2020
2018
»
«

2019»1st UAE Tour (2.UWT)

2019  Stage 5  »  Flag Island  ›  Khor Fakkan   (181k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1115+24:2661 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step40354:48:594:48:59
280+18:07192 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates1520,,0:00
3101+22:42141 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin612,,0:00
4110+23:5143 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe9,,0:00
554+9:55124 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7,,0:00
696+21:2332 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida5,,0:00
7116+24:30163 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky3,,0:00
8120+25:0955 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team2,,0:00
9122+25:13173 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb1,,0:00
10114+24:23177 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb,,0:00
1177+17:49186 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
1257+10:57112 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
13131+27:34152 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
1483+18:34191 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
15104+22:5514 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
16117+24:40156 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
1740+5:4752 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team,,0:00
1884+18:3575 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First,,0:00
19124+25:28187 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
20134+30:1742 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
21118+24:4274 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First,,0:00
2288+18:5067 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
23105+22:5881 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
2430+4:0816 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2553+9:54155 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
26121+25:0983 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
2792+19:4977 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:00
2863+13:1946 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
2926+3:14183 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
3059+11:2891 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
3186+18:4493 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
32133+28:22104 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3316+1:42197 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
343+0:3894 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
3575+17:41101 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal,,0:00
3689+19:2766 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
3760+11:55116 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
3871+16:0272 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:00
395+0:54175 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:00
401+0:00131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
412+0:211 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team,,0:00
4221+2:20193 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4310+1:1541 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
4455+10:0322 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
457+1:04171 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb,,0:00
4611+1:23164 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
478+1:1253 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:00
484+0:4644 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
49129+26:35157 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
5037+4:5611 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
51106+23:00154 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
5219+2:02114 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
5332+4:18126 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5464+13:2397 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
55128+26:28102 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5627+3:1827 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5718+1:5671 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First,,0:00
58119+24:59184 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
59111+24:11196 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
606+1:01195 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
6123+2:4715 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6231+4:11105 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal,,0:00
6358+11:0973 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First,,0:00
6413+1:31185 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6514+1:3226 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,0:00
6650+9:0857 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:00
6715+1:36165 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
6812+1:30133 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
699+1:1465 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
7065+13:54174 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb,,0:00
7125+2:57115 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
72107+23:1636 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida,,0:00
7322+2:36167 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:00
7499+22:06121 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data,,0:00
75126+25:45162 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky,,0:00
7635+4:4285 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
7733+4:2382 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
7856+10:104 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,0:00
7979+18:00143 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
8051+9:19176 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:00
81123+25:2384 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo,,0:00
8224+2:4717 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
8374+17:35127 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8482+18:30111 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
8542+6:2531 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida,,0:00
8643+7:2856 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team,,0:00
8738+5:0113 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
8848+8:5421 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8967+15:047 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
9076+17:4864 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
9117+1:4647 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
9228+3:32125 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data,,0:00
93127+26:163 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
9420+2:1112 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
9545+8:0223 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,0:00
96108+23:35122 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data,,0:00
97125+25:3735 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida,,0:00
9895+21:08144 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
9968+15:276 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,0:00
10036+4:4954 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team,,0:00
101113+24:16137 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
10244+7:5151 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team,,0:00
103102+22:43182 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
10491+19:38194 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
10547+8:32147 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
10681+18:12153 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk,,0:00
10729+3:3662 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,0:00
10861+12:38166 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky,,0:00
10962+12:58106 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:00
11034+4:2695 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
11146+8:2533 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida,,0:00
11272+16:442 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
11394+19:5637 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida,,0:00
11439+5:03161 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky,,0:00
11552+9:20145 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
11641+6:18117 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
11769+15:52181 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
11890+19:3025 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,0:00
11973+16:5776 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First,,0:00
120112+24:13134 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,0:00
121130+27:1987 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo0:190:19
12266+14:57172 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb,,0:19
12393+19:49142 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin0:230:23
12485+18:4045 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe,,0:23
12598+22:01113 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott0:380:38
12649+9:06107 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal0:540:54
12797+21:33103 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal,,0:54
128132+27:58135 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma1:221:22
12987+18:4634 Dennis RohanBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida,,1:22
130103+22:5286 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo,,1:22
13178+17:56132 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma2:472:47
132136+42:07136 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma,,2:47
13370+15:595 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team,,2:47
134109+23:44151 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 19Team Novo Nordisk3:173:17
135135+31:0492 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ4:234:23
136100+22:4096 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ,,4:23
DNS+ - 18:54:0924 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team--
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma6 18:54:09 18:54:09..
22-1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team0:210:21..
33-94 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ0:380:38..
44-44 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe0:460:46..
55-175 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb0:540:54..
66-195 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates1:011:01..
77-171 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb 28Team Sunweb1:041:04..
88-53 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team 32CCC Team1:121:12..
99-65 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step1:141:14..
1010-41 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe1:151:15..
1111-164 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky 28Team Sky1:231:23..
1212-133 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma1:301:30..
1313-185 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo1:311:31..
1414-26 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1:321:32..
1515-165 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky1:361:36..
1616-197 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates1:421:42..
1717-47 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:461:46..
1818-71 van Garderen TejayEF Education First 30EF Education First1:561:56..
1919-114 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott 35Mitchelton-Scott2:022:02..
2020-12 Bouchard GeoffreyAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale2:112:11..
2121-193 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates2:202:20..
2222-167 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky2:362:36..
2323-15 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale2:472:47..
2424-17 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,2:47..
2525-115 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott 27Mitchelton-Scott2:572:57..
2626-183 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo3:143:14..
2727-27 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team3:183:18..
2828-125 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data3:323:32..
2929-62 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step 35Deceuninck - Quick Step3:363:36..
3030-16 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale4:084:08..
3131-105 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal4:114:11..
3232-126 Meintjes LouisTeam Dimension Data 27Team Dimension Data4:184:18..
3333-82 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo4:234:23..
3434-95 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ 29Groupama - FDJ4:264:26..
3535-85 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo4:424:42..
3636-54 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team 32CCC Team4:494:49..
3737-11 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale4:564:56..
3838-13 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale5:015:01..
3939-161 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky 27Team Sky5:035:03..
4040-52 Bevin PatrickCCC Team 28CCC Team5:475:47..
4141-117 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott6:186:18..
4242-31 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida 34Bahrain Merida6:256:25..
4343-56 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team 29CCC Team7:287:28..
4444-51 Pauwels SergeCCC Team 35CCC Team7:517:51..
4545-23 Fominykh DaniilAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team8:028:02..
4647▲133 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida8:258:25..
4748▲1147 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin8:328:32..
4849▲121 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team8:548:54..
4946▼3107 Armée SanderLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal9:069:06..
5050-57 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team 29CCC Team9:089:08..
5151-176 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb9:199:19..
5252-145 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha Alpecin 35Team Katusha Alpecin9:209:20..
5353-155 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk 34Team Novo Nordisk9:549:54..
5454-124 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data9:559:55..
5555-22 Boaro ManueleAstana Pro Team 31Astana Pro Team10:0310:03..
5656-4 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 27Movistar Team10:1010:10..
5757-112 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott10:5710:57..
5858-73 Clarke SimonEF Education First 32EF Education First11:0911:09..
5959-91 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 31Groupama - FDJ11:2811:28..
6060-116 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott11:5511:55..
6161-166 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 29Team Sky12:3812:38..
6262-106 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal12:5812:58..
6364▲146 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe13:1913:19..
6465▲197 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ13:2313:23..
6566▲1174 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 30Team Sunweb13:5413:54..
6667▲1172 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb14:5714:57..
6769▲27 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 26Movistar Team15:0415:04..
6871▲36 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15:2715:27..
6972▲3181 Porte RichieTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo15:5215:52..
7063▼75 Mas LluísMovistar Team 29Movistar Team15:5915:59..
7173▲272 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First16:0216:02..
7274▲22 Amador AndreyMovistar Team 32Movistar Team16:4416:44..
7375▲276 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First16:5716:57..
7477▲3127 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data 32Team Dimension Data17:3517:35..
7578▲3101 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal17:4117:41..
7679▲364 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step17:4817:48..
7780▲3186 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo17:4917:49..
7870▼8132 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma 25Team Jumbo-Visma17:5617:56..
7981▲2143 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin18:0018:00..
8083▲3192 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates18:0718:07..
8182▲1153 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk18:1218:12..
8286▲4111 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott 38Mitchelton-Scott18:3018:30..
8387▲4191 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates18:3418:34..
8488▲475 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First18:3518:35..
8585-45 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 29BORA - hansgrohe18:4018:40..
8689▲393 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ18:4418:44..
8776▼1134 Dennis RohanBahrain Merida 28Bahrain Merida18:4618:46..
8890▲267 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step 34Deceuninck - Quick Step18:5018:50..
8992▲366 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step 33Deceuninck - Quick Step19:2719:27..
9093▲325 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team19:3019:30..
9194▲3194 Laengen Vegard StakeUAE-Team Emirates 30UAE-Team Emirates19:3819:38..
9295▲377 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:4919:49..
9391▼2142 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin,,19:49..
9496▲237 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida 29Bahrain Merida19:5619:56..
9599▲4144 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin21:0821:08..
96100▲432 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida21:2321:23..
9798▲1103 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 37Lotto Soudal21:3321:33..
98101▲3113 Bewley SamMitchelton-Scott 31Mitchelton-Scott22:0122:01..
99103▲4121 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data 33Team Dimension Data22:0622:06..
10084▼1696 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ22:4022:40..
101105▲4141 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin22:4222:42..
102104▲2182 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo22:4322:43..
103102▼186 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo22:5222:52..
104106▲214 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale 38AG2R La Mondiale22:5522:55..
105107▲281 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo 33Gazprom-RusVelo22:5822:58..
106108▲2154 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk23:0023:00..
107109▲236 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida 36Bahrain Merida23:1623:16..
108110▲2122 Eisel BernhardTeam Dimension Data 38Team Dimension Data23:3523:35..
10997▼12151 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 19Team Novo Nordisk23:4423:44..
110111▲143 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe23:5123:51..
111112▲1196 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates24:1124:11..
112113▲1134 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma24:1324:13..
113114▲1137 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma 34Team Jumbo-Visma24:1624:16..
114115▲1177 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb24:2324:23..
115117▲261 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step24:2624:26..
116116-163 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky24:3024:30..
117118▲1156 Peron AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk 30Team Novo Nordisk24:4024:40..
118119▲174 McLay DanielEF Education First 27EF Education First24:4224:42..
119120▲1184 Irizar MarkelTrek - Segafredo 39Trek - Segafredo24:5924:59..
120121▲155 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team25:0925:09..
121122▲183 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo,,25:09..
122123▲1173 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb25:1325:13..
123125▲284 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo25:2325:23..
124124-187 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo25:2825:28..
125126▲135 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida 35Bahrain Merida25:3725:37..
126127▲1162 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky 34Team Sky25:4525:45..
127128▲13 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team26:1626:16..
128129▲1102 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal 29Lotto Soudal26:2826:28..
129131▲2157 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk26:3526:35..
130133▲387 Vorobyev AntonGazprom-RusVelo 28Gazprom-RusVelo27:1927:19..
131134▲3152 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk27:3427:34..
132130▼2135 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma 35Team Jumbo-Visma27:5827:58..
133135▲2104 Kluge RogerLotto Soudal 33Lotto Soudal28:2228:22..
134136▲242 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe30:1730:17..
135132▼392 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ31:0431:04..
136137▲1136 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma42:0742:07..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-84 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo52+52
23▲1157 Planet CharlesTeam Novo Nordisk 25Team Novo Nordisk43+43
36▲3192 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates36+36
48▲461 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step 30Deceuninck - Quick Step36+36
52▼3101 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal32+32
64▼2131 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma 29Team Jumbo-Visma28+28
75▼21 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team 38Movistar Team23+23
87▼1186 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo16+16
928▲19141 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha Alpecin 30Team Katusha Alpecin15+15
1020▲1043 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe14+14
1113▲2163 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky13+13
129▼394 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ12+12
1310▼383 Boev IgorGazprom-RusVelo 29Gazprom-RusVelo12+12
1411▼344 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe9+9
1512▼316 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale9+9
1614▼2175 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb8+8
1726▲932 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida8+8
18-86 Shilov SergeyGazprom-RusVelo 31Gazprom-RusVelo8+8
1915▼4195 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates 32UAE-Team Emirates7+7
20-124 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data7+7
2116▼5116 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott7+7
2217▼542 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe7+7
2318▼541 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe 26BORA - hansgrohe5+5
2419▼533 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida 31Bahrain Merida5+5
2521▼4197 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 29UAE-Team Emirates4+4
2622▼4147 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha Alpecin 29Team Katusha Alpecin4+4
2723▼475 Modolo SachaEF Education First 31EF Education First4+4
2836▲855 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team4+4
2924▼565 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step3+3
3025▼5185 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo 32Trek - Segafredo3+3
3127▼4182 Clarke WillTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo3+3
3235▲3154 Calabria FabioTeam Novo Nordisk 31Team Novo Nordisk3+3
3329▼4143 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin2+2
3430▼496 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ2+2
35-173 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb2+2
3631▼526 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team1+1
3732▼585 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo1+1
3833▼5172 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 27Team Sunweb1+1
3934▼5153 Brand SamTeam Novo Nordisk 28Team Novo Nordisk1+1
40-177 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb1+1
4137▼4136 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma 33Team Jumbo-Visma1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-3+0:3894 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ 22Groupama - FDJ 18:54:47 18:54:47
22-9+1:1465 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step 23Deceuninck - Quick Step0:360:36
33-12+1:30133 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma 23Team Jumbo-Visma0:520:52
44-15+1:36165 Moscon GianniTeam Sky 24Team Sky0:580:58
55-17+1:4647 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe1:081:08
66-22+2:36167 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky 21Team Sky1:581:58
77-24+2:4717 Paret-Peintre AurélienAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale2:092:09
88-26+3:14183 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo2:362:36
99-30+4:0816 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale3:303:30
1010-31+4:11105 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal 21Lotto Soudal3:333:33
1111-33+4:2382 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo 24Gazprom-RusVelo3:453:45
1212-35+4:4285 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo 23Gazprom-RusVelo4:044:04
1313-38+5:0113 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale4:234:23
1414-41+6:18117 Scotson CallumMitchelton-Scott 22Mitchelton-Scott5:405:40
1515-51+9:19176 Power RobertTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb8:418:41
1616-64+13:2397 Scotson MilesGroupama - FDJ 25Groupama - FDJ12:4512:45
1717-71+16:0272 Bennett SeanEF Education First 22EF Education First15:2415:24
1818-73+16:5776 Whelan JamesEF Education First 22EF Education First16:1916:19
1919-75+17:41101 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal 24Lotto Soudal17:0317:03
2020-76+17:4864 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step 22Deceuninck - Quick Step17:1017:10
2121-77+17:49186 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo17:1117:11
2222-80+18:07192 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates17:2917:29
2323-92+19:4977 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First 22EF Education First19:1119:11
2425▲196+21:2332 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida 24Bahrain Merida20:4520:45
2524▼1109+23:44151 Irvine DeclanTeam Novo Nordisk 19Team Novo Nordisk23:0623:06
2626-111+24:11196 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates 24UAE-Team Emirates23:3323:33
2727-116+24:30163 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky 22Team Sky23:5223:52
2828-120+25:0955 Mareczko JakubCCC Team 24CCC Team24:3124:31
2929-122+25:13173 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb24:3524:35
3030-123+25:2384 Kurianov StepanGazprom-RusVelo 22Gazprom-RusVelo24:4524:45
3131-127+26:163 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 22Movistar Team25:3825:38
3233▲1131+27:34152 Benhamouda MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk 24Team Novo Nordisk26:5626:56
3334▲1134+30:1742 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe29:3929:39
3432▼2135+31:0492 Armirail BrunoGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ30:2630:26
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

UAE Tour logoDate: 28th February 2019
Avg. speed winner: 37.58 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 11
PCS point scale: 2.WT.C.Stage
Start/finish: Flag Island › Khor Fakkan

Race profile



Websites:
www.theuaetour.com
www.facebook.com/uaetourofficial/
twitter.com/uae_tour
www.instagram.com/theuaetourofficial/

Race ranking position
28th
722 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.