Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»32nd New Zealand Cycle Classic (2.2)

2019  Stage 4  »  Cambridge  ›  Maungakawa Hill   (143.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+1:0981 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food753:33:453:33:45
23+1:15112 Vine Jay Nero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi320:020:02
31+0:0063 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing110:070:07
44+1:2866 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing0:090:09
55+1:3171 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team0:120:12
66+1:396 Mawditt LionelTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane0:200:20
77+1:48163 Torckler MichaelGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  31GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 0:300:30
89+2:0211 Oram JamesNew Zealand 25New Zealand0:430:43
910+2:0235 Thièry CyrilleSwitzerland 28Switzerland0:490:49
1011+2:08132 Roberts CameronGPM 24GPM,,0:49
1112+2:30162 Gilbertson Theo GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  18GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 1:111:11
1213+2:4344 Magennis LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team1:271:27
138+1:5196 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 24St George Continental Cycling Team1:431:43
1414+3:1732 Ruegg LukasSwitzerland 22Switzerland1:581:58
1515+4:143 Bowden ScottTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane2:552:55
1617+5:4795 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team4:284:28
1716+5:451 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane,,4:28
1818+6:49151 Kuijpers JaydenSkoda-Fruzio 18Skoda-Fruzio5:305:30
1919+7:06125 Wright PaulTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland5:475:47
2040+15:1216 Hamilton BenNew Zealand 19New Zealand6:376:37
2121+7:5715 Batt EthanNew Zealand 20New Zealand6:386:38
2220+7:53131 Ivory CameronGPM 26GPM6:406:40
2322+7:5992 Hubbard ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team,,6:40
2431+8:28155 Tucknott ReeceSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio6:436:43
2523+8:015 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 18Team BridgeLane,,6:43
2624+8:04103 Bettles Carter Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 20Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling6:456:45
2725+8:0884 Jones CampbellOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food6:496:49
2826+8:10145 Marryatt JakeAMR Renault 22AMR Renault6:516:51
2927+8:1543 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team6:566:56
3047+20:44165 Griffin LoganGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  23GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 6:576:57
3128+8:1665 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing6:596:59
3229+8:20113 Bascombe SamNero Bianchi Nero Bianchi7:017:01
3330+8:22142 Reardon Connor AMR Renault AMR Renault7:037:03
3432+8:51126 Duyvesteyn KeesTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland7:327:32
3534+9:08134 Green Thomas GPM 21GPM7:497:49
3633+9:0731 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 20Switzerland8:098:09
3735+9:42156 Jones OllieSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio8:238:23
3836+10:04176 Hartley-Brown MadiMobile Communications Services 18Mobile Communications Services8:458:45
3937+10:1224 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 23Aisan Racing Team8:538:53
4083+31:3312 Christensen RyanNew Zealand 22New Zealand10:4110:41
4138+12:00161 Heaney Alex GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  24GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles ,,10:41
4239+13:2234 Schir ThérySwitzerland 25Switzerland12:0912:09
4341+15:51154 West AlexSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio14:3214:32
4442+16:55133 Bailey HarrisonGPM 22GPM15:3615:36
4543+16:5562 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing,,15:36
4644+17:27186 Furminger Dan Winger Suzuki Winger Suzuki16:0816:08
4745+18:0552 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 22Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C16:4616:46
4889+35:434 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 20Team BridgeLane,,16:46
4946+18:11111 Miller ChristopherNero Bianchi Nero Bianchi16:5216:52
5067+22:55141 Spenceley Ben AMR Renault 19AMR Renault19:1019:10
5148+21:5433 Pasche FrankSwitzerland 25Switzerland19:3119:31
5284+31:56122 Richards Gene Team Rauland Team Rauland19:4319:43
5353+22:1922 Sumiyoshi KotaAisan Racing Team 27Aisan Racing Team21:0021:00
5458+22:19102 Williams ChristopherFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 37Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,21:00
5556+22:19171 Krzanich James Mobile Communications Services 19Mobile Communications Services,,21:00
5695+54:58181 Soares Reuben Winger Suzuki Winger Suzuki,,21:00
5781+29:23164 Cappel LiamGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  19GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles ,,21:00
5855+22:19143 Edwards LiamAMR Renault 19AMR Renault,,21:00
5993+44:34172 Fuller Ioan Mobile Communications Services 21Mobile Communications Services,,21:00
6057+22:1976 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team,,21:00
6150+22:1772 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team,,21:00
6273+26:1982 Conway FintanOliver's Real Food 19Oliver's Real Food,,21:00
6354+22:1954 Gilmore Zack Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,21:00
6492+40:17114 Hill SamuelNero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi,,21:00
6570+24:5041 Bolton Thomas Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 20Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,21:00
6651+22:1742 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,21:00
6760+22:24101 Miller NickFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 27Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling21:0521:05
6849+22:1346 Plowright JensenDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,21:05
6952+22:1894 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team,,21:05
7061+22:2453 Jones Taj Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 18Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,21:05
7194+45:17153 Yates JoelSkoda-Fruzio 21Skoda-Fruzio,,21:05
7285+33:1885 Edwards ClintonOliver's Real Food 34Oliver's Real Food,,21:05
7365+22:24144 Sunde BlakeAMR Renault 20AMR Renault,,21:05
7472+25:1014 Kerby JordanNew Zealand 26New Zealand,,21:05
7564+22:24135 Fleming RileyGPM 19GPM,,21:05
7671+24:502 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane,,21:05
7766+22:2425 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 36Aisan Racing Team,,21:05
7879+28:0873 Okubo JinKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team,,21:05
7987+34:2875 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team,,21:05
8077+27:1245 Martin OliverDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,21:05
8162+22:2483 Hodges WilliamOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,21:05
8286+33:18185 Webb-smith MattWinger Suzuki 24Winger Suzuki,,21:05
8359+22:2423 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team 24Aisan Racing Team,,21:05
8463+22:24121 Smith MorganTeam Rauland 30Team Rauland,,21:05
8568+23:2664 Archbold ShaneEvoPro Racing 29EvoPro Racing22:1322:13
8669+23:3113 Gough ReganNew Zealand 22New Zealand,,22:13
8797+1:07:41175 Tait-jones BlakeMobile Communications Services 26Mobile Communications Services25:5325:53
8875+27:12106 Layton Cameron Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 27Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,25:53
8996+1:00:03183 Standrill CalvinWinger Suzuki 23Winger Suzuki,,25:53
9090+38:09166 Harvey James GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles ,,25:53
9176+27:12184 Sutton FrankWinger Suzuki 23Winger Suzuki,,25:53
9274+27:12136 Walsh JoelGPM 32GPM,,25:53
9388+34:5591 Gandy DanielSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team,,25:53
9491+38:34152 Jones MaxSkoda-Fruzio Skoda-Fruzio,,25:53
9578+27:37105 Busbridge DanielFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 23Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling26:1826:18
9682+30:49115 Louis JordanNero Bianchi 20Nero Bianchi,,26:18
9780+28:11116 Field RyleeNero Bianchi 24Nero Bianchi26:5226:52
9898+1:09:1455 Chapman KaiAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,26:52
9999+1:09:14174 Walsh Jack Mobile Communications Services Mobile Communications Services27:2027:20
DNF+ - 13:22:06146 Green WilliamAMR Renault AMR Renault--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-63 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing1 13:22:06 13:22:06
236▲3481 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food1:091:09
318▲15112 Vine Jay Nero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi1:151:15
455▲5166 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing1:281:28
545▲4071 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team1:311:31
635▲296 Mawditt LionelTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane1:391:39
715▲8163 Torckler MichaelGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  31GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 1:481:48
82▼696 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 24St George Continental Cycling Team1:511:51
931▲2211 Oram JamesNew Zealand 25New Zealand2:022:02
108▼235 Thièry CyrilleSwitzerland 28Switzerland,,2:02
1164▲53132 Roberts CameronGPM 24GPM2:082:08
1254▲42162 Gilbertson Theo GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  18GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 2:302:30
1316▲344 Magennis LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team2:432:43
1423▲932 Ruegg LukasSwitzerland 22Switzerland3:173:17
1522▲73 Bowden ScottTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane4:144:14
1610▼61 Mccormick HaydenTeam BridgeLane 25Team BridgeLane5:455:45
1726▲995 Vink MichaelSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team5:475:47
1842▲24151 Kuijpers JaydenSkoda-Fruzio 18Skoda-Fruzio6:496:49
1957▲38125 Wright PaulTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland7:067:06
205▼15131 Ivory CameronGPM 26GPM7:537:53
2127▲615 Batt EthanNew Zealand 20New Zealand7:577:57
2258▲3692 Hubbard ThomasSt George Continental Cycling Team 27St George Continental Cycling Team7:597:59
2314▼95 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 18Team BridgeLane8:018:01
2465▲41103 Bettles Carter Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 20Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling8:048:04
2560▲3584 Jones CampbellOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food8:088:08
2639▲13145 Marryatt JakeAMR Renault 22AMR Renault8:108:10
2743▲1643 White LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 24Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team8:158:15
2813▼1565 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing8:168:16
2949▲20113 Bascombe SamNero Bianchi Nero Bianchi8:208:20
3046▲16142 Reardon Connor AMR Renault AMR Renault8:228:22
3170▲39155 Tucknott ReeceSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio8:288:28
3256▲24126 Duyvesteyn KeesTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland8:518:51
333▼3031 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 20Switzerland9:079:07
3440▲6134 Green Thomas GPM 21GPM9:089:08
3529▼6156 Jones OllieSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio9:429:42
3632▼4176 Hartley-Brown MadiMobile Communications Services 18Mobile Communications Services10:0410:04
3719▼1824 Okamoto HayatoAisan Racing Team 23Aisan Racing Team10:1210:12
3847▲9161 Heaney Alex GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  24GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 12:0012:00
399▼3034 Schir ThérySwitzerland 25Switzerland13:2213:22
4082▲4216 Hamilton BenNew Zealand 19New Zealand15:1215:12
4166▲25154 West AlexSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio15:5115:51
4228▼14133 Bailey HarrisonGPM 22GPM16:5516:55
4353▲1062 Monk CyrusEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing,,16:55
4462▲18186 Furminger Dan Winger Suzuki Winger Suzuki17:2717:27
4538▼752 Orchard TobyAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 22Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C18:0518:05
4650▲4111 Miller ChristopherNero Bianchi Nero Bianchi18:1118:11
4790▲43165 Griffin LoganGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  23GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 20:4420:44
4872▲2433 Pasche FrankSwitzerland 25Switzerland21:5421:54
494▼4546 Plowright JensenDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team22:1322:13
5011▼3972 Nakajima YasuharuKinan Cycling Team 34Kinan Cycling Team22:1722:17
5112▼3942 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,22:17
526▼4694 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team22:1822:18
5321▼3222 Sumiyoshi KotaAisan Racing Team 27Aisan Racing Team22:1922:19
5420▼3454 Gilmore Zack Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,22:19
5524▼31143 Edwards LiamAMR Renault 19AMR Renault,,22:19
5633▼23171 Krzanich James Mobile Communications Services 19Mobile Communications Services,,22:19
5741▼1676 Yamamoto MasakiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team,,22:19
5852▼6102 Williams ChristopherFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 37Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,22:19
5925▼3423 Watanabe ShotaroAisan Racing Team 24Aisan Racing Team22:2422:24
6044▼16101 Miller NickFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 27Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,22:24
6148▼1353 Jones Taj Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 18Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C,,22:24
6251▼1183 Hodges WilliamOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,22:24
6359▼4121 Smith MorganTeam Rauland 30Team Rauland,,22:24
6461▼3135 Fleming RileyGPM 19GPM,,22:24
6563▼2144 Sunde BlakeAMR Renault 20AMR Renault,,22:24
6669▲325 Monier DamienAisan Racing Team 36Aisan Racing Team,,22:24
6773▲6141 Spenceley Ben AMR Renault 19AMR Renault22:5522:55
687▼6164 Archbold ShaneEvoPro Racing 29EvoPro Racing23:2623:26
6917▼5213 Gough ReganNew Zealand 22New Zealand23:3123:31
7075▲541 Bolton Thomas Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 20Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team24:5024:50
7174▲32 Cooper JosephTeam BridgeLane 33Team BridgeLane,,24:50
7276▲414 Kerby JordanNew Zealand 26New Zealand25:1025:10
7378▲582 Conway FintanOliver's Real Food 19Oliver's Real Food26:1926:19
7434▼40136 Walsh JoelGPM 32GPM27:1227:12
7537▼38106 Layton Cameron Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 27Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling,,27:12
7668▼8184 Sutton FrankWinger Suzuki 23Winger Suzuki,,27:12
7779▲245 Martin OliverDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team,,27:12
7830▼48105 Busbridge DanielFuturo - Maxxis Pro Cycling 23Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling27:3727:37
7980▲173 Okubo JinKinan Cycling Team 30Kinan Cycling Team28:0828:08
8067▼13116 Field RyleeNero Bianchi 24Nero Bianchi28:1128:11
8181-164 Cappel LiamGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  19GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 29:2329:23
8277▼5115 Louis JordanNero Bianchi 20Nero Bianchi30:4930:49
8393▲1012 Christensen RyanNew Zealand 22New Zealand31:3331:33
8487▲3122 Richards Gene Team Rauland Team Rauland31:5631:56
8584▼185 Edwards ClintonOliver's Real Food 34Oliver's Real Food33:1833:18
8685▼1185 Webb-smith MattWinger Suzuki 24Winger Suzuki,,33:18
8789▲275 Arashiro YudaiKinan Cycling Team 23Kinan Cycling Team34:2834:28
8883▼591 Gandy DanielSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team34:5534:55
8991▲24 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 20Team BridgeLane35:4335:43
9086▼4166 Harvey James GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 38:0938:09
9188▼3152 Jones MaxSkoda-Fruzio Skoda-Fruzio38:3438:34
9292-114 Hill SamuelNero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi40:1740:17
9394▲1172 Fuller Ioan Mobile Communications Services 21Mobile Communications Services44:3444:34
9495▲1153 Yates JoelSkoda-Fruzio 21Skoda-Fruzio45:1745:17
9596▲1181 Soares Reuben Winger Suzuki Winger Suzuki54:5854:58
9697▲1183 Standrill CalvinWinger Suzuki 23Winger Suzuki1:00:031:00:03
9799▲2175 Tait-jones BlakeMobile Communications Services 26Mobile Communications Services1:07:411:07:41
9898-55 Chapman KaiAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C1:09:141:09:14
99100▲1174 Walsh Jack Mobile Communications Services Mobile Communications Services,,1:09:14


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-31 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 20Switzerland33
22-63 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing27
39▲6112 Vine Jay Nero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi14
43▼196 Zenovich MatthewSt George Continental Cycling Team 24St George Continental Cycling Team13
54▼146 Plowright JensenDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team11
6-81 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food10
75▼235 Thièry CyrilleSwitzerland 28Switzerland10
86▼264 Archbold ShaneEvoPro Racing 29EvoPro Racing8
910▲134 Schir ThérySwitzerland 25Switzerland6
107▼3131 Ivory CameronGPM 26GPM6
118▼394 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team6
12-66 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing4
1319▲644 Magennis LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team4
1411▼365 Mudgway LukeEvoPro Racing 22EvoPro Racing3
1512▼3155 Tucknott ReeceSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio3
1613▼3165 Griffin LoganGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  23GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 3
1714▼3114 Hill SamuelNero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi3
18-71 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team2
1916▼311 Oram JamesNew Zealand 25New Zealand2
2015▼542 Yates TheodoreDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team2
2118▼3163 Torckler MichaelGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  31GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 1
2217▼55 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 18Team BridgeLane1
2321▼216 Hamilton BenNew Zealand 19New Zealand1
2420▼413 Gough ReganNew Zealand 22New Zealand1


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
117▲1612+2:30162 Gilbertson Theo GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  18GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 13:24:36 13:24:36
25▲313+2:4344 Magennis LiamDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 21Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team0:130:13
312▲918+6:49151 Kuijpers JaydenSkoda-Fruzio 18Skoda-Fruzio4:194:19
419▲1519+7:06125 Wright PaulTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland4:364:36
58▲321+7:5715 Batt EthanNew Zealand 20New Zealand5:275:27
64▼223+8:015 Metcalfe BenTeam BridgeLane 18Team BridgeLane5:315:31
723▲1624+8:04103 Bettles Carter Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling 20Futuro - Maxxis Pro Cycling5:345:34
820▲1225+8:0884 Jones CampbellOliver's Real Food 20Oliver's Real Food5:385:38
915▲629+8:20113 Bascombe SamNero Bianchi Nero Bianchi5:505:50
1013▲330+8:22142 Reardon Connor AMR Renault AMR Renault5:525:52
1118▲732+8:51126 Duyvesteyn KeesTeam Rauland 20Team Rauland6:216:21
121▼1133+9:0731 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 20Switzerland6:376:37
1311▼234+9:08134 Green Thomas GPM 21GPM6:386:38
149▼536+10:04176 Hartley-Brown MadiMobile Communications Services 18Mobile Communications Services7:347:34
1530▲1540+15:1216 Hamilton BenNew Zealand 19New Zealand12:4212:42
1624▲841+15:51154 West AlexSkoda-Fruzio 22Skoda-Fruzio13:2113:21
172▼1549+22:1346 Plowright JensenDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 18Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team19:4319:43
183▼1552+22:1894 Quick BlakeSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team19:4819:48
196▼1354+22:1954 Gilmore Zack Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C19:4919:49
207▼1355+22:19143 Edwards LiamAMR Renault 19AMR Renault,,19:49
2110▼1156+22:19171 Krzanich James Mobile Communications Services 19Mobile Communications Services,,19:49
2214▼861+22:2453 Jones Taj Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 18Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C19:5419:54
2316▼762+22:2483 Hodges WilliamOliver's Real Food 21Oliver's Real Food,,19:54
2421▼364+22:24135 Fleming RileyGPM 19GPM,,19:54
2522▼365+22:24144 Sunde BlakeAMR Renault 20AMR Renault,,19:54
2625▼167+22:55141 Spenceley Ben AMR Renault 19AMR Renault20:2520:25
2726▼170+24:5041 Bolton Thomas Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 20Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team22:2022:20
2828-73+26:1982 Conway FintanOliver's Real Food 19Oliver's Real Food23:4923:49
2929-81+29:23164 Cappel LiamGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  19GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 26:5326:53
3027▼382+30:49115 Louis JordanNero Bianchi 20Nero Bianchi28:1928:19
3131-88+34:5591 Gandy DanielSt George Continental Cycling Team 18St George Continental Cycling Team32:2532:25
3233▲189+35:434 Christie-johnston AlastairTeam BridgeLane 20Team BridgeLane33:1333:13
3332▼191+38:34152 Jones MaxSkoda-Fruzio Skoda-Fruzio36:0436:04
3434-93+44:34172 Fuller Ioan Mobile Communications Services 21Mobile Communications Services42:0442:04
3535-94+45:17153 Yates JoelSkoda-Fruzio 21Skoda-Fruzio42:4742:47
3636-95+54:58181 Soares Reuben Winger Suzuki Winger Suzuki52:2852:28
3737-98+1:09:1455 Chapman KaiAustralian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C 19Australian Cycling Academy - Pro Racing Sunshine C1:05:261:05:26
3838-99+1:09:14174 Walsh Jack Mobile Communications Services Mobile Communications Services1:06:441:06:44


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-35 Thièry CyrilleSwitzerland 28Switzerland18
2-81 Featonby JesseOliver's Real Food 31Oliver's Real Food12
34▲112 Christensen RyanNew Zealand 22New Zealand10
4-112 Vine Jay Nero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi8
53▼2114 Hill SamuelNero Bianchi 23Nero Bianchi8
6-31 Bissegger StefanSwitzerland 20Switzerland6
72▼545 Martin OliverDrapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team 23Drapac-Cannondale Holistic Development Team6
8-63 Gate AaronEvoPro Racing 28EvoPro Racing6
9-66 Whitehouse DanielEvoPro Racing 24EvoPro Racing4
10-6 Mawditt LionelTeam BridgeLane 23Team BridgeLane4
115▼634 Schir ThérySwitzerland 25Switzerland4
12-71 Lebas ThomasKinan Cycling Team 33Kinan Cycling Team2
136▼7165 Griffin LoganGD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  23GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles 2


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 EvoPro Racing  40:16:24 40:16:24
2- Team BridgeLane 1:321:32
3- GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  2:272:27


Race information

Date: 26th January 2019
Avg. speed winner: 40.36 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Cambridge › Maungakawa Hill
PCS point scale: 2.2.StageNew Zealand Cycle Classic logo

Websites:
www.cycletournz.com/

Race ranking position
244th
10 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07602 sec.