Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»1st UAE Tour (2.UWT)

2019  General classification

Best classics riders

Menu

Best classic riders based upon the PCS Classics ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsClassics ranking position
1 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team11591
2 Viviani EliaDeceuninck - Quick Step8937
3 Kristoff AlexanderUAE-Team Emirates73714
4 Nibali VincenzoBahrain Merida56620
5 Moscon GianniTeam Sky54824
6 Kreuziger RomanTeam Dimension Data48929
7 Mollema BaukeTrek - Segafredo47430
8 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal32947
9 Power RobertTeam Sunweb30955
10 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates23076
11 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R La Mondiale22778
12 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates22083
13 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe20593
14 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ20394
15 Dumoulin TomTeam Sunweb19796
16 Cosnefroy BenoîtAG2R La Mondiale185102
17 Bol CeesTeam Sunweb185101
18 Blythe AdamLotto Soudal184104
19 Tratnik JanBahrain Merida182105
20 Walscheid MaxTeam Sunweb180107
21 Modolo SachaEF Education First179108
22 De Marchi AlessandroCCC Team171117
23 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe165123
24 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb148133
25 Reichenbach SébastienGroupama - FDJ146137
26 Gaudu David Groupama - FDJ136158
27 Martin DanUAE-Team Emirates133163
28 Amador AndreyMovistar Team127172
29 Schachmann MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe122178
30 Sarreau MarcGroupama - FDJ119184
31 Formolo DavideBORA - hansgrohe115193
32 Devenyns DriesDeceuninck - Quick Step103207
33 Kwiatkowski MichałTeam Sky101211
34 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb100214
35 Halvorsen KristofferTeam Sky98221
36 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott95224
37 Ghebreigzabhier AmanuelTeam Dimension Data93232
38 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step90240
39 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale89244
40 Bauhaus PhilBahrain Merida85249
41 Pfingsten ChristophBORA - hansgrohe84252
42 Roglič PrimožTeam Jumbo-Visma83254
43 Baška ErikBORA - hansgrohe74282
44 Haussler HeinrichBahrain Merida74283
45 Whelan JamesEF Education First70296
46 Pauwels SergeCCC Team65324
47 Caruso DamianoBahrain Merida65317
48 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma64326
49 Gołaś MichałTeam Sky62334
50 Zakarin IlnurTeam Katusha - Alpecin62340
51 Buchmann EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe61343
52 Owsian ŁukaszCCC Team59348
53 Martens PaulTeam Jumbo-Visma57359
54 van den Berg JuliusEF Education First55362
55 Sieberg MarcelBahrain Merida53373
56 Villella DavideAstana Pro Team49388
57 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team48391
58 Hirt JanAstana Pro Team48394
59 Gallopin TonyAG2R La Mondiale47398
60 Janse van Rensburg ReinardtTeam Dimension Data45412
61 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team43424
62 Honoré Mikkel FrølichDeceuninck - Quick Step42432
63 Zabel RickTeam Katusha - Alpecin39455
64 Grmay TsgabuMitchelton-Scott39462
65 Laengen Vegard Stake UAE-Team Emirates38469
66 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha - Alpecin37471
67 Bouwman KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma36483
68 Troia OlivieroUAE-Team Emirates35494
69 Porsev AlexanderGazprom-RusVelo34502
70 Kittel MarcelTeam Katusha - Alpecin33519
71 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team33516
72 Knox JamesDeceuninck - Quick Step33522
73 Cavendish MarkTeam Dimension Data32528
74 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott31544
75 Lambrecht BjorgLotto Soudal31542
76 Clarke SimonEF Education First30553
77 Albasini MichaelMitchelton-Scott29554
78 Warbasse LarryAG2R La Mondiale29560
79 Martin TonyTeam Jumbo-Visma28572
80 Haller MarcoTeam Katusha - Alpecin27584
81 Delage MickaëlGroupama - FDJ23653
82 Monfort MaximeLotto Soudal22665
83 Arslanov IldarGazprom-RusVelo21686
84 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal21682
85 Sabatini FabioDeceuninck - Quick Step20702
86 Thomson Jay RobertTeam Dimension Data20717
87 Bookwalter BrentMitchelton-Scott20704
88 Reijnen KielTrek - Segafredo19729
89 van Garderen TejayEF Education First18744
90 Nych ArtemGazprom-RusVelo18739
91 Navarro DanielTeam Katusha - Alpecin17769
92 Kusztor PéterTeam Novo Nordisk17772
93 Leezer TomTeam Jumbo-Visma16780
94 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky16786
95 Gruzdev DmitriyAstana Pro Team16791
96 Rosskopf JoeyCCC Team15863
97 Sivakov PavelTeam Sky15854
98 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb15820
99 Moschetti MatteoTrek - Segafredo15853
100 Fernández RubénMovistar Team15869
101 Mas LluísMovistar Team14881
102 Bennett SeanEF Education First14879
103 McLay DanielEF Education First13900
104 Elissonde KennyTeam Sky12915
105 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates12921
106 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team12911
107 Dowsett AlexTeam Katusha - Alpecin10947
108 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team10974
109 de la Parte VíctorCCC Team10981
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05177 sec.