- KM to go0
- Racetime3:58:10
- Finish+..
- KM done180
- Avg. speed45.3
- Start12:20
- Start (CET)09:20
- Autosyncoff
- #Online102
S
Silicon Oasis
S
The Atlantis
296
143
-10
0
10
20
30
40
50
60
70
80
90
100
110
120
130
140
150
160
170
Situation
Keypoints
KM | To go | Type | Keypoint | |
---|---|---|---|---|
50.6 | 0 | Silicon Oasis | ||
135.7 | 0 | The Atlantis |
Timeline
- 0..We will be back tomorrow.
- 0..Thanks for following our LiveStats feed.
- 0..36There is a maximum of 36 points left to be scored by a single rider out of a total of 113 points in the points classification.
- 0..The points classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Team 1 PHILIPSEN Jasper 76 Alpecin-Fenix 2 STRAKHOV Dmitry 69 Gazprom - RusVelo 3 POGAČAR Tadej 34 UAE Team Emirates 4 KOCHETKOV Pavel 29 Gazprom - RusVelo 5 TONELLI Alessandro 28 Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè - 0..General classification after Stage 6.
show moreRnk. Rider Team Time 1 POGAČAR Tadej UAE Team Emirates 22:18:02 2 GANNA Filippo INEOS Grenadiers 0:04 3 VLASOV Aleksandr BORA - hansgrohe 0:14 4 YATES Adam INEOS Grenadiers 0:17 5 POWLESS Neilson EF Education-EasyPost 0:25 - advertisement
- 0..Youngest WT stage winners last 12 years.
show more# Rider Age Race 1 VACEK Mathias 19y + 258d UAE Tour | Stage 6 2 SAGAN Peter 20y + 43d Paris - Nice | Stage 3 3 SAGAN Peter 20y + 45d Paris - Nice | Stage 5 4 SAGAN Peter 20y + 92d Tour de Romandie | Stage 2 5 MATTHEWS Michael 20y + 116d Tour Down Under | Stage 3 - 0..Preliminary results.
Rnk. Rider Team Time 1 VACEK Mathias Gazprom - RusVelo 3:58:10 2 LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team 0:00 3 STRAKHOV Dmitry Gazprom - RusVelo 0:00 4 TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè 0:00 5 KOCHETKOV Pavel Gazprom - RusVelo 0:00 6 PHILIPSEN Jasper Alpecin-Fenix 0:15 7 GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team BikeExchange - Jayco 0:15 8 ACKERMANN Pascal UAE Team Emirates 0:15 9 BARBIER Rudy Israel - Premier Tech 0:15 10 MILAN Jonathan Bahrain - Victorious 0:15 - 0..Youngest winners this season.
show more# Rider Age Race 1 VACEK Mathias 19y + 258d UAE Tour | Stage 6 2 SHEFFIELD Magnus 19y + 305d Vuelta a Andalucia Ruta Ciclista Del Sol | Stage 3 3 DE LIE Arnaud 19y + 320d Trofeo Playa de Palma - Palma 4 HINDSGAUL Jacob 21y + 213d Tour of Antalya | Stage 3 5 GIRMAY HAILU Biniam 21y + 300d Trofeo Alcúdia - Port d'Alcúdia Only .1 races and up, excluding national championshipsfull statistic - 0
- 0..Third place for STRAKHOV Dmitry (Gazprom - RusVelo).
- 0..LAPEIRA Paul (AG2R Citroën Team) comes in second place.
- 0
- 0..Finish.
- 0.8
- 1..Final kilometre!
- 1.5
- 3..3 km to finish!
- 4.2..Situation at 4.2 km to go.
- 1
- P+0:56
- 5.6..Profile of the final 5 kilometre.
- 7.1..Riders pulling in peloton
- KONRAD Patrick (BORA - hansgrohe)
- BOUWMAN Koen (Jumbo-Visma)
- 11..CAÑAVERAL Johnatan (Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè) caught by peloton
- 20
- 25..25 km to finish!
- 25..Previous race for riders in the break.
Rider Race Result TONELLI Alessandro Tour of Antalya 33 KOCHETKOV Pavel Tour of Oman 41 STRAKHOV Dmitry Tour of Oman 22 CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Tour of Oman DNF LAPEIRA Paul Etoile de Bessèges - Tour du Gard 26 VACEK Mathias Tour of Antalya 52 - 25..Progress of the timegap.5:003:201:40
- 28..Last wins for Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team in WorldTour races.
show moreDate Race Winner 2022-02-21 UAE Tour | Stage 2 CAVENDISH 2021-08-31 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 16 JAKOBSEN 2021-08-27 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 13 SÉNÉCHAL 2021-08-21 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 8 JAKOBSEN 2021-08-17 La Vuelta ciclista a España | Stage 4 JAKOBSEN - 28
- 42..Virtual point classification.
show moreRnk. Rider Points Points scored today 1 - PHILIPSEN Jasper 71 - 2 - STRAKHOV Dmitry 57 16 3 - POGAČAR Tadej 34 - 4 - KOOIJ Olav 28 - 5 - BENNETT Sam 28 - - 43..Results of the intermediate sprint Sprint | The Atlantis (135.7 km).
# Rider Points Bonis 1 STRAKHOV Dmitry 8 3'' 2 KOCHETKOV Pavel 5 2'' 3 TONELLI Alessandro 3 1'' 4 LAPEIRA Paul 1 - 46..How predictable has each stage been so far? This is the percentage of PCS game players that picked the stage winner.
Stage #Players %Picking winner Stage 5 1204 Stage 4 1224 Stage 3 (ITT) 1256 Stage 2 1125 Stage 1 1113