2020
2022
«
»
2021»3rd

UAE Tour

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 4»Al Marjan IslandAl Marjan Island(204km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1100+25:5681
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step40354:51:51
252+16:51132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma1520,,
0:00
3110+26:26141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal612,,
0:00
462+17:5671
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9,,
0:00
5122+29:09195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo7,,
0:00
6124+29:3161
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5,,
0:00
7126+29:4952
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious3,,
0:00
874+20:48181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS2,,
0:00
960+17:414
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates1,,
0:00
10117+27:38165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
1171+19:3726
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
12103+26:00125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
13114+26:40114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
144+1:43133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
15125+29:38173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM,,
0:00
1681+23:21162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
1745+15:0087
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
1879+22:1644
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
1934+12:402
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
201+0:001
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
2177+21:07135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2243+14:53121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2311+8:10106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
243+1:0382
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
2548+15:34124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2686+24:3692
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
27105+26:0912
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
282+0:4311
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
2930+12:1943
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
3094+25:39127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
3129+12:1494
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
3273+20:3293
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
33128+30:5465
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
349+3:3272
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
3576+20:53194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3622+11:06134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
375+1:4596
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
388+2:3853
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
3921+10:5846
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
4063+18:007
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
4118+10:42191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
42109+26:2475
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
4347+15:33115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
4439+13:53157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
456+2:36193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
4619+10:46167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
4744+14:5927
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
4814+10:10147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
4917+10:383
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
5015+10:21177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:00
5140+14:00164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
5223+11:17112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
5310+4:4786
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
5467+18:3747
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5535+12:4742
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
5616+10:36126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
5720+10:5123
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
5838+13:4774
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
5912+9:4995
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
6013+9:5863
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6131+12:21116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
6250+16:2017221Team DSM,,
0:00
63111+26:29146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6472+19:41171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:00
6528+12:1167
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
6632+12:2224
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6761+17:4617
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
6849+15:4625
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
6966+18:2822
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
7055+17:02151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:00
71102+25:59153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
0:00
7253+16:5515
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
7326+11:405
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
7454+17:01107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7569+19:0097
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:00
7657+17:17105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
7782+23:2221
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
78108+26:22192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
7924+11:20185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
8042+14:16131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
817+2:3884
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
8289+25:00122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
8399+25:55163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
8436+13:0655
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
8575+20:51145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
8698+25:48152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
0:00
8791+25:23156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
8878+21:10113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
8946+15:23175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM,,
0:00
9088+24:54187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
91104+26:02161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange,,
0:00
9258+17:1983
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
9397+25:48154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
0:00
9496+25:4517422Team DSM,,
0:00
9584+24:09117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
9685+24:2213
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
97112+26:3416
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
9841+14:066
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:00
99107+26:12142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
10037+13:1114
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
10165+18:22155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
0:00
102121+28:4756
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
103120+28:4157
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
10468+18:5476
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:00
10559+17:33101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
10695+25:4045
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:00
10764+18:07136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
10833+12:37111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:00
10993+25:33104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
11025+11:2651
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
11187+24:49143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
11290+25:15123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
11327+11:4554
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
114129+32:27103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
115116+27:00184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:00
11683+23:4085
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
117127+30:0066
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
118106+26:1017628Team DSM0:27
0:27
119113+26:35102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ0:39
0:39
120118+27:4677
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:39
121101+25:58166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange0:45
0:45
12256+17:1473
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:54
0:54
12370+19:18196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:54
12492+25:28183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS1:11
1:11
12580+22:4241
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech1:36
1:36
12651+16:2264
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe2:08
2:08
127119+28:10144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal,,
2:08
128115+26:4862
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:08
129123+29:25182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS3:57
3:57
130130+33:42186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS4:15
4:15
DNS137
VAN EMDEN JosTeam Jumbo-Visma
36Team Jumbo-Visma-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates6 12:50:21..
22-11
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:43
0:43
..
33-82
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
1:03
..
44-133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1:43
1:43
..
55-96
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:45
1:45
..
66-193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo2:36
2:36
..
78▲184
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step2:38
2:38
..
87▼153
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:38
..
99-72
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits3:32
3:32
..
1010-86
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step4:47
4:47
..
1111-106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ8:10
8:10
..
1212-95
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo9:49
9:49
..
1313-63
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9:58
9:58
..
1414-147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10:10
10:10
..
1515-177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM10:21
10:21
..
1616-126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10:36
10:36
..
1717-3
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates10:38
10:38
..
1818-191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo10:42
10:42
..
1919-167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange10:46
10:46
..
2020-23
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team10:51
10:51
..
2121-46
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech10:58
10:58
..
2222-134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma11:06
11:06
..
2323-112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:17
11:17
..
2424-185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS11:20
11:20
..
2525-51
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious11:26
11:26
..
2626-5
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates11:40
11:40
..
2727-54
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious11:45
11:45
..
2828-67
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe12:11
12:11
..
2929-94
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo12:14
12:14
..
3030-43
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech12:19
12:19
..
3131-116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:21
12:21
..
3232-24
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team12:22
12:22
..
3333-111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux12:37
12:37
..
3434-2
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates12:40
12:40
..
3535-42
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech12:47
12:47
..
3636-55
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious13:06
13:06
..
3737-14
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers13:11
13:11
..
3838-74
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:47
13:47
..
3939-157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team13:53
13:53
..
4040-164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange14:00
14:00
..
4141-6
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates14:06
14:06
..
4243▲1131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma14:16
14:16
..
4344▲1121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation14:53
14:53
..
4445▲127
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team14:59
14:59
..
4546▲187
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step15:00
15:00
..
4647▲1175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM15:23
15:23
..
4748▲1115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:33
15:33
..
4849▲1124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation15:34
15:34
..
4950▲125
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team15:46
15:46
..
5051▲117221Team DSM16:20
16:20
..
5142▼964
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe16:22
16:22
..
5255▲3132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma16:51
16:51
..
5353-15
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers16:55
16:55
..
5454-107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17:01
17:01
..
5556▲1151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team17:02
17:02
..
5652▼473
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:14
17:14
..
5758▲1105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ17:17
17:17
..
5857▼183
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step17:19
17:19
..
5959-101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ17:33
17:33
..
6060-4
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates17:41
17:41
..
6161-17
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers17:46
17:46
..
6262-71
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17:56
17:56
..
6363-7
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates18:00
18:00
..
6464-136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma18:07
18:07
..
6565-155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team18:22
18:22
..
6667▲122
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team18:28
18:28
..
6768▲147
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech18:37
18:37
..
6869▲176
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:54
18:54
..
6970▲197
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo19:00
19:00
..
7066▼4196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo19:18
19:18
..
7171-26
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team19:37
19:37
..
7272-171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM19:41
19:41
..
7373-93
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo20:32
20:32
..
7474-181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS20:48
20:48
..
7575-145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20:51
20:51
..
7676-194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo20:53
20:53
..
7778▲1135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma21:07
21:07
..
7879▲1113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux21:10
21:10
..
7980▲144
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech22:16
22:16
..
8077▼341
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech22:42
22:42
..
8181-162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange23:21
23:21
..
8282-21
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team23:22
23:22
..
8383-85
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step23:40
23:40
..
8484-117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:09
24:09
..
8586▲113
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers24:22
24:22
..
8687▲192
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo24:36
24:36
..
8789▲2143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal24:49
24:49
..
8890▲2187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS24:54
24:54
..
8991▲2122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation25:00
25:00
..
9094▲4123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation25:15
25:15
..
9195▲4156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team25:23
25:23
..
9285▼7183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS25:28
25:28
..
9397▲4104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ25:33
25:33
..
9498▲4127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation25:39
25:39
..
9599▲445
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech25:40
25:40
..
96101▲517422Team DSM25:45
25:45
..
97102▲5154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team25:48
25:48
..
98103▲5152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
25:48
..
99104▲5163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange25:55
25:55
..
100110▲1081
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step25:56
25:56
..
10193▼8166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange25:58
25:58
..
102106▲4153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team25:59
25:59
..
103107▲4125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation26:00
26:00
..
104109▲5161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange26:02
26:02
..
105111▲612
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers26:09
26:09
..
106100▼617628Team DSM26:10
26:10
..
107112▲5142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal26:12
26:12
..
108113▲5192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo26:22
26:22
..
109114▲575
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits26:24
26:24
..
110116▲6141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal26:26
26:26
..
111115▲4146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal26:29
26:29
..
112117▲516
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers26:34
26:34
..
113105▼8102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ26:35
26:35
..
114118▲4114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux26:40
26:40
..
11588▼2762
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe26:48
26:48
..
116119▲3184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS27:00
27:00
..
117121▲4165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange27:38
27:38
..
118120▲277
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:46
27:46
..
119108▼11144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal28:10
28:10
..
120122▲257
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious28:41
28:41
..
121123▲256
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious28:47
28:47
..
122124▲2195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo29:09
29:09
..
12396▼27182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS29:25
29:25
..
124126▲261
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe29:31
29:31
..
125127▲2173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM29:38
29:38
..
126128▲252
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious29:49
29:49
..
127129▲266
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe30:00
30:00
..
128130▲265
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe30:54
30:54
..
129131▲2103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ32:27
32:27
..
130125▼5186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS33:42
33:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
17▲6132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma43+27
21▼11
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates39-
32▼182
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step28-
43▼113
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers21-
5-81
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step20+20
64▼287
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step18-
75▼221
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team17+1
86▼211
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers16-
916▲771
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits16+9
108▼292
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo16-
119▼295
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo12-
1210▼22
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates12-
13-141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal12+12
1413▼1194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo10+1
1511▼4143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal10-
1617▲184
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step9+3
1712▼563
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9-
18-105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ8+8
1914▼5147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal7-
2015▼546
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech7-
21-195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo7+7
2218▼4133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5-
2319▼4124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation5-
2425▲14
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates5+2
25-22
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5+5
26-56
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious5+5
27-61
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5+5
2820▼8106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4-
2921▼8177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM4-
3022▼8187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS4-
31-52
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious4+4
3223▼996
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3-
3324▼943
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech3-
34-181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS3+3
3526▼914
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2-
3627▼986
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
3728▼923
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team1-
3829▼9122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1-
39-165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-1
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates 12:50:21..
22-82
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
1:03
..
33-96
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:45
1:45
..
44-193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo2:36
2:36
..
55-95
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo9:49
9:49
..
66-147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10:10
10:10
..
77-177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM10:21
10:21
..
88-43
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech12:19
12:19
..
99-2
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates12:40
12:40
..
1010-42
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech12:47
12:47
..
1111-55
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious13:06
13:06
..
1212-14
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers13:11
13:11
..
1313-74
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits13:47
13:47
..
1414-175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM15:23
15:23
..
1515-124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation15:34
15:34
..
1616-25
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team15:46
15:46
..
1717-17221Team DSM16:20
16:20
..
1820▲2132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma16:51
16:51
..
1918▼115
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers16:55
16:55
..
2019▼1107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17:01
17:01
..
2121-17
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers17:46
17:46
..
2222-136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma18:07
18:07
..
2323-47
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech18:37
18:37
..
2424-97
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo19:00
19:00
..
2525-145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal20:51
20:51
..
2626-44
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech22:16
22:16
..
2727-13
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers24:22
24:22
..
2828-92
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo24:36
24:36
..
2929-17422Team DSM25:45
25:45
..
3030-163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange25:55
25:55
..
3131-153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team25:59
25:59
..
3233▲1165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange27:38
27:38
..
3332▼177
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits27:46
27:46
..
3434-57
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious28:41
28:41
..
3535-56
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious28:47
28:47
..
3636-195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo29:09
29:09
..
3737-103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ32:27
32:27
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE-Team EmiratesWT 38:35:47..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT3:49
3:49
..
33- Team Jumbo-VismaWT12:42
12:42
..
44- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT12:59
12:59
..
55- Trek - SegafredoWT16:50
16:50
..
66- EF Education - NippoWT17:47
17:47
..
77- Bahrain - VictoriousWT20:25
20:25
..
88- INEOS GrenadiersWT25:04
25:04
..
99- Astana - Premier TechWT30:06
30:06
..
1010- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT31:09
31:09
..
1111- BORA - hansgroheWT31:35
31:35
..
1212- AG2R Citroën TeamWT33:02
33:02
..
1313- Israel Start-Up NationWT34:34
34:34
..
1414- Team DSMWT36:17
36:17
..
1515- Groupama - FDJWT36:31
36:31
..
1616- Team BikeExchangeWT42:13
42:13
..
1717- Movistar TeamWT42:32
42:32
..
1818- Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT49:32
49:32
..
1919- Lotto SoudalWT51:10
51:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    24 February 2021, 11:45
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.94 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    204 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
    690
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group

Race profile

Finish photo