The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 78 | +17:41 | 101 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 50 | 4:27:07 | ||
2 | 80 | +17:49 | 186 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 15 | 30 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 131 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:02 | ||
4 | 30 | +4:08 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13 | 0:05 0:05 | |||
5 | 60 | +11:55 | 116 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10 | ,, 0:05 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:54 | 175 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 7 | ,, 0:05 | |||
7 | 16 | +1:42 | 197 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | ,, 0:05 | |||
8 | 2 | +0:21 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:05 | |||
9 | 81 | +18:00 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | ,, 0:05 | |||
10 | 13 | +1:31 | 185 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:05 | |||
11 | 19 | +2:02 | 114 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
12 | 4 | +0:46 | 44 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
13 | 10 | +1:15 | 41 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
14 | 7 | +1:04 | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:05 | ||||
15 | 9 | +1:14 | 65 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
16 | 100 | +21:23 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 0:05 | ||||
17 | 25 | +2:57 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:05 | ||||
18 | 6 | +1:01 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:05 | ||||
19 | 28 | +3:32 | 125 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | ||||
20 | 23 | +2:47 | 15 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
21 | 79 | +17:48 | 64 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:05 | ||||
22 | 31 | +4:11 | 105 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:05 | ||||
23 | 11 | +1:23 | 164 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
24 | 18 | +1:56 | 71 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | ,, 0:05 | ||||
25 | 12 | +1:30 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:05 | ||||
26 | 38 | +5:01 | 13 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
27 | 26 | +3:14 | 183 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:05 | ||||
28 | 8 | +1:12 | 53 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
29 | 14 | +1:32 | 26 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
30 | 20 | +2:11 | 12 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
31 | 32 | +4:18 | 126 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:05 | ||||
32 | 37 | +4:56 | 11 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
33 | 27 | +3:18 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
34 | 24 | +2:47 | 17 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:05 | ||||
35 | 15 | +1:36 | 165 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 0:05 | ||||
36 | 40 | +5:47 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | ,, 0:05 | ||||
37 | 53 | +9:54 | 155 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 0:05 | ||||
38 | 17 | +1:46 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:05 | ||||
39 | 33 | +4:23 | 82 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
40 | 54 | +9:55 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 0:32 0:32 | ||||
41 | 21 | +2:20 | 193 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:32 | ||||
42 | 83 | +18:13 | 192 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
43 | 87 | +18:34 | 191 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
44 | 29 | +3:36 | 62 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:41 0:41 | ||||
45 | 50 | +9:08 | 57 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 0:41 | ||||
46 | 22 | +2:36 | 167 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:41 | ||||
47 | 86 | +18:30 | 111 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
48 | 57 | +10:57 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:48 | ||||
49 | 35 | +4:42 | 85 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:48 | ||||
50 | 51 | +9:19 | 176 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
51 | 94 | +19:38 | 194 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
52 | 88 | +18:35 | 75 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
53 | 41 | +6:18 | 117 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
54 | 64 | +13:19 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:15 1:15 | ||||
55 | 34 | +4:26 | 95 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:31 1:31 | ||||
56 | 3 | +0:38 | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
57 | 113 | +24:13 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:46 1:46 | ||||
58 | 96 | +19:56 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 1:46 | ||||
59 | 43 | +7:28 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | ,, 1:46 | ||||
60 | 92 | +19:27 | 66 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:51 1:51 | ||||
61 | 36 | +4:49 | 54 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:54 1:54 | ||||
62 | 45 | +8:02 | 23 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 2:00 2:00 | ||||
63 | 44 | +7:51 | 51 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
64 | 101 | +21:23 | 113 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:08 2:08 | ||||
65 | 95 | +19:49 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 2:13 2:13 | ||||
66 | 98 | +20:39 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
67 | 58 | +11:09 | 73 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | ,, 2:40 | ||||
68 | 59 | +11:28 | 91 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:56 2:56 | ||||
69 | 55 | +10:03 | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 3:03 3:03 | ||||
70 | 69 | +15:04 | 7 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3:11 3:11 | ||||
71 | 110 | +23:35 | 122 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 3:21 3:21 | ||||
72 | 89 | +18:44 | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:24 3:24 | ||||
73 | 39 | +5:03 | 161 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | ,, 3:24 | ||||
74 | 102 | +21:33 | 86 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
75 | 46 | +8:12 | 107 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 3:28 3:28 | ||||
76 | 62 | +12:58 | 106 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 4:12 4:12 | ||||
77 | 75 | +16:57 | 76 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
78 | 82 | +18:12 | 153 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 4:51 4:51 | ||||
79 | 42 | +6:25 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:51 | ||||
80 | 109 | +23:16 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:51 | ||||
81 | 121 | +25:09 | 55 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
82 | 52 | +9:20 | 145 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:51 | ||||
83 | 105 | +22:46 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 4:51 | ||||
84 | 66 | +13:54 | 174 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | ,, 4:51 | ||||
85 | 76 | +17:24 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 4:51 | ||||
86 | 112 | +24:11 | 196 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 4:51 | ||||
87 | 65 | +13:23 | 97 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:51 | ||||
88 | 106 | +22:55 | 14 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:51 | ||||
89 | 111 | +23:51 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 4:51 | ||||
90 | 107 | +22:58 | 81 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 4:51 | ||||
91 | 63 | +13:12 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
92 | 74 | +16:44 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | ,, 4:51 | ||||
93 | 104 | +22:43 | 182 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 4:51 | ||||
94 | 84 | +18:17 | 96 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 4:51 | ||||
95 | 130 | +26:36 | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6:30 6:30 | ||||
96 | 67 | +14:38 | 172 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:30 | ||||
97 | 77 | +17:35 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 6:50 6:50 | ||||
98 | 103 | +22:06 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 6:58 6:58 | ||||
99 | 115 | +24:23 | 177 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 7:06 7:06 | ||||
100 | 118 | +24:40 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:06 | ||||
101 | 127 | +25:45 | 162 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | ,, 7:06 | ||||
102 | 116 | +24:30 | 163 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | ,, 7:06 | ||||
103 | 120 | +24:59 | 184 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
104 | 108 | +23:00 | 154 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:06 | ||||
105 | 97 | +20:27 | 151 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:06 | ||||
106 | 61 | +12:38 | 166 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | ,, 7:06 | ||||
107 | 47 | +8:25 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | ,, 7:06 | ||||
108 | 99 | +21:08 | 144 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:06 | ||||
109 | 48 | +8:32 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:06 | ||||
110 | 137 | +39:20 | 136 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:06 | ||||
111 | 70 | +15:09 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:06 | ||||
112 | 91 | +19:26 | 142 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 7:06 | ||||
113 | 90 | +18:50 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:06 | ||||
114 | 134 | +27:34 | 152 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:06 | ||||
115 | 114 | +24:16 | 137 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:06 | ||||
116 | 124 | +25:28 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
117 | 117 | +24:36 | 61 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 7:06 | ||||
118 | 119 | +24:42 | 74 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | ,, 7:06 | ||||
119 | 72 | +15:52 | 181 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
120 | 133 | +27:00 | 87 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
121 | 125 | +25:28 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
122 | 73 | +16:02 | 72 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | ,, 7:06 | ||||
123 | 71 | +15:27 | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:06 | ||||
124 | 56 | +10:10 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:06 | ||||
125 | 136 | +30:17 | 42 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 7:06 | ||||
126 | 128 | +26:16 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 7:06 | ||||
127 | 93 | +19:30 | 25 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:06 | ||||
128 | 49 | +8:54 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 7:06 | ||||
129 | 122 | +25:09 | 83 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 7:06 | ||||
130 | 131 | +26:39 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | ,, 7:06 | ||||
131 | 123 | +25:13 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 7:06 | ||||
132 | 129 | +26:28 | 102 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 7:31 7:31 | ||||
133 | 135 | +28:22 | 104 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 7:31 | ||||
134 | 85 | +18:17 | 45 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
135 | 126 | +25:37 | 35 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 7:44 7:44 | ||||
136 | 68 | +14:50 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
137 | 132 | +26:41 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
DNF | 63 | Climber | EVENEPOEL Remco Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | - | ||||||
DNS | 123 | Climber | GHEBREIGZABHIER Amanuel Team Dimension Data | 24 | Team Dimension Data | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 6 | 14:05:10 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 44 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:46 0:46 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 175 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 0:54 0:54 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:01 1:01 | .. | |||
7 | 7 | - | 171 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Team Sunweb | 28 | Team Sunweb | 1:04 1:04 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 53 | GC | DE LA PARTE Víctor CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 1:12 1:12 | .. | |||
9 | 9 | - | 65 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 41 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:15 1:15 | .. | |||
11 | 11 | - | 164 | Climber | KWIATKOWSKI Michał Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 1:23 1:23 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:30 1:30 | .. | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 185 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 26 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1:32 1:32 | .. | |||
15 | 18 | ▲3 | 165 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | 197 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:42 1:42 | .. | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |||
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 71 | GC | VAN GARDEREN Tejay EF Education First | 30 | EF Education First | 1:56 1:56 | .. | |||
19 | 27 | ▲8 | 114 | GC | BOOKWALTER Brent Mitchelton-Scott | 35 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
20 | 28 | ▲8 | 12 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 193 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:20 2:20 | .. | |||
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 167 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
23 | 29 | ▲6 | 15 | Climber | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
24 | 30 | ▲6 | 17 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 2:47 | .. | |||
25 | 31 | ▲6 | 115 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Mitchelton-Scott | 27 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2:57 2:57 | .. | |||
26 | 36 | ▲10 | 183 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:14 3:14 | .. | |||
27 | 37 | ▲10 | 27 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 3:18 3:18 | .. | |||
28 | 38 | ▲10 | 125 | Climber | KREUZIGER Roman Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 3:32 3:32 | .. | |||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 62 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3:36 3:36 | .. | |||
30 | 41 | ▲11 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:08 4:08 | .. | |||
31 | 42 | ▲11 | 105 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
32 | 43 | ▲11 | 126 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Team Dimension Data | 27 | Team Dimension Data | 4:18 4:18 | .. | |||
33 | 40 | ▲7 | 82 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |||
34 | 32 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:26 4:26 | .. | |||
35 | 39 | ▲4 | 85 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
36 | 34 | ▼2 | 54 | Climber | DE MARCHI Alessandro CCC Team | 32 | CCC Team | 4:49 4:49 | .. | |||
37 | 46 | ▲9 | 11 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 28 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
38 | 47 | ▲9 | 13 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:01 5:01 | .. | |||
39 | 21 | ▼18 | 161 | Climber | ELISSONDE Kenny Team Sky | 27 | Team Sky | 5:03 5:03 | .. | |||
40 | 50 | ▲10 | 52 | TT | BEVIN Patrick CCC Team | 28 | CCC Team | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
41 | 48 | ▲7 | 117 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 6:18 6:18 | .. | |||
42 | 19 | ▼23 | 31 | Climber | NIBALI Vincenzo Bahrain Merida | 34 | Bahrain Merida | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
43 | 51 | ▲8 | 56 | GC | OWSIAN Łukasz CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |||
44 | 52 | ▲8 | 51 | Climber | PAUWELS Serge CCC Team | 35 | CCC Team | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 23 | TT | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | 27 | Astana Pro Team | 8:02 8:02 | .. | |||
46 | 45 | ▼1 | 107 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |||
47 | 12 | ▼35 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |||
48 | 14 | ▼34 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 8:32 8:32 | .. | |||
49 | 23 | ▼26 | 21 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 8:54 8:54 | .. | |||
50 | 60 | ▲10 | 57 | TT | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | 29 | CCC Team | 9:08 9:08 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 176 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 9:19 9:19 | .. | |||
52 | 44 | ▼8 | 145 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Team Katusha Alpecin | 35 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 9:20 9:20 | .. | |||
53 | 70 | ▲17 | 155 | Sprint | KUSZTOR Péter Team Novo Nordisk | 34 | Team Novo Nordisk | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
