The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BRONZINI Giorgia Gauss RDZ Ormu | Gauss RDZ Ormu | 5 | 2:58:32 | ||
2 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
3 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
4 | JOHANSSON Emma AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | HOLLER Monica Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
7 | AUNE Karin Team Uniqa | Team Uniqa | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | CANTELE Noemi Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
10 | HOHL Jennifer Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | VILAJOSANA Marta Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:00 | |||
12 | MACKIE Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
13 | WERNER Laure AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
14 | DECROIX Lieselot Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
15 | STEURS Karen Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | Topsport Vlaanderen Thompson Ladies Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
16 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
17 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
18 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
19 | JEULAND Nathalie Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 0:00 | |||
20 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
21 | BURCHENKOVA Alexandra Petrogradets | Petrogradets | ,, 0:00 | |||
22 | RIBEROT Fanny Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 0:00 | |||
23 | BRULEE Latoya AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
24 | PITEL Edwige Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 0:00 | |||
25 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
26 | ILINYKH Yulia Petrogradets | Petrogradets | ,, 0:00 | |||
27 | BRÄNDLI Nicole Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
28 | SCHMITT Anne-Marie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 0:00 | |||
29 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
30 | HENRION Ludivine DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | DSB Bank Ladies Cycling-Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
31 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
32 | SILVERSIDES Emma Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
33 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
34 | THÜRIG Andrea Bigla Cycling Team | Bigla Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
35 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
36 | KAZACHENKO Maria Petrogradets | Petrogradets | ,, 0:00 | |||
37 | MERLOT Emmanuelle Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 0:00 | |||
38 | DELFOSSE Catherine Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:00 | |||
39 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
40 | VAN DEN BROECK Inge AA Drink Cycling Team | AA Drink Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | |||
41 | ITURRIAGA Eneritz Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:00 | |||
42 | ŽILIŪTĖ Diana Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:00 | |||
43 | ,, 0:00 | |||||
44 | MERMILLOD Eugénie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | 0:11 0:11 | |||
45 | DONADONI Alice Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:11 | |||
46 | MACGREGOR Moriah Jo Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 0:11 | |||
47 | VAN DOORSLAER Annelies Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:11 | |||
48 | KIREYEVA Mariya Petrogradets | Petrogradets | ,, 0:11 | |||
49 | SCHOONBAERT Kim Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | Lotto Belisol Ladiesteam | ,, 0:11 | |||
50 | BEYEN Lien Team Swift Racing | Team Swift Racing | ,, 0:11 | |||
51 | DUTRIAUX Fiona Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | ,, 0:11 | |||
52 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
53 | MASSACCESI Alessia Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:11 | |||
54 | RŮŽIČKOVÁ Martina ELK Haus - Nö | ELK Haus - Nö | ,, 0:11 | |||
55 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
56 | PARIETTI Silvia Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:11 | |||
57 | COPPOCK Arien Team Cmax Dila | Team Cmax Dila | ,, 0:11 | |||
58 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
59 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
60 | BERLATO Elena Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:11 | |||
61 | ,, 0:11 | |||||
62 | UHLARIKOVÁ Katarína ELK Haus - Nö | ELK Haus - Nö | 0:24 0:24 | |||
63 | GUDSELL Brei Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 0:24 | |||
64 | FAUSTINI Francesca Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | ,, 0:24 | |||
65 | FINOT-LAIVIER Magalie Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | Team Pro Féminin Les Carroz | ,, 0:24 | |||
66 | ,, 0:24 | |||||
67 | 0:51 0:51 | |||||
68 | ,, 0:51 | |||||
69 | 1:01 1:01 | |||||
70 | ,, 1:01 | |||||
71 | TAMANINI Luisa Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan | 1:23 1:23 | |||
72 | 5:24 5:24 | |||||
73 | DEGLE Stefanie ELK Haus - Nö | ELK Haus - Nö | ,, 5:24 | |||
74 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
75 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
76 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
77 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
78 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
79 | ,, 5:24 | |||||
80 | MANI Caroline Vienne Futuroscope | Vienne Futuroscope | 8:41 8:41 | |||
OTL | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 August 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:37.64 km/h
- Race category:WE - Women Elite
- Distance:112 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: