The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100 | +43:38 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 40 | 50 | 3:18:29 | ||
2 | 102 | +44:09 | 81 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 115 | +48:14 | 52 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 66 | +33:29 | 87 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 121 | +52:21 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 80 | +38:20 | 125 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 56 | +26:32 | 26 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 89 | +39:47 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 103 | +45:09 | 114 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 88 | +39:38 | 44 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 114 | +47:56 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 71 | +36:10 | 4 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 87 | +39:21 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 70 | +35:15 | 132 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 74 | +36:19 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 84 | +39:17 | 181 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 122 | +54:50 | 65 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 99 | +43:23 | 187 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 64 | +31:59 | 162 | GC | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 35 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 81 | +38:25 | 183 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 111 | +46:58 | 156 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 34 | +15:38 | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 3 | +1:02 | 82 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 109 | +46:37 | 144 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 108 | +46:36 | 184 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 78 | +37:59 | 127 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 27 | +13:29 | 94 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 55 | +26:11 | 105 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 9 | +4:13 | 72 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 91 | +40:45 | 153 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 17 | +11:15 | 191 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 4 | +1:42 | 133 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 5 | +1:45 | 96 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 18 | +11:18 | 112 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 65 | +33:28 | 27 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 14 | +10:45 | 167 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 29 | +14:18 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 119 | +52:08 | 182 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
40 | 8 | +3:53 | 84 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
41 | 43 | +20:31 | 164 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
42 | 23 | +12:09 | 3 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
43 | 16 | +11:07 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
44 | 28 | +14:06 | 74 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
45 | 32 | +15:31 | 157 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
46 | 93 | +42:30 | 7 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
47 | 21 | +11:45 | 185 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | ,, 0:00 | ||||
48 | 15 | +10:52 | 23 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
49 | 67 | +33:37 | 142 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
50 | 44 | +20:38 | 22 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
51 | 106 | +46:23 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
52 | 62 | +29:53 | 154 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
53 | 2 | +0:35 | 11 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
54 | 35 | +15:53 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
55 | 40 | +17:43 | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
56 | 24 | +12:34 | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
57 | 76 | +37:47 | 196 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
58 | 6 | +2:37 | 193 | GC | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
59 | 39 | +17:19 | 107 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
60 | 73 | +36:17 | 83 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
61 | 25 | +13:05 | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
62 | 7 | +2:39 | 53 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
63 | 11 | +9:47 | 95 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
64 | 57 | +26:53 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
65 | 58 | +28:32 | 135 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:00 | ||||
66 | 20 | +11:37 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
67 | 112 | +47:18 | 192 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
68 | 63 | +31:49 | 152 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
69 | 82 | +38:47 | 97 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
70 | 75 | +37:30 | 163 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | ,, 0:00 | ||||
71 | 12 | +10:31 | 63 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
72 | 38 | +16:47 | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
73 | 53 | +24:27 | 115 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
74 | 10 | +6:30 | 86 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:00 | ||||
75 | 22 | +12:05 | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
76 | 26 | +13:26 | 67 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:00 | ||||
77 | 41 | +20:09 | 25 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
78 | 54 | +24:39 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
79 | 13 | +10:37 | 126 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
80 | 33 | +15:31 | 6 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:00 | ||||
81 | 79 | +38:03 | 21 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
82 | 107 | +46:27 | 104 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
83 | 94 | +42:38 | 117 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
84 | 30 | +14:31 | 54 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
85 | 51 | +22:43 | 41 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:00 | ||||
86 | 19 | +11:27 | 51 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
87 | 42 | +20:25 | 101 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
88 | 101 | +43:54 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 0:00 | ||||
89 | 59 | +28:35 | 171 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | ,, 0:00 | ||||
90 | 105 | +46:15 | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 0:00 | ||||
91 | 124 | +58:42 | 16 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
92 | 92 | +41:01 | 57 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:00 | ||||
93 | 52 | +23:15 | 155 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
94 | 123 | +58:17 | 12 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:00 | ||||
95 | 37 | +16:23 | 111 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
96 | 68 | +34:55 | 113 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
97 | 98 | +43:05 | 92 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
98 | 113 | +47:41 | 56 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
99 | 61 | +29:02 | 93 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | ,, 0:25 | ||||
100 | 49 | +22:11 | 73 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | ,, 0:25 | ||||
101 | 85 | +39:19 | 145 | Hills | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 0:29 0:29 | ||||
102 | 72 | +36:12 | 146 | Hills | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
103 | 69 | +35:04 | 143 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:29 | ||||
104 | 95 | +42:38 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:29 | ||||
105 | 45 | +21:22 | 172 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | ,, 0:29 | ||||
106 | 48 | +22:02 | 175 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 0:33 0:33 | ||||
107 | 77 | +37:56 | 76 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 0:33 | ||||
108 | 120 | +52:19 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 0:33 | ||||
109 | 104 | +46:08 | 174 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:36 0:36 | ||||
110 | 90 | +40:13 | 166 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 0:42 0:42 | ||||
111 | 50 | +22:16 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
112 | 31 | +14:45 | 42 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | ,, 0:44 | ||||
113 | 97 | +42:41 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:47 0:47 | ||||
114 | 116 | +49:16 | 66 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:47 | ||||
115 | 117 | +51:24 | 176 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
116 | 118 | +51:47 | 123 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
117 | 46 | +21:22 | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
118 | 110 | +46:38 | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
119 | 83 | +39:13 | 45 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2:03 2:03 | ||||
120 | 36 | +16:19 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:05 3:05 | ||||
121 | 96 | +42:40 | 103 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 3:05 | ||||
122 | 47 | +22:00 | 121 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 3:05 | ||||
123 | 86 | +39:20 | 17 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:05 | ||||
124 | 60 | +28:58 | 15 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 3:05 | ||||
125 | 125 | +1:06:04 | 186 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 26 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4:48 4:48 | ||||
DNF | 165 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange | 22 | Team BikeExchange | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | GC | MARTÍNEZ Daniel Felipe INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 300 | 250 | 24:00:28 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 11 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 250 | 190 | 0:35 0:35 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 82 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 215 | 160 | 1:02 1:02 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 133 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 175 | 140 | 1:42 1:42 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 96 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 120 | 120 | 1:45 1:45 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 193 | GC | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 115 | 110 | 2:37 2:37 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 53 | GC | CARUSO Damiano Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 95 | 100 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 84 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 75 | 90 | 3:53 3:53 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 72 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 60 | 80 | 4:13 4:13 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 86 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 50 | 70 | 6:30 6:30 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 95 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 40 | 60 | 9:47 9:47 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 63 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 35 | 55 | 10:31 10:31 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 126 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 30 | 50 | 10:37 10:37 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 167 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 25 | 45 | 10:45 10:45 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 23 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | 40 | 10:52 10:52 | .. | ||
16 | 16 | - | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | 36 | 11:07 11:07 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 191 | GC | NIBALI Vincenzo Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 32 | 11:15 11:15 | .. | ||
18 | 18 | - | 112 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 20 | 28 | 11:18 11:18 | .. | ||
19 | 19 | - | 51 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | 24 | 11:27 11:27 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 20 | 20 | 11:37 11:37 | .. | ||
21 | 21 | - | 185 | GC | POZZOVIVO Domenico Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 38 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 12 | 18 | 11:45 11:45 | .. | ||
22 | 22 | - | 5 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 16 | 12:05 12:05 | .. | ||
23 | 23 | - | 3 | Climber | FORMOLO Davide UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 14 | 12:09 12:09 | .. | ||
24 | 24 | - | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12 | 12 | 12:34 12:34 | .. | ||
25 | 25 | - | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 12 | 10 | 13:05 13:05 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 67 | GC | ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12 | 9 | 13:26 13:26 | .. | ||
27 | 28 | ▲1 | 94 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - Nippo | 26 | EF Education - Nippo | 12 | 8 | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||
28 | 30 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 12 | 7 | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | 6 | 14:18 14:18 | .. | ||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 54 | GC | HAIG Jack Bahrain - Victorious | 27 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12 | 5 | 14:31 14:31 | .. | ||
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 42 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 5 | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||
32 | 33 | ▲1 | 157 | Classic | VILLELLA Davide Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 6 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 5 | ,, 15:31 | .. | ||
34 | 35 | ▲1 | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 5 | 15:38 15:38 | .. | ||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 116 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 5 | 15:53 15:53 | .. | ||
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 5 | 16:19 16:19 | .. | ||
37 | 37 | - | 111 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 5 | 16:23 16:23 | .. | ||
38 | 38 | - | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 29 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 5 | 16:47 16:47 | .. | ||
39 | 39 | - | 107 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 5 | 17:19 17:19 | .. | ||
40 | 40 | - | 151 | Climber | VALVERDE Alejandro Movistar Team | 40 | Movistar Team | 5 | 5 | 17:43 17:43 | .. | ||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 25 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 5 | 20:09 20:09 | .. | ||
42 | 45 | ▲3 | 101 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 5 | 20:25 20:25 | .. | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 164 | GC | GRMAY Tsgabu Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 5 | 20:31 20:31 | .. | ||
44 | 47 | ▲3 | 22 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 5 | 20:38 20:38 | .. | ||
45 | 48 | ▲3 | 172 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 5 | 5 | 21:22 21:22 | .. | ||
46 | 44 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 5 | ,, 21:22 | .. | ||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | 121 | GC | FROOME Chris Israel Start-Up Nation | 35 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 5 | 22:00 22:00 | .. | ||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 5 | 5 | 22:02 22:02 | .. | ||
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 73 | Classic | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | 31 | Cofidis | 5 | 5 | 22:11 22:11 | .. | ||
50 | 50 | - | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 5 | 22:16 22:16 | .. | ||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 41 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | 5 | 22:43 22:43 | .. | ||
52 | 53 | ▲1 | 155 | Climber | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 2 | 5 | 23:15 23:15 | .. | ||
53 | 54 | ▲1 | 115 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | 5 | 24:27 24:27 | .. | ||
54 | 55 | ▲1 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | 5 | 24:39 24:39 | .. | ||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | 105 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | 5 | 26:11 26:11 | .. | ||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 26 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1 | 5 | 26:32 26:32 | .. | ||
57 | 59 | ▲2 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | 5 | 26:53 26:53 | .. | ||
58 | 60 | ▲2 | 135 | GC | PFINGSTEN Christoph Team Jumbo-Visma | 33 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | 5 | 28:32 28:32 | .. | ||
59 | 61 | ▲2 | 171 | Hills | ARNDT Nikias Team DSM | 29 | Team DSM | 1 | 5 | 28:35 28:35 | .. | ||
60 | 56 | ▼4 | 15 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1 | 5 | 28:58 28:58 | .. | ||
61 | 62 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | CRADDOCK Lawson EF Education - Nippo | 29 | EF Education - Nippo | 5 | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |||
62 | 63 | ▲1 | 154 | Climber | MÜHLBERGER Gregor Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5 | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |||
63 | 64 | ▲1 | 152 | GC | CARRETERO Héctor Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 5 | 31:49 31:49 | .. | |||
64 | 65 | ▲1 | 162 | GC | BAUER Jack Team BikeExchange | 35 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 31:59 31:59 | .. | |||
65 | 66 | ▲1 | 27 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R Citroën Team | 30 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 33:28 33:28 | .. | |||
66 | 67 | ▲1 | 87 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 33:29 33:29 | .. | |||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | 142 | Classic | DE BUYST Jasper Lotto Soudal | 27 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 33:37 33:37 | .. | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | 113 | Sprint | KREDER Wesley Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 34:55 34:55 | .. | |||
69 | 69 | - | 143 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 35:04 35:04 | .. | |||
70 | 71 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5 | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |||
