2018»71st

Trofeo Matteotti

(1.1)
2018»One day race»PescaraPescara(195km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1121
BALLERINI DavideAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec125754:42:47
23735Italy8555,,
0:00
397
TIZZA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
26Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7040,,
0:00
487
SBARAGLI KristianIsrael Cycling Academy
28Israel Cycling Academy6032,,
0:00
5116
VELASCO SimoneWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5028,,
0:00
66
ROJAS José JoaquínMovistar Team
33Movistar Team4024,,
0:00
751
FERRARI FabricioCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
33Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3520,,
0:00
866
MAŁECKI KamilCCC Sprandi Polkowice
22CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3018,,
0:00
947
WACKERMANN LucaBardiani - CSF
26Bardiani - CSF2516,,
0:00
1015
O'CONNOR BenTeam Dimension Data
22Team Dimension Data2014,,
0:00
1196
SANTAROMITA IvanNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
34Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1512,,
0:00
1226
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ1010,,
0:00
1343
CICCONE GiulioBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF58,,
0:00
1422
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ57,,
0:00
153635Italy56,,
0:00
16123
CATTANEO MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
27Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec350:03
0:03
17127
MASNADA FaustoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec340:18
0:18
18102
LIETAER EliotWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
28WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 331:10
1:10
19182
CARLINI Ettored'Amico - Utensilnord
29d'Amico - Utensilnord32,,
1:10
20173
FICARA PierpaoloAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir311:18
1:18
2176
SHILOV SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
30Gazprom-RusVelo3,,
1:18
2223
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ3,,
1:18
2365
STOSZ PatrykCCC Sprandi Polkowice
24CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:25
1:25
2484
NEILANDS KristsIsrael Cycling Academy
24Israel Cycling Academy33:40
3:40
2591
BAGIOLI NicolaNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
23Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3,,
3:40
2642
CARBONI GiovanniBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF7:08
7:08
273326Italy,,
7:08
28105
PEYSKENS DimitriWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
26WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic 7:10
7:10
29124
FRAPPORTI MarcoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
33Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
7:10
3013
DLAMINI NicTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data9:48
9:48
31117
ZARDINI EdoardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,,
9:48
DNF53
IRISARRI JonCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF56
SILVA JoaquimCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF54
OIEN JustinCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF57
YSSAAD YannisCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF52
CELANO DaniloCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF55
REIS RafaelCaja Rural - Seguros RGA
26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA-
DNF63
BROŻYNA PiotrCCC Sprandi Polkowice
23CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF64
CIEŚLIK PawełCCC Sprandi Polkowice
32CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF61
ANTUNES AmaroCCC Sprandi Polkowice
27CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF67
PALUTA MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice
22CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF62
SISR FrantišekCCC Sprandi Polkowice
25CCC Sprandi Polkowice -
DNF92
CANOLA MarcoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF93
LOBATO Juan JoséNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
29Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF94
NAKANE HidetoNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
28Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF95
PONZI SimoneNippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
31Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini-
DNF112
FLÓREZ Miguel EduardoWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
22Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF113
KOSHEVOY IliaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF114
PACIONI LucaWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF111
FONZI GiuseppeWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF115
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianWilier Triestina - Selle Italia
24Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia-
DNF24
LUDVIGSSON TobiasGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF27
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ-
DNF21
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ-
DNF25
DUCHESNE AntoineGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF191
BUDIMIR KristijanMeridiana Kamen Team
19Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF196
PUGLIESE AntoninoMeridiana Kamen Team
28Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF193
JABUKA DavidMeridiana Kamen Team
21Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF194
KIŠERLOVSKI EmanuelMeridiana Kamen Team
34Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF197
RABOTTINI MatteoMeridiana Kamen Team
31Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF195
VOJSKOVIC IvanMeridiana Kamen Team
38Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF12
DAVIES ScottTeam Dimension Data
23Team Dimension Data-
DNF14
MORTON LachlanTeam Dimension Data
26Team Dimension Data-
DNF16
PAUWELS SergeTeam Dimension Data
34Team Dimension Data-
DNF11
BERHANE NatnaelTeam Dimension Data
27Team Dimension Data-
DNF17
VENTER JacoTeam Dimension Data
31Team Dimension Data-
DNF101
DERUETTE ThomasWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
23WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF106
MOLLY KennyWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF103
MASSON ChristopheWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
33WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF107
WARNIER AntoineWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
25WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF104
MORTIER JulienWB Aqua Protect Veranclassic
21WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic -
DNF72
KULIKOV VladislavGazprom-RusVelo
22Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF73
PORSEV AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo
32Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF77
ROVNY IvanGazprom-RusVelo
30Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF74
LAGUTIN SergeyGazprom-RusVelo
37Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF75
SHALUNOV EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo
26Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF71
ARSLANOV IldarGazprom-RusVelo
24Gazprom-RusVelo-
DNF164
VDOVIN AlexanderLokosphinx
25Lokosphinx-
DNF16125Lokosphinx-
DNF165
NOVIKOV SavvaLokosphinx
19Lokosphinx-
DNF162
NIKIFOROV ArsenyLokosphinx
20Lokosphinx-
DNF163
SOKOLOV DmitryLokosphinx
30Lokosphinx-
DNF1
QUINTANA NairoMovistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF4
QUINTANA DayerMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF5
SEPÚLVEDA EduardoMovistar Team
27Movistar Team-
DNF2
ARCAS JorgeMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF7
LANDA MikelMovistar Team
28Movistar Team-
DNF3
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
26Movistar Team-
DNF184
MARTINELLI Ivand'Amico - Utensilnord
28d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF185
ONESTI Emanueled'Amico - Utensilnord
23d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF181
BETTINI Francescod'Amico - Utensilnord
23d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF186
RAFFAELE Angelod'Amico - Utensilnord
27d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF183
GAROSIO Andread'Amico - Utensilnord
24d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF187
OROCITO Francod'Amico - Utensilnord
19d'Amico - Utensilnord-
DNF153
DI SANTE AntonioSangemini - MG.Kvis
24Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF156
GOFFI GeremiaSangemini - MG.Kvis
19Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF151
CIABOCCO EliaSangemini - MG.Kvis
20Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF154
DRAPERI MatteoSangemini - MG.Kvis
27Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF152
COLNAGHI LucaSangemini - MG.Kvis
19Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF155
MARINOZZI AlessandroSangemini - MG.Kvis
19Sangemini - MG.Kvis -
DNF82
DÍAZ José ManuelIsrael Cycling Academy
23Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF83
HERMANS BenIsrael Cycling Academy
32Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF85
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Cycling Academy
22Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF81
GEBREMEDHIN AwetIsrael Cycling Academy
26Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF86
TUREK DanielIsrael Cycling Academy
25Israel Cycling Academy-
DNF122
BELLETTI ManuelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
32Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF125
GAVAZZI FrancescoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
34Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF126
FRAPPORTI MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF3423Italy-
DNF3520Italy-
DNF3125Italy-
DNF3232Italy-
DNF174
GABBURO DavideAmore & Vita - Prodir
25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF175
LUKŠEVICS ViestursAmore & Vita - Prodir
31Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF177
TROSINO MirkoAmore & Vita - Prodir
25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF171
BERNARDINETTI MarcoAmore & Vita - Prodir
27Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF176
STÜSSI ColinAmore & Vita - Prodir
25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF172
ZULLO AntonioAmore & Vita - Prodir
25Amore & Vita - Prodir-
DNF45
SAVINI DanielBardiani - CSF
20Bardiani - CSF-
DNF46
ALBANESE VincenzoBardiani - CSF
21Bardiani - CSF-
DNF41
STERBINI SimoneBardiani - CSF
24Bardiani - CSF-
DNF44
ORSINI UmbertoBardiani - CSF
23Bardiani - CSF-
DNF141
ZURLO FedericoMsTina-Focus
24MsTina-Focus-
DNF145
VULCAN Denis MarianMsTina-Focus
19MsTina-Focus-
DNF142
MARCELLI MattiaMsTina-Focus
27MsTina-Focus-
DNF143
RUSCETTA AndreaMsTina-Focus
28MsTina-Focus-
DNF144
STACCHIOTTI RiccardoMsTina-Focus
26MsTina-Focus-
DNF134
COLLEONI KevinBiesse Carrera Gavardo
18Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF132
COLOMBO RaulBiesse Carrera Gavardo
22Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF135
RAVANELLI SimoneBiesse Carrera Gavardo
23Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF136
SALVADOR EnricoBiesse Carrera Gavardo
23Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF137
PICCOT MichelBiesse Carrera Gavardo
21Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF133
DELCÒ LorenzoBiesse Carrera Gavardo
23Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNF131
AMICI AlbertoBiesse Carrera Gavardo
25Biesse Carrera Gavardo-
DNS192
FRANKOVIC MateoMeridiana Kamen Team
24Meridiana Kamen Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    23 September 2018
  • Start time:
    -
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.37 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    195 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    88
  • Vert. meters:
    2513
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:

Race profile

Sites