Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1977
1976
1975
1973
1972
1970
1969
1968
1967
1964
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1914
1913
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
Trophée des Grimpeurs
»
Results
menu
Trophée des Grimpeurs
(1.1)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2009
1
VOECKLER Thomas
2
GESLIN Anthony
3
JALABERT Nicolas
2008
1
LELAY David
2
CHAINEL Steve
3
MEERSMAN Gianni
2007
1
GESLIN Anthony
2
MÉDEREL Maxime
3
CHAVANEL Sylvain
2006
1
ROUS Didier
2
GILBERT Philippe
3
VALENTIN Tristan
2005
1
GILBERT Philippe
2
LE BOULANGER Yoann
3
INAUDI Nicolas
2004
1
MOREAU Christophe
2
GILBERT Philippe
3
PINEAU Jérôme
2003
1
ROUS Didier
2
PÉREZ Marlon Alirio
3
PINEAU Jérôme
2002
1
CHAVANEL Sylvain
2
PAUMIER Laurent
3
BOUYER Franck
2001
1
ROUS Didier
2
BROCHARD Laurent
3
MONCOUTIÉ David
2000
1
HALGAND Patrice
2
MOREAU Christophe
3
BÉNÉTEAU Walter
1999
1
ROUX Laurent
2
JULICH Bobby
3
JENNER Christopher
1998
1
HERVÉ Pascal
2
DESBIENS Laurent
3
AGNOLUTTO Christophe
1997
1
REBELLIN Davide
2
GIANETTI Mauro
3
ROUX Laurent
1996
1
HEULOT Stephane
2
FORCONI Riccardo
3
DESBIENS Laurent
1995
1
DE LAS CUEVAS Armand
2
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
3
VIRENQUE Richard
1994
1
VIRENQUE Richard
2
SUNDERLAND Scott
3
ROUS Didier
1993
1
CLAVEYROLAT Thierry
2
ROUS Didier
3
CARITOUX Éric
1992
1
MADIOT Marc
2
VIRENQUE Richard
3
LEMARCHAND Francois
1991
1
KVÅLSVOLL Atle
2
VIRENQUE Richard
3
MADIOT Marc
1990
1
ROOSEN Luc
2
MADOUAS Laurent
3
VAN ITTERBEECK Benjamin
1989
1
ABADIE Henri
2
ROUX Denis
3
SIMON Jérôme
1988
1
MORJEAN Stefan
2
PHILIPOT Fabrice
3
LEBLANC Luc
1987
1
BÉRARD Charly
2
SANDERS Gilles
3
LEPROUX Denis
1986
1
CARITOUX Éric
2
DECRION Jacques
3
SANDERS Gilles
1985
1
GAYANT Martial
2
MADIOT Yvon
3
WOJTINEK Bruno
1984
1
MADIOT Marc
2
FIGNON Laurent
3
ANDERSEN Kim
1983
1
ANDERSEN Kim
2
CLÈRE Régis
3
CORRE Christian
1982
1
VILLEMIANE Pierre-Raymond
2
VALLET Bernard
3
MARTIN Raymond
1981
1
CELLE Dominique
2
CHASSANG Jean
3
NEVENS Jan
1980
1
MARTIN Raymond
2
OVION Régis
3
MILLAR Robert
1977
1
DELISLE Raymond
2
LE DENMAT Michel
3
VILLEMIANE Pierre-Raymond
1976
1
VAN IMPE Lucien
2
VALLET Bernard
3
LAURENT Michel
1975
1
GUTIERREZ Antoine
2
LABOURDETTE Bernard
3
BERNARDINO Firmino
1973
1
OCAÑA Luis
2
ZOETEMELK Joop
3
GUIMARD Cyrille
1972
1
ZOETEMELK Joop
2
BOTHEREL Jacques
3
DANGUILLAUME Jean-Pierre
1970
1
AIMAR Lucien
2
BRUYÈRE Joseph
3
BOULOUX Robert
1969
1
DELISLE Raymond
2
HOUBRECHTS Antoon
3
VASSEUR Alain
1968
1
JOURDEN Jean
2
JIMÉNEZ Julio
3
LOCATELLI Gilles
1967
1
JIMÉNEZ Julio
2
GUTTY Paul
3
POULIDOR Raymond
1964
1
LE DISSEZ André
2
CAZALA Robert
3
LEBAUBE Jean-Claude
1962
1
ROSTOLLAN Louis
2
LEBAUBE Jean-Claude
3
MASTROTTO Raymond
1961
1
BIHOUÉE Edouard
2
LEBORGNE Simon
3
SALVADOR Gilbert
1960
1
VANDERVEKEN René
2
QUEHEILLE Marcel
3
BERGAUD Louis
1959
1
PAVARD René
2
LE DISSEZ André
3
MASTROTTO Raymond
1958
1
BERGAUD Louis
2
MEYSENQ Raymond
3
CAZALA Robert
1957
1
BERGAUD Louis
2
LAMPRE Maurice
3
DAVID Serge
1956
1
VAN GENECHTEN Richard
2
HUOT Valentin
3
BOVAY Jacky
1955
1
HUOT Valentin
2
COTTALORDA Jean
3
LAMPRE Maurice
1954
1
VAN GENECHTEN Richard
2
ROBIC Jean
3
CANAVESE Antonin
1953
1
CANAVESE Antonin
2
BERTRAND Henri
3
VAN GENECHTEN Richard
1952
1
ROBIC Jean
2
WAGTMANS Wout
3
1951
1
GÉMINIANI Raphaël
2
WAGTMANS Wout
3
BUCHONNET Roger
1950
1
GÉMINIANI Raphaël
2
ERNZER Marcel
3
MOLINÉRIS Pierre
1949
1
LAZARIDÈS Apo
2
MARTIN Georges
3
PASOTTI Alfredo
1948
1
BARATIN Pierre
2
PIETRE Raymond
3
GÉMINIANI Raphaël
1947
1
BLANC Jean
2
MARTIN Georges
3
ROUSSEAU Gaston
1946
1
BARATIN Pierre
2
CAMELLINI Fermo
3
MALLET Auguste
1945
1
GRIMBERT Gaston
2
HUGUET Manuel
3
ROLLAND Amédée
1943
1
ROLLAND Amédée
2
GOASMAT Jean-Marie
3
DISSEAUX Albertin
1942
1
GOASMAT Jean-Marie
2
ROSSIER Paul
3
CARINI Bruno
1941
1
GOASMAT Jean-Marie
2
CATTÉ Georges
3
LAMBOLEY Jean-Jacques
1939
1
LE GUÉVEL Lucien
2
ROLLAND Amédée
3
ROSSIER Paul
1938
1
VIETTO René
2
GOASMAT Jean-Marie
3
GODARD Robert
1937
1
THIÉTARD Louis
2
BARRAL Luigi
3
FAURE Benoît
1936
1
AUVILLE André
2
ROUX Ricardo
3
VERGILI Séverin
1935
1
LEVEL Léon
2
MINARDI Louis
3
GALLE Jean
1934
1
MAZEYRAT Marcel
2
GABARD Albert
3
EGLI Paul
1933
1
MONTPIED Jean
2
MAZEYRAT Marcel
3
GEYER Ludwig
1932
1
FICHOT Leon
2
ONDET François
3
MONTPIED Jean
1931
1
MAZEYRAT Marcel
2
FAURE Eugène
3
PITTE Auguste
1930
1
FAURE Eugène
2
MAZEYRAT Marcel
3
FICHOT Leon
1929
1
NORMAND Joseph
2
GUITTON Marcel
3
MAZEYRAT Marcel
1928
1
NORMAND Joseph
2
BOUILLET Francis
3
VAPAILLE Louis
1927
1
BACHELLERIE Pierre
2
PAREL Charles
3
DUMONT André
1926
1
BACHELLERIE Pierre
2
SAUSIN Henri
3
PIPOZ Roger
1925
1
DAVOINE Georges
2
3
1924
1
BACHELLERIE Pierre
2
3
1923
1
LACQUEHAY Charles
2
BRUNIER Jean
3
PÉLISSIER Charles
1922
1
CANTELOUBE Fernand
2
DAVOINE Georges
3
WAMBST Auguste
1921
1
HABERT Georges
2
3
1914
1
CHRISTOPHE Eugène
2
3
1913
1
FUSIER Georges
2
PHILIPPE Eugène
3
PELLETIER José
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)