Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint (32.5 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Mathias | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
2 | Dekker David | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 |
3 | Liepiņš Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 3 |
4 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 1 |
Sprint (127 km)
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 8 |
2 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 |
3 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 |
4 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 |
Finishline points
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vingegaard Jonas | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 |
2 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 16 |
3 | Yates Adam | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 |
4 | Higuita Sergio | EF Education - Nippo | 9 |
5 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 7 |
6 | Schultz Nick | Team BikeExchange | 5 |
7 | Kuss Sepp | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
8 | Poels Wout | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 |
9 | Hermans Ben | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 |
10 | Bouchard Geoffrey | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 |
Intermediate sprint classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | De Gendt Thomas | Lotto Soudal | 18 |
2 | Gallopin Tony | AG2R Citroën Team | 17 |
3 | Almeida João | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 16 |
4 | Dekker David | Team Jumbo-Visma | 16 |
5 | Goldstein Omer | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 |
6 | Cattaneo Mattia | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 |
7 | Frank Mathias | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 |
8 | Le Gac Olivier | Groupama - FDJ | 8 |
9 | Mørkøv Michael | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 6 |
10 | Pogačar Tadej | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
11 | Bidard François | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 |
12 | Milan Jonathan | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 |
13 | Liepiņš Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 4 |
14 | Gaviria Fernando | UAE Team Emirates | 3 |
15 | Dowsett Alex | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 |
16 | Lutsenko Alexey | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 |
17 | Viviani Elia | Cofidis | 1 |
18 | Ganna Filippo | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 12:57:40 | 12:57:40 |
2 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:57:55 | 0:15 |
3 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:58:26 | 0:46 |
4 | EF Education - Nippo | 12:58:59 | 1:19 |
5 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:59:21 | 1:41 |
6 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:59:58 | 2:18 |
7 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13:00:42 | 3:02 |
8 | Movistar Team | 13:01:51 | 4:11 |
9 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 13:02:37 | 4:57 |
10 | Groupama - FDJ | 13:02:49 | 5:09 |
11 | Cofidis | 13:02:50 | 5:10 |
12 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:04:19 | 6:39 |
13 | Team DSM | 13:06:38 | 8:58 |
14 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 13:08:15 | 10:35 |
15 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:09:59 | 12:19 |
16 | Team BikeExchange | 13:11:40 | 14:00 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 13:13:03 | 15:23 |
18 | Trek - Segafredo | 13:16:48 | 19:08 |
19 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 13:28:59 | 31:19 |