Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

Stage 2  »  Masterton  ›  Masterton   (120k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast752:48:14 2:48:1410+0:24
2 Mudgway Luke2132,, ,,11+0:28
3 Walsh Joel3111,, ,,94+3:13
4 Cappel Liam18,, ,,16+0:34
5 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor,, ,,17+0:34
6 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange,, ,,3+0:07
7 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,4+0:13
8 Bailey Harrison21,, ,,18+0:34
9 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,19+0:34
10 Leitch Bradley19,, ,,20+0:34
11 Gilmore Jordan,, ,,21+0:34
12 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,5+0:13
13 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,22+0:34
14 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, ,,23+0:34
15 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food,, ,,1+0:00
16 Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling,, ,,2+0:04
17 Hamilton Ben18,, ,,24+0:34
18 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,25+0:34
19 Oram James24One Pro Cycling,, ,,26+0:34
20 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food,, ,,6+0:13
21 Haden Glenn,, ,,27+0:34
22 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food,, ,,91+1:02
23 Fitzwater Matias19,, ,,28+0:34
24 Clark Boris,, ,,29+0:34
25 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,30+0:34
26 Thomson Julian,, ,,31+0:34
27 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,32+0:34
28 Waine Harry,, ,,33+0:34
29 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,34+0:34
30 Mckenna Dylan19,, ,,35+0:34
31 Mortensen Mathias,, ,,36+0:34
32 Marryatt Jake21,, ,,37+0:34
33 Kerby Laurence ,, ,,38+0:34
34 Lampier Steven33,, ,,39+0:34
35 Standrill Calvin,, ,,40+0:34
36 Thomason Jason,, ,,41+0:34
37 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food,, ,,42+0:34
38 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, ,,43+0:34
39 Tait-jones Blake,, ,,44+0:34
40 Quirk Alex24,, ,,45+0:34
41 Pithie Campbell 18,, ,,46+0:34
42 Suter Gaël25,, ,,47+0:34
43 Jones Max,, ,,48+0:34
44 Nalder Antony,, ,,49+0:34
45 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis ,, ,,50+0:34
46 Grieve Brett ,, ,,13+0:32
47 Sievwright Jacob,, ,,100+17:29
48 Ray Alexander27,, ,,51+0:34
49 Bloor Cosmo,, ,,52+0:34
50 Sunde Blake19,, ,,53+0:34
51 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,54+0:34
52 Krzanich James ,, ,,55+0:34
53 Torckler Michael30,, ,,56+0:34
54 Busbridge Daniel,, ,,57+0:34
55 Findlay William ,, ,,101+17:29
56 Watts Aaron27,, ,,7+0:13
57 Soares Reuben ,, ,,58+0:34
58 Wansink John ,, ,,59+0:34
59 Girdlestone Keagan20,, ,,60+0:34
60 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, ,,61+0:34
61 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food,, ,,62+0:34
62 Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,8+0:13
63 Fuller Ioan ,, ,,63+0:34
64 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor,, ,,64+0:34
65 Mort Logan,, ,,65+0:34
66 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor,, ,,66+0:34
67 Schir Théry24,, ,,67+0:34
68 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,68+0:34
69 Duyvesteyn Kees19,, ,,69+0:34
70 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food,, ,,12+0:31
71 Furminger Dan ,, ,,70+0:34
72 Green Thomas ,, ,,71+0:34
73 Webb-smith Matt,, ,,72+0:34
74 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor,, ,,73+0:34
75 Kinghorn Mitchell ,, ,,74+0:34
76 Eagle Ian ,, ,,98+14:59
77 Thièry Cyrille27,, ,,75+0:34
78 Roberts Cameron,, ,,76+0:34
79 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,9+0:13
80 Newton Max ,, ,,97+11:22
81 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, ,,77+0:34
82 Nankervis Tasman22,, ,,78+0:34
83 Taylor Leighton19,, ,,102+17:29
84 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,15+0:33
85 Furminger Steve,, ,,79+0:34
86 West Alex20,, ,,80+0:34
87 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA,, ,,81+0:34
88 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, ,,82+0:34
89 Walsh Jack ,, ,,83+0:34
90 Thorne-George Bryn ,, ,,96+4:00
91 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,14+0:32
92 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane,, ,,84+0:34
93 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor,, ,,85+0:34
94 Young Oliver ,, ,,86+0:34
95 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:11 0:1188+0:45
96 Pasche Frank24,, 0:1187+0:34
97 Head Austin ,, 0:1189+0:45
98 Carruthers Jack,, 0:1199+15:11
99 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor,, 0:1195+3:31
100 Carswell Michael190:19 0:1990+0:53
101 Cannon Ben 0:21 0:21103+17:50
102 Hinz Tristin ,, 0:21106+19:56
103 Mcneely Jack 0:29 0:29104+17:58
104 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:32 0:3292+1:05
105 Yates Joel200:49 0:49105+18:18
106 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1:05 1:0593+1:39
DNS Perizzolo Loic29 -2:48:14 -2:48:14+ -5:34:18
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food15:34:18 5:34:181+0:00
22- Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling0:04 0:042+0:04
33- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:07 0:073+0:07
44- Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 0:13 0:134+0:13
57▲2 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:135+0:13
65▼1 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food,, 0:136+0:13
79▲2 Watts Aaron27,, 0:137+0:13
88- Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:138+0:13
96▼3 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:139+0:13
1016▲6 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:24 0:2410+0:24
1128▲17 Mudgway Luke210:28 0:2811+0:28
1241▲29 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food0:31 0:3112+0:31
1312▼1 Grieve Brett 0:32 0:3213+0:32
1471▲57 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3214+0:32
1577▲62 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 0:33 0:3315+0:33
1626▲10 Cappel Liam180:34 0:3416+0:34
1717- Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor,, 0:3417+0:34
1878▲60 Bailey Harrison21,, 0:3418+0:34
1914▼5 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:3419+0:34
2023▲3 Leitch Bradley19,, 0:3420+0:34
2127▲6 Gilmore Jordan,, 0:3421+0:34
2224▲2 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 0:3422+0:34
2315▼8 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3423+0:34
2436▲12 Hamilton Ben18,, 0:3424+0:34
2566▲41 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3425+0:34
2644▲18 Oram James24One Pro Cycling,, 0:3426+0:34
2752▲25 Haden Glenn,, 0:3427+0:34
2837▲9 Fitzwater Matias19,, 0:3428+0:34
2939▲10 Clark Boris,, 0:3429+0:34
3049▲19 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3430+0:34
3161▲30 Thomson Julian,, 0:3431+0:34
3240▲8 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:3432+0:34
3360▲27 Waine Harry,, 0:3433+0:34
3451▲17 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 0:3434+0:34
3569▲34 Mckenna Dylan19,, 0:3435+0:34
3625▼11 Mortensen Mathias,, 0:3436+0:34
3768▲31 Marryatt Jake21,, 0:3437+0:34
3831▼7 Kerby Laurence ,, 0:3438+0:34
3947▲8 Lampier Steven33,, 0:3439+0:34
4072▲32 Standrill Calvin,, 0:3440+0:34
4173▲32 Thomason Jason,, 0:3441+0:34
4221▼21 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food,, 0:3442+0:34
4338▼5 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3443+0:34
4465▲21 Tait-jones Blake,, 0:3444+0:34
4559▲14 Quirk Alex24,, 0:3445+0:34
4655▲9 Pithie Campbell 18,, 0:3446+0:34
4779▲32 Suter Gaël25,, 0:3447+0:34
4881▲33 Jones Max,, 0:3448+0:34
4957▲8 Nalder Antony,, 0:3449+0:34
5080▲30 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis ,, 0:3450+0:34
5135▼16 Ray Alexander27,, 0:3451+0:34
5289▲37 Bloor Cosmo,, 0:3452+0:34
5362▲9 Sunde Blake19,, 0:3453+0:34
5418▼36 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 0:3454+0:34
5575▲20 Krzanich James ,, 0:3455+0:34
5646▼10 Torckler Michael30,, 0:3456+0:34
5767▲10 Busbridge Daniel,, 0:3457+0:34
5843▼15 Soares Reuben ,, 0:3458+0:34
5929▼30 Wansink John ,, 0:3459+0:34
6064▲4 Girdlestone Keagan20,, 0:3460+0:34
6176▲15 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3461+0:34
6222▼40 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food,, 0:3462+0:34
6353▼10 Fuller Ioan ,, 0:3463+0:34
6419▼45 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor,, 0:3464+0:34
6591▲26 Mort Logan,, 0:3465+0:34
6654▼12 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor,, 0:3466+0:34
6786▲19 Schir Théry24,, 0:3467+0:34
6850▼18 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3468+0:34
6983▲14 Duyvesteyn Kees19,, 0:3469+0:34
7074▲4 Furminger Dan ,, 0:3470+0:34
7158▼13 Green Thomas ,, 0:3471+0:34
7263▼9 Webb-smith Matt,, 0:3472+0:34
7342▼31 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor,, 0:3473+0:34
7433▼41 Kinghorn Mitchell ,, 0:3474+0:34
7548▼27 Thièry Cyrille27,, 0:3475+0:34
7695▲19 Roberts Cameron,, 0:3476+0:34
7732▼45 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:3477+0:34
7885▲7 Nankervis Tasman22,, 0:3478+0:34
7988▲9 Furminger Steve,, 0:3479+0:34
8070▼10 West Alex20,, 0:3480+0:34
8120▼61 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA,, 0:3481+0:34
8284▲2 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 0:3482+0:34
8345▼38 Walsh Jack ,, 0:3483+0:34
8482▼2 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3484+0:34
8587▲2 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor,, 0:3485+0:34
8630▼56 Young Oliver ,, 0:3486+0:34
8710▼77 Pasche Frank24,, 0:3487+0:34
8834▼54 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:45 0:4588+0:45
8956▼33 Head Austin ,, 0:4589+0:45
9090- Carswell Michael190:53 0:5390+0:53
9193▲2 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food1:02 1:0291+1:02
9213▼79 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team1:05 1:0592+1:05
9392▼1 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1:39 1:3993+1:39
9411▼83 Walsh Joel313:13 3:1394+3:13
9594▼1 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor3:31 3:3195+3:31
9696- Thorne-George Bryn 4:00 4:0096+4:00
9797- Newton Max 11:22 11:2297+11:22
9898- Eagle Ian 14:59 14:5998+14:59
9999- Carruthers Jack15:11 15:1199+15:11
100102▲2 Sievwright Jacob17:29 17:29100+17:29
101100▼1 Findlay William ,, 17:29101+17:29
102104▲2 Taylor Leighton19,, 17:29102+17:29
103101▼2 Cannon Ben 17:50 17:50103+17:50
104103▼1 Mcneely Jack 17:58 17:58104+17:58
105105- Yates Joel2018:18 18:18105+18:18
106106- Hinz Tristin 19:56 19:56106+19:56
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food5:34:18 5:34:181+0:00
22- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange0:07 0:073+0:07
35▲2 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:24 0:2410+0:24
414▲10 Mudgway Luke210:28 0:2811+0:28
524▲19 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food0:31 0:3112+0:31
613▲7 Cappel Liam180:34 0:3416+0:34
76▼1 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor,, 0:3417+0:34
810▲2 Leitch Bradley19,, 0:3420+0:34
911▲2 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team ,, 0:3422+0:34
104▼6 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3423+0:34
1120▲9 Hamilton Ben18,, 0:3424+0:34
1221▲9 Fitzwater Matias19,, 0:3428+0:34
1332▲19 Thomson Julian,, 0:3431+0:34
1423▲9 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team,, 0:3432+0:34
1531▲16 Waine Harry,, 0:3433+0:34
1636▲20 Mckenna Dylan19,, 0:3435+0:34
1712▼5 Mortensen Mathias,, 0:3436+0:34
1835▲17 Marryatt Jake21,, 0:3437+0:34
1917▼2 Kerby Laurence ,, 0:3438+0:34
208▼12 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food,, 0:3442+0:34
2122▲1 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3443+0:34
2229▲7 Pithie Campbell 18,, 0:3446+0:34
2340▲17 Jones Max,, 0:3448+0:34
2443▲19 Bloor Cosmo,, 0:3452+0:34
2533▲8 Sunde Blake19,, 0:3453+0:34
2638▲12 Krzanich James ,, 0:3455+0:34
2725▼2 Soares Reuben ,, 0:3458+0:34
2815▼13 Wansink John ,, 0:3459+0:34
2934▲5 Girdlestone Keagan20,, 0:3460+0:34
3039▲9 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast,, 0:3461+0:34
319▼22 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food,, 0:3462+0:34
3228▼4 Fuller Ioan ,, 0:3463+0:34
3345▲12 Mort Logan,, 0:3465+0:34
3427▼7 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3468+0:34
3542▲7 Duyvesteyn Kees19,, 0:3469+0:34
3618▼18 Kinghorn Mitchell ,, 0:3474+0:34
3737- West Alex20,, 0:3480+0:34
387▼31 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA,, 0:3481+0:34
3926▼13 Walsh Jack ,, 0:3483+0:34
4041▲1 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane,, 0:3484+0:34
4116▼25 Young Oliver ,, 0:3486+0:34
4219▼23 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast0:45 0:4588+0:45
4330▼13 Head Austin ,, 0:4589+0:45
4444- Carswell Michael190:53 0:5390+0:53
4546▲1 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast1:39 1:3993+1:39
463▼43 Walsh Joel313:13 3:1394+3:13
4747- Carruthers Jack15:11 15:1199+15:11
4848- Sievwright Jacob17:29 17:29100+17:29
4950▲1 Taylor Leighton19,, 17:29102+17:29
5049▼1 Mcneely Jack 17:58 17:58104+17:58
5151- Yates Joel2018:18 18:18105+18:18
RnkTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Oliver's Real Food 16:43:51 16:43:51+ -5:34:18
2 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team0:03 0:03+ -5:34:18
3 New Zealand0:21 0:21+ -5:34:18

Race information

Date: 18th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.8 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Masterton › Masterton
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
356th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.14593 sec.