71 | 73 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 36:10 36:10 | .. | |||
72 | 72 | - | 146 | Hills | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 36:12 36:12 | .. | |||
73 | 75 | ▲2 | 83 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | 32 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 36:17 36:17 | .. | |||
74 | 76 | ▲2 | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 5 | 36:19 36:19 | .. | |||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | 163 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |||
76 | 80 | ▲4 | 196 | Sprint | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 37:47 37:47 | .. | |||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | 76 | Sprint | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | 5 | 37:56 37:56 | .. | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | 127 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | 27 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 37:59 37:59 | .. | |||
79 | 82 | ▲3 | 21 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 38:03 38:03 | .. | |||
80 | 83 | ▲3 | 125 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 38:20 38:20 | .. | |||
81 | 84 | ▲3 | 183 | Sprint | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 31 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 38:25 38:25 | .. | |||
82 | 85 | ▲3 | 97 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 5 | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
83 | 77 | ▼6 | 45 | TT | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana - Premier Tech | 34 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 39:13 39:13 | .. | |||
84 | 87 | ▲3 | 181 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 39:17 39:17 | .. | |||
85 | 86 | ▲1 | 145 | Hills | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |||
86 | 74 | ▼12 | 17 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |||
87 | 88 | ▲1 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 39:21 39:21 | .. | |||
88 | 91 | ▲3 | 44 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 5 | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |||
89 | 92 | ▲3 | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 39:47 39:47 | .. | |||
90 | 89 | ▼1 | 166 | TT | HEPBURN Michael Team BikeExchange | 29 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | 40:13 40:13 | .. | |||
91 | 93 | ▲2 | 153 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 5 | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |||
92 | 94 | ▲2 | 57 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |||
93 | 97 | ▲4 | 7 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | 42:30 42:30 | .. | |||
94 | 98 | ▲4 | 117 | Classic | VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 33 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 42:38 42:38 | .. | |||
95 | 96 | ▲1 | 85 | Sprint | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | 38 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | ,, 42:38 | .. | |||
96 | 90 | ▼6 | 103 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |||
97 | 95 | ▼2 | 62 | GC | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 42:41 42:41 | .. | |||
98 | 99 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 5 | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |||
99 | 100 | ▲1 | 187 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 43:23 43:23 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 43:38 43:38 | .. | |||
101 | 102 | ▲1 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 43:54 43:54 | .. | |||
102 | 103 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5 | 44:09 44:09 | .. | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | 114 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | 45:09 45:09 | .. | |||
104 | 106 | ▲2 | 174 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 5 | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | 77 | Sprint | VIVIANI Attilio Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 5 | 46:15 46:15 | .. | |||
106 | 109 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |||
107 | 110 | ▲3 | 104 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 46:27 46:27 | .. | |||
108 | 111 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | PELUCCHI Matteo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 46:36 46:36 | .. | |||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | 144 | Sprint | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 5 | 46:37 46:37 | .. | |||
110 | 104 | ▼6 | 102 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 38 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | 46:38 46:38 | .. | |||
111 | 113 | ▲2 | 156 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 5 | 46:58 46:58 | .. | |||
112 | 115 | ▲3 | 192 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 38 | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 47:18 47:18 | .. | |||
113 | 114 | ▲1 | 56 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 47:41 47:41 | .. | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 47:56 47:56 | .. | |||
115 | 117 | ▲2 | 52 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | 48:14 48:14 | .. | |||
116 | 118 | ▲2 | 66 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 49:16 49:16 | .. | |||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | 176 | Sprint | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team DSM | 28 | Team DSM | 5 | 51:24 51:24 | .. | |||
118 | 120 | ▲2 | 123 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 5 | 51:47 51:47 | .. | |||
119 | 122 | ▲3 | 182 | TT | NORMAN LETH Lasse Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 29 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 52:08 52:08 | .. | |||
120 | 121 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | 5 | 52:19 52:19 | .. | |||
121 | 123 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 5 | 52:21 52:21 | .. | |||
122 | 124 | ▲2 | 65 | Sprint | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 5 | 54:50 54:50 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 12 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 34 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 58:17 58:17 | .. | |||
