 | Cylance Cycling | 57:18 57:18 | .. | |||
94 | 95 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 57:59 57:59 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 28 | Sprint | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 34 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 58:03 58:03 | .. | |||
96 | 99 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 58:07 58:07 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 148 | Sprint | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | 28 | Rally Cycling | 59:44 59:44 | .. | |||
98 | 109 | ▲11 | 7 | Sprint | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:01:59 1:01:59 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 65 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:02:41 1:02:41 | .. | |||
100 | 106 | ▲6 | 33 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 26 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:03:55 1:03:55 | .. | |||
101 | 105 | ▲4 | 37 | GC | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | 29 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:04:31 1:04:31 | .. | |||
102 | 108 | ▲6 | 5 | TT | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:05:17 1:05:17 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 75 | GC | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | 33 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:05:22 1:05:22 | .. | |||
104 | 111 | ▲7 | 76 | Sprint | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 1:08:56 1:08:56 | .. | |||
105 | 112 | ▲7 | 117 | Sprint | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 27 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 1:08:56 | .. | |||
106 | 113 | ▲7 | 152 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:09:08 1:09:08 | .. | |||
107 | 114 | ▲7 | 154 | Climber | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | 23 | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:09:34 1:09:34 | .. | |||
108 | 117 | ▲9 | 31 | Sprint | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:10:21 1:10:21 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 36 | Sprint | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:11:04 1:11:04 | .. | |||
110 | 122 | ▲12 | 158 | Sprint | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:12:38 1:12:38 | .. | |||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | 147 | TT | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | 38 | Rally Cycling | 1:13:31 1:13:31 | .. | |||
112 | 123 | ▲11 | 68 | TT | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | 23 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:23:28 1:23:28 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 25 | Sprint | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 28 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 33 | +33 | |
2 | 2 | - | 71 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | 28 | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 24 | +24 | |
3 | 3 | - | 64 | Sprint | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | +22 | |
4 | 4 | - | 137 | Sprint | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 32 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20 | +20 | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 136 | Sprint | MAGNER Ty Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 26 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 16 | +16 | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 2 | Sprint | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11 | +11 | |
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 11 | +11 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 96 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 10 | +10 | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 45 | Sprint | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 8 | +8 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 7 | +7 | |
11 | 14 | ▲3 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 14 | Classic | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | 38 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 16 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
14 | 17 | ▲3 | 23 | GC | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 30 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 5 | +5 | |
15 | - | 125 | Sprint | FISHER Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles | 27 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 5 | +5 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | 1 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | +5 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 8 | Sprint | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 5 | +5 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 4 | +4 | |
19 | 22 | ▲3 | 48 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | +3 | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 95 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 3 | +3 | |
22 | - | 128 | Sprint | SLACK Eric Hangar 15 Bicycles | 29 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 3 | +3 | ||
23 | 23 | - | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | +3 | |
24 | 26 | ▲2 | 65 | GC | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | 24 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 2 | +2 | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 2 | +2 | |
28 | 31 | ▲3 | 83 | Classic | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 29 | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 1 | +1 | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 143 | Classic | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | 23 | Rally Cycling | 1 | +1 | |
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 67 | Sprint | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1 | +1 | |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 134 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 138 | Sprint | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 97 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 20:08:18 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 4 | GC | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:43 21:43 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 113 | GC | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 19 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 28:29 28:29 | .. | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 51 | Climber | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:09 29:09 | .. | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 18 | Classic | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Racing Team | 21 | BMC Racing Team | 34:59 34:59 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 44 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 36:03 36:03 | .. | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | 22 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 40:03 40:03 | .. | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 91 | TT | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 41:35 41:35 | .. | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 47 | Classic | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | 42:16 42:16 | .. | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 95 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 42:26 42:26 | .. | |
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 151 | TT | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 43:45 43:45 | .. | |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | 115 | Sprint | BROWN Connor Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 20 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 44:16 44:16 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 156 | TT | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 47:16 47:16 | .. | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 48:21 48:21 | .. | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | 54 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 50:17 50:17 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 35 | Sprint | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | 20 | Team Novo Nordisk | 51:06 51:06 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 98 | Sprint | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | 21 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 51:22 51:22 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 41 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 20 | Bardiani - CSF | 52:32 52:32 | .. | |
20 | 22 | ▲2 | 152 | Classic | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | 20 | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:08:33 1:08:33 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 36 | Classic | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | 21 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1:10:29 1:10:29 | .. | |
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 158 | Sprint | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 1:12:03 1:12:03 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 3 | Sprint | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 26 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 25 | +25 | |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | 43 | Climber | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24 | +24 | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 133 | Sprint | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 27 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 15 | +15 | |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | +15 | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 141 | GC | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | 32 | Rally Cycling | 15 | +15 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 145 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | 22 | Rally Cycling | 15 | +15 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 16 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 14 | +14 | |
8 | 5 | ▼3 | 11 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | 33 | BMC Racing Team | 13 | +13 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 53 | GC | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 13 | +13 | |
10 | 10 | - | 1 | TT | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 28 | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 112 | Classic | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 10 | +10 | |
12 | - | 46 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | +10 | ||
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 111 | GC | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 25 | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 9 | +9 | |
14 | - | 97 | Climber | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 8 | +8 | ||
15 | - | 24 | GC | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 25 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | +7 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 66 | TT | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | 22 | Israel Cycling Academy | 6 | +6 | |
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 13 | Classic | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
18 | - | 48 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 25 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | +6 | ||
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 134 | TT | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 28 | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 6 | +6 | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 123 | GC | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | 41 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 5 | +5 | |
21 | - | 95 | Classic | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | 20 | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | +5 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 42 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | +5 | |
23 | - | 17 | GC | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | 25 | BMC Racing Team | 4 | +4 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 61 | Sprint | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | 28 | Israel Cycling Academy | 4 | +4 | |
25 | - | 158 | Sprint | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | 22 | Silber Pro Cycling | 4 | +4 | ||
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 103 | Climber | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | 25 | Cylance Cycling | 3 | +3 | |
27 | - | 52 | GC | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2 | +2 | ||
28 | - | 27 | Sprint | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 37 | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2 | +2 | ||
29 | 20 | ▼9 | 126 | Sprint | BROWN Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles | 28 | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2017
- Start time:21:10
- Avg. speed winner:35.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:97.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:229
- Vert. meters:2256
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: