Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
-

2018»New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

2018  Stage 1  »  Masterton  ›  Masterton   (122.5k)

RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:00 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food752:46:142:46:14
22+0:04 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling32,,,,
33+0:07 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange110:010:01
44+0:13 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 0:030:03
55+0:13 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food,,0:03
66+0:13 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:03
77+0:13 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:03
88+0:13 Davids BrendonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:03
99+0:13 Watts Aaron 27,,0:03
1010+0:23 Pasche Frank 240:130:13
1114+0:34 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:240:24
1215+0:34 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
1316+0:34 Scott CameronAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
1417+0:34 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor,,0:24
1513+0:33 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:24
1618+0:34 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:24
1719+0:34 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor,,0:24
1820+0:34 Bissegger StefanAkros - Renfer SA 19Akros - Renfer SA,,0:24
1921+0:34 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:24
2022+0:34 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:24
2123+0:34 Leitch Bradley 19,,0:24
2224+0:34 Beikoff JoshuaBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:24
2325+0:34 Mortensen Mathias ,,0:24
2426+0:34 Cappel Liam 18,,0:24
2527+0:34 Gilmore Jordan ,,0:24
2628+0:34 Mudgway Luke 21,,0:24
2729+0:34 Wansink John  ,,0:24
2812+0:32 Grieve Brett  ,,0:24
2930+0:34 Young Oliver  ,,0:24
3031+0:34 Kerby Laurence  ,,0:24
3132+0:34 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:24
3233+0:34 Kinghorn Mitchell  ,,0:24
3334+0:34 O'Brien KellandAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
3435+0:34 Ray Alexander 27,,0:24
3536+0:34 Hamilton Ben 18,,0:24
3637+0:34 Fitzwater Matias 19,,0:24
3738+0:34 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
3839+0:34 Clark Boris ,,0:24
3940+0:34 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:24
4041+0:34 Chapman CarstenOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,0:24
4142+0:34 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor,,0:24
4243+0:34 Soares Reuben  ,,0:24
4344+0:34 Oram JamesOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,0:24
4445+0:34 Walsh Jack  ,,0:24
4546+0:34 Torckler Michael 30,,0:24
4647+0:34 Lampier Steven 33,,0:24
4748+0:34 Thièry Cyrille 27,,0:24
4849+0:34 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:24
4950+0:34 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:24
5051+0:34 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:24
5152+0:34 Haden Glenn 34,,0:24
5253+0:34 Fuller Ioan  20,,0:24
5354+0:34 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor,,0:24
5455+0:34 Pithie Campbell  18,,0:24
5556+0:34 Head Austin  ,,0:24
5657+0:34 Nalder Antony 31,,0:24
5711+0:31 Walsh Joel 31,,0:24
5858+0:34 Green Thomas  20,,0:24
5959+0:34 Quirk Alex 24,,0:24
6060+0:34 Waine Harry ,,0:24
6161+0:34 Thomson Julian ,,0:24
6262+0:34 Sunde Blake 19,,0:24
6363+0:34 Webb-smith Matt 23,,0:24
6464+0:34 Girdlestone Keagan 20,,0:24
6565+0:34 Tait-jones Blake 25,,0:24
6666+0:34 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:24
6767+0:34 Busbridge Daniel 22,,0:24
6868+0:34 Marryatt Jake 21,,0:24
6969+0:34 Mckenna Dylan 19,,0:24
7070+0:34 West Alex 20,,0:24
7171+0:34 Newbery DylanMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:24
7272+0:34 Standrill Calvin 22,,0:24
7373+0:34 Thomason Jason ,,0:24
7474+0:34 Furminger Dan  ,,0:24
7575+0:34 Krzanich James  18,,0:24
7676+0:34 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
7777+0:34 Kerby JordanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:24
7878+0:34 Bailey Harrison 21,,0:24
7979+0:34 Suter Gaël 25,,0:24
8080+0:34 Gunman TaylorMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:24
8181+0:34 Jones Max ,,0:24
8282+0:34 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:24
8383+0:34 Duyvesteyn Kees 19,,0:24
8484+0:34 Neumann MitchBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:24
8585+0:34 Nankervis Tasman 22,,0:24
8686+0:34 Schir Théry 24,,0:24
8787+0:34 Mccarthy Robert-jonJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,0:24
8888+0:34 Furminger Steve ,,0:24
8989+0:34 Bloor Cosmo ,,0:24
9090+0:34 Carswell Michael 19,,0:24
9191+0:34 Mort Logan ,,0:24
9292+0:34 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:24
9393+1:02 Edwards ClintonOliver's Real Food 33Oliver's Real Food0:520:52
9494+3:20 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor3:103:10
9595+3:20 Roberts Cameron 23,,3:10
9696+4:00 Thorne-George Bryn  3:503:50
9797+11:22 Newton Max  11:1211:12
9898+14:59 Eagle Ian  14:4914:49
9999+15:00 Carruthers Jack 14:5014:50
100100+17:29 Findlay William  17:1917:19
101101+17:29 Cannon Ben  ,,17:19
102102+17:29 Sievwright Jacob ,,17:19
103103+17:29 Mcneely Jack  ,,17:19
104104+17:29 Taylor Leighton 19,,17:19
105105+17:29 Yates Joel 20,,17:19
106106+19:35 Hinz Tristin  19:2519:25
107107+22:33 Perizzolo Loic 2922:2322:23
DNS+ -2:46:04 Rowlands David --


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITime
1 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food12:46:042:46:04
2 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling0:040:04
3 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:070:07
4 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 0:130:13
5 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food,,0:13
6 Coyle JesseMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:13
7 Harper ChrisBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:13
8 Davids BrendonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:13
9 Watts Aaron 27,,0:13
10 Pasche Frank 240:230:23
11 Walsh Joel 310:310:31
12 Grieve Brett  0:320:32
13 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:330:33
14 Giacoppo AnthonyBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:340:34
15 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
16 Scott CameronAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
17 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor,,0:34
18 Thomas RyanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
19 Stewart ThomasJLT Condor 28JLT Condor,,0:34
20 Bissegger StefanAkros - Renfer SA 19Akros - Renfer SA,,0:34
21 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
22 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
23 Leitch Bradley 19,,0:34
24 Beikoff JoshuaBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
25 Mortensen Mathias ,,0:34
26 Cappel Liam 18,,0:34
27 Gilmore Jordan ,,0:34
28 Mudgway Luke 21,,0:34
29 Wansink John  ,,0:34
30 Young Oliver  ,,0:34
31 Kerby Laurence  ,,0:34
32 Cooper JosephBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:34
33 Kinghorn Mitchell  ,,0:34
34 O'Brien KellandAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
35 Ray Alexander 27,,0:34
36 Hamilton Ben 18,,0:34
37 Fitzwater Matias 19,,0:34
38 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
39 Clark Boris ,,0:34
40 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:34
41 Chapman CarstenOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
42 Bibby IanJLT Condor 31JLT Condor,,0:34
43 Soares Reuben  ,,0:34
44 Oram JamesOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling,,0:34
45 Walsh Jack  ,,0:34
46 Torckler Michael 30,,0:34
47 Lampier Steven 33,,0:34
48 Thièry Cyrille 27,,0:34
49 Donohoe AlistairMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
50 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
51 Robinson ThomasBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
52 Haden Glenn 34,,0:34
53 Fuller Ioan  20,,0:34
54 Bradbury EdmundJLT Condor 25JLT Condor,,0:34
55 Pithie Campbell  18,,0:34
56 Head Austin  ,,0:34
57 Nalder Antony 31,,0:34
58 Green Thomas  20,,0:34
59 Quirk Alex 24,,0:34
60 Waine Harry ,,0:34
61 Thomson Julian ,,0:34
62 Sunde Blake 19,,0:34
63 Webb-smith Matt 23,,0:34
64 Girdlestone Keagan 20,,0:34
65 Tait-jones Blake 25,,0:34
66 Evans BradMobius-BridgeLane 25Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
67 Busbridge Daniel 22,,0:34
68 Marryatt Jake 21,,0:34
69 Mckenna Dylan 19,,0:34
70 West Alex 20,,0:34
71 Newbery DylanMobius-BridgeLane 23Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
72 Standrill Calvin 22,,0:34
73 Thomason Jason ,,0:34
74 Furminger Dan  ,,0:34
75 Krzanich James  18,,0:34
76 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
77 Kerby JordanBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
78 Bailey Harrison 21,,0:34
79 Suter Gaël 25,,0:34
80 Gunman TaylorMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:34
81 Jones Max ,,0:34
82 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
83 Duyvesteyn Kees 19,,0:34
84 Neumann MitchBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
85 Nankervis Tasman 22,,0:34
86 Schir Théry 24,,0:34
87 Mccarthy Robert-jonJLT Condor 23JLT Condor,,0:34
88 Furminger Steve ,,0:34
89 Bloor Cosmo ,,0:34
90 Carswell Michael 19,,0:34
91 Mort Logan ,,0:34
92 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
93 Edwards ClintonOliver's Real Food 33Oliver's Real Food1:021:02
94 Slater AlistairJLT Condor 24JLT Condor3:203:20
95 Roberts Cameron 23,,3:20
96 Thorne-George Bryn  4:004:00
97 Newton Max  11:2211:22
98 Eagle Ian  14:5914:59
99 Carruthers Jack 15:0015:00
100 Findlay William  17:2917:29
101 Cannon Ben  ,,17:29
102 Sievwright Jacob ,,17:29
103 Mcneely Jack  ,,17:29
104 Taylor Leighton 19,,17:29
105 Yates Joel 20,,17:29
106 Hinz Tristin  19:3519:35
107 Perizzolo Loic 2922:3322:33


RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamTime
11+0:00 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food2:46:042:46:04
23+0:07 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:070:07
311+0:31 Walsh Joel 310:310:31
415+0:34 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:340:34
516+0:34 Scott CameronAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
617+0:34 Gibson MatthewJLT Condor 21JLT Condor,,0:34
720+0:34 Bissegger StefanAkros - Renfer SA 19Akros - Renfer SA,,0:34
821+0:34 White NicholasOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
922+0:34 Andrews BenjaminOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
1023+0:34 Leitch Bradley 19,,0:34
1124+0:34 Beikoff JoshuaBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,,0:34
1225+0:34 Mortensen Mathias ,,0:34
1326+0:34 Cappel Liam 18,,0:34
1428+0:34 Mudgway Luke 21,,0:34
1529+0:34 Wansink John  ,,0:34
1630+0:34 Young Oliver  ,,0:34
1731+0:34 Kerby Laurence  ,,0:34
1833+0:34 Kinghorn Mitchell  ,,0:34
1934+0:34 O'Brien KellandAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
2036+0:34 Hamilton Ben 18,,0:34
2137+0:34 Fitzwater Matias 19,,0:34
2238+0:34 Potter MichaelAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
2340+0:34 Lea JasonBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,,0:34
2441+0:34 Chapman CarstenOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,0:34
2543+0:34 Soares Reuben  ,,0:34
2645+0:34 Walsh Jack  ,,0:34
2750+0:34 Livingstone PeterMobius-BridgeLane 21Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
2853+0:34 Fuller Ioan  20,,0:34
2955+0:34 Pithie Campbell  18,,0:34
3056+0:34 Head Austin  ,,0:34
3160+0:34 Waine Harry ,,0:34
3261+0:34 Thomson Julian ,,0:34
3362+0:34 Sunde Blake 19,,0:34
3464+0:34 Girdlestone Keagan 20,,0:34
3568+0:34 Marryatt Jake 21,,0:34
3669+0:34 Mckenna Dylan 19,,0:34
3770+0:34 West Alex 20,,0:34
3875+0:34 Krzanich James  18,,0:34
3976+0:34 Kampers AidanAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
4081+0:34 Jones Max ,,0:34
4182+0:34 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane,,0:34
4283+0:34 Duyvesteyn Kees 19,,0:34
4389+0:34 Bloor Cosmo ,,0:34
4490+0:34 Carswell Michael 19,,0:34
4591+0:34 Mort Logan ,,0:34
4692+0:34 Mackay AshleyAustralian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast 21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,,0:34
4799+15:00 Carruthers Jack 15:0015:00
48102+17:29 Sievwright Jacob 17:2917:29
49103+17:29 Mcneely Jack  ,,17:29
50104+17:29 Taylor Leighton 19,,17:29
51105+17:29 Yates Joel 20,,17:29


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Reddish NicholasOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food10
2 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 24One Pro Cycling8
3 Stannard RobertMitchelton - BikeExchange 19Mitchelton - BikeExchange6
4 Walsh Joel 315
5 Vink MichaelBrisbane Continental Cycling Team  26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4
6 Grieve Brett  3
7 Sutton JackOliver's Real Food 24Oliver's Real Food2
8 Freiberg MichaelBennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team 27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1


RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Grieve Brett  6
2 Walsh Joel 314
3 Lyons AngusMobius-BridgeLane 22Mobius-BridgeLane2


Race information

Date: 17th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Masterton › Masterton
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
356th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.11022 sec.