2020
2022
«
»
2021»3rd

UAE Tour

(2.UWT)
2021»Stage 5»Fujairah Marine ClubJebel Jais(170km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
144+18:00136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma40354:19:08
21+0:001
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates15200:03
0:03
32+0:4511
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers612,,
0:03
411+9:5795
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo90:05
0:05
53+1:1282
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step70:06
0:06
616+10:55167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange5,,
0:06
718+11:17134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma30:08
0:08
821+11:3751
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious2,,
0:08
914+10:47126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation1,,
0:08
1017+11:0223
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:08
1155+22:5341
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:08
126+2:47193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo,,
0:08
1320+11:28112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:08
1412+10:32177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
0:08
154+1:54133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:08
165+1:5696
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
0:08
177+2:4953
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:08
1829+13:2455
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious0:15
0:15
1928+12:4443
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech0:22
0:22
2042+17:30107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ0:26
0:26
2134+14:1674
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:26
2224+12:1454
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:26
2345+18:08101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ0:32
0:32
2441+16:5764
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:32
2525+12:155
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates,,
0:32
2623+11:55185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
0:32
2747+19:1247
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech,,
0:32
2815+10:48147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal0:35
0:35
2919+11:25191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo0:40
0:40
3013+10:4163
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:40
3122+11:4946
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech0:48
0:48
329+4:2372
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
0:48
3343+17:53151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team,,
0:48
3431+13:3994
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo1:22
1:22
3536+15:316
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:22
3630+13:3667
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:22
3733+14:1242
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech,,
1:22
388+4:0384
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:22
3932+14:06111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux1:26
1:26
4038+15:48131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma1:29
1:29
4126+12:193
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates1:38
1:38
4240+16:38121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation1:42
1:42
4337+15:41157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1:45
1:45
4435+14:282
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates,,
1:45
4510+6:4086
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1:50
1:50
4649+20:19155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team1:54
1:54
4752+20:4822
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:17
2:17
4848+19:4517221Team DSM3:22
3:22
4939+16:03116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:39
3:39
5054+21:2973
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:12
4:12
5165+30:03154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team,,
4:12
5227+12:40106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4:27
4:27
5350+20:1925
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team4:30
4:30
5481+37:20103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ4:50
4:50
5553+21:10175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM5:44
5:44
5646+19:0814
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers5:54
5:54
5767+31:59152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team6:08
6:08
5856+23:3615
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers6:38
6:38
5951+20:41164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange,,
6:38
6061+26:4226
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team7:02
7:02
6171+33:47142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal7:32
7:32
6263+28:42135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma,,
7:32
6368+32:21143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal,,
7:32
6466+30:56162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange,,
7:32
6562+28:1593
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo7:40
7:40
6675+35:33146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal9:01
9:01
6757+24:36124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation,,
9:01
6858+24:37115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
9:01
6964+28:45171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM,,
9:01
7060+26:21105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
9:01
7172+34:5345
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech9:10
9:10
7284+37:40163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange11:42
11:42
7389+38:28166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange12:27
12:27
7476+35:5221
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:27
7586+37:58183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
12:27
7687+38:09127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:27
7790+38:29153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team,,
12:27
7892+39:1862
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
12:27
7997+41:1157
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious,,
12:27
8091+38:30125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation,,
12:27
8159+24:4924
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:27
8296+39:57161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange13:52
13:52
8373+35:05113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
13:52
84105+43:58141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal17:29
17:29
8588+38:23145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal,,
17:29
8695+39:4844
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech,,
17:29
87117+46:47144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal18:34
18:34
8882+37:3376
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits18:36
18:36
8998+42:1985
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:36
90111+45:0375
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
18:36
91100+42:48117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
18:36
92113+45:19114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
18:36
9374+35:28132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma,,
18:36
94102+43:33187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
18:36
95108+44:2417422Team DSM,,
18:36
96107+44:12104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ,,
18:36
97110+45:01192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo,,
18:36
98121+48:2852
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:36
9983+37:3997
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo,,
18:36
10094+39:31194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo,,
18:36
101112+45:14102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ,,
18:36
102122+48:3966
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:36
103101+43:1592
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo,,
18:36
104119+47:48195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
18:36
105106+44:02156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
18:36
10685+37:57196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
18:36
10793+39:27181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
18:36
10869+33:3827
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team,,
18:36
109116+46:2577
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
18:36
11078+36:204
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates,,
18:36
11180+36:3571
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,,
18:36
112115+46:17165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange,,
18:36
113114+45:39184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
18:36
114118+47:2656
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:36
11570+33:3987
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:36
11679+36:2517
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers,,
18:36
117103+43:39122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation,,
18:36
118120+48:1061
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:36
119109+44:3581
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:36
12077+35:5883
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
18:36
121104+43:4713
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers19:22
19:22
122123+48:5817628Team DSM22:45
22:45
123126+52:31173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM22:50
22:50
124125+52:18182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS,,
22:50
125127+55:0065
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe24:03
24:03
126128+58:22186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS24:37
24:37
127124+49:54123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation,,
24:37
12899+42:407
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates,,
24:37
129130+58:5216
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers32:15
32:15
130129+58:2712
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers,,
32:15
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-1
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates6 17:09:26..
22-11
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers0:45
0:45
..
33-82
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
1:12
..
44-133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma1:54
1:54
..
55-96
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:56
1:56
..
66-193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo2:47
2:47
..
78▲153
CARUSO DamianoBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious2:49
2:49
..
87▼184
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step4:03
4:03
..
99-72
FERNÁNDEZ RubénCofidis, Solutions Crédits
29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:23
4:23
..
1010-86
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step6:40
6:40
..
1112▲195
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo9:57
9:57
..
1215▲3177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM10:32
10:32
..
1313-63
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe10:41
10:41
..
1416▲2126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation10:47
10:47
..
1514▼1147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10:48
10:48
..
1619▲3167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange10:55
10:55
..
1720▲323
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team11:02
11:02
..
1822▲4134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma11:17
11:17
..
1918▼1191
NIBALI VincenzoTrek - Segafredo
36Trek - Segafredo11:25
11:25
..
2023▲3112
MEINTJES LouisIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
29Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux11:28
11:28
..
2125▲451
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious11:37
11:37
..
2221▼146
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech11:49
11:49
..
2324▲1185
POZZOVIVO DomenicoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
38Team Qhubeka ASSOS11:55
11:55
..
2427▲354
HAIG JackBahrain - Victorious
27Bahrain - Victorious12:14
12:14
..
2526▲15
MAJKA RafałUAE-Team Emirates
31UAE-Team Emirates12:15
12:15
..
2617▼93
FORMOLO DavideUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates12:19
12:19
..
2711▼16106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ12:40
12:40
..
2830▲243
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech12:44
12:44
..
2936▲755
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious13:24
13:24
..
3028▼267
ZWIEHOFF BenBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13:36
13:36
..
3129▼294
GUERREIRO RubenEF Education - Nippo
26EF Education - Nippo13:39
13:39
..
3233▲1111
HIRT JanIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux14:06
14:06
..
3335▲242
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech14:12
14:12
..
3438▲474
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:16
14:16
..
3534▼12
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates14:28
14:28
..
3641▲56
POLANC JanUAE-Team Emirates
28UAE-Team Emirates15:31
15:31
..
3739▲2157
VILLELLA DavideMovistar Team
29Movistar Team15:41
15:41
..
3842▲4131
BOUWMAN KoenTeam Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma15:48
15:48
..
3931▼8116
TAARAMÄE ReinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux16:03
16:03
..
4043▲3121
FROOME ChrisIsrael Start-Up Nation
35Israel Start-Up Nation16:38
16:38
..
4151▲1064
KONRAD PatrickBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe16:57
16:57
..
4254▲12107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17:30
17:30
..
4355▲12151
VALVERDE AlejandroMovistar Team
40Movistar Team17:53
17:53
..
4464▲20136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma18:00
18:00
..
4559▲14101
BADILATTI MatteoGroupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ18:08
18:08
..
4637▼914
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers19:08
19:08
..
4767▲2047
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech19:12
19:12
..
4850▲217221Team DSM19:45
19:45
..
4965▲16155
PEDRERO AntonioMovistar Team
29Movistar Team20:19
20:19
..
5049▼125
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
20:19
..
5140▼11164
GRMAY TsgabuTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange20:41
20:41
..
5266▲1422
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team20:48
20:48
..
5346▼7175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM21:10
21:10
..
5456▲273
HAAS NathanCofidis, Solutions Crédits
31Cofidis, Solutions Crédits21:29
21:29
..
5580▲2541
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech22:53
22:53
..
5653▼315
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers23:36
23:36
..
5748▼9124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation24:36
24:36
..
5847▼11115
PETILLI SimoneIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
27Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux24:37
24:37
..
5932▼2724
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team24:49
24:49
..
6057▼3105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ26:21
26:21
..
6171▲1026
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team26:42
26:42
..
6273▲1193
CRADDOCK LawsonEF Education - Nippo
29EF Education - Nippo28:15
28:15
..
6377▲14135
PFINGSTEN ChristophTeam Jumbo-Visma
33Team Jumbo-Visma28:42
28:42
..
6472▲8171
ARNDT NikiasTeam DSM
29Team DSM28:45
28:45
..
6597▲32154
MÜHLBERGER GregorMovistar Team
26Movistar Team30:03
30:03
..
6681▲15162
BAUER JackTeam BikeExchange
35Team BikeExchange30:56
30:56
..
6798▲31152
CARRETERO HéctorMovistar Team
25Movistar Team31:59
31:59
..
6887▲19143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal32:21
32:21
..
6944▼2527
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team33:38
33:38
..
7045▼2587
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step33:39
33:39
..
71107▲36142
DE BUYST JasperLotto Soudal
27Lotto Soudal33:47
33:47
..
7295▲2345
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana - Premier Tech
34Astana - Premier Tech34:53
34:53
..
7378▲5113
KREDER WesleyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
30Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35:05
35:05
..
7452▼22132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma35:28
35:28
..
75111▲36146
VAN DER SANDE ToshLotto Soudal
30Lotto Soudal35:33
35:33
..
7682▲621
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team35:52
35:52
..
7758▼1983
ARCHBOLD ShaneDeceuninck - Quick Step
32Deceuninck - Quick Step35:58
35:58
..
7860▼184
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates36:20
36:20
..
7961▼1817
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers36:25
36:25
..
8062▼1871
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits36:35
36:35
..
81129▲48103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ37:20
37:20
..
8268▼1476
VANBILSEN KennethCofidis, Solutions Crédits
30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits37:33
37:33
..
8369▼1497
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo37:39
37:39
..
8499▲15163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange37:40
37:40
..
8570▼15196
REIJNEN KielTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo37:57
37:57
..
8692▲6183
LINDEMAN Bert-JanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
31Team Qhubeka ASSOS37:58
37:58
..
8794▲7127
ZABEL RickIsrael Start-Up Nation
27Israel Start-Up Nation38:09
38:09
..
8875▼13145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal38:23
38:23
..
89101▲12166
HEPBURN MichaelTeam BikeExchange
29Team BikeExchange38:28
38:28
..
90102▲12153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team38:29
38:29
..
91103▲12125
GREIPEL AndréIsrael Start-Up Nation
38Israel Start-Up Nation38:30
38:30
..
92115▲2362
BENEDETTI CesareBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe39:18
39:18
..
9374▼19181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS39:27
39:27
..
9476▼18194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo39:31
39:31
..
9579▼1644
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech39:48
39:48
..
96104▲8161
MEZGEC LukaTeam BikeExchange
32Team BikeExchange39:57
39:57
..
97120▲2357
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious41:11
41:11
..
9883▼1585
KEISSE IljoDeceuninck - Quick Step
38Deceuninck - Quick Step42:19
42:19
..
9963▼367
RICHEZE MaximilianoUAE-Team Emirates
37UAE-Team Emirates42:40
42:40
..
10084▼16117
VAN MELSEN KévinIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
33Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux42:48
42:48
..
10186▼1592
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo43:15
43:15
..
10288▼14187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS43:33
43:33
..
10389▼14122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation43:39
43:39
..
10485▼1913
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers43:47
43:47
..
105110▲5141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal43:58
43:58
..
10691▼15156
TORRES AlbertMovistar Team
30Movistar Team44:02
44:02
..
10793▼14104
LADAGNOUS MatthieuGroupama - FDJ
36Groupama - FDJ44:12
44:12
..
10896▼1217422Team DSM44:24
44:24
..
109100▼981
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step44:35
44:35
..
110108▼2192
DE KORT KoenTrek - Segafredo
38Trek - Segafredo45:01
45:01
..
111109▼275
SABATINI FabioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
36Cofidis, Solutions Crédits45:03
45:03
..
112113▲1102
BONNET WilliamGroupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ45:14
45:14
..
113114▲1114
MINALI RiccardoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux45:19
45:19
..
114116▲2184
PELUCCHI MatteoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS45:39
45:39
..
115117▲2165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange46:17
46:17
..
116118▲277
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:25
46:25
..
117119▲2144
KLUGE RogerLotto Soudal
35Lotto Soudal46:47
46:47
..
118121▲356
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious47:26
47:26
..
119122▲3195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo47:48
47:48
..
120124▲461
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe48:10
48:10
..
121126▲552
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious48:28
48:28
..
122127▲566
SCHWARZMANN MichaelBORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe48:39
48:39
..
123106▼1717628Team DSM48:58
48:58
..
12490▼34123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation49:54
49:54
..
125123▼2182
HANSEN Lasse NormanTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
29Team Qhubeka ASSOS52:18
52:18
..
126125▼1173
BOL CeesTeam DSM
25Team DSM52:31
52:31
..
127128▲165
LAAS MartinBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe55:00
55:00
..
128130▲2186
TANFIELD HarryTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
26Team Qhubeka ASSOS58:22
58:22
..
129105▼2412
AMADOR AndreyINEOS Grenadiers
34INEOS Grenadiers58:27
58:27
..
130112▼1816
ROWE LukeINEOS Grenadiers
30INEOS Grenadiers58:52
58:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲11
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates55+16
21▼1132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma48+5
33-82
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step35+7
48▲411
YATES AdamINEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers28+12
54▼113
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers21-
611▲595
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo21+9
7-136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma20+20
85▼381
BENNETT SamDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step20-
915▲6143
DE GENDT ThomasLotto Soudal
34Lotto Soudal18+8
106▼487
MØRKØV MichaelDeceuninck - Quick Step
35Deceuninck - Quick Step18-
117▼421
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
32AG2R Citroën Team17-
129▼371
VIVIANI EliaCofidis, Solutions Crédits
32Cofidis, Solutions Crédits17+1
1310▼392
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo16-
1414-194
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo13+3
1512▼32
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates12-
1613▼3141
EWAN CalebLotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal12-
1723▲6124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation10+5
1816▼284
CATTANEO MattiaDeceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step9-
1917▼263
BUCHMANN EmanuelBORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe9-
20-24
FRANK MathiasAG2R Citroën Team
34AG2R Citroën Team8+8
2118▼3105
LE GAC OlivierGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ8-
2219▼3147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal7-
2320▼346
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana - Premier Tech
37Astana - Premier Tech7-
2421▼3195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo7-
2522▼3133
HARPER ChrisTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma5-
26-167
SCHULTZ NickTeam BikeExchange
26Team BikeExchange5+5
2725▼222
BIDARD FrançoisAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team5-
2824▼44
GAVIRIA FernandoUAE-Team Emirates
26UAE-Team Emirates5-
2926▼356
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious5-
3027▼361
ACKERMANN PascalBORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe5-
3129▼2177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM4-
32-134
KUSS SeppTeam Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma4+4
3328▼5106
ROUX AnthonyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4-
3430▼4187
WALSCHEID MaxTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
27Team Qhubeka ASSOS4-
3531▼452
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious4-
3632▼496
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo3-
37-51
POELS WoutBahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious3+3
3833▼543
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech3-
3934▼5181
NIZZOLO GiacomoTeam Qhubeka ASSOS
32Team Qhubeka ASSOS3-
40-123
DOWSETT AlexIsrael Start-Up Nation
32Israel Start-Up Nation3+3
41-126
HERMANS BenIsrael Start-Up Nation
34Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
4237▼523
BOUCHARD GeoffreyAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2+1
4335▼814
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers2-
4436▼886
MASNADA FaustoDeceuninck - Quick Step
27Deceuninck - Quick Step1-
45-41
LUTSENKO AlexeyAstana - Premier Tech
28Astana - Premier Tech1+1
4638▼8122
BRÄNDLE MatthiasIsrael Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1-
4739▼8165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-1
POGAČAR TadejUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates 17:09:26..
22-82
ALMEIDA JoãoDeceuninck - Quick Step
22Deceuninck - Quick Step1:12
1:12
..
33-96
POWLESS NeilsonEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo1:56
1:56
..
44-193
SKJELMOSE JENSEN MattiasTrek - Segafredo
20Trek - Segafredo2:47
2:47
..
55-95
HIGUITA SergioEF Education - Nippo
23EF Education - Nippo9:57
9:57
..
67▲1177
STORK FlorianTeam DSM
23Team DSM10:32
10:32
..
76▼1147
VANHOUCKE HarmLotto Soudal
23Lotto Soudal10:48
10:48
..
88-43
DE BOD StefanAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech12:44
12:44
..
911▲255
MÄDER GinoBahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious13:24
13:24
..
1010-42
BATTISTELLA SamueleAstana - Premier Tech
22Astana - Premier Tech14:12
14:12
..
1113▲274
ROCHAS RémyCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:16
14:16
..
129▼32
BJERG MikkelUAE-Team Emirates
22UAE-Team Emirates14:28
14:28
..
1320▲7107
VALTER AttilaGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ17:30
17:30
..
1422▲8136
VINGEGAARD JonasTeam Jumbo-Visma
24Team Jumbo-Visma18:00
18:00
..
1512▼314
MARTÍNEZ Daniel FelipeINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers19:08
19:08
..
1623▲747
SOBRERO MatteoAstana - Premier Tech
23Astana - Premier Tech19:12
19:12
..
1717-17221Team DSM19:45
19:45
..
1816▼225
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team20:19
20:19
..
1914▼5175
DONOVAN MarkTeam DSM
21Team DSM21:10
21:10
..
2019▼115
RIVERA Brandon SmithINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers23:36
23:36
..
2115▼6124
GOLDSTEIN OmerIsrael Start-Up Nation
24Israel Start-Up Nation24:36
24:36
..
2218▼4132
DEKKER DavidTeam Jumbo-Visma
23Team Jumbo-Visma35:28
35:28
..
2321▼217
SOSA Iván RamiroINEOS Grenadiers
23INEOS Grenadiers36:25
36:25
..
2437▲13103
BRUNEL AlexysGroupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ37:20
37:20
..
2524▼197
WHELAN JamesEF Education - Nippo
24EF Education - Nippo37:39
37:39
..
2630▲4163
COLLEONI KevinTeam BikeExchange
21Team BikeExchange37:40
37:40
..
2725▼2145
SWEENY HarryLotto Soudal
22Lotto Soudal38:23
38:23
..
2831▲3153
ELOSEGUI IñigoMovistar Team
22Movistar Team38:29
38:29
..
2926▼344
GIDICH YevgeniyAstana - Premier Tech
24Astana - Premier Tech39:48
39:48
..
3034▲457
WRIGHT FredBahrain - Victorious
21Bahrain - Victorious41:11
41:11
..
3128▼392
BISSEGGER StefanEF Education - Nippo
22EF Education - Nippo43:15
43:15
..
3227▼513
GANNA FilippoINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers43:47
43:47
..
3329▼417422Team DSM44:24
44:24
..
3432▼2165
GROVES KadenTeam BikeExchange
22Team BikeExchange46:17
46:17
..
3533▼277
VIVIANI AttilioCofidis, Solutions Crédits
24Cofidis, Solutions Crédits46:25
46:25
..
3635▼156
MILAN JonathanBahrain - Victorious
20Bahrain - Victorious47:26
47:26
..
3736▼1195
MOSCHETTI MatteoTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo47:48
47:48
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE-Team EmiratesWT 51:35:08..
22- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT5:10
5:10
..
33- Team Jumbo-VismaWT11:01
11:01
..
44- Cofidis, Solutions CréditsWT16:28
16:28
..
56▲1 EF Education - NippoWT17:25
17:25
..
67▲1 Bahrain - VictoriousWT18:59
18:59
..
79▲2 Astana - Premier TechWT29:11
29:11
..
811▲3 BORA - hansgroheWT32:12
32:12
..
95▼4 Trek - SegafredoWT34:17
34:17
..
1010- Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert MatériauxWT34:25
34:25
..
118▼3 INEOS GrenadiersWT35:42
35:42
..
1212- AG2R Citroën TeamWT38:00
38:00
..
1315▲2 Groupama - FDJWT39:59
39:59
..
1413▼1 Israel Start-Up NationWT43:28
43:28
..
1514▼1 Team DSMWT43:34
43:34
..
1617▲1 Movistar TeamWT45:02
45:02
..
1716▼1 Team BikeExchangeWT54:32
54:32
..
1819▲1 Lotto SoudalWT1:04:52
1:04:52
..
1918▼1 Team Qhubeka ASSOSWT1:19:10
1:19:10
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    25 February 2021, 12:05
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.36 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    170 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    138
  • Vert. meters:
    2581
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    8
  • Won how:
    1 km solo

Race profile

Finish photo