The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CICCONE Giulio Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 20 | 30 | 2:45:38 | |
2 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10 | 18 | 0:35 0:35 | |
3 | POWLESS Neilson Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 5 | 12 | 0:41 0:41 | |
4 | MANNION Gavin UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7 | 0:44 0:44 | ||
5 | BRITTON Rob Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 4 | ,, 0:44 | ||
6 | ȚVETCOV Serghei Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 3 | 0:48 0:48 | ||
7 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2 | 1:14 1:14 | ||
8 | PICCOLI James Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 1 | 1:19 1:19 | ||
9 | BUTLER Chris Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:27 1:27 | |||
10 | BOOKWALTER Brent BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:06 2:06 | |||
11 | LEMUS Luis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 2:09 2:09 | |||
12 | CLARKE Jonathan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:12 2:12 | |||
13 | KUSS Sepp Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 2:37 2:37 | |||
14 | FICARA Pierpaolo Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 2:42 2:42 | |||
15 | EISENHART Taylor Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 2:49 2:49 | |||
16 | JONES Chris UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 2:52 2:52 | |||
17 | SQUIRE Rob Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 3:18 3:18 | |||
18 | ELLSAY Nigel Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 3:25 3:25 | |||
19 | ELMIGER Martin BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 3:25 | |||
20 | MURPHY Kyle Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | 4:03 4:03 | |||
21 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:03 | |||
22 | MOLINA Antonio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:03 | |||
23 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 4:05 4:05 | |||
24 | FRAYRE Eder Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 4:11 4:11 | |||
25 | SANTAROMITA Ivan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 5:13 5:13 | |||
26 | COMPANIONI Rubén Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 6:40 6:40 | |||
27 | BROWN Connor Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 7:07 7:07 | |||
28 | JARAMILLO Daniel UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 7:36 7:36 | |||
29 | LEWIS Bryan Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 7:36 | |||
30 | DILLIER Silvan BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 8:10 8:10 | |||
31 | ZAMPARELLA Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 9:03 9:03 | |||
32 | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 9:03 | |||
33 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 10:14 10:14 | |||
34 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:57 10:57 | |||
35 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 10:57 | |||
36 | HOEHN Alex Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | 11:01 11:01 | |||
37 | WINN Chris Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 11:11 11:11 | |||
38 | GALARRETA David Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 11:11 | |||
39 | FRANKINY Kilian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 11:28 11:28 | |||
40 | SLACK Eric Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 11:30 11:30 | |||
41 | RATHE Jacob Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 11:37 11:37 | |||
42 | HALILAJ Redi Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | 12:33 12:33 | |||
43 | MCCABE Travis UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | 13:02 13:02 | |||
44 | NORRIS Lachlan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 13:02 | |||
45 | VELASCO Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:24 14:24 | |||
46 | OLIVEIRA Rui Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 14:28 14:28 | |||
47 | SOUCY Marc-antoine Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 15:16 15:16 | |||
48 | BROWN Jonny Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | 15:25 15:25 | |||
49 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 16:09 16:09 | |||
50 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 16:09 | |||
51 | FISHER Steve Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | |||
52 | ACEVEDO Janier UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 16:09 | |||
53 | BEYER Chad Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | |||
54 | MANCEBO Francisco Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 16:09 | |||
55 | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 17:21 17:21 | |||
56 | HUFFMAN Evan Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 17:21 | |||
57 | WILLIAMS Tyler Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 17:28 17:28 | |||
58 | MORTON Angus Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:40 17:40 | |||
59 | ROBERGE Adam Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | 19:01 19:01 | |||
60 | SOLA Manuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 19:19 19:19 | |||
61 | MARSHALL Kaler Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | 19:37 19:37 | |||
62 | MÜLLER Patrick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 19:42 19:42 | |||
63 | JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | 20:16 20:16 | |||
64 | KRASILNIKAU Andrei Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | 20:20 20:20 | |||
65 | MAGNER Ty Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | |||
66 | MURPHY John Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | |||
67 | CLARK Oscar Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 20:20 | |||
68 | BARTA Will Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 20:20 | |||
69 | SWIRBUL Keegan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 21:06 21:06 | |||
70 | CIMA Damiano Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 21:26 21:26 | |||
71 | BERRY Joshua Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | |||
72 | DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
73 | CÔTÉ Pier-André Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
74 | DIAZ Andrés Miguel Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
75 | BERLATO Giacomo Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | ,, 21:26 | |||
76 | BROWN Cortlan Hangar 15 Bicycles | Hangar 15 Bicycles | ,, 21:26 | |||
77 | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | |||
78 | OWEN Logan Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 21:26 | |||
79 | RICE Michael Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | ,, 21:26 | |||
80 | CHEYNE Jordan Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | |||
81 | BANUSHI Besmir Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 21:26 | |||
82 | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | |||
83 | RÄIM Mihkel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | |||
84 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | |||
85 | NIV Guy Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | |||
86 | BERNARDINETTI Marco Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | ,, 21:26 | |||
87 | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | |||
88 | GAGNÉ Julien Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
89 | POLI Umberto Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | |||
90 | ARANBURU Alex Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 21:26 | |||
91 | MARCOTTE Eric Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
92 | MCCLURE Reid Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | |||
93 | ORONTE Emerson Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
94 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 21:26 | |||
95 | FLAKSIS Andžs Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | ,, 21:26 | |||
96 | SCHMALZ Joseph Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
97 | HAEDO Lucas Sebastián UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team | ,, 21:26 | |||
98 | LOCKWOOD Cory Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
99 | CLANCY Stephen Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 21:26 | |||
100 | CASTILLO Ulises Alfredo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | |||
101 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:26 | |||
102 | SHELDEN Taylor Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | ,, 21:26 | |||
103 | BASSETT Stephen Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
104 | GARIBAY Orlando Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
105 | PATE Danny Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
106 | YOUNG Eric Rally Cycling | Rally Cycling | ,, 21:26 | |||
107 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 21:26 | |||
108 | VAN IJZENDOORN Rik Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | 22:24 22:24 | |||
109 | MARANGONI Alan Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | 23:37 23:37 | |||
110 | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 24:00 24:00 | |||
111 | YECHEZKEL Aviv Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:03 24:03 | |||
112 | TUREK Daniel Israel Cycling Academy | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:32 24:32 | |||
OTL | KOISHI Yuma Nippo - Vini Fantini | Nippo - Vini Fantini | - | |||
OTL | RODRIGUEZ Alfredo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | |||
OTL | MCCULLOCH Brian Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling | - | |||
OTL | MENZIES Karl Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | - | |||
OTL | MARTINS Uri Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST | - | |||
DNF | DE KEIJZER Gerd Team Novo Nordisk | Team Novo Nordisk | - | |||
DNF | LAWLESS Chris Axeon Hagens Berman | Axeon Hagens Berman | - | |||
DNF | ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | - | |||
DNF | LAW Scott Cylance Cycling | Cylance Cycling | - | |||
DNS | CARPENTER Robin Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | Holowesko-Citadel Racing Team | - | |||
DNS | JEAN Émile Silber Pro Cycling | Silber Pro Cycling | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 August 2017
- Start time:21:10
- Avg. speed winner:35.43 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:97.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:229
- Vert. meters:2256
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:5 km solo
- Avg. temperature: