- KM to go0
- Racetime4:42:34
- Finish+..
- KM done184
- Avg. speed39.1
- Start12:15
- Start (CET)09:15
- Autosyncoff
- #Online62
S
Moreeb Dune
S
Liwa
410
249
87
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
180
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
95.1 | 0 | Moreeb Dune | ||
124.3 | 0 | Liwa |
Timeline
- ..We will be back tomorrow.
- ..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- ..The young riders general classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Time Team 1 PHILIPSEN Jasper 4:42:24 Alpecin-Fenix 2 VERVLOESEM Xandres 0:08 Lotto Soudal 3 KANTER Max 0:10 Movistar Team 4 KOOIJ Olav ,, Jumbo-Visma 5 MILAN Jonathan ,, Bahrain - Victorious - ..General classification after Stage 1.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 4:42:24 2 BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe 0:04 3 STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo 0:04 4 VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers 0:06 5 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 0:06 - ..Last wins for Alpecin-Fenix in WorldTour races.
show moreDate Race Winner 2022-02-20 UAE Tour | Stage 1 PHILIPSEN 2021-09-19 Eschborn-Frankfurt PHILIPSEN 2021-09-02 Benelux Tour | Stage 4 MERLIER 2021-08-30 Benelux Tour | Stage 1 MERLIER 2021-08-18 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 5 PHILIPSEN - advertisement
- ..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 4:42:34 2 BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe 0:00 3 VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers 0:00 4 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:00 5 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo 0:00 6 DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ 0:00 7 KANTER Max Movistar Team 0:00 8 KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma 0:00 9 DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 0:00 10 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates 0:00 - ..PHILIPSEN Jasper is the 2nd youngest stage winner in UAE Tour .
show more# Rider Year Age 1 POGAČAR Tadej 2020 21y + 159d 2 PHILIPSEN Jasper 2022 23y + 355d 3 VINGEGAARD Jonas 2021 24y + 77d 4 GAVIRIA Fernando 2019 24y + 190d 5 GANNA Filippo 2021 24y + 212d - ..
Nth winner Rider Date 1 PHILIPSEN Jasper 2022-02-20 Unique winners, the date shown is the date of their first win. - ..Third place for VIVIANI Elia (INEOS Grenadiers).
- ..BENNETT Sam (BORA - hansgrohe) comes in second place.
- ..Finish.
- ..Final kilometre!
- ..Israel - Premier Tech to the front with 3 riders.
- ..BENNETT Sam (BORA - hansgrohe) is at the back of the peloton.
- ..5 km to finish!
- ..Last sprints head to head CAVENDISH Mark (Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team) vs GROENEWEGEN Dylan (Team BikeExchange - Jayco).
show moreDate Race CAVENDISH Mark GROENEWEGEN Dylan 2021-08-11 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 2 15 3 2021-08-10 PostNord Danmark Rundt - Tour of Denmark | Stage 1 2 1 2021-06-13 Baloise Belgium Tour | Stage 5 1 4 2021-06-12 Baloise Belgium Tour | Stage 4 112 63 2021-06-11 Baloise Belgium Tour | Stage 3 42 19 - ..Today's favorites by number of stars in PCS game:
- ..10 km to finish!
- ..The break is caught by the peloton.
- ..Crash by ZABEL Rick (Israel - Premier Tech) in peloton
- ..Which competitor has the most stage top-10 results in UAE Tour ?
show more# Rider # Top-10s 1 BENNETT Sam 8 2 POGAČAR Tadej 7 3 VIVIANI Elia 6 4 MEZGEC Luka 5 5 YATES Adam 5 - ..Progress of the timegap.5:003:201:40
- ..Which rider has the most bottom-10 stage results in UAE Tour history?
show more# Rider Bottom-10 results 1 MARTIN Tony 5 2 ACKERMANN Pascal 5 3 TANFIELD Harry 5 4 ARMIRAIL Bruno 4 5 LAAS Martin 4 - ..50 km to finish!
- ..STRAKHOV Dmitry (Gazprom - RusVelo) caught by peloton
- ..Flat tire for STRAKHOV Dmitry (Gazprom - RusVelo) in group 1
- ..Results of the intermediate sprint Sprint | Liwa (124.3 km).
# Rider Points Bonis 1 STRAKHOV Dmitry 8 3'' 2 TONELLI Alessandro 5 2'' 3 VERVLOESEM Xandres 3 1'' 4 KOCHETKOV Pavel 1