Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
-

 2018   »   New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Masterton  ›  Masterton   (122.5k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food751+0:002:46:14 2:46:14
2 Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling322+0:04,, ,,
3 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange113+0:070:01 0:01
4 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:130:03 0:03
5 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food5+0:13,, 0:03
6 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane6+0:13,, 0:03
7 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team7+0:13,, 0:03
8 Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, 0:03
9 Watts Aaron279+0:13,, 0:03
10 Pasche Frank2410+0:230:13 0:13
11 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14+0:340:24 0:24
12 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast15+0:34,, 0:24
13 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast16+0:34,, 0:24
14 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, 0:24
15 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team13+0:33,, 0:24
16 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 18+0:34,, 0:24
17 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor19+0:34,, 0:24
18 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA20+0:34,, 0:24
19 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food21+0:34,, 0:24
20 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food22+0:34,, 0:24
21 Leitch Bradley1923+0:34,, 0:24
22 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 24+0:34,, 0:24
23 Mortensen Mathias25+0:34,, 0:24
24 Cappel Liam1826+0:34,, 0:24
25 Gilmore Jordan27+0:34,, 0:24
26 Mudgway Luke2128+0:34,, 0:24
27 Wansink John 29+0:34,, 0:24
28 Grieve Brett 12+0:32,, 0:24
29 Young Oliver 30+0:34,, 0:24
30 Kerby Laurence 31+0:34,, 0:24
31 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32+0:34,, 0:24
32 Kinghorn Mitchell 33+0:34,, 0:24
33 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast34+0:34,, 0:24
34 Ray Alexander2735+0:34,, 0:24
35 Hamilton Ben1836+0:34,, 0:24
36 Fitzwater Matias1937+0:34,, 0:24
37 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast38+0:34,, 0:24
38 Clark Boris39+0:34,, 0:24
39 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40+0:34,, 0:24
40 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food41+0:34,, 0:24
41 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor42+0:34,, 0:24
42 Soares Reuben 43+0:34,, 0:24
43 Oram James24One Pro Cycling44+0:34,, 0:24
44 Walsh Jack 45+0:34,, 0:24
45 Torckler Michael3046+0:34,, 0:24
46 Lampier Steven3347+0:34,, 0:24
47 Thièry Cyrille2748+0:34,, 0:24
48 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane49+0:34,, 0:24
49 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane50+0:34,, 0:24
50 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 51+0:34,, 0:24
51 Haden Glenn52+0:34,, 0:24
52 Fuller Ioan 53+0:34,, 0:24
53 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor54+0:34,, 0:24
54 Pithie Campbell 1855+0:34,, 0:24
55 Head Austin 56+0:34,, 0:24
56 Nalder Antony57+0:34,, 0:24
57 Walsh Joel3111+0:31,, 0:24
58 Green Thomas 58+0:34,, 0:24
59 Quirk Alex2459+0:34,, 0:24
60 Waine Harry60+0:34,, 0:24
61 Thomson Julian61+0:34,, 0:24
62 Sunde Blake1962+0:34,, 0:24
63 Webb-smith Matt63+0:34,, 0:24
64 Girdlestone Keagan2064+0:34,, 0:24
65 Tait-jones Blake65+0:34,, 0:24
66 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane66+0:34,, 0:24
67 Busbridge Daniel2267+0:34,, 0:24
68 Marryatt Jake2168+0:34,, 0:24
69 Mckenna Dylan1969+0:34,, 0:24
70 West Alex2070+0:34,, 0:24
71 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane71+0:34,, 0:24
72 Standrill Calvin72+0:34,, 0:24
73 Thomason Jason73+0:34,, 0:24
74 Furminger Dan 74+0:34,, 0:24
75 Krzanich James 75+0:34,, 0:24
76 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast76+0:34,, 0:24
77 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 77+0:34,, 0:24
78 Bailey Harrison2178+0:34,, 0:24
79 Suter Gaël2579+0:34,, 0:24
80 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 80+0:34,, 0:24
81 Jones Max81+0:34,, 0:24
82 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, 0:24
83 Duyvesteyn Kees1983+0:34,, 0:24
84 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 84+0:34,, 0:24
85 Nankervis Tasman2285+0:34,, 0:24
86 Schir Théry2486+0:34,, 0:24
87 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor87+0:34,, 0:24
88 Furminger Steve88+0:34,, 0:24
89 Bloor Cosmo89+0:34,, 0:24
90 Carswell Michael1990+0:34,, 0:24
91 Mort Logan91+0:34,, 0:24
92 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast92+0:34,, 0:24
93 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food93+1:020:52 0:52
94 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor94+3:203:10 3:10
95 Roberts Cameron95+3:20,, 3:10
96 Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:003:50 3:50
97 Newton Max 97+11:2211:12 11:12
98 Eagle Ian 98+14:5914:49 14:49
99 Carruthers Jack99+15:0014:50 14:50
100 Findlay William 100+17:2917:19 17:19
101 Cannon Ben 101+17:29,, 17:19
102 Sievwright Jacob102+17:29,, 17:19
103 Mcneely Jack 103+17:29,, 17:19
104 Taylor Leighton19104+17:29,, 17:19
105 Yates Joel20105+17:29,, 17:19
106 Hinz Tristin 106+19:3519:25 19:25
107 Perizzolo Loic29107+22:3322:23 22:23
DNS Rowlands David+ -2:46:04 -2:46:14 -2:46:14
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food11+0:002:46:04 2:46:04+0:00
2 Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling2+0:040:04 0:04+0:04
3 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07+0:07
4 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:130:13 0:13+0:13
5 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food5+0:13,, 0:13+0:13
6 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane6+0:13,, 0:13+0:13
7 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team7+0:13,, 0:13+0:13
8 Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, 0:13+0:13
9 Watts Aaron279+0:13,, 0:13+0:13
10 Pasche Frank2410+0:230:23 0:23+0:23
11 Walsh Joel3111+0:310:31 0:31+0:31
12 Grieve Brett 12+0:320:32 0:32+0:32
13 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team13+0:330:33 0:33+0:33
14 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team14+0:340:34 0:34+0:34
15 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast15+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
16 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast16+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
17 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
18 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 18+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
19 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor19+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
20 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA20+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
21 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food21+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
22 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food22+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
23 Leitch Bradley1923+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
24 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 24+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
25 Mortensen Mathias25+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
26 Cappel Liam1826+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
27 Gilmore Jordan27+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
28 Mudgway Luke2128+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
29 Wansink John 29+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
30 Young Oliver 30+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
31 Kerby Laurence 31+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
32 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
33 Kinghorn Mitchell 33+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
34 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast34+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
35 Ray Alexander2735+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
36 Hamilton Ben1836+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
37 Fitzwater Matias1937+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
38 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast38+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
39 Clark Boris39+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
40 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
41 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food41+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
42 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor42+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
43 Soares Reuben 43+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
44 Oram James24One Pro Cycling44+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
45 Walsh Jack 45+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
46 Torckler Michael3046+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
47 Lampier Steven3347+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
48 Thièry Cyrille2748+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
49 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane49+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
50 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane50+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
51 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 51+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
52 Haden Glenn52+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
53 Fuller Ioan 53+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
54 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor54+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
55 Pithie Campbell 1855+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
56 Head Austin 56+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
57 Nalder Antony57+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
58 Green Thomas 58+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
59 Quirk Alex2459+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
60 Waine Harry60+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
61 Thomson Julian61+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
62 Sunde Blake1962+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
63 Webb-smith Matt63+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
64 Girdlestone Keagan2064+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
65 Tait-jones Blake65+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
66 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane66+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
67 Busbridge Daniel2267+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
68 Marryatt Jake2168+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
69 Mckenna Dylan1969+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
70 West Alex2070+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
71 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane71+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
72 Standrill Calvin72+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
73 Thomason Jason73+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
74 Furminger Dan 74+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
75 Krzanich James 75+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
76 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast76+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
77 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 77+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
78 Bailey Harrison2178+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
79 Suter Gaël2579+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
80 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 80+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
81 Jones Max81+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
82 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
83 Duyvesteyn Kees1983+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
84 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 84+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
85 Nankervis Tasman2285+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
86 Schir Théry2486+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
87 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor87+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
88 Furminger Steve88+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
89 Bloor Cosmo89+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
90 Carswell Michael1990+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
91 Mort Logan91+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
92 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast92+0:34,, 0:34+0:34
93 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food93+1:021:02 1:02+1:02
94 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor94+3:203:20 3:20+3:20
95 Roberts Cameron95+3:20,, 3:20+3:20
96 Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:004:00 4:00+4:00
97 Newton Max 97+11:2211:22 11:22+11:22
98 Eagle Ian 98+14:5914:59 14:59+14:59
99 Carruthers Jack99+15:0015:00 15:00+15:00
100 Findlay William 100+17:2917:29 17:29+17:29
101 Cannon Ben 101+17:29,, 17:29+17:29
102 Sievwright Jacob102+17:29,, 17:29+17:29
103 Mcneely Jack 103+17:29,, 17:29+17:29
104 Taylor Leighton19104+17:29,, 17:29+17:29
105 Yates Joel20105+17:29,, 17:29+17:29
106 Hinz Tristin 106+19:3519:35 19:35+19:35
107 Perizzolo Loic29107+22:3322:33 22:33+22:33
RnkRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food1+0:002:46:04 2:46:04
2 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07
3 Walsh Joel3111+0:310:31 0:31
4 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast15+0:340:34 0:34
5 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast16+0:34,, 0:34
6 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, 0:34
7 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA20+0:34,, 0:34
8 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food21+0:34,, 0:34
9 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food22+0:34,, 0:34
10 Leitch Bradley1923+0:34,, 0:34
11 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 24+0:34,, 0:34
12 Mortensen Mathias25+0:34,, 0:34
13 Cappel Liam1826+0:34,, 0:34
14 Mudgway Luke2128+0:34,, 0:34
15 Wansink John 29+0:34,, 0:34
16 Young Oliver 30+0:34,, 0:34
17 Kerby Laurence 31+0:34,, 0:34
18 Kinghorn Mitchell 33+0:34,, 0:34
19 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast34+0:34,, 0:34
20 Hamilton Ben1836+0:34,, 0:34
21 Fitzwater Matias1937+0:34,, 0:34
22 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast38+0:34,, 0:34
23 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team40+0:34,, 0:34
24 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food41+0:34,, 0:34
25 Soares Reuben 43+0:34,, 0:34
26 Walsh Jack 45+0:34,, 0:34
27 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane50+0:34,, 0:34
28 Fuller Ioan 53+0:34,, 0:34
29 Pithie Campbell 1855+0:34,, 0:34
30 Head Austin 56+0:34,, 0:34
31 Waine Harry60+0:34,, 0:34
32 Thomson Julian61+0:34,, 0:34
33 Sunde Blake1962+0:34,, 0:34
34 Girdlestone Keagan2064+0:34,, 0:34
35 Marryatt Jake2168+0:34,, 0:34
36 Mckenna Dylan1969+0:34,, 0:34
37 West Alex2070+0:34,, 0:34
38 Krzanich James 75+0:34,, 0:34
39 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast76+0:34,, 0:34
40 Jones Max81+0:34,, 0:34
41 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, 0:34
42 Duyvesteyn Kees1983+0:34,, 0:34
43 Bloor Cosmo89+0:34,, 0:34
44 Carswell Michael1990+0:34,, 0:34
45 Mort Logan91+0:34,, 0:34
46 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast92+0:34,, 0:34
47 Carruthers Jack99+15:0015:00 15:00
48 Sievwright Jacob102+17:2917:29 17:29
49 Mcneely Jack 103+17:29,, 17:29
50 Taylor Leighton19104+17:29,, 17:29
51 Yates Joel20105+17:29,, 17:29
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Oliver's Real Food+ -2:46:048:19:09 8:19:09
2 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team+ -2:46:040:03 0:03
3 New Zealand+ -2:46:040:21 0:21

Race information

Date: 17th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 44.21 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Masterton › Masterton
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
356th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15446 sec.