124 | 126 | ▲2 | 16 | Classic | ROWE Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 30 | INEOS Grenadiers | 5 | 58:42 58:42 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 186 | TT | TANFIELD Harry Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 26 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 5 | 1:06:04 1:06:04 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 132 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 66 | +9 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 81 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 56 | +16 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 51 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 82 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 21 | Classic | GALLOPIN Tony AG2R Citroën Team | 32 | AG2R Citroën Team | 33 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 71 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | 32 | Cofidis | 33 | - | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 141 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | 26 | Lotto Soudal | 32 | +20 | |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 11 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28 | - | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 87 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | 35 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 28 | +9 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | - | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | 95 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 21 | - | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 20 | - | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 143 | TT | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 34 | Lotto Soudal | 18 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | - | |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 92 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 16 | - | |
16 | 35 | ▲19 | 52 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | 26 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16 | +12 | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 46 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana - Premier Tech | 37 | Astana - Premier Tech | 13 | - | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 28 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | - | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 4 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 26 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | - | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 133 | GC | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 10 | +5 | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 10 | - | |
23 | 21 | ▼2 | 84 | TT | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | 30 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9 | - | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 63 | GC | BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 9 | - | |
25 | 47 | ▲22 | 173 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 25 | Team DSM | 9 | +7 | |
26 | - | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 8 | +8 | ||
27 | 23 | ▼4 | 24 | GC | FRANK Mathias AG2R Citroën Team | 34 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8 | - | |
28 | 24 | ▼4 | 105 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | - | |
29 | 40 | ▲11 | 125 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | 38 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 8 | +5 | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 181 | Sprint | NIZZOLO Giacomo Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 32 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 8 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 7 | - | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 96 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 6 | +3 | |
33 | 28 | ▼5 | 167 | Climber | SCHULTZ Nick Team BikeExchange | 26 | Team BikeExchange | 5 | - | |
34 | 29 | ▼5 | 22 | GC | BIDARD François AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | - | |
35 | - | 103 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | +5 | ||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 104 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 5 | - | |
37 | 32 | ▼5 | 56 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5 | - | |
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 134 | Climber | KUSS Sepp Team Jumbo-Visma | 26 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 4 | - | |
39 | - | 26 | Hills | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | 4 | +4 | ||
40 | 34 | ▼6 | 187 | Sprint | WALSCHEID Max Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 27 | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | 4 | - | |
41 | 37 | ▼4 | 51 | GC | POELS Wout Bahrain - Victorious | 33 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3 | - | |
42 | 38 | ▼4 | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | - | |
43 | - | 42 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 3 | +3 | ||
44 | 39 | ▼5 | 107 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | - | |
45 | - | 161 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange | 32 | Team BikeExchange | 3 | +3 | ||
46 | 41 | ▼5 | 153 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 3 | - | |
47 | 42 | ▼5 | 123 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | 32 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 3 | - | |
48 | 43 | ▼5 | 126 | GC | HERMANS Ben Israel Start-Up Nation | 34 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 2 | - | |
49 | 44 | ▼5 | 23 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2 | - | |
50 | 46 | ▼4 | 41 | GC | LUTSENKO Alexey Astana - Premier Tech | 28 | Astana - Premier Tech | 2 | - | |
51 | - | 114 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 25 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | ||
52 | 48 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Deceuninck - Quick Step | 27 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1 | - | |
53 | - | 131 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Team Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1 | +1 | ||
54 | - | 44 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 1 | +1 | ||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | 122 | TT | BRÄNDLE Matthias Israel Start-Up Nation | 31 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1 | - | |
56 | 50 | ▼6 | 6 | GC | POLANC Jan UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 4 | +8 | |
57 | 51 | ▼6 | 146 | Hills | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | 30 | Lotto Soudal | 4 | +8 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 24:00:28 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 82 | GC | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | 22 | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 96 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 1:45 1:45 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 193 | GC | SKJELMOSE Mattias Trek - Segafredo | 20 | Trek - Segafredo | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 95 | Climber | HIGUITA Sergio EF Education - Nippo | 23 | EF Education - Nippo | 9:47 9:47 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 43 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 12:34 12:34 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 147 | Climber | VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Soudal | 23 | Lotto Soudal | 13:05 13:05 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 74 | GC | ROCHAS Rémy Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14:06 14:06 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 22 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:18 14:18 | .. | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 42 | Hills | BATTISTELLA Samuele Astana - Premier Tech | 22 | Astana - Premier Tech | 14:45 14:45 | .. | |
11 | 8 | ▼3 | 55 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 24 | Bahrain - Victorious | 16:19 16:19 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 107 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:19 17:19 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 25 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R Citroën Team | 23 | AG2R Citroën Team | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 172 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 136 | GC | VINGEGAARD Jonas Team Jumbo-Visma | 24 | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 21:22 | .. | |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | 175 | GC | DONOVAN Mark Team DSM | 21 | Team DSM | 22:02 22:02 | .. | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 47 | TT | SOBRERO Matteo Astana - Premier Tech | 23 | Astana - Premier Tech | 22:16 22:16 | .. | |
18 | 20 | ▲2 | 124 | TT | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | 24 | Israel Start-Up Nation | 26:53 26:53 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 15 | GC | RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 132 | Sprint | DEKKER David Team Jumbo-Visma | 23 | Team Jumbo-Visma | 35:15 35:15 | .. | |
21 | 23 | ▲2 | 163 | GC | COLLEONI Kevin Team BikeExchange | 21 | Team BikeExchange | 37:30 37:30 | .. | |
22 | 24 | ▲2 | 97 | Classic | WHELAN James EF Education - Nippo | 24 | EF Education - Nippo | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 145 | Hills | SWEENY Harry Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 39:19 39:19 | .. | |
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 17 | GC | SOSA Iván Ramiro INEOS Grenadiers | 23 | INEOS Grenadiers | 39:20 39:20 | .. | |
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 44 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana - Premier Tech | 24 | Astana - Premier Tech | 39:38 39:38 | .. | |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 153 | TT | ELOSEGUI Iñigo Movistar Team | 22 | Movistar Team | 40:45 40:45 | .. | |
27 | 29 | ▲2 | 57 | Hills | WRIGHT Fred Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 41:01 41:01 | .. | |
28 | 26 | ▼2 | 103 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 42:40 42:40 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 92 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - Nippo | 22 | EF Education - Nippo | 43:05 43:05 | .. | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 174 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 46:08 46:08 | .. | |
31 | 34 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 24 | INEOS Grenadiers | 46:23 46:23 | .. | |
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 56 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 47:41 47:41 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 72:07:44 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Deceuninck - Quick Step | WT | 5:10 5:10 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Team Jumbo-Visma | WT | 11:01 11:01 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Cofidis | WT | 16:28 16:28 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | EF Education - Nippo | WT | 17:25 17:25 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 18:59 18:59 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Astana - Premier Tech | WT | 29:11 29:11 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 32:12 32:12 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 34:17 34:17 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 34:25 34:25 | .. |
11 | 11 | - | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 35:42 35:42 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 38:00 38:00 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 39:59 39:59 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Israel Start-Up Nation | WT | 43:28 43:28 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team DSM | WT | 44:32 44:32 | .. |
16 | 16 | - | Movistar Team | WT | 45:02 45:02 | .. |
17 | 17 | - | Team BikeExchange | WT | 54:32 54:32 | .. |
18 | 18 | - | Lotto Soudal | WT | 1:04:52 1:04:52 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Team Qhubeka ASSOS | WT | 1:19:10 1:19:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:27 February 2021
- Start time:13:05 (10:05 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:44.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:147 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:183
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: