The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 40 | 50 | 4:49:24 | ||
2 | 4 | +0:15 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 3 | +0:13 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 6 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:40 | 71 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 13 | 0:03 0:03 | |||
5 | 29 | +2:01 | 174 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 10 | ,, 0:03 | |||
6 | 11 | +0:41 | 181 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 7 | ,, 0:03 | |||
7 | 13 | +0:47 | 61 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | ,, 0:03 | |||
8 | 10 | +0:41 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | ,, 0:03 | |||
9 | 17 | +0:56 | 113 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | ,, 0:03 | |||
10 | 7 | +0:35 | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | ,, 0:03 | |||
11 | 2 | +0:02 | 102 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 0:03 | ||||
12 | 16 | +0:56 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:03 | ||||
13 | 8 | +0:38 | 155 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
14 | 21 | +1:18 | 122 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:03 | ||||
15 | 5 | +0:23 | 75 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 0:03 | ||||
16 | 14 | +0:49 | 151 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | ,, 0:03 | ||||
17 | 18 | +1:00 | 41 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
18 | 6 | +0:28 | 3 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
19 | 19 | +1:08 | 111 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:14 | ||||
20 | 27 | +1:43 | 103 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
21 | 12 | +0:47 | 185 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | ,, 0:16 | ||||
22 | 15 | +0:53 | 31 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
23 | 20 | +1:16 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 0:43 0:43 | ||||
24 | 30 | +2:16 | 92 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
25 | 22 | +1:19 | 11 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:46 0:46 | ||||
26 | 33 | +3:23 | 124 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 0:46 | ||||
27 | 26 | +1:33 | 182 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:48 0:48 | ||||
28 | 24 | +1:20 | 133 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:48 | ||||
29 | 25 | +1:28 | 163 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 0:58 0:58 | ||||
30 | 23 | +1:19 | 32 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
31 | 28 | +1:49 | 115 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
32 | 32 | +2:38 | 57 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 1:25 1:25 | ||||
33 | 31 | +2:26 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:44 1:44 | ||||
34 | 40 | +4:29 | 52 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:54 2:54 | ||||
35 | 34 | +3:33 | 36 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 2:54 | ||||
36 | 35 | +3:38 | 46 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 2:54 | ||||
37 | 36 | +3:50 | 73 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 2:54 | ||||
38 | 41 | +4:51 | 26 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
39 | 38 | +4:20 | 86 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 3:42 | ||||
40 | 37 | +4:20 | 142 | GC | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 3:42 | ||||
41 | 39 | +4:22 | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 3:42 | ||||
42 | 52 | +6:07 | 195 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 5:04 5:04 | ||||
43 | 46 | +5:47 | 87 | GC | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 19 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 5:04 | ||||
44 | 50 | +5:57 | 4 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 5:04 | ||||
45 | 44 | +5:37 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:04 | ||||
46 | 51 | +6:02 | 34 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 5:04 | ||||
47 | 53 | +6:25 | 23 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 5:04 | ||||
48 | 43 | +5:10 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 5:04 | ||||
49 | 47 | +5:50 | 82 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Gazprom - RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 5:04 | ||||
50 | 42 | +4:56 | 72 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 5:04 | ||||
51 | 49 | +5:53 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 5:04 | ||||
52 | 45 | +5:40 | 76 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 5:04 | ||||
53 | 48 | +5:51 | 45 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 5:04 | ||||
54 | 54 | +7:51 | 136 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:28 7:28 | ||||
55 | 56 | +8:41 | 37 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7:47 7:47 | ||||
56 | 58 | +8:44 | 33 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 7:47 | ||||
57 | 60 | +8:52 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 7:47 | ||||
58 | 63 | +9:34 | 85 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 7:47 | ||||
59 | 55 | +8:41 | 153 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 8:10 8:10 | ||||
60 | 57 | +8:41 | 96 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:10 | ||||
61 | 62 | +9:15 | 55 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 8:10 | ||||
62 | 64 | +9:51 | 51 | Sprint | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 8:10 | ||||
63 | 67 | +11:32 | 81 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 8:10 | ||||
64 | 59 | +8:48 | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
65 | 61 | +9:12 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:10 | ||||
66 | 65 | +9:54 | 156 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
67 | 66 | +10:33 | 144 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 9:16 9:16 | ||||
68 | 69 | +12:14 | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:23 11:23 | ||||
69 | 68 | +12:13 | 43 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 11:23 | ||||
70 | 71 | +12:45 | 24 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 11:57 11:57 | ||||
71 | 78 | +14:31 | 187 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 11:57 | ||||
72 | 73 | +12:53 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:57 | ||||
73 | 70 | +12:44 | 14 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 11:57 | ||||
74 | 72 | +12:50 | 184 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | ,, 11:57 | ||||
75 | 77 | +14:15 | 104 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 11:57 | ||||
76 | 75 | +13:56 | 53 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 11:57 | ||||
77 | 74 | +13:38 | 17 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:39 12:39 | ||||
78 | 82 | +15:40 | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
79 | 79 | +14:40 | 186 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
80 | 80 | +14:44 | 126 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 13:36 | ||||
81 | 81 | +14:51 | 25 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 13:36 | ||||
82 | 76 | +14:13 | 65 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 13:36 | ||||
83 | 93 | +18:15 | 112 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 17:20 17:20 | ||||
84 | 84 | +17:44 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 17:20 | ||||
85 | 95 | +18:17 | 97 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:20 | ||||
86 | 92 | +18:15 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 17:20 | ||||
87 | 123 | +23:01 | 93 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:20 | ||||
88 | 89 | +18:09 | 166 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:20 | ||||
89 | 91 | +18:13 | 183 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | ,, 17:20 | ||||
90 | 101 | +19:12 | 167 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:20 | ||||
91 | 86 | +17:51 | 161 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:20 | ||||
92 | 87 | +17:54 | 164 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:20 | ||||
93 | 98 | +18:42 | 54 | GC | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 17:20 | |||||
94 | 103 | +20:53 | 5 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 17:20 | ||||
95 | 100 | +19:04 | 165 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | ,, 17:20 | ||||
96 | 90 | +18:10 | 107 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, 17:20 | ||||
97 | 99 | +18:53 | 94 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:20 | ||||
98 | 88 | +18:08 | 141 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:20 | ||||
99 | 94 | +18:16 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 17:20 | ||||
100 | 83 | +17:44 | 44 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 17:20 | ||||
101 | 97 | +18:27 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:20 | ||||
102 | 96 | +18:23 | 125 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 17:20 | ||||
103 | 85 | +17:45 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:20 | ||||
104 | 102 | +20:23 | 95 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 17:20 | ||||
105 | 122 | +22:42 | 176 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 20:45 20:45 | ||||
106 | 113 | +22:10 | 123 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 20:45 | ||||
107 | 125 | +25:39 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 20:45 | ||||
108 | 120 | +22:38 | 177 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 20:45 | ||||
109 | 107 | +21:39 | 171 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 20:45 | ||||
110 | 124 | +24:20 | 47 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 20:45 | ||||
111 | 104 | +21:20 | 114 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 20:45 | ||||
112 | 105 | +21:30 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | ,, 20:45 | ||||
113 | 109 | +21:49 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 20:45 | ||||
114 | 106 | +21:38 | 173 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | ,, 20:45 | ||||
115 | 112 | +22:03 | 121 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech | 29 | Israel - Premier Tech | ,, 20:45 | ||||
116 | 117 | +22:29 | 83 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 20:45 | ||||
117 | 111 | +21:59 | 143 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 20:45 | ||||
118 | 110 | +21:51 | 134 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | ,, 20:45 | ||||
119 | 119 | +22:35 | 193 | Sprint | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 21:38 21:38 | |||||
120 | 121 | +22:41 | 191 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 21:38 | ||||
121 | 116 | +22:26 | 22 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 21:38 | ||||
122 | 108 | +21:40 | 21 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | ,, 21:38 | ||||
123 | 114 | +22:10 | 74 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 21:38 | ||||
124 | 118 | +22:34 | 7 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 | ||||
125 | 115 | +22:21 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 21:38 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | 14:02:34 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 102 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:15 0:15 | .. | |||
5 | 9 | ▲4 | 75 | Classic | POWLESS Neilson EF Education - EasyPost | 25 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 3 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |||
7 | 21 | ▲14 | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 0:35 0:35 | .. | |||
8 | 29 | ▲21 | 155 | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Óscar Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |||
9 | 32 | ▲23 | 71 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 0:40 0:40 | .. | |||
10 | 33 | ▲23 | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |||
11 | 34 | ▲23 | 181 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | ,, 0:41 | .. | |||
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 185 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |||
13 | 45 | ▲32 | 61 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 0:47 | .. | |||
14 | 48 | ▲34 | 151 | GC | VERONA Carlos Movistar Team | 29 | Movistar Team | 0:49 0:49 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 31 | GC | DE LA CRUZ David Astana Qazaqstan Team | 32 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |||
16 | 64 | ▲48 | 6 | Climber | MAJKA Rafał UAE Team Emirates | 32 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:56 0:56 | .. | |||
17 | 66 | ▲49 | 113 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 0:56 | .. | |||
18 | 60 | ▲42 | 41 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
19 | 67 | ▲48 | 111 | Climber | MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:08 1:08 | .. | |||
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 192 | Climber | CATALDO Dario Trek - Segafredo | 36 | Trek - Segafredo | 1:16 1:16 | .. | |||
21 | 97 | ▲76 | 122 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | 11 | TT | JUNGELS Bob AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:19 1:19 | .. | |||
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 32 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 1:19 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 133 | GC | HARPER Chris Jumbo-Visma | 27 | Jumbo-Visma | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
25 | 16 | ▼9 | 163 | GC | MASNADA Fausto Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 28 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 1:28 1:28 | .. | |||
26 | 47 | ▲21 | 182 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |||
27 | 103 | ▲76 | 103 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
28 | 43 | ▲15 | 115 | GC | TAARAMÄE Rein Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 34 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:49 1:49 | .. | |||
29 | 114 | ▲85 | 174 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 2:01 2:01 | .. | |||
30 | 104 | ▲74 | 92 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 29 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:16 2:16 | .. | |||
31 | 40 | ▲9 | 132 | GC | BOUWMAN Koen Jumbo-Visma | 28 | Jumbo-Visma | 2:26 2:26 | .. | |||
32 | 93 | ▲61 | 57 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
33 | 119 | ▲86 | 124 | Hills | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | 37 | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:23 3:23 | .. | |||
34 | 38 | ▲4 | 36 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |||
35 | 44 | ▲9 | 46 | GC | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 3:38 3:38 | .. | |||
36 | 75 | ▲39 | 73 | GC | KUDUS Merhawi EF Education - EasyPost | 28 | EF Education - EasyPost | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
37 | 35 | ▼2 | 142 | GC | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 4:20 4:20 | .. | |||
38 | 36 | ▼2 | 86 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | ,, 4:20 | .. | |||
39 | 39 | - | 64 | Climber | KONRAD Patrick BORA - hansgrohe | 30 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4:22 4:22 | .. | |||
40 | 106 | ▲66 | 52 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |||
41 | 92 | ▲51 | 26 | Classic | VERMEERSCH Gianni Alpecin - Fenix | 29 | Alpecin - Fenix | 4:51 4:51 | .. | |||
42 | 1 | ▼41 | 72 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |||
43 | 4 | ▼39 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 5:10 5:10 | .. | |||
44 | 26 | ▼18 | 35 | GC | NATAROV Yuriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:37 5:37 | .. | |||
45 | 30 | ▼15 | 76 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |||
46 | 42 | ▼4 | 87 | GC | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 19 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 82 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Gazprom - RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:50 5:50 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 45 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 152 | TT | BARTA Will Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 5:53 5:53 | .. | |||
50 | 65 | ▲15 | 4 | GC | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:57 5:57 | .. | |||
51 | 78 | ▲27 | 34 | GC | HENAO Sebastián Astana Qazaqstan Team | 28 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 6:02 6:02 | .. | |||
52 | 84 | ▲32 | 195 | GC | PELLAUD Simon Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:07 6:07 | .. | |||
53 | 100 | ▲47 | 23 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Alpecin - Fenix | 31 | Alpecin - Fenix | 6:25 6:25 | .. | |||
54 | 11 | ▼43 | 136 | TT | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | 37 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |||
55 | 18 | ▼37 | 153 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |||
56 | 68 | ▲12 | 37 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Qazaqstan Team | 30 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, 8:41 | .. | |||
57 | 20 | ▼37 | 96 | TT | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:41 | .. | |||
58 | 76 | ▲18 | 33 | Sprint | GIDICH Yevgeniy Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 8:44 8:44 | .. | |||
59 | 37 | ▼22 | 157 | Sprint | TORRES Albert Movistar Team | 31 | Movistar Team | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
60 | 88 | ▲28 | 135 | Classic | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | 29 | Jumbo-Visma | 8:52 8:52 | .. | |||
61 | 81 | ▲20 | 16 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 9:12 9:12 | .. | |||
62 | 87 | ▲25 | 55 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:15 9:15 | .. | |||
63 | 110 | ▲47 | 85 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom - RusVelo | 34 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 9:34 9:34 | .. | |||
64 | 107 | ▲43 | 51 | Sprint | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 9:51 9:51 | .. | |||
65 | 94 | ▲29 | 156 | GC | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 9:54 9:54 | .. | |||
66 | 98 | ▲32 | 144 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |||
67 | 121 | ▲54 | 81 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
68 | 57 | ▼11 | 43 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |||
69 | 59 | ▼10 | 66 | Sprint | VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:14 12:14 | .. | |||
70 | 51 | ▼19 | 14 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |||
71 | 52 | ▼19 | 24 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |||
72 | 63 | ▼9 | 184 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |||
73 | 73 | - | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |||
74 | 79 | ▲5 | 17 | Sprint | SARREAU Marc AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 13:38 13:38 | .. | |||
75 | 115 | ▲40 | 53 | Sprint | MODOLO Sacha Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 34 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:56 13:56 | .. | |||
76 | 31 | ▼45 | 65 | TT | MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 14:13 14:13 | .. | |||
77 | 116 | ▲39 | 104 | GC | AMADOR Andrey INEOS Grenadiers | 35 | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:15 14:15 | .. | |||
78 | 118 | ▲40 | 187 | Classic | NIEUWENHUIS Joris Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 14:31 14:31 | .. | |||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |||
80 | 91 | ▲11 | 126 | Sprint | ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech | 28 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |||
81 | 96 | ▲15 | 25 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 14:51 14:51 | .. | |||
82 | 117 | ▲35 | 105 | Classic | KWIATKOWSKI Michał INEOS Grenadiers | 31 | INEOS Grenadiers | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
83 | 12 | ▼71 | 44 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |||
84 | 13 | ▼71 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 17:44 | .. | |||
85 | 14 | ▼71 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 17:45 17:45 | .. | |||
86 | 17 | ▼69 | 161 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 17:51 17:51 | .. | |||
87 | 27 | ▼60 | 164 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
88 | 54 | ▼34 | 141 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |||
89 | 55 | ▼34 | 166 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
90 | 58 | ▼32 | 107 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 18:10 18:10 | .. | |||
91 | 62 | ▼29 | 183 | Sprint | BOL Cees Team DSM | 26 | Team DSM | 18:13 18:13 | .. | |||
92 | 70 | ▼22 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
93 | 71 | ▼22 | 112 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:15 | .. | |||
94 | 72 | ▼22 | 175 | Sprint | MEZGEC Luka Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 33 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 18:16 18:16 | .. | |||
95 | 77 | ▼18 | 97 | Sprint | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:17 18:17 | .. | |||
96 | 83 | ▼13 | 125 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
97 | 90 | ▼7 | 62 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | 33 | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:27 18:27 | .. | |||
98 | 102 | ▲4 | 54 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |||
99 | 105 | ▲6 | 94 | Sprint | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | 34 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:53 18:53 | .. | |||
100 | 109 | ▲9 | 165 | Classic | STEELS Stijn Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 32 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19:04 19:04 | .. | |||
101 | 111 | ▲10 | 167 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |||
102 | 120 | ▲18 | 95 | TT | KONOVALOVAS Ignatas Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:23 20:23 | .. | |||
103 | 122 | ▲19 | 5 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |||
104 | 28 | ▼76 | 114 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |||
105 | 46 | ▼59 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |||
106 | 61 | ▼45 | 173 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |||
107 | 69 | ▼38 | 171 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 21:39 21:39 | .. | |||
108 | 3 | ▼105 | 21 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
109 | 86 | ▼23 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
110 | 89 | ▼21 | 134 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |||
111 | 95 | ▼16 | 143 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 21:59 21:59 | .. | |||
112 | 99 | ▼13 | 121 | Sprint | BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech | 29 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22:03 22:03 | .. | |||
113 | 101 | ▼12 | 123 | TT | DOWSETT Alex Israel - Premier Tech | 33 | Israel - Premier Tech | 22:10 22:10 | .. | |||
114 | 23 | ▼91 | 74 | Classic | LANGEVELD Sebastian EF Education - EasyPost | 37 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 22:10 | .. | |||
115 | 41 | ▼74 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:21 22:21 | .. | |||
116 | 53 | ▼63 | 22 | Classic | RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Fenix | 28 | Alpecin - Fenix | 22:26 22:26 | .. | |||
117 | 108 | ▼9 | 83 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 22:29 22:29 | .. | |||
118 | 74 | ▼44 | 7 | Sprint | RICHEZE Maximiliano UAE Team Emirates | 38 | UAE Team Emirates | 22:34 22:34 | .. | |||
119 | 80 | ▼39 | 193 | Sprint | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |||
120 | 112 | ▼8 | 177 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |||
121 | 82 | ▼39 | 191 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |||
122 | 113 | ▼9 | 176 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |||
123 | 125 | ▲2 | 93 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |||
124 | 123 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:20 24:20 | .. | |||
125 | 124 | ▼1 | 172 | TT | BEWLEY Sam Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 34 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 25:39 25:39 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 43 | +6 | |
2 | 2 | - | 86 | GC | STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo | 26 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 33 | +1 | |
3 | 15 | ▲12 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 29 | +20 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 72 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | - | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 161 | Sprint | CAVENDISH Mark Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 36 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 20 | - | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 102 | TT | GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers | 25 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | - | |
7 | - | 101 | Climber | YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers | 29 | INEOS Grenadiers | 16 | +16 | ||
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 63 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 16 | - | |
9 | 25 | ▲16 | 67 | Climber | VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15 | +12 | |
10 | 30 | ▲20 | 54 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 14 | +13 | |
11 | - | 193 | Sprint | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | +13 | ||
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 2 | Sprint | ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | - | |
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 131 | TT | DUMOULIN Tom Jumbo-Visma | 31 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 91 | Sprint | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 12 | - | |
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers | 33 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12 | - | |
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 134 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | 12 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 194 | Sprint | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | 29 | Trek - Segafredo | 11 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 82 | TT | KUKRLE Michael Gazprom - RusVelo | 27 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 10 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 55 | Climber | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 29 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 10 | - | |
20 | - | 71 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben EF Education - EasyPost | 27 | EF Education - EasyPost | 9 | +9 | ||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | 171 | Sprint | GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 28 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 9 | - | |
22 | 17 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 7 | - | |
23 | - | 174 | GC | HOWSON Damien Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 29 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 7 | +7 | ||
24 | 18 | ▼6 | 81 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo | 35 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 7 | - | |
25 | 19 | ▼6 | 144 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 6 | - | |
26 | - | 181 | Climber | BARDET Romain Team DSM | 31 | Team DSM | 5 | +5 | ||
27 | 20 | ▼7 | 112 | Classic | DEVRIENDT Tom Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 30 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 5 | - | |
28 | 22 | ▼6 | 5 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 5 | - | |
29 | 21 | ▼8 | 83 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Gazprom - RusVelo | 28 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5 | - | |
30 | - | 61 | GC | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 4 | +4 | ||
31 | 23 | ▼8 | 32 | TT | DE BOD Stefan Astana Qazaqstan Team | 25 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4 | - | |
32 | 24 | ▼8 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
33 | - | 13 | Climber | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R Citroën Team | 29 | AG2R Citroën Team | 3 | +3 | ||
34 | - | 113 | GC | HIRT Jan Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 31 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 | +2 | ||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2 | +1 | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 143 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 2 | - | |
37 | 27 | ▼10 | 47 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | - | |
38 | - | 42 | Climber | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | 31 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1 | +1 | ||
39 | 29 | ▼10 | 25 | Classic | THWAITES Scott Alpecin - Fenix | 32 | Alpecin - Fenix | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint 1 (44.9 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | EGHOLM Jakob | Trek - Segafredo | 8 | 3″ |
2 | RASTELLI Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 5 | 2″ |
3 | PHILIPSEN Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | 1″ |
4 | VAN DEN BERG Marijn | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 |
Sprint 2 (138 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RASTELLI Luca | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 8 | 3″ |
2 | EGHOLM Jakob | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 2″ |
3 | PHILIPSEN Jasper | Alpecin - Fenix | 3 | 1″ |
4 | STRAKHOV Dmitry | Gazprom - RusVelo | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 1 | Climber | POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:02:34 | .. | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 3 | GC | ALMEIDA João UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
3 | 8 | ▲5 | 185 | GC | LEKNESSUND Andreas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
4 | 21 | ▲17 | 41 | Climber | MÄDER Gino Bahrain - Victorious | 25 | Bahrain - Victorious | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |
5 | 31 | ▲26 | 122 | GC | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | 22 | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
6 | 14 | ▲8 | 182 | GC | ARENSMAN Thymen Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 1:33 1:33 | .. | |
7 | 34 | ▲27 | 103 | GC | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | 21 | INEOS Grenadiers | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |
8 | 30 | ▲22 | 57 | Classic | ZOCCARATO Samuele Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 24 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 36 | GC | PRONSKIY Vadim Astana Qazaqstan Team | 23 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
10 | 35 | ▲25 | 52 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4:29 4:29 | .. | |
11 | 1 | ▼10 | 72 | TT | BISSEGGER Stefan EF Education - EasyPost | 23 | EF Education - EasyPost | 4:56 4:56 | .. | |
12 | 10 | ▼2 | 76 | Hills | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | 21 | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:40 5:40 | .. | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 87 | GC | VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo | 19 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 5:47 5:47 | .. | |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | 45 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Bahrain - Victorious | 23 | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:51 5:51 | .. | |
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 153 | TT | NORSGAARD Mathias Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 8:41 8:41 | .. | |
16 | 32 | ▲16 | 144 | GC | VERVLOESEM Xandres Lotto Soudal | 21 | Lotto Soudal | 10:33 10:33 | .. | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 43 | TT | MACIEJUK Filip Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:13 12:13 | .. | |
18 | 16 | ▼2 | 14 | Classic | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:44 12:44 | .. | |
19 | 17 | ▼2 | 24 | Classic | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 12:45 12:45 | .. | |
20 | 23 | ▲3 | 184 | Sprint | DAINESE Alberto Team DSM | 23 | Team DSM | 12:50 12:50 | .. | |
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 12 | Climber | BERTHET Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
22 | 28 | ▲6 | 186 | Sprint | MÄRKL Niklas Team DSM | 22 | Team DSM | 14:40 14:40 | .. | |
23 | 5 | ▼18 | 44 | Hills | MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious | 21 | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:44 17:44 | .. | |
24 | 6 | ▼18 | 77 | Sprint | VAN DEN BERG Marijn EF Education - EasyPost | 22 | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 17:44 | .. | |
25 | 18 | ▼7 | 141 | GC | DRIZNERS Jarrad Lotto Soudal | 22 | Lotto Soudal | 18:08 18:08 | .. | |
26 | 19 | ▼7 | 166 | Classic | VAN TRICHT Stan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 22 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |
27 | 27 | - | 125 | Sprint | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | 21 | Israel - Premier Tech | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |
28 | 33 | ▲5 | 54 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
29 | 36 | ▲7 | 167 | Sprint | VERNON Ethan Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 21 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 19:12 19:12 | .. | |
30 | 39 | ▲9 | 5 | TT | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 20:53 20:53 | .. | |
31 | 9 | ▼22 | 114 | TT | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:20 21:20 | .. | |
32 | 13 | ▼19 | 154 | Sprint | KANTER Max Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 21:30 21:30 | .. | |
33 | 22 | ▼11 | 173 | Hills | GROVES Kaden Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 21:38 21:38 | .. | |
34 | 2 | ▼32 | 21 | Sprint | PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin - Fenix | 23 | Alpecin - Fenix | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |
35 | 29 | ▼6 | 134 | Sprint | KOOIJ Olav Jumbo-Visma | 20 | Jumbo-Visma | 21:51 21:51 | .. | |
36 | 25 | ▼11 | 193 | Sprint | EGHOLM Jakob Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:35 22:35 | .. | |
37 | 37 | - | 177 | Sprint | STEWART Campbell Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:38 22:38 | .. | |
38 | 26 | ▼12 | 191 | Sprint | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:41 22:41 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 176 | Classic | O'BRIEN Kelland Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 23 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 22:42 22:42 | .. | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 93 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 23 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:01 23:01 | .. | |
41 | 40 | ▼1 | 47 | TT | PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious | 22 | Bahrain - Victorious | 24:20 24:20 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 42:08:39 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | INEOS Grenadiers | WT | 0:08 0:08 | .. |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | Team DSM | WT | 1:53 1:53 | .. |
4 | 16 | ▲12 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 2:37 2:37 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | EF Education - EasyPost | WT | 2:39 2:39 | .. |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | Bahrain - Victorious | WT | 3:23 3:23 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 4:22 4:22 | .. |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | WT | 4:42 4:42 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Movistar Team | WT | 5:57 5:57 | .. |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | Jumbo-Visma | WT | 7:40 7:40 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 10:00 10:00 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | Gazprom - RusVelo | PRT | 15:16 15:16 | .. |
13 | 20 | ▲7 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 15:21 15:21 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | Israel - Premier Tech | WT | 15:35 15:35 | .. |
15 | 12 | ▼3 | Alpecin - Fenix | PRT | 21:42 21:42 | .. |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | 24:40 24:40 | .. |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 26:51 26:51 | .. |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 32:01 32:01 | .. |
19 | 9 | ▼10 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | WT | 36:21 36:21 | .. |
20 | 14 | ▼6 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | WT | 39:10 39:10 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 14:28:29 |
2 | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:02 |
3 | Team DSM | 0:50 |
4 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1:06 |
5 | EF Education - EasyPost | 2:43 |
6 | Bahrain - Victorious | 2:49 |
7 | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:28 |
8 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 4:05 |
9 | Movistar Team | 4:53 |
10 | Jumbo-Visma | 7:19 |
11 | AG2R Citroën Team | 8:42 |
12 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:12 |
13 | Gazprom - RusVelo | 13:33 |
14 | Israel - Premier Tech | 14:08 |
15 | Alpecin - Fenix | 20:26 |
16 | Trek - Segafredo | 22:50 |
17 | Groupama - FDJ | 25:57 |
18 | Lotto Soudal | 30:01 |
19 | Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team | 35:21 |
20 | Team BikeExchange - Jayco | 37:51 |
Race information
- Date:23 February 2022
- Start time:11:50 (08:50 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:37.526 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:188
- Vert. meters:2646
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: