2023
«
»
2024»6th

UAE Tour

(2.UWT)
2024»Stage 3»Al Marjan IslandJebel Jais(176km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:1173
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team40504:16:21
21+0:007
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates25300:05
0:05
313+0:43135
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny2018,,
0:05
46+0:31165
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL1513,,
0:05
54+0:21155
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step1010,,
0:05
610+0:39183
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike87,,
0:05
719+1:06114
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech64,,
0:05
85+0:2231
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious33,,
0:05
923+1:23141
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team22,,
0:05
108+0:3681
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost11,,
0:05
1112+0:41195
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
0:05
1216+1:01156
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:05
1322+1:1414
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
0:05
1414+0:4995
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:12
0:12
1517+1:0324
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:12
1615+0:53182
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
0:12
1720+1:12121
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek0:14
0:14
183+0:135
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates,,
0:14
197+0:3393
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers0:20
0:20
2021+1:14127
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek,,
0:20
2118+1:0347
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:20
2226+1:31153
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step,,
0:20
2328+1:52103
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty0:23
0:23
2411+0:4034
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious0:25
0:25
2525+1:30126
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek0:28
0:28
269+0:373
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:34
0:34
2727+1:3237
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:34
2824+1:30124
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek0:43
0:43
2929+2:02101
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
0:43
3033+2:5251
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis1:15
1:15
3137+3:0674
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:28
1:28
3231+2:51137
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1:56
1:56
3338+3:30176
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla,,
1:56
3434+2:5776
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:59
1:59
3530+2:22146
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team2:02
2:02
3632+2:51147
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
2:02
3736+3:0227
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team2:13
2:13
3835+3:0084
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost,,
2:13
3942+4:1362
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini2:17
2:17
4039+3:34112
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech2:19
2:19
4141+4:1053
GC
32Cofidis3:00
3:00
4240+3:3572
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:16
3:16
4343+4:1842
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
3:16
4445+5:16132
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny3:39
3:39
4547+5:3264
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini3:54
3:54
4646+5:1987
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
3:54
4748+5:36125
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek4:38
4:38
4844+5:13186
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
4:38
4949+6:1557
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
4:38
5050+7:28102
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty5:48
5:48
5164+9:17105
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty7:48
7:48
5253+8:14142
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team,,
7:48
5356+8:28184
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
7:48
5451+8:12187
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
7:48
5560+8:5143
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
7:48
5666+9:3863
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
7:48
5763+9:1016
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
7:48
5862+8:5617
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
7:48
5958+8:3283
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost,,
7:48
6061+8:5597
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:48
6165+9:3177
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7:48
6254+8:2396
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:48
6359+8:3892
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers,,
7:48
6455+8:2832
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
7:48
6557+8:31196
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
7:48
6652+8:12175
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
7:48
6767+9:41166
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL8:01
8:01
6869+10:18122
Climber
CATALDO Dario Lidl - Trek
38Lidl - Trek8:47
8:47
6968+10:03115
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech9:04
9:04
7071+11:0544
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10:32
10:32
7173+11:424
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
10:32
7270+11:03145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team,,
10:32
7375+11:5413
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
10:32
7476+11:56192
Classic
BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
10:32
7574+11:52173
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:32
7672+11:27194
Climber
PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
10:32
7777+12:42185
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike11:17
11:17
7878+15:08133
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny13:57
13:57
7979+15:5554
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis,,
13:57
8081+17:03164
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:15
16:15
8183+17:27162
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
16:15
8280+16:42163
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
16:15
8382+17:22174
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla,,
16:15
8492+18:2841
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe17:31
17:31
8594+18:33106
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty,,
17:31
86107+18:54104
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty,,
17:31
87117+19:0975
Sprint
POLLEFLIET Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
17:31
8890+18:2645
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:31
8995+18:41134
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
17:31
9091+18:2846
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe,,
17:31
91104+18:49107
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
17:31
9296+18:4655
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
17:31
93111+18:59152
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step,,
17:31
9493+18:30131
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
17:31
95122+19:34136
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny,,
17:31
96112+19:0071
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
17:31
97118+19:14144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team,,
17:31
98108+18:5411
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
17:31
99123+19:5766
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
17:31
100105+18:5191
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:31
10188+18:23177
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
17:31
102116+19:09143
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
17:31
103110+18:5822
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
17:31
104119+19:18171
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
17:31
105102+18:49117
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech,,
17:31
106106+18:5352
Sprint
27Cofidis,,
17:31
107101+18:4885
Classic
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost,,
17:31
108100+18:4733
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:31
109114+19:0456
Classic
29Cofidis,,
17:31
11089+18:2515
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
17:31
111109+18:55154
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
17:31
112120+19:2636
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:31
113113+19:03157
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step,,
17:31
11499+18:47151
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
17:31
115115+19:06181
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
17:31
11686+18:1712
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
17:31
11784+17:4935
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious,,
17:31
11885+17:59197
TT
ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
17:31
119121+19:32191
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
17:31
12098+18:47193
Sprint
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
17:31
12197+18:4794
TT
LEONARD Michael INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers,,
17:31
12287+18:19123
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek,,
17:31
123103+18:4965
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
17:31
124124+20:14113
Sprint
KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech19:15
19:15
125125+23:28111
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech22:20
22:20
126129+24:04116
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech,,
22:20
127130+24:15161
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL22:48
22:48
128127+23:43167
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
22:48
129126+23:3626
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
22:48
130131+24:326
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates23:22
23:22
131128+23:572
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
23:22
132134+29:4025
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team27:57
27:57
133132+28:5523
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
27:57
134133+29:3421
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
27:57
135135+30:2567
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
27:57
136136+30:3061
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
27:57
DNF1
Climber
YATES Adam UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 17%, or 4:59:56 (+43:35)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
12▲17
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates67:39:44..
211▲973
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team0:11
0:11
..
31▼25
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:13
0:13
..
46▲2155
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step0:21
0:21
..
57▲231
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious0:22
0:22
..
614▲8165
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:31
0:31
..
74▼393
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers0:33
0:33
..
817▲981
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost0:36
0:36
..
93▼63
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates0:37
0:37
..
1020▲10183
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:39
0:39
..
115▼634
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious0:40
0:40
..
1224▲12195
Climber
STORER Michael Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team0:41
0:41
..
1329▲16135
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny0:43
0:43
..
1425▲1195
GC
RIVERA Brandon Smith INEOS Grenadiers
27INEOS Grenadiers0:49
0:49
..
1528▲13182
GC
LEMMEN Bart Team Visma | Lease a Bike
28Team Visma | Lease a Bike0:53
0:53
..
1648▲32156
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step1:01
1:01
..
1740▲2324
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team1:03
1:03
..
1830▲1247
GC
ZWIEHOFF Ben BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:03
..
1959▲40114
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech1:06
1:06
..
2051▲31121
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Lidl - Trek
26Lidl - Trek1:12
1:12
..
2142▲21127
GC
VERONA Carlos Lidl - Trek
31Lidl - Trek1:14
1:14
..
2266▲4414
Climber
OSBORNE Jason Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
1:14
..
2379▲56141
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team1:23
1:23
..
2435▲11124
Climber
KONRAD Patrick Lidl - Trek
32Lidl - Trek1:30
1:30
..
2562▲37126
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek,,
1:30
..
2670▲44153
GC
HIRT Jan Soudal Quick-Step
33Soudal Quick-Step1:31
1:31
..
2752▲2537
GC
TRÆEN Torstein Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious1:32
1:32
..
2898▲70103
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty1:52
1:52
..
2982▲53101
Climber
MEINTJES Louis Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty2:02
2:02
..
3010▼20146
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team2:22
2:22
..
3144▲13137
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny2:51
2:51
..
3237▲5147
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
2:51
..
33107▲7451
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis2:52
2:52
..
3453▲1976
Climber
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:57
2:57
..
3534▼184
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost3:00
3:00
..
3638▲227
Climber
TEJADA Harold Astana Qazaqstan Team
26Astana Qazaqstan Team3:02
3:02
..
37109▲7274
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:06
3:06
..
38103▲65176
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla3:30
3:30
..
3974▲35112
GC
BENNETT George Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech3:34
3:34
..
409▼3172
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team3:35
3:35
..
4169▲2853
GC
32Cofidis4:10
4:10
..
42121▲7962
Climber
MONACO Alessandro Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
26Team Corratec - Vini Fantini4:13
4:13
..
4361▲1842
Climber
BUCHMANN Emanuel BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe4:18
4:18
..
4421▼23186
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike5:13
5:13
..
45106▲61132
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny5:16
5:16
..
4694▲4887
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost5:19
5:19
..
47112▲6564
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:32
5:32
..
4855▲7125
Climber
MOSCA Jacopo Lidl - Trek
30Lidl - Trek5:36
5:36
..
49108▲5957
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis6:15
6:15
..
50114▲64102
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty7:28
7:28
..
5112▼39187
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:12
8:12
..
52136▲84175
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland Team Jayco AlUla
25Team Jayco AlUla,,
8:12
..
5313▼40142
TT
CAVAGNA Rémi Movistar Team
28Movistar Team8:14
8:14
..
5423▼3196
Climber
RODRÍGUEZ Óscar INEOS Grenadiers
28INEOS Grenadiers8:23
8:23
..
5527▼2832
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious8:28
8:28
..
5626▼30184
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike,,
8:28
..
5731▼26196
GC
STORK Florian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
26Tudor Pro Cycling Team8:31
8:31
..
5832▼2683
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost8:32
8:32
..
5939▼2092
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers8:38
8:38
..
60132▲7243
Classic
GAMPER Patrick BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe8:51
8:51
..
6164▲397
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers8:55
8:55
..
62129▲6717
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck8:56
8:56
..
6386▲2316
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck9:10
9:10
..
6499▲35105
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty9:17
9:17
..
65115▲5077
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:31
9:31
..
66119▲5363
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini9:38
9:38
..
67113▲46166
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
31Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9:41
9:41
..
6858▼10115
TT
WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Israel - Premier Tech
29Israel - Premier Tech10:03
10:03
..
69100▲31122
Climber
CATALDO Dario Lidl - Trek
38Lidl - Trek10:18
10:18
..
7018▼52145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team11:03
11:03
..
7119▼5244
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe11:05
11:05
..
7247▼25194
Climber
PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:27
11:27
..
7367▼64
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates11:42
11:42
..
7483▲9173
Climber
MAAS Jan Team Jayco AlUla
28Team Jayco AlUla11:52
11:52
..
7591▲1613
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck11:54
11:54
..
7692▲16192
Classic
BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:56
11:56
..
7793▲16185
Climber
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Team Visma | Lease a Bike
33Team Visma | Lease a Bike12:42
12:42
..
7871▼7133
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Lotto Dstny
36Lotto Dstny15:08
15:08
..
79122▲4354
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
26Cofidis15:55
15:55
..
80130▲50163
TT
EDMONDSON Alex Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
30Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:42
16:42
..
81131▲50164
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL17:03
17:03
..
8263▼19174
Sprint
MEZGEC Luka Team Jayco AlUla
35Team Jayco AlUla17:22
17:22
..
8372▼11162
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL17:27
17:27
..
848▼7635
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious17:49
17:49
..
8516▼69197
TT
ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:59
17:59
..
8633▼5312
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck18:17
18:17
..
8736▼51123
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek18:19
18:19
..
8841▼47177
Sprint
REINDERS Elmar Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla18:23
18:23
..
8943▼4615
Classic
RICKAERT Jonas Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck18:25
18:25
..
9046▼4445
TT
MULLEN Ryan BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe18:26
18:26
..
9149▼4246
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Danny BORA - hansgrohe
30BORA - hansgrohe18:28
18:28
..
9250▼4241
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe,,
18:28
..
9356▼37131
Climber
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny18:30
18:30
..
9460▼34106
Classic
VAN HOECKE Gijs Intermarché - Wanty
32Intermarché - Wanty18:33
18:33
..
9568▼27134
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny18:41
18:41
..
9675▼2155
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
22Cofidis18:46
18:46
..
97135▲3894
TT
LEONARD Michael INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers18:47
18:47
..
98134▲36193
Sprint
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
18:47
..
9977▼22151
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step,,
18:47
..
10076▼2433
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious,,
18:47
..
10178▼2385
Classic
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost18:48
18:48
..
10280▼22117
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech18:49
18:49
..
10389▼1465
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini,,
18:49
..
10481▼23107
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Wanty
36Intermarché - Wanty,,
18:49
..
10584▼2191
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers18:51
18:51
..
10685▼2152
Sprint
27Cofidis18:53
18:53
..
10787▼20104
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty18:54
18:54
..
10888▼2011
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
18:54
..
10990▼19154
Sprint
VAN LERBERGHE Bert Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step18:55
18:55
..
110137▲2722
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team18:58
18:58
..
11196▼15152
GC
BASTIAENS Ayco Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step18:59
18:59
..
11297▼1571
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team19:00
19:00
..
113101▼12157
Classic
WARLOP Jordi Soudal Quick-Step
27Soudal Quick-Step19:03
19:03
..
114102▼1256
Classic
29Cofidis19:04
19:04
..
115104▼11181
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike19:06
19:06
..
116111▼5143
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Movistar Team
34Movistar Team19:09
19:09
..
117110▼775
Sprint
POLLEFLIET Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
19:09
..
118116▼2144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team19:14
19:14
..
119118▼1171
Sprint
GROENEWEGEN Dylan Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla19:18
19:18
..
120120-36
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious19:26
19:26
..
121123▲2191
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team19:32
19:32
..
122124▲2136
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny19:34
19:34
..
123126▲366
Sprint
VIVIANI Attilio Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
27Team Corratec - Vini Fantini19:57
19:57
..
12457▼67113
Sprint
KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech20:14
20:14
..
12565▼60111
Sprint
ACKERMANN Pascal Israel - Premier Tech
30Israel - Premier Tech23:28
23:28
..
126125▼126
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team23:36
23:36
..
12745▼82167
Sprint
VAN DEN BERG Julius Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL23:43
23:43
..
12822▼1062
TT
OLIVEIRA Ivo UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates23:57
23:57
..
129133▲4116
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael Israel - Premier Tech
33Israel - Premier Tech24:04
24:04
..
13095▼35161
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL24:15
24:15
..
13173▼586
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates24:32
24:32
..
13254▼7823
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
37Astana Qazaqstan Team28:55
28:55
..
133105▼2821
Sprint
CAVENDISH Mark Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team29:34
29:34
..
134117▼1725
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Astana Qazaqstan Team
38Astana Qazaqstan Team29:40
29:40
..
135127▼867
Sprint
