Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

Stage 3  »  Masterton  ›  Martinborough   (136k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor7511+0:242:53:25 2:53:25
2 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast3214+0:28,, ,,
3 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 1117+0:30,, ,,
4 Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast10+0:24,, ,,
5 Schir Théry2453+0:34,, ,,
6 Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:07,, ,,
7 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team22+0:34,, ,,
8 Haden Glenn28+0:34,, ,,
9 Leitch Bradley1923+0:34,, ,,
10 Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:13,, ,,
11 Kinghorn Mitchell 39+0:34,, ,,
12 Lampier Steven3331+0:34,, ,,
13 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team87+1:05,, ,,
14 Cappel Liam1824+0:34,, ,,
15 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 32+0:34,, ,,
16 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25+0:34,, ,,
17 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food5+0:13,, ,,
18 Grieve Brett 20+0:32,, ,,
19 Ray Alexander2735+0:34,, ,,
20 Mortensen Mathias26+0:34,, ,,
21 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA42+0:34,, ,,
22 Hamilton Ben1827+0:34,, ,,
23 Mudgway Luke2115+0:28,, ,,
24 Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food1+0:00,, ,,
25 Watts Aaron277+0:13,, ,,
26 Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, ,,
27 Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling2+0:04,, ,,
28 Nalder Antony43+0:34,, ,,
29 Young Oliver 56+0:34,, ,,
30 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team6+0:13,, ,,
31 Bloor Cosmo57+0:34,, ,,
32 Fitzwater Matias1930+0:34,, ,,
33 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team34+0:34,, ,,
34 Walsh Joel3113+0:27,, ,,
35 Kerby Laurence 33+0:34,, ,,
36 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food18+0:31,, ,,
37 Thomason Jason50+0:34,, ,,
38 Thomson Julian41+0:34,, ,,
39 Mckenna Dylan1948+0:34,, ,,
40 Clark Boris36+0:34,, ,,
41 Tait-jones Blake49+0:34,, ,,
42 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor40+0:34,, ,,
43 Green Thomas 59+0:34,, ,,
44 Bailey Harrison2144+0:34,, ,,
45 Oram James24One Pro Cycling37+0:34,, ,,
46 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane45+0:34,, ,,
47 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food86+1:02,, ,,
48 Marryatt Jake2151+0:34,, ,,
49 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast12+0:25,, ,,
50 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food46+0:34,, ,,
51 Gilmore Jordan29+0:34,, ,,
52 Thièry Cyrille2716+0:28,, ,,
53 Torckler Michael3052+0:34,, ,,
54 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food38+0:34,, ,,
55 Jones Max62+0:34,, ,,
56 Standrill Calvin55+0:34,, ,,
57 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast67+0:34,, ,,
58 Nankervis Tasman2276+0:34,, ,,
59 Quirk Alex2454+0:34,, ,,
60 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor78+0:34,, ,,
61 Fuller Ioan 60+0:34,, ,,
62 Webb-smith Matt73+0:34,, ,,
63 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane47+0:34,, ,,
64 Sunde Blake1961+0:34,, ,,
65 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor63+0:34,, ,,
66 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast89+1:39,, ,,
67 Krzanich James 68+0:34,, ,,
68 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast83+0:45,, ,,
69 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane21+0:32,, ,,
70 Taylor Leighton19101+17:29,, ,,
71 Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane9+0:13,, ,,
72 Head Austin 84+0:45,, ,,
73 Furminger Dan 75+0:34,, ,,
74 Pithie Campbell 1858+0:34,, ,,
75 Busbridge Daniel2272+0:34,, ,,
76 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor69+0:34,, ,,
77 Carswell Michael1985+0:53,, ,,
78 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane70+0:34,, ,,
79 Furminger Steve80+0:34,, ,,
80 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team66+0:34,, ,,
81 Duyvesteyn Kees1919+0:31,, ,,
82 Roberts Cameron92+3:20,, ,,
83 West Alex2177+0:34,, ,,
84 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, ,,
85 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 81+0:34,, ,,
86 Mort Logan79+0:34,, ,,
87 Carruthers Jack98+15:11,, ,,
88 Sievwright Jacob100+17:29,, ,,
89 Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:00,, ,,
90 Pasche Frank2471+0:34,, ,,
91 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 74+0:34,, ,,
92 Soares Reuben 65+0:34,, ,,
93 Waine Harry64+0:34,, ,,
94 Mcneely Jack 102+17:58,, ,,
95 Yates Joel20103+18:320:14 0:14
96 Slater Alistair24JLT Condor95+3:530:22 0:22
97 Newton Max 97+12:110:49 0:49
98 Girdlestone Keagan2088+1:23,, 0:49
99 Eagle Ian 99+15:550:56 0:56
100 Findlay William 104+19:101:41 1:41
101 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 90+2:161:43 1:43
102 Cannon Ben 105+19:552:05 2:05
103 Walsh Jack 91+2:39,, 2:05
104 Hinz Tristin 106+22:512:55 2:55
105 Suter Gaël2594+3:29,, 2:55
106 Wansink John 93+3:29,, 2:55
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food11+0:008:27:43 8:27:43+0:00
22- Mccormick Hayden24One Pro Cycling2+0:040:04 0:04+0:00
33- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07+0:00
44- Vink Michael26Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 4+0:130:13 0:13+0:00
56▲1 Sutton Jack24Oliver's Real Food5+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
65▼1 Harper Chris23Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team6+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
77- Watts Aaron277+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
88- Davids Brendon24Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team8+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
99- Coyle Jesse23Mobius-BridgeLane9+0:13,, 0:13+0:00
1010- Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast10+0:240:24 0:24+0:00
1117▲6 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor11+0:24,, 0:24-0:10
1243▲31 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast12+0:250:25 0:25-0:09
1394▲81 Walsh Joel3113+0:270:27 0:27-2:46
1423▲9 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast14+0:280:28 0:28-0:06
1511▼4 Mudgway Luke2115+0:28,, 0:28+0:00
1675▲59 Thièry Cyrille2716+0:28,, 0:28-0:06
1754▲37 Thomas Ryan22Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 17+0:300:30 0:30-0:04
1812▼6 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food18+0:310:31 0:31+0:00
1969▲50 Duyvesteyn Kees1919+0:31,, 0:31-0:03
2013▼7 Grieve Brett 20+0:320:32 0:32+0:00
2114▼7 Newbery Dylan23Mobius-BridgeLane21+0:32,, 0:32+0:00
2219▼3 Giacoppo Anthony31Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team22+0:340:34 0:34+0:00
2320▼3 Leitch Bradley1923+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2416▼8 Cappel Liam1824+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2522▼3 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2636▲10 Mortensen Mathias26+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2724▼3 Hamilton Ben1827+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2827▼1 Haden Glenn28+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
2921▼8 Gilmore Jordan29+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3028▼2 Fitzwater Matias1930+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3139▲8 Lampier Steven3331+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3234▲2 Robinson Thomas28Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 32+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3338▲5 Kerby Laurence 33+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3432▼2 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team34+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3551▲16 Ray Alexander2735+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3629▼7 Clark Boris36+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3726▼11 Oram James24One Pro Cycling37+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3842▲4 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food38+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
3974▲35 Kinghorn Mitchell 39+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4064▲24 Stewart Thomas28JLT Condor40+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4131▼10 Thomson Julian41+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4281▲39 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA42+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4349▲6 Nalder Antony43+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4418▼26 Bailey Harrison2144+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4525▼20 Evans Brad25Mobius-BridgeLane45+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4662▲16 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food46+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4730▼17 Donohoe Alistair22Mobius-BridgeLane47+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4835▼13 Mckenna Dylan1948+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
4944▼5 Tait-jones Blake49+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5041▼9 Thomason Jason50+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5137▼14 Marryatt Jake2151+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5256▲4 Torckler Michael3052+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5367▲14 Schir Théry2453+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5445▼9 Quirk Alex2454+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5540▼15 Standrill Calvin55+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5686▲30 Young Oliver 56+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5752▼5 Bloor Cosmo57+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5846▼12 Pithie Campbell 1858+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
5971▲12 Green Thomas 59+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6063▲3 Fuller Ioan 60+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6153▼8 Sunde Blake1961+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6248▼14 Jones Max62+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6373▲10 Bibby Ian31JLT Condor63+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6433▼31 Waine Harry64+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6558▼7 Soares Reuben 65+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6677▲11 Cooper Joseph32Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team66+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6761▼6 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast67+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6855▼13 Krzanich James 68+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
