Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

Stage 2  »  Masterton  ›  Masterton   (120k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast7510+0:242:48:14 2:48:14
2 Mudgway Luke213211+0:28,, ,,
3 Walsh Joel311194+3:13,, ,,
4 Cappel Liam1816+0:34,, ,,
5 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, ,,
6 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:07,, ,,
7 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:13,, ,,
8 Bailey Harrison2118+0:34,, ,,
9 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team19+0:34,, ,,
10 Leitch Bradley1920+0:34,, ,,
11 Gilmore Jordan21+0:34,, ,,
12 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5+0:13,, ,,
13 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 22+0:34,, ,,
14 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast23+0:34,, ,,
15 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food1+0:00,, ,,
16 Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling2+0:04,, ,,
17 Hamilton Ben1824+0:34,, ,,
18 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane25+0:34,, ,,
19 Oram James24One Pro Cycling26+0:34,, ,,
20 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food6+0:13,, ,,
21 Haden Glenn27+0:34,, ,,
22 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food91+1:02,, ,,
23 Fitzwater Matias1928+0:34,, ,,
24 Clark Boris29+0:34,, ,,
25 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane30+0:34,, ,,
26 Thomson Julian31+0:34,, ,,
27 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32+0:34,, ,,
28 Waine Harry33+0:34,, ,,
29 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 34+0:34,, ,,
30 Mckenna Dylan1935+0:34,, ,,
31 Mortensen Mathias36+0:34,, ,,
32 Marryatt Jake2137+0:34,, ,,
33 Kerby Laurence 38+0:34,, ,,
34 Lampier Steven3339+0:34,, ,,
35 Standrill Calvin40+0:34,, ,,
36 Thomason Jason41+0:34,, ,,
37 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food42+0:34,, ,,
38 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast43+0:34,, ,,
39 Tait-jones Blake44+0:34,, ,,
40 Quirk Alex2445+0:34,, ,,
41 Pithie Campbell 1846+0:34,, ,,
42 Suter Gaël2547+0:34,, ,,
43 Jones Max48+0:34,, ,,
44 Nalder Antony49+0:34,, ,,
45 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 50+0:34,, ,,
46 Grieve Brett 13+0:32,, ,,
47 Sievwright Jacob100+17:29,, ,,
48 Ray Alexander2751+0:34,, ,,
49 Bloor Cosmo52+0:34,, ,,
50 Sunde Blake1953+0:34,, ,,
51 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 54+0:34,, ,,
52 Krzanich James 55+0:34,, ,,
53 Torckler Michael3056+0:34,, ,,
54 Busbridge Daniel2257+0:34,, ,,
55 Findlay William 101+17:29,, ,,
56 Watts Aaron277+0:13,, ,,
57 Soares Reuben 58+0:34,, ,,
58 Wansink John 59+0:34,, ,,
59 Girdlestone Keagan2060+0:34,, ,,
60 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast61+0:34,, ,,
61 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food62+0:34,, ,,
62 Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, ,,
63 Fuller Ioan 63+0:34,, ,,
64 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor64+0:34,, ,,
65 Mort Logan65+0:34,, ,,
66 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor66+0:34,, ,,
67 Schir Théry2467+0:34,, ,,
68 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane68+0:34,, ,,
69 Duyvesteyn Kees1969+0:34,, ,,
70 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food12+0:31,, ,,
71 Furminger Dan 70+0:34,, ,,
72 Green Thomas 71+0:34,, ,,
73 Webb-smith Matt72+0:34,, ,,
74 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor73+0:34,, ,,
75 Kinghorn Mitchell 74+0:34,, ,,
76 Eagle Ian 98+14:59,, ,,
77 Thièry Cyrille2775+0:34,, ,,
78 Roberts Cameron76+0:34,, ,,
79 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane9+0:13,, ,,
80 Newton Max 97+11:22,, ,,
81 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team77+0:34,, ,,
82 Nankervis Tasman2278+0:34,, ,,
83 Taylor Leighton19102+17:29,, ,,
84 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 15+0:33,, ,,
85 Furminger Steve79+0:34,, ,,
86 West Alex2080+0:34,, ,,
87 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA81+0:34,, ,,
88 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 82+0:34,, ,,
89 Walsh Jack 83+0:34,, ,,
90 Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:00,, ,,
91 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane14+0:32,, ,,
92 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane84+0:34,, ,,
93 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor85+0:34,, ,,
94 Young Oliver 86+0:34,, ,,
95 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast88+0:450:11 0:11
96 Pasche Frank2487+0:34,, 0:11
97 Head Austin 89+0:45,, 0:11
98 Carruthers Jack99+15:11,, 0:11
99 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor95+3:31,, 0:11
100 Carswell Michael1990+0:530:19 0:19
101 Cannon Ben 103+17:500:21 0:21
102 Hinz Tristin 106+19:56,, 0:21
103 Mcneely Jack 104+17:580:29 0:29
104 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team92+1:050:32 0:32
105 Yates Joel20105+18:180:49 0:49
106 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast93+1:391:05 1:05
DNS Perizzolo Loic29+ -5:34:18 -2:48:14 -2:48:14
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food11+0:005:34:18 5:34:18+0:00
22- Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling2+0:040:04 0:04+0:00
33- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07+0:00
44- Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:130:13 0:13+0:00
57▲2 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team5+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
65▼1 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food6+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
79▲2 Watts Aaron277+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
88- Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
96▼3 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane9+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
1016▲6 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast10+0:240:24 0:24-0:10
1128▲17 Mudgway Luke2111+0:280:28 0:28-0:06
1241▲29 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food12+0:310:31 0:31-0:03
1312▼1 Grieve Brett 13+0:320:32 0:32+0:00
1471▲57 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane14+0:32,, 0:32-0:02
1577▲62 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 15+0:330:33 0:33-0:01
1626▲10 Cappel Liam1816+0:340:34 0:34+0:00
1717- Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
1878▲60 Bailey Harrison2118+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
1914▼5 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team19+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2023▲3 Leitch Bradley1920+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2127▲6 Gilmore Jordan21+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2224▲2 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 22+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2315▼8 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast23+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2436▲12 Hamilton Ben1824+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2566▲41 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane25+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2644▲18 Oram James24One Pro Cycling26+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2752▲25 Haden Glenn27+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2837▲9 Fitzwater Matias1928+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2939▲10 Clark Boris29+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3049▲19 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane30+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3161▲30 Thomson Julian31+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3240▲8 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3360▲27 Waine Harry33+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3451▲17 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 34+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3569▲34 Mckenna Dylan1935+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3625▼11 Mortensen Mathias36+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3768▲31 Marryatt Jake2137+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3831▼7 Kerby Laurence 38+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3947▲8 Lampier Steven3339+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4072▲32 Standrill Calvin40+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4173▲32 Thomason Jason41+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4221▼21 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food42+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4338▼5 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast43+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4465▲21 Tait-jones Blake44+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4559▲14 Quirk Alex2445+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4655▲9 Pithie Campbell 1846+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4779▲32 Suter Gaël2547+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4881▲33 Jones Max48+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4957▲8 Nalder Antony49+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5080▲30 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 50+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5135▼16 Ray Alexander2751+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5289▲37 Bloor Cosmo52+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5362▲9 Sunde Blake1953+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5418▼36 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 54+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5575▲20 Krzanich James 55+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5646▼10 Torckler Michael3056+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5767▲10 Busbridge Daniel2257+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5843▼15 Soares Reuben 58+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5929▼30 Wansink John 59+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6064▲4 Girdlestone Keagan2060+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6176▲15 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast61+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6222▼40 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food62+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6353▼10 Fuller Ioan 63+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6419▼45 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor64+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6591▲26 Mort Logan65+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6654▼12 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor66+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6786▲19 Schir Théry2467+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6850▼18 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane68+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6983▲14 Duyvesteyn Kees1969+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7074▲4 Furminger Dan 70+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7158▼13 Green Thomas 71+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7263▼9 Webb-smith Matt72+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7342▼31 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor73+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7433▼41 Kinghorn Mitchell 74+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7548▼27 Thièry Cyrille2775+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7695▲19 Roberts Cameron76+0:34,, 0:34-2:46
7732▼45 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team77+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7885▲7 Nankervis Tasman2278+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7988▲9 Furminger Steve79+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8070▼10 West Alex2080+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8120▼61 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA81+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8284▲2 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 82+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8345▼38 Walsh Jack 83+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8482▼2 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane84+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8587▲2 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor85+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8630▼56 Young Oliver 86+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8710▼77 Pasche Frank2487+0:34,, 0:34+0:11
8834▼54 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast88+0:450:45 0:45+0:11
8956▼33 Head Austin 89+0:45,, 0:45+0:11
9090- Carswell Michael1990+0:530:53 0:53+0:19
9193▲2 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food91+1:021:02 1:02+0:00
9213▼79 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team92+1:051:05 1:05+0:32
9392▼1 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast93+1:391:39 1:39+1:05
9411▼83 Walsh Joel3194+3:133:13 3:13+2:42
9594▼1 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor95+3:313:31 3:31+0:11
9696- Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:004:00 4:00+0:00
9797- Newton Max 97+11:2211:22 11:22+0:00
9898- Eagle Ian 98+14:5914:59 14:59+0:00
9999- Carruthers Jack99+15:1115:11 15:11+0:11
100102▲2 Sievwright Jacob100+17:2917:29 17:29+0:00
101100▼1 Findlay William 101+17:29,, 17:29+0:00
102104▲2 Taylor Leighton19102+17:29,, 17:29+0:00
103101▼2 Cannon Ben 103+17:5017:50 17:50+0:21
104103▼1 Mcneely Jack 104+17:5817:58 17:58+0:29
105105- Yates Joel20105+18:1818:18 18:18+0:49
106106- Hinz Tristin 106+19:5619:56 19:56+0:21
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food1+0:005:34:18 5:34:18
22- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07
35▲2 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast10+0:240:24 0:24
414▲10 Mudgway Luke2111+0:280:28 0:28
524▲19 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food12+0:310:31 0:31
613▲7 Cappel Liam1816+0:340:34 0:34
76▼1 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor17+0:34,, 0:34
810▲2 Leitch Bradley1920+0:34,, 0:34
911▲2 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 22+0:34,, 0:34
104▼6 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast23+0:34,, 0:34
1120▲9 Hamilton Ben1824+0:34,, 0:34
1221▲9 Fitzwater Matias1928+0:34,, 0:34
1332▲19 Thomson Julian31+0:34,, 0:34
1423▲9 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team32+0:34,, 0:34
1531▲16 Waine Harry33+0:34,, 0:34
1636▲20 Mckenna Dylan1935+0:34,, 0:34
1712▼5 Mortensen Mathias36+0:34,, 0:34
1835▲17 Marryatt Jake2137+0:34,, 0:34
1917▼2 Kerby Laurence 38+0:34,, 0:34
208▼12 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food42+0:34,, 0:34
2122▲1 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast43+0:34,, 0:34
2229▲7 Pithie Campbell 1846+0:34,, 0:34
2340▲17 Jones Max48+0:34,, 0:34
2443▲19 Bloor Cosmo52+0:34,, 0:34
2533▲8 Sunde Blake1953+0:34,, 0:34
2638▲12 Krzanich James 55+0:34,, 0:34
2725▼2 Soares Reuben 58+0:34,, 0:34
2815▼13 Wansink John 59+0:34,, 0:34
2934▲5 Girdlestone Keagan2060+0:34,, 0:34
3039▲9 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast61+0:34,, 0:34
319▼22 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food62+0:34,, 0:34
3228▼4 Fuller Ioan 63+0:34,, 0:34
3345▲12 Mort Logan65+0:34,, 0:34
3427▼7 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane68+0:34,, 0:34
3542▲7 Duyvesteyn Kees1969+0:34,, 0:34
3618▼18 Kinghorn Mitchell 74+0:34,, 0:34
3737- West Alex2080+0:34,, 0:34
387▼31 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA81+0:34,, 0:34
3926▼13 Walsh Jack 83+0:34,, 0:34
4041▲1 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane84+0:34,, 0:34
4116▼25 Young Oliver 86+0:34,, 0:34
4219▼23 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast88+0:450:45 0:45
4330▼13 Head Austin 89+0:45,, 0:45
4444- Carswell Michael1990+0:530:53 0:53
4546▲1 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast93+1:391:39 1:39
463▼43 Walsh Joel3194+3:133:13 3:13
4747- Carruthers Jack99+15:1115:11 15:11
4848- Sievwright Jacob100+17:2917:29 17:29
4950▲1 Taylor Leighton19102+17:29,, 17:29
5049▼1 Mcneely Jack 104+17:5817:58 17:58
5151- Yates Joel20105+18:1818:18 18:18
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Oliver's Real Food+ -5:34:18 16:43:51 16:43:51
2 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team+ -5:34:180:03 0:03
3 New Zealand+ -5:34:180:21 0:21

Race information

Date: 18th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 42.8 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Masterton › Masterton
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
356th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15636 sec.