54 | 69 | ▲15 | 124 | Sprint | JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 9:55 9:55 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 22 | TT | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | 31 | Astana Pro Team | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
56 | 35 | ▼21 | 4 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 27 | Movistar Team | 10:10 10:10 | .. | |||
57 | 71 | ▲14 | 112 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:57 10:57 | .. | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | 73 | Climber | CLARKE Simon EF Education First | 32 | EF Education First | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
59 | 64 | ▲5 | 91 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:28 11:28 | .. | |||
60 | 75 | ▲15 | 116 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
61 | 49 | ▼12 | 166 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 29 | Team Sky | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
62 | 65 | ▲3 | 106 | GC | MONFORT Maxime Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 12:58 12:58 | .. | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | 5 | GC | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 13:12 13:12 | .. | |||
64 | 78 | ▲14 | 46 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:19 13:19 | .. | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | 97 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:23 13:23 | .. | |||
66 | 68 | ▲2 | 174 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 30 | Team Sunweb | 13:54 13:54 | .. | |||
67 | 57 | ▼10 | 172 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
68 | 53 | ▼15 | 24 | Climber | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
69 | 76 | ▲7 | 7 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:04 15:04 | .. | |||
70 | 56 | ▼14 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 25 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
71 | 59 | ▼12 | 6 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
72 | 66 | ▼6 | 181 | GC | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 15:52 15:52 | .. | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | 72 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 16:02 16:02 | .. | |||
74 | 77 | ▲3 | 2 | GC | AMADOR Andrey Movistar Team | 32 | Movistar Team | 16:44 16:44 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 76 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 16:57 16:57 | .. | |||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | 34 | TT | DENNIS Rohan Bahrain Merida | 28 | Bahrain Merida | 17:24 17:24 | .. | |||
77 | 73 | ▼4 | 127 | Classic | THOMSON Jay Robert Team Dimension Data | 32 | Team Dimension Data | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |||
78 | 103 | ▲25 | 101 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
79 | 102 | ▲23 | 64 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:48 17:48 | .. | |||
80 | 104 | ▲24 | 186 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:49 17:49 | .. | |||
81 | 109 | ▲28 | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 18:00 18:00 | .. | |||
82 | 84 | ▲2 | 153 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 18:12 18:12 | .. | |||
83 | 96 | ▲13 | 192 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
84 | 85 | ▲1 | 96 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
85 | 72 | ▼13 | 45 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 18:17 | .. | |||
86 | 101 | ▲15 | 111 | Classic | ALBASINI Michael Mitchelton-Scott | 38 | Mitchelton-Scott | 18:30 18:30 | .. | |||
87 | 120 | ▲33 | 191 | Classic | KRISTOFF Alexander UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 18:34 18:34 | .. | |||
88 | 97 | ▲9 | 75 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 18:35 18:35 | .. | |||
89 | 88 | ▼1 | 93 | Sprint | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:44 18:44 | .. | |||
90 | 74 | ▼16 | 67 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Deceuninck - Quick Step | 34 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 18:50 18:50 | .. | |||
91 | 79 | ▼12 | 142 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 19:26 19:26 | .. | |||
92 | 99 | ▲7 | 66 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:27 19:27 | .. | |||
93 | 81 | ▼12 | 25 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | 32 | Astana Pro Team | 19:30 19:30 | .. | |||
94 | 122 | ▲28 | 194 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 30 | UAE Team Emirates | 19:38 19:38 | .. | |||
95 | 100 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |||
96 | 116 | ▲20 | 37 | TT | TRATNIK Jan Bahrain Merida | 29 | Bahrain Merida | 19:56 19:56 | .. | |||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | 151 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
98 | 110 | ▲12 | 103 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 37 | Lotto Soudal | 20:39 20:39 | .. | |||
99 | 86 | ▼13 | 144 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 21:08 21:08 | .. | |||
100 | 135 | ▲35 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 21:23 21:23 | .. | |||
101 | 126 | ▲25 | 113 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Mitchelton-Scott | 31 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 21:23 | .. | |||
102 | 115 | ▲13 | 86 | Sprint | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | 31 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 21:33 21:33 | .. | |||
103 | 87 | ▼16 | 121 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Team Dimension Data | 33 | Team Dimension Data | 22:06 22:06 | .. | |||
104 | 107 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:43 22:43 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 22:46 22:46 | .. | |||
106 | 111 | ▲5 | 14 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 22:55 22:55 | .. | |||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:58 22:58 | .. | |||
108 | 89 | ▼19 | 154 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 23:00 23:00 | .. | |||
109 | 118 | ▲9 | 36 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Bahrain Merida | 36 | Bahrain Merida | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |||
110 | 131 | ▲21 | 122 | Sprint | EISEL Bernhard Team Dimension Data | 38 | Team Dimension Data | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
111 | 124 | ▲13 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |||
112 | 127 | ▲15 | 196 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:11 24:11 | .. | |||
113 | 136 | ▲23 | 134 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:13 24:13 | .. | |||
114 | 91 | ▼23 | 137 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Team Jumbo-Visma | 34 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 24:16 24:16 | .. | |||
115 | 92 | ▼23 | 177 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 24:23 24:23 | .. | |||
116 | 93 | ▼23 | 163 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 24:30 24:30 | .. | |||
117 | 94 | ▼23 | 61 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |||
118 | 95 | ▼23 | 156 | Sprint | PERON Andrea Team Novo Nordisk | 30 | Team Novo Nordisk | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
119 | 98 | ▼21 | 74 | Sprint | MCLAY Daniel EF Education First | 27 | EF Education First | 24:42 24:42 | .. | |||
120 | 105 | ▼15 | 184 | TT | IRIZAR Markel Trek - Segafredo | 39 | Trek - Segafredo | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |||
121 | 132 | ▲11 | 55 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 25:09 25:09 | .. | |||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | 83 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:09 | .. | |||
123 | 114 | ▼9 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 25:13 25:13 | .. | |||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | 187 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 25:28 25:28 | .. | |||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 25:28 | .. | |||
126 | 106 | ▼20 | 35 | Sprint | HAUSSLER Heinrich Bahrain Merida | 35 | Bahrain Merida | 25:37 25:37 | .. | |||
127 | 121 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | GOŁAŚ Michał Team Sky | 34 | Team Sky | 25:45 25:45 | .. | |||
128 | 125 | ▼3 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 26:16 26:16 | .. | |||
129 | 123 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | BLYTHE Adam Lotto Soudal | 29 | Lotto Soudal | 26:28 26:28 | .. | |||
130 | 130 | - | 135 | Classic | MARTENS Paul Team Jumbo-Visma | 35 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 26:36 26:36 | .. | |||
131 | 128 | ▼3 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:39 26:39 | .. | |||
132 | 90 | ▼42 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |||
133 | 129 | ▼4 | 87 | TT | VOROBYEV Anton Gazprom-RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 27:00 27:00 | .. | |||
134 | 133 | ▼1 | 152 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 27:34 27:34 | .. | |||
135 | 134 | ▼1 | 104 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 33 | Lotto Soudal | 28:22 28:22 | .. | |||
136 | 138 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:17 30:17 | .. | |||
137 | 139 | ▲2 | 136 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 39:20 39:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 39 | +39 | |
2 | 8 | ▲6 | 101 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +32 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 157 | TT | PLANET Charles Team Novo Nordisk | 25 | Team Novo Nordisk | 32 | +32 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | ROGLIČ Primož Team Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28 | +28 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 1 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | 23 | +23 | |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 192 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 20 | +20 | |
7 | - | 186 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 61 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16 | +16 | |
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | +12 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | 29 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 12 | +12 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 44 | Climber | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | +9 | |
12 | - | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9 | +9 | ||
13 | 10 | ▼3 | 163 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 9 | +9 | |
14 | 19 | ▲5 | 175 | Climber | KELDERMAN Wilco Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 8 | +8 | |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | 195 | Climber | MARTIN Dan UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | +7 | |
16 | - | 116 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 7 | +7 | ||
17 | 13 | ▼4 | 42 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 7 | +7 | |
18 | 14 | ▼4 | 41 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide BORA - hansgrohe | 26 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 33 | Climber | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain Merida | 31 | Bahrain Merida | 5 | +5 | |
20 | 16 | ▼4 | 43 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | +5 | |
21 | - | 197 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 29 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 147 | Climber | ZAKARIN Ilnur Team Katusha Alpecin | 29 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 4 | +4 | |
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 75 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha EF Education First | 31 | EF Education First | 4 | +4 | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 65 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 3 | +3 | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 185 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Trek - Segafredo | 32 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | |
26 | 22 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 3 | +3 | |
27 | - | 182 | TT | CLARKE Will Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | +3 | ||
28 | 21 | ▼7 | 141 | Sprint | KITTEL Marcel Team Katusha Alpecin | 30 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 3 | +3 | |
29 | - | 143 | Classic | HALLER Marco Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | +2 | ||
30 | 24 | ▼6 | 96 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | +2 | |
31 | 25 | ▼6 | 26 | GC | HIRT Jan Astana Pro Team | 28 | Astana Pro Team | 1 | +1 | |
32 | - | 85 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1 | +1 | ||
33 | 26 | ▼7 | 172 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 27 | Team Sunweb | 1 | +1 | |
34 | 27 | ▼7 | 153 | GC | BRAND Sam Team Novo Nordisk | 28 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | +1 | |
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 154 | Sprint | CALABRIA Fabio Team Novo Nordisk | 31 | Team Novo Nordisk | 1 | +1 | |
36 | 29 | ▼7 | 55 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 1 | +1 | |
37 | 30 | ▼7 | 136 | TT | MARTIN Tony Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 94 | Climber | GAUDU David Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:05:48 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 65 | GC | KNOX James Deceuninck - Quick Step | 23 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 133 | GC | DE PLUS Laurens Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:52 0:52 | .. | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | MOSCON Gianni Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 0:58 0:58 | .. | |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 47 | Climber | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 167 | GC | SIVAKOV Pavel Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 1:58 1:58 | .. | |
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:09 2:09 | .. | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | 183 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |
9 | 12 | ▲3 | 16 | Classic | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:30 3:30 | .. | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | 105 | Climber | LAMBRECHT Bjorg Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 82 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 85 | GC | NYCH Artem Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:04 4:04 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 13 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 4:23 4:23 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 117 | GC | SCOTSON Callum Mitchelton-Scott | 22 | Mitchelton-Scott | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 176 | Classic | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 97 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 72 | Climber | BENNETT Sean EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 15:24 15:24 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 76 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 101 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 17:03 17:03 | .. | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | 64 | Climber | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 17:10 17:10 | .. | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 17:11 17:11 | .. | |
22 | 23 | ▲1 | 192 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 17:35 17:35 | .. | |
23 | 24 | ▲1 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Julius EF Education First | 22 | EF Education First | 19:11 19:11 | .. | |
24 | 20 | ▼4 | 151 | TT | IRVINE Declan Team Novo Nordisk | 19 | Team Novo Nordisk | 19:49 19:49 | .. | |
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 32 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain Merida | 24 | Bahrain Merida | 20:45 20:45 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 196 | Classic | TROIA Oliviero UAE Team Emirates | 24 | UAE Team Emirates | 23:33 23:33 | .. | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 163 | Sprint | HALVORSEN Kristoffer Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 23:52 23:52 | .. | |
28 | 32 | ▲4 | 55 | Sprint | MARECZKO Jakub CCC Team | 24 | CCC Team | 24:31 24:31 | .. | |
29 | 28 | ▼1 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24:35 24:35 | .. | |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | 84 | Sprint | KURIANOV Stepan Gazprom-RusVelo | 22 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 24:50 24:50 | .. | |
31 | 30 | ▼1 | 3 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 25:38 25:38 | .. | |
32 | 21 | ▼11 | 92 | TT | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | 26:03 26:03 | .. | |
33 | 33 | - | 152 | Sprint | BENHAMOUDA Mehdi Team Novo Nordisk | 24 | Team Novo Nordisk | 26:56 26:56 | .. | |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 42 | Sprint | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:39 29:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 February 2019
- Start time:08:30
- Avg. speed winner:44.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:197 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:51
- Vert. meters:1438
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 37 riders
- Avg. temperature: