2020
2022
«
»
2021»3rd

UAE Tour

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 1»Al Dhafra Castle Al Mirfa(176km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix40503:45:47
22+0:04132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1530,,
0:00
33+0:0687
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step618,,
0:00
46+0:10194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo13,,
0:00
57+0:1071
VIVIANI EliaCofidis
32Cofidis10,,
0:00
65+0:081
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates7,,
0:00
78+0:10106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4,,
0:00
810+0:13133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma30:03
0:03
94+0:0782
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step2,,
0:03
1011+0:1386
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,
0:03
1112+0:1383
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:03
1213+0:1311
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:03
1314+0:134
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:03
1418+0:16193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo0:06
0:06
1519+0:167
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
1620+0:1696
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:06
1721+0:1636
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:06
189+0:1184
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
0:03
1915+0:13196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:03
2016+0:137229Cofidis,,
0:03
2122+1:052
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:55
0:55
2223+1:127630Cofidis1:02
1:02
2317+0:1353
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:03
0:03
2425+8:39183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS8:29
8:29
2526+8:3973
HAAS NathanCofidis
31Cofidis,,
8:29
2627+8:3974
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
24Cofidis,,
8:29
2728+8:39127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
2829+8:39171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
8:29
2930+8:39152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
8:29
3031+8:39197
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
3132+8:3967
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
3233+8:3962
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
3334+8:39186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
3435+8:39151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
8:29
3536+8:39192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
3637+8:39156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
8:29
3738+8:39181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
3839+8:39187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
3940+8:39184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
4041+8:39185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
4142+8:3964
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
4243+8:39154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
8:29
4344+8:3954
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
4445+8:3963
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
4546+8:395
MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
8:29
4647+8:397536Cofidis,,
8:29
4748+8:397724Cofidis,,
8:29
4849+8:3926
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
4950+8:39115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
5051+8:396
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
8:29
5152+8:39153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
8:29
5253+8:3917221Team DSM,,
8:29
5354+8:39155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:29
5455+8:3924
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
5556+8:393
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
8:29
5657+8:39157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:29
5758+8:3997
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
8:29
5859+8:3943
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
5960+8:3994
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
8:29
6061+8:39112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
6162+8:39114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
6263+8:39116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
6364+8:39146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
6465+8:39143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
6566+8:3925
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
6667+8:39164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
6768+8:39107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:29
6869+8:39104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
8:29
6970+8:39125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
7071+8:3985
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:29
7172+8:39142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
7273+8:3914
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
7374+8:39175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM,,
8:29
7475+8:39167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
7576+8:3995
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
8:29
7677+8:3935
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:29
7778+8:3915
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
7879+8:39105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
8:29
7980+8:39195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
8081+8:3923
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
8182+8:3946
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
8283+8:39191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
8:29
8384+8:3922
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
8485+8:39121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
8586+8:39126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
8687+8:3993
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
8:29
8788+8:3992
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
8:29
8889+8:3942
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
8990+8:3952
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
9024+8:37124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
9191+8:39101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
8:29
9292+8:39102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
8:29
9393+8:3937
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:29
9494+8:3921
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
9595+8:39113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
9696+8:39117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
9797+8:3947
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
9898+8:39161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
9999+8:3956
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
100100+8:39144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
101101+8:3913
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
102102+8:3934
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:29
103103+8:3933
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:29
104104+8:3945
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
105105+8:3912
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
106106+8:3917
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
107107+8:39137
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:29
108108+8:3944
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
109109+8:3941
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:29
110110+8:39177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
8:29
111111+8:39135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:29
112112+8:39131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:29
113113+8:3917628Team DSM,,
8:29
114114+8:39134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:29
115115+8:39136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:29
116116+8:39182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:29
117117+8:3932
JANS RoyAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:29
118118+8:39166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
119119+8:3951
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
120120+8:39173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
8:29
121121+8:39111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:29
122122+8:3957
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
123123+8:39123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
124124+8:39162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
125125+8:3955
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:29
126126+8:3916
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:29
127127+8:3981
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:29
128128+8:3927
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:29
129129+8:39147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
130130+8:3917422Team DSM,,
8:29
131131+8:39163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
132132+8:39122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:29
133133+8:3966
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
134134+8:3961
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
135135+8:3965
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:29
136136+8:39145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
137137+8:39141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
8:29
138138+8:39165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
8:29
139139+15:56103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ15:46
15:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
131
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix63:45:37..
2132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma0:04
0:04
..
387
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
0:06
..
482
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:07
0:07
..
51
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:08
0:08
..
6194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:10
0:10
..
771
VIVIANI EliaCofidis
32Cofidis,,
0:10
..
8106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:10
..
984
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
0:11
..
10133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma0:13
0:13
..
1186
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:13
..
1283
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:13
..
1311
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:13
..
144
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE Team Emirates
26UAE Team Emirates,,
0:13
..
15196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:13
..
167229Cofidis,,
0:13
..
1753
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:13
..
18193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo0:16
0:16
..
197
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE Team Emirates
37UAE Team Emirates,,
0:16
..
2096
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:16
..
2136
VERMEERSCH GianniAlpecin-Fenix
28Alpecin-Fenix,,
0:16
..
222
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1:05
1:05
..
237630Cofidis1:12
1:12
..
24124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation8:37
8:37
..
25183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS8:39
8:39
..
2673
HAAS NathanCofidis
31Cofidis,,
8:39
..
2774
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
24Cofidis,,
8:39
..
28127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
29171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
8:39
..
30152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
31197
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
8:39
..
3267
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
3362
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
34186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
35151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
36192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
8:39
..
37156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
38181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
39187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
40184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
41185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
4264
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
43154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
4454
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
4563
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
465
MAJKA RafałUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates,,
8:39
..
477536Cofidis,,
8:39
..
487724Cofidis,,
8:39
..
4926
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
50115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
516
POLANC JanUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
8:39
..
52153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
5317221Team DSM,,
8:39
..
54155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
5524
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
563
FORMOLO DavideUAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
8:39
..
57157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
8:39
..
5897
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
8:39
..
5943
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
6094
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
8:39
..
61112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
62114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
63116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
64146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
65143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
6625
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
67164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
68107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:39
..
69104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
8:39
..
70125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
7185
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:39
..
72142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
7314
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
74175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM,,
8:39
..
75167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
7695
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
8:39
..
7735
SBARAGLI KristianAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:39
..
7815
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
79105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
8:39
..
80195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
8:39
..
8123
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
8246
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
83191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
8:39
..
8422
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
85121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
86126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
8793
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
8:39
..
8892
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
8:39
..
8942
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
9052
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
91101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
8:39
..
92102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
8:39
..
9337
VERVAEKE LouisAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:39
..
9421
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
95113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
96117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
9747
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
98161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
9956
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
100144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
10113
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
10234
RICKAERT JonasAlpecin-Fenix
27Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:39
..
10333
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:39
..
10445
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
10512
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
10617
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
107137
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:39
..
10844
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
10941
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:39
..
110177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
8:39
..
111135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:39
..
112131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:39
..
11317628Team DSM,,
8:39
..
114134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:39
..
115136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:39
..
116182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
8:39
..
11732
JANS RoyAlpecin-Fenix
30Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:39
..
118166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
11951
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
120173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
8:39
..
121111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
8:39
..
12257
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
123123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
124162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
12555
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:39
..
12616
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:39
..
12781
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
8:39
..
12827
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:39
..
129147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
13017422Team DSM,,
8:39
..
131163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
132122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
8:39
..
13366
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
13461
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
13565
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
8:39
..
136145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
137141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
8:39
..
138165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
8:39
..
139103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ15:56
15:56
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
131
VAN DER POEL MathieuAlpecin-Fenix
26Alpecin-Fenix20+20
282
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step18+18
3132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma16+16
487
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step14+14
51
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates10+10
6194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo9+9
771
VIVIANI EliaCofidis
32Cofidis7+7
884
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
9124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation5+5
10106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4+4
11133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma3+3
1286
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
1132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma3:45:41..
282
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
0:03
..
31
POGAČAR TadejUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates0:04
0:04
..
4193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo0:12
0:12
..
596
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:12
..
62
BJERG MikkelUAE Team Emirates
22UAE Team Emirates1:01
1:01
..
7124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation8:33
8:33
..
874
ROCHAS RémyCofidis
24Cofidis8:35
8:35
..
9197
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
19Trek - Segafredo,,
8:35
..
107724Cofidis,,
8:35
..
11153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
8:35
..
1217221Team DSM,,
8:35
..
1397
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
8:35
..
1443
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:35
..
1525
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
8:35
..
16107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
8:35
..
1714
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:35
..
18175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM,,
8:35
..
1995
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
8:35
..
2015
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:35
..
21195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
8:35
..
2292
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
8:35
..
2342
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:35
..
2447
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:35
..
2556
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:35
..
2613
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:35
..
2733
PHILIPSEN JasperAlpecin-Fenix
22Alpecin-Fenix,,
8:35
..
2817
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
8:35
..
2944
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
8:35
..
30177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
8:35
..
31136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
8:35
..
3257
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:35
..
3355
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:35
..
34147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
8:35
..
3517422Team DSM,,
8:35
..
36163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
8:35
..
37145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
8:35
..
38165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
8:35
..
39103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ15:52
15:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.
RnkTeamClassTimeTime won/lost
1 Deceuninck - Quick StepWT 11:17:27..
2 UAE Team EmiratesWT0:03
0:03
..
3 Trek - SegafredoWT0:27
0:27
..
4 CofidisWT1:34
1:34
..
5 Team Jumbo-VismaWT8:26
8:26
..
6 Alpecin-FenixPRT8:29
8:29
..
7 Groupama - FDJWT16:52
16:52
..
8 Bahrain - VictoriousWT,,
16:52
..
9 INEOS GrenadiersWT16:55
16:55
..
10 EF Education - NippoWT16:58
16:58
..
11 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT25:21
25:21
..
12 Movistar TeamWT,,
25:21
..
13 BORA - hansgroheWT,,
25:21
..
14 Team DSMWT,,
25:21
..
15 AG2R Citroën TeamWT,,
25:21
..
16 Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT,,
25:21
..
17 Israel Start-Up NationWT,,
25:21
..
18 Lotto SoudalWT,,
25:21
..
19 Astana - Premier TechWT,,
25:21
..
20 Team BikeExchangeWT,,
25:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    21 February 2021
  • Start time:
    12:30 (09:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.77 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    176 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    339
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    11
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©