6966▼3 Bradbury Edmund25JLT Condor69+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7068▼2 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane70+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7187▲16 Pasche Frank2471+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7257▼15 Busbridge Daniel2272+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7372▼1 Webb-smith Matt73+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7450▼24 Gunman Taylor26Madison Genesis 74+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7570▼5 Furminger Dan 75+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7678▲2 Nankervis Tasman2276+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7780▲3 West Alex2177+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7885▲7 Mccarthy Robert-jon23JLT Condor78+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
7965▼14 Mort Logan79+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8079▼1 Furminger Steve80+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8182▲1 Neumann Mitch24Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 81+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8284▲2 Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, 0:34+0:00
8388▲5 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast83+0:450:45 0:45+0:00
8489▲5 Head Austin 84+0:45,, 0:45+0:00
8590▲5 Carswell Michael1985+0:530:53 0:53+0:00
8691▲5 Edwards Clinton33Oliver's Real Food86+1:021:02 1:02+0:00
8792▲5 Freiberg Michael27Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team87+1:051:05 1:05+0:00
8860▼28 Girdlestone Keagan2088+1:231:23 1:23+0:49
8993▲4 Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast89+1:391:39 1:39+0:00
9015▼75 Kerby Jordan25Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 90+2:162:16 2:16+1:43
9183▼8 Walsh Jack 91+2:392:39 2:39+2:05
9276▼16 Roberts Cameron92+3:203:20 3:20+2:46
9359▼34 Wansink John 93+3:293:29 3:29+2:55
9447▼47 Suter Gaël2594+3:29,, 3:29+2:55
9595- Slater Alistair24JLT Condor95+3:533:53 3:53+0:22
9696- Thorne-George Bryn 96+4:004:00 4:00+0:00
9797- Newton Max 97+12:1112:11 12:11+0:49
9899▲1 Carruthers Jack98+15:1115:11 15:11+0:00
9998▼1 Eagle Ian 99+15:5515:55 15:55+0:56
100100- Sievwright Jacob100+17:2917:29 17:29+0:00
101102▲1 Taylor Leighton19101+17:29,, 17:29+0:00
102104▲2 Mcneely Jack 102+17:5817:58 17:58+0:00
103105▲2 Yates Joel20103+18:3218:32 18:32+0:14
104101▼3 Findlay William 104+19:1019:10 19:10+1:41
105103▼2 Cannon Ben 105+19:5519:55 19:55+2:05
106106- Hinz Tristin 106+22:5122:51 22:51+2:55
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Reddish Nicholas21Oliver's Real Food1+0:008:27:43 8:27:43
22- Stannard Robert19Mitchelton - BikeExchange3+0:070:07 0:07
33- Scott Cameron20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast10+0:240:24 0:24
47▲3 Gibson Matthew21JLT Condor11+0:24,, 0:24
521▲16 Potter Michael20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast12+0:250:25 0:25
610▲4 Orchard Toby21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast14+0:280:28 0:28
74▼3 Mudgway Luke2115+0:28,, 0:28
85▼3 Chapman Carsten21Oliver's Real Food18+0:310:31 0:31
935▲26 Duyvesteyn Kees1919+0:31,, 0:31
108▼2 Leitch Bradley1923+0:340:34 0:34
116▼5 Cappel Liam1824+0:34,, 0:34
129▼3 Beikoff Joshua19Brisbane Continental Cycling Team 25+0:34,, 0:34
1317▲4 Mortensen Mathias26+0:34,, 0:34
1411▼3 Hamilton Ben1827+0:34,, 0:34
1512▼3 Fitzwater Matias1930+0:34,, 0:34
1619▲3 Kerby Laurence 33+0:34,, 0:34
1714▼3 Lea Jason21Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team34+0:34,, 0:34
1820▲2 White Nicholas20Oliver's Real Food38+0:34,, 0:34
1936▲17 Kinghorn Mitchell 39+0:34,, 0:34
2013▼7 Thomson Julian41+0:34,, 0:34
2138▲17 Bissegger Stefan19Akros - Renfer SA42+0:34,, 0:34
22- Bailey Harrison2144+0:34,, 0:34
2331▲8 Andrews Benjamin20Oliver's Real Food46+0:34,, 0:34
2416▼8 Mckenna Dylan1948+0:34,, 0:34
2518▼7 Marryatt Jake2151+0:34,, 0:34
2641▲15 Young Oliver 56+0:34,, 0:34
2724▼3 Bloor Cosmo57+0:34,, 0:34
2822▼6 Pithie Campbell 1858+0:34,, 0:34
29- Green Thomas 59+0:34,, 0:34
3032▲2 Fuller Ioan 60+0:34,, 0:34
3125▼6 Sunde Blake1961+0:34,, 0:34
3223▼9 Jones Max62+0:34,, 0:34
3315▼18 Waine Harry64+0:34,, 0:34
3427▼7 Soares Reuben 65+0:34,, 0:34
3530▼5 Kampers Aidan20Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast67+0:34,, 0:34
3626▼10 Krzanich James 68+0:34,, 0:34
3734▼3 Livingstone Peter21Mobius-BridgeLane70+0:34,, 0:34
3837▼1 West Alex2177+0:34,, 0:34
3933▼6 Mort Logan79+0:34,, 0:34
4040- Lyons Angus22Mobius-BridgeLane82+0:34,, 0:34
4142▲1 O' Brien Kelland19Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast83+0:450:45 0:45
4243▲1 Head Austin 84+0:45,, 0:45
4344▲1 Carswell Michael1985+0:530:53 0:53
4429▼15 Girdlestone Keagan2088+1:231:23 1:23
4545- Mackay Ashley21Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast89+1:391:39 1:39
4639▼7 Walsh Jack 91+2:392:39 2:39
4728▼19 Wansink John 93+3:293:29 3:29
4847▼1 Carruthers Jack98+15:1115:11 15:11
4948▼1 Sievwright Jacob100+17:2917:29 17:29
5049▼1 Taylor Leighton19101+17:29,, 17:29
5150▼1 Mcneely Jack 102+17:5817:58 17:58
5251▼1 Yates Joel20103+18:3218:32 18:32
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Oliver's Real Food+ -8:27:43 25:24:06 25:24:06
2 Bennelong SwissWellness Cycling Team+ -8:27:430:03 0:03
3 New Zealand+ -8:27:430:21 0:21

Race information

Date: 19th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 47.05 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Masterton › Martinborough
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
356th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.15223 sec.