The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 17:09:26 | |
2 | 2 | - | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:45 0:45 | ||
3 | 3 | - | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:12 1:12 | ||
4 | 4 | - | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:54 1:54 | ||
5 | 5 | - | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 1:56 1:56 | ||
6 | 6 | - | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:47 2:47 | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:49 2:49 | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 4:03 4:03 | ||
9 | 9 | - | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | Cofidis | 4:23 4:23 | ||
10 | 10 | - | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6:40 6:40 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 9:57 9:57 | ||
12 | 15 | ▲3 | STORK Florian Team DSM | Team DSM | 10:32 10:32 | ||
13 | 13 | - | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:41 10:41 | ||
14 | 16 | ▲2 | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10:47 10:47 | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 10:48 10:48 | ||
16 | 19 | ▲3 | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 10:55 10:55 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 11:02 11:02 | ||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:17 11:17 | ||
19 | 18 | ▼1 | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 11:25 11:25 | ||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11:28 11:28 | ||
21 | 25 | ▲4 | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 11:37 11:37 | ||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 11:49 11:49 | ||
23 | 24 | ▲1 | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 11:55 11:55 | ||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:14 12:14 | ||
25 | 26 | ▲1 | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:15 12:15 | ||
26 | 17 | ▼9 | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 12:19 12:19 | ||
27 | 11 | ▼16 | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 12:40 12:40 | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:44 12:44 | ||
29 | 36 | ▲7 | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 13:24 13:24 | ||
30 | 28 | ▼2 | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:36 13:36 | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 13:39 13:39 | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 14:06 14:06 | ||
33 | 35 | ▲2 | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:12 14:12 | ||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | Cofidis | 14:16 14:16 | ||
35 | 34 | ▼1 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 14:28 14:28 | ||
36 | 41 | ▲5 | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 15:31 15:31 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 15:41 15:41 | ||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 15:48 15:48 | ||
39 | 31 | ▼8 | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 16:03 16:03 | ||
40 | 43 | ▲3 | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 16:38 16:38 | ||
41 | 51 | ▲10 | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 16:57 16:57 | ||
42 | 54 | ▲12 | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 17:30 17:30 | ||
43 | 55 | ▲12 | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 17:53 17:53 | ||
44 | 64 | ▲20 | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 18:00 18:00 | ||
45 | 59 | ▲14 | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 18:08 18:08 | ||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 19:08 19:08 | ||
47 | 67 | ▲20 | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 19:12 19:12 | ||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | Team DSM | 19:45 19:45 | ||
49 | 65 | ▲16 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:19 20:19 | ||
50 | 49 | ▼1 | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 20:19 | ||
51 | 40 | ▼11 | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 20:41 20:41 | ||
52 | 66 | ▲14 | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 20:48 20:48 | ||
53 | 46 | ▼7 | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | Team DSM | 21:10 21:10 | ||
54 | 56 | ▲2 | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:29 21:29 | ||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 22:53 22:53 | ||
56 | 53 | ▼3 | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 23:36 23:36 | ||
57 | 48 | ▼9 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 24:36 24:36 | ||
58 | 47 | ▼11 | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 24:37 24:37 | ||
59 | 32 | ▼27 | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 24:49 24:49 | ||
60 | 57 | ▼3 | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 26:21 26:21 | ||
61 | 71 | ▲10 | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 26:42 26:42 | ||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 28:15 28:15 | ||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 28:42 28:42 | ||
64 | 72 | ▲8 | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | Team DSM | 28:45 28:45 | ||
65 | 97 | ▲32 | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 30:03 30:03 | ||
66 | 81 | ▲15 | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 30:56 30:56 | ||
67 | 98 | ▲31 | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 31:59 31:59 | ||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 32:21 32:21 | ||
69 | 44 | ▼25 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 33:38 33:38 | ||
70 | 45 | ▼25 | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 33:39 33:39 | ||
71 | 107 | ▲36 | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 33:47 33:47 | ||
72 | 95 | ▲23 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 34:53 34:53 | ||
73 | 78 | ▲5 | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35:05 35:05 | ||
74 | 52 | ▼22 | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:28 35:28 | ||
75 | 111 | ▲36 | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 35:33 35:33 | ||
76 | 82 | ▲6 | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 35:52 35:52 | ||
77 | 58 | ▼19 | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35:58 35:58 | ||
78 | 60 | ▼18 | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 36:20 36:20 | ||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 36:25 36:25 | ||
80 | 62 | ▼18 | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | Cofidis | 36:35 36:35 | ||
81 | 129 | ▲48 | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 37:20 37:20 | ||
82 | 68 | ▼14 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | Cofidis | 37:33 37:33 | ||
83 | 69 | ▼14 | WHELAN James EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 37:39 37:39 | ||
84 | 99 | ▲15 | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 37:40 37:40 | ||
85 | 70 | ▼15 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 37:57 37:57 | ||
86 | 92 | ▲6 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 37:58 37:58 | ||
87 | 94 | ▲7 | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38:09 38:09 | ||
88 | 75 | ▼13 | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 38:23 38:23 | ||
89 | 101 | ▲12 | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 38:28 38:28 | ||
90 | 102 | ▲12 | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 38:29 38:29 | ||
91 | 103 | ▲12 | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 38:30 38:30 | ||
92 | 115 | ▲23 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 39:18 39:18 | ||
93 | 74 | ▼19 | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 39:27 39:27 | ||
94 | 76 | ▼18 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 39:31 39:31 | ||
95 | 79 | ▼16 | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:48 39:48 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 39:57 39:57 | ||
97 | 120 | ▲23 | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:11 41:11 | ||
98 | 83 | ▼15 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 42:19 42:19 | ||
99 | 63 | ▼36 | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 42:40 42:40 | ||
100 | 84 | ▼16 | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 42:48 42:48 | ||
101 | 86 | ▼15 | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | EF Education - Nippo | 43:15 43:15 | ||
102 | 88 | ▼14 | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 43:33 43:33 | ||
103 | 89 | ▼14 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 43:39 43:39 | ||
104 | 85 | ▼19 | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 43:47 43:47 | ||
105 | 110 | ▲5 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 43:58 43:58 | ||
106 | 91 | ▼15 | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 44:02 44:02 | ||
107 | 93 | ▼14 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 44:12 44:12 | ||
108 | 96 | ▼12 | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | Team DSM | 44:24 44:24 | ||
109 | 100 | ▼9 | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 44:35 44:35 | ||
110 | 108 | ▼2 | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 45:01 45:01 | ||
111 | 109 | ▼2 | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | Cofidis | 45:03 45:03 | ||
112 | 113 | ▲1 | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 45:14 45:14 | ||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 45:19 45:19 | ||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | PELUCCHI Matteo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 45:39 45:39 | ||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | Team BikeExchange | 46:17 46:17 | ||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | Cofidis | 46:25 46:25 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 46:47 46:47 | ||
118 | 121 | ▲3 | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:26 47:26 | ||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 47:48 47:48 | ||
120 | 124 | ▲4 | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 48:10 48:10 | ||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 48:28 48:28 | ||
122 | 127 | ▲5 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 48:39 48:39 | ||
123 | 106 | ▼17 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM | Team DSM | 48:58 48:58 | ||
124 | 90 | ▼34 | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 49:54 49:54 | ||
125 | 123 | ▼2 | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 52:18 52:18 | ||
126 | 125 | ▼1 | BOL Cees Team DSM | Team DSM | 52:31 52:31 | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 55:00 55:00 | ||
128 | 130 | ▲2 | TANFIELD Harry Team Qhubeka ASSOS | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 58:22 58:22 | ||
129 | 105 | ▼24 | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 58:27 58:27 | ||
130 | 112 | ▼18 | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 58:52 58:52 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:25 February 2021
- Start time:12:05 (09:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:39.36 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:170 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:176
- Vert. meters:2633
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:1 km solo
- Avg. temperature: