-
2019
»
«

2020»2nd UAE Tour (2.UWT)

2020  General classification

Top sprinters

Menu

Best sprinters based upon the PCS sprinters ranking.

  • Show missing riders
Pos.RiderTeamPointsSprinter ranking position
1 Groenewegen DylanTeam Jumbo-Visma13571
2 Ewan CalebLotto Soudal1232.52
3 Ackermann PascalBORA - hansgrohe1180.53
4 Bennett SamDeceuninck - Quick Step1145.54
5 Gaviria FernandoUAE-Team Emirates669.514
6 Démare ArnaudGroupama - FDJ54318
7 Walscheid MaxNTT Pro Cycling36237
8 Dainese AlbertoTeam Sunweb33646
9 Cima ImerioGazprom - RusVelo32249
10 Mezgec LukaMitchelton-Scott29565
11 Barbier RudyIsrael Start-Up Nation28370
12 De Buyst JasperLotto Soudal277.574
13 Mareczko JakubCCC Team25189
14 Richeze MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates221105
15 Groves KadenMitchelton-Scott205111
16 Vendrame AndreaAG2R La Mondiale191.5117
17 Roosen TimoTeam Jumbo-Visma176.5134
18 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates138177
19 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe134182
20 Mørkøv MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step127.5196
21 Valverde AlejandroMovistar Team121209
22 Marengo UmbertoVini Zabù - KTM103261
23 Cavendish MarkBahrain - McLaren97275
24 Viviani AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits90295
25 Van der Sande ToshLotto Soudal84315
26 Zabel RickIsrael Start-Up Nation83.5318
27 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team82326
28 Jauregui QuentinAG2R La Mondiale75352
29 Carbel MichaelNTT Pro Cycling65399
30 Haller MarcoBahrain - McLaren64408
31 Archbold ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step60440
32 Serry PieterDeceuninck - Quick Step52514
33 van Emden JosTeam Jumbo-Visma47552
34 Lutsenko AlexeyAstana Pro Team46.5561
35 Izagirre GorkaAstana Pro Team46562
36 Scaroni CristianGazprom - RusVelo46572
37 Kanter MaxTeam Sunweb41.5637
38 De Plus LaurensTeam Jumbo-Visma39664
39 Amador AndreyTeam INEOS38.5672
40 Kudus MerhawiAstana Pro Team37696
41 Formolo DavideUAE-Team Emirates34750
42 Fraile OmarAstana Pro Team32777
43 Battaglin EnricoBahrain - McLaren32781
44 Pfingsten ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma30.5825
45 Chernetski SergeiGazprom - RusVelo30828
46 Gaudu DavidGroupama - FDJ29857
47 Cherkasov NikolayGazprom - RusVelo28880
48 Yates AdamMitchelton-Scott28874
49 Pogačar TadejUAE-Team Emirates27.5888
50 Kelderman WilcoTeam Sunweb26.5912
51 Poels WoutBahrain - McLaren26.5913
52 Steels StijnDeceuninck - Quick Step26945
53 Dunbar EddieTeam INEOS26922
54 Stork FlorianTeam Sunweb26927
55 Hepburn MichaelMitchelton-Scott25953