2017
2015
»
«

2016»2nd Abu Dhabi Tour (2.HC)

2016  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
125+8:22111 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data20303:07:443:07:44
240+13:32161 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo1018,,0:00
355+18:38131 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky512,,0:00
429+12:19105 Cort MagnusORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange7,,0:00
530+12:1913 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team4,,0:00
654+17:56124 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin3,,0:00
723+6:43101 Matthews MichaelORICA-BikeExchange 26ORICA-BikeExchange2,,0:00
864+19:3143 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida1,,0:00
975+20:51114 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data,,0:00
1074+20:50155 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff,,0:00
1156+18:443 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
1228+12:19143 Latham ChristopherTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,0:00
1331+12:1995 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling,,0:00
1432+12:1934 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
1583+23:05171 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast,,0:00
1620+4:43122 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 34Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:00
1713+2:3256 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal0:060:06
1833+12:2565 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club 28Minsk Cycling Club,,0:06
193+0:4341 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,0:06
204+1:001 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:06
212+0:21135 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 32Team Sky,,0:06
2212+2:2891 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling,,0:06
231+0:004 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:06
2415+2:5375 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:06
2553+17:48121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:06
2618+3:4533 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:06
2793+24:51132 Doull OwainTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:06
286+1:02162 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:06
2934+12:2844 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida,,0:06
3014+2:4121 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  45CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:06
3173+20:4622 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  18CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:06
328+1:38125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin,,0:06
339+1:3872 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:06
345+1:00151 Contador AlbertoTinkoff 33Tinkoff,,0:06
3510+1:38153 Hansen JesperTinkoff 26Tinkoff,,0:06
3616+2:5894 Smith DionOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling,,0:06
3735+12:2814 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,0:06
3843+15:0645 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida,,0:06
3911+2:19145 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,0:06
4058+18:5481 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 28NASR-DUBAI,,0:06
4159+18:5742 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida,,0:06
427+1:2915 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:06
4384+23:32152 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff,,0:06
4487+23:41156 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff0:160:16
4546+15:1785 Al Mansoori JaberNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI0:170:17
4679+22:3161 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 24Minsk Cycling Club,,0:17
4717+3:07103 Keukeleire JensORICA-BikeExchange 27ORICA-BikeExchange0:200:20
4837+12:42175 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 35Wilier - Southeast,,0:20
4961+19:11172 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 31Wilier - Southeast,,0:20
5036+12:41144 O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins ,,0:20
5170+20:1053 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:20
5292+24:48136 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:20
5352+17:4264 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club 27Minsk Cycling Club,,0:20
5488+23:49174 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast,,0:20
5538+12:53176 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast,,0:20
5668+20:065 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:20
5760+19:1184 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI,,0:20
5842+15:0073 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:20
5947+15:20154 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 35Tinkoff,,0:20
6048+15:2471 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team,,0:20
6144+15:1323 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:20
6227+9:5916 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team,,0:20
6371+20:1852 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal0:280:28
6445+15:1524 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:28
6550+16:1426 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,0:28
6619+4:1293 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling,,0:28
6777+21:2912 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team,,0:28
6841+13:39113 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data0:310:31
6986+23:39133 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:31
7065+19:39164 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo0:330:33
7190+24:12141 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins ,,0:33
7289+24:00142 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 0:350:35
7324+7:36123 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin0:370:37
7457+18:4432 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:37
7582+22:5882 Albalooshi MajedNASR-DUBAI 29NASR-DUBAI,,0:37
7666+19:4996 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling0:410:41
7781+22:3855 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal0:450:45
7863+19:25112 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data1:031:03
7939+13:2411 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team1:061:06
8080+22:3283 Mirza Badr MohamedNASR-DUBAI 32NASR-DUBAI1:191:19
8191+24:3063 Ivashkin AntonMinsk Cycling Club 20Minsk Cycling Club1:221:22
8276+21:07126 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin1:261:26
8321+5:36115 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data1:461:46
8451+16:4431 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:46
8572+20:4536 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1:541:54
8678+21:3735 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:54
87100+29:05163 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo1:551:55
8894+25:17166 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo2:092:09
8922+6:21106 Verona CarlosORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange2:112:11
9049+15:51102 Docker MitchellORICA-BikeExchange 30ORICA-BikeExchange,,2:11
91101+29:5986 Almemari NasserNASR-DUBAI 29NASR-DUBAI2:222:22
9296+25:192 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team2:242:24
9362+19:1254 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal2:252:25
9497+26:05146 Tennant AndrewTeam Wiggins  29Team Wiggins 2:362:36
9526+9:18165 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo2:502:50
96102+30:42134 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky2:522:52
9798+26:536 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team2:582:58
9899+26:55116 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,2:58
9995+25:1792 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 37One Pro Cycling,,2:58
10069+20:0925 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice ,,2:58
10167+20:0366 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club,,2:58
10285+23:3862 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club,,2:58
DNS+ - 12:27:3446 Ravasi EdwardLampre - Merida 22Lampre - Merida--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-4 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team200150 12:27:34 12:27:34..
22-135 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 32Team Sky1501100:210:21..
33-41 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida125900:430:43..
44-1 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team100801:001:00..
55-151 Contador AlbertoTinkoff 33Tinkoff8570,,1:00..
66-162 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo70601:021:02..
77-15 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team60551:291:29..
88-125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin50501:381:38..
99-72 Anacona WinnerMovistar Team 28Movistar Team4045,,1:38..
1010-153 Hansen JesperTinkoff 26Tinkoff3540,,1:38..
1111-145 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 30362:192:19..
1212-91 Domagalski KarolOne Pro Cycling 27One Pro Cycling25322:282:28..
1313-56 Wallays JelleLotto Soudal 27Lotto Soudal20282:322:32..
1414-21 Rebellin DavideCCC Sprandi Polkowice  45CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15242:412:41..
1516▲175 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team10202:532:53..
1617▲194 Smith DionOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling5162:582:58..
1715▼2103 Keukeleire JensORICA-BikeExchange 27ORICA-BikeExchange5143:073:07..
1818-33 Kolobnev AlexandrGazprom-RusVelo 35Gazprom-RusVelo5123:453:45..
1919-93 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling5104:124:12..
2022▲2122 de Kort KoenTeam Giant - Alpecin 34Team Giant - Alpecin584:434:43..
2120▼1115 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data565:365:36..
2221▼1106 Verona CarlosORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange546:216:21..
2324▲1101 Matthews MichaelORICA-BikeExchange 26ORICA-BikeExchange536:436:43..
2425▲1123 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin527:367:36..
2526▲1111 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data518:228:22..
2623▼3165 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo59:189:18..
2727-16 Schär MichaelBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team59:599:59..
2829▲1143 Latham ChristopherTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 512:1912:19..
2932▲3105 Cort MagnusORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange5,,12:19..
3031▲113 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team5,,12:19..
3130▼195 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling3,,12:19..
3233▲134 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo3,,12:19..
3334▲165 Papok SiarheiMinsk Cycling Club 28Minsk Cycling Club312:2512:25..
3436▲244 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida312:2812:28..
3537▲214 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team3,,12:28..
3635▼1144 O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 312:4112:41..
3738▲1175 Pozzato FilippoWilier - Southeast 35Wilier - Southeast312:4212:42..
3839▲1176 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast312:5312:53..
3928▼1111 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team313:2413:24..
4041▲1161 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo313:3213:32..
4140▼1113 Reguigui YoucefTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data13:3913:39..
4243▲173 Betancur CarlosMovistar Team 27Movistar Team15:0015:00..
4347▲445 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida15:0615:06..
4445▲123 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:1315:13..
4544▼124 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Sprandi Polkowice  26CCC Sprandi Polkowice 15:1515:15..
4646-85 Al Mansoori JaberNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI15:1715:17..
4749▲2154 Hernández JesúsTinkoff 35Tinkoff15:2015:20..
4850▲271 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 30Movistar Team15:2415:24..
4942▼7102 Docker MitchellORICA-BikeExchange 30ORICA-BikeExchange15:5115:51..
5051▲126 Paterski MaciejCCC Sprandi Polkowice  30CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:1416:14..
5148▼331 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo16:4416:44..
5255▲364 Klimiankou KanstantsinMinsk Cycling Club 27Minsk Cycling Club17:4217:42..
5356▲3121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin17:4817:48..
5457▲3124 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin17:5617:56..
5560▲5131 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky18:3818:38..
5661▲53 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team18:4418:44..
5758▲132 Solomennikov AndreiGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,18:44..
5862▲481 Mirza YousifNASR-DUBAI 28NASR-DUBAI18:5418:54..
5963▲442 Feng Chun KaiLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida18:5718:57..
6065▲584 Al Mansoori AhmedNASR-DUBAI 26NASR-DUBAI19:1119:11..
6166▲5172 Belletti ManuelWilier - Southeast 31Wilier - Southeast,,19:11..
6252▼1054 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal19:1219:12..
6359▼4112 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data19:2519:25..
6470▲643 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida19:3119:31..
6568▲3164 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo19:3919:39..
6669▲396 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling19:4919:49..
6753▼1466 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club20:0320:03..
6873▲55 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team20:0620:06..
6954▼1525 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:0920:09..
7074▲453 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal20:1020:10..
7175▲452 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 30Lotto Soudal20:1820:18..
7267▼536 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo20:4520:45..
7376▲322 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  18CCC Sprandi Polkowice 20:4620:46..
7478▲4155 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff20:5020:50..
7579▲4114 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data20:5120:51..
7671▼5126 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin21:0721:07..
7780▲312 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team21:2921:29..
7872▼635 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo21:3721:37..
7983▲461 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 24Minsk Cycling Club22:3122:31..
8081▲183 Mirza Badr MohamedNASR-DUBAI 32NASR-DUBAI22:3222:32..
8182▲155 Vanendert JelleLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal22:3822:38..
8284▲282 Albalooshi MajedNASR-DUBAI 29NASR-DUBAI22:5822:58..
8387▲4171 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast23:0523:05..
8493▲9152 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff23:3223:32..
8577▼862 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club23:3823:38..
8689▲3133 Fenn AndrewTeam Sky 26Team Sky23:3923:39..
8791▲4156 Sagan JurajTinkoff 27Tinkoff23:4123:41..
8894▲6174 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast23:4923:49..
8992▲3142 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 24:0024:00..
9096▲6141 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 24:1224:12..
9188▼363 Ivashkin AntonMinsk Cycling Club 20Minsk Cycling Club24:3024:30..
9299▲7136 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky24:4824:48..
93100▲7132 Doull OwainTeam Sky 23Team Sky24:5124:51..
9490▼4166 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 30Trek - Segafredo25:1725:17..
9585▼1092 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 37One Pro Cycling,,25:17..
9686▼102 Agnoli ValerioAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team25:1925:19..
9795▼2146 Tennant AndrewTeam Wiggins  29Team Wiggins 26:0526:05..
9897▼16 Vanotti AlessandroAstana Pro Team 36Astana Pro Team26:5326:53..
9998▼1116 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data26:5526:55..
100101▲1163 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo29:0529:05..
101102▲186 Almemari NasserNASR-DUBAI 29NASR-DUBAI29:5929:59..
102103▲1134 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 26Team Sky30:4230:42..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-111 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 31Team Dimension Data53+20
23▲1161 Nizzolo GiacomoTrek - Segafredo 27Trek - Segafredo44+16
32▼1103 Keukeleire JensORICA-BikeExchange 27ORICA-BikeExchange32-
48▲4131 Viviani EliaTeam Sky 27Team Sky28+12
5-92 House KristianOne Pro Cycling 37One Pro Cycling24+24
64▼24 Kangert TanelAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team20-
714▲7105 Cort MagnusORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange19+9
85▼394 Smith DionOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling18-
96▼3135 Roche NicolasTeam Sky 32Team Sky16-
1016▲613 Drucker JempyBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team16+7
117▼4121 Degenkolb JohnTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin16-
129▼3115 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data12-
1310▼33 Guardini AndreaAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team12-
1411▼3164 Coledan MarcoTrek - Segafredo 28Trek - Segafredo11-
1512▼3143 Latham ChristopherTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 11-
16-54 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal11+11
1713▼411 Van Avermaet GregBMC Racing Team 31BMC Racing Team10-
1815▼341 Ulissi DiegoLampre - Merida 27Lampre - Merida9-
19-66 Sobal YauhenMinsk Cycling Club 35Minsk Cycling Club9+9
2019▼1155 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff9+1
2117▼4171 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast9-
2223▲1101 Matthews MichaelORICA-BikeExchange 26ORICA-BikeExchange8+4
2318▼5176 Zhupa EugertWilier - Southeast 26Wilier - Southeast8-
2420▼4151 Contador AlbertoTinkoff 33Tinkoff7-
25-31 Firsanov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 34Gazprom-RusVelo7+7
2632▲6124 Sinkeldam RamonTeam Giant - Alpecin 27Team Giant - Alpecin6+5
2721▼61 Nibali VincenzoAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team5-
2822▼6162 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo4-
2924▼534 Maikin RomanGazprom-RusVelo 26Gazprom-RusVelo4-
3025▼55 Smukulis GatisAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team4-
3126▼515 Hermans BenBMC Racing Team 30BMC Racing Team3-
3227▼5144 O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 3-
33-43 Modolo SachaLampre - Merida 29Lampre - Merida3+3
3428▼6125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin2-
3529▼695 Von Hoff SteeleOne Pro Cycling 28One Pro Cycling2-
3630▼645 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida2-
37-114 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 34Team Dimension Data2+2
3831▼7153 Hansen JesperTinkoff 26Tinkoff1-
3933▼636 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-6+1:02162 Bernard JulienTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo 12:28:36 12:28:36
22-8+1:38125 Tusveld MartijnTeam Giant - Alpecin 23Team Giant - Alpecin0:360:36
33-11+2:19145 Pearson DanielTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 1:171:17
44-15+2:5375 Quintana DayerMovistar Team 24Movistar Team1:511:51
55-16+2:5894 Smith DionOne Pro Cycling 23One Pro Cycling1:561:56
66-19+4:1293 Mccormick HaydenOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling3:103:10
77-21+5:36115 Debesay MeksebTeam Dimension Data 25Team Dimension Data4:344:34
88-22+6:21106 Verona CarlosORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange5:195:19
910▲124+7:36123 Ludvigsson TobiasTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin6:346:34
109▼126+9:18165 Mosca JacopoTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo8:168:16
1111-28+12:19143 Latham ChristopherTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 11:1711:17
1212-29+12:19105 Cort MagnusORICA-BikeExchange 23ORICA-BikeExchange,,11:17
1314▲134+12:2844 Pibernik LukaLampre - Merida 23Lampre - Merida11:2611:26
1415▲135+12:2814 Gerts FlorisBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,11:26
1513▼236+12:41144 O'Loughlin MichaelTeam Wiggins  19Team Wiggins 11:3911:39
1618▲243+15:0645 Polanc JanLampre - Merida 24Lampre - Merida14:0414:04
1716▼144+15:1323 Hirt JanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  25CCC Sprandi Polkowice 14:1114:11
1817▼146+15:1785 Al Mansoori JaberNASR-DUBAI 24NASR-DUBAI14:1514:15
1919-62+19:1254 Frison FrederikLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal18:1018:10
2023▲366+19:4996 Williams SamuelOne Pro Cycling 22One Pro Cycling18:4718:47
2120▼169+20:0925 Paluta MichałCCC Sprandi Polkowice  21CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:0719:07
2222-72+20:4536 Shalunov EvgenyGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo19:4319:43
2326▲373+20:4622 Banaszek AlanCCC Sprandi Polkowice  18CCC Sprandi Polkowice 19:4419:44
2428▲474+20:50155 Kolář MichaelTinkoff 23Tinkoff19:4819:48
2524▼176+21:07126 Waeytens ZicoTeam Giant - Alpecin 25Team Giant - Alpecin20:0520:05
2629▲377+21:2912 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 22BMC Racing Team20:2720:27
2725▼278+21:3735 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 21Gazprom-RusVelo20:3520:35
2830▲279+22:3161 Bazhkou StanislauMinsk Cycling Club 24Minsk Cycling Club21:2921:29
2931▲283+23:05171 Mareczko JakubWilier - Southeast 22Wilier - Southeast22:0322:03
3034▲484+23:32152 Baška ErikTinkoff 22Tinkoff22:3022:30
3127▼485+23:3862 Golovash OleksandrMinsk Cycling Club 25Minsk Cycling Club22:3622:36
3235▲388+23:49174 Draperi MatteoWilier - Southeast 25Wilier - Southeast22:4722:47
3333-89+24:00142 Knox JamesTeam Wiggins  20Team Wiggins 22:5822:58
3436▲290+24:12141 Dibben JonathanTeam Wiggins  22Team Wiggins 23:1023:10
3532▼391+24:3063 Ivashkin AntonMinsk Cycling Club 20Minsk Cycling Club23:2823:28
3637▲192+24:48136 van Poppel DannyTeam Sky 23Team Sky23:4623:46
3738▲193+24:51132 Doull OwainTeam Sky 23Team Sky23:4923:49
3839▲1100+29:05163 Bonifazio NiccolòTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo28:0328:03
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- One Pro Cycling  37:31:56 37:31:56
22- Team Giant - Alpecin 1:061:06
33- ORICA-BikeExchange 4:564:56
44- Astana Pro Team 7:117:11
55- Tinkoff 8:188:18
66- Trek - Segafredo 9:039:03
77- Movistar Team 9:589:58
88- Team Dimension Data 13:5913:59
99- BMC Racing Team 14:1914:19
1010- Team Wiggins  18:0318:03
1111- Lampre - Merida 18:5718:57
1212- CCC Sprandi Polkowice  19:2119:21
1313- Lotto Soudal 21:4521:45
1414- Gazprom-RusVelo 22:2722:27
1515- Team Sky 33:1533:15
1616- Wilier - Southeast 34:5834:58
1717- Minsk Cycling Club 38:0438:04
1818- NASR-DUBAI 44:0844:08
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Abu Dhabi Tour logoDate: 23rd October 2016
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Race profile



Websites:
www.theuaetour.com
www.facebook.com/uaetourofficial/
twitter.com/uae_tour
www.instagram.com/theuaetourofficial/

Race ranking position
27th
499 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.