Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2004
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
2015
- stage -
Statistics
GO TO
Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Trofeo Manacor
»
2005
»
Startlist
menu
2005
»
14th
Trofeo Manacor
(1.1)
2005
»
One day race
»
Pollença
›
Mirador des Colomer
(165.4km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
38
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
ARRIZABALAGA Gorka
Orbea
2
-
CASTAÑO Carlos
Andalucia - Paul Versan
3
-
PASTOR José Antonio
Andalucia - Paul Versan
4
-
ROVIRA Jaume
Andalucia - Paul Versan
5
-
COLOM Antonio
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
6
-
REYNÉS Vicente
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
7
-
TAULER Toni
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
8
-
VALVERDE Alejandro
Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne
9
-
FLORENCIO Xavier
Relax Fuenlabrada
10
-
MORENO Daniel
Relax Fuenlabrada
11
-
PASAMONTES Luis
Relax Fuenlabrada
12
-
DE JONGH Steven
Rabobank ProTeam
13
-
FREIRE Óscar
Rabobank ProTeam
14
-
LÖWIK Gerben
Rabobank ProTeam
15
-
MUTSAARS Ronald
Rabobank ProTeam
16
-
LOTZ Marc
Quickstep - Innergetic
17
-
VERBRUGGHE Rik
Quickstep - Innergetic
18
-
BERNABÉU David
Comunidad Valenciana
19
-
CHERRO Javier
Comunidad Valenciana
20
-
GARCÍA QUESADA Adolfo
Comunidad Valenciana
21
-
MARTÍNEZ José Luis
Comunidad Valenciana
22
-
MUÑOZ David
Comunidad Valenciana
23
-
OLMO Antonio
Comunidad Valenciana
24
-
PLAZA Rubén
Comunidad Valenciana
25
-
GARCÍA Rodrigo
Kaiku
26
-
MOSQUERA Ezequiel
Kaiku
27
-
PALOMARES Adrián
Kaiku
28
-
SERRANO Ricardo
Kaiku
29
-
ALDAG Rolf
T-Mobile Team
30
-
KLIER Andreas
T-Mobile Team
31
-
SCHRECK Stephan
T-Mobile Team
32
-
WERNER Christian
T-Mobile Team
33
-
ZABEL Erik
T-Mobile Team
34
-
DE LA FUENTE David
Saunier Duval - Prodir
35
-
GÓMEZ Ángel
Saunier Duval - Prodir
36
-
RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim
Saunier Duval - Prodir
37
-
PÉREZ Aitor
Spiuk
38
-
LÓPEZ David
Euskaltel - Euskadi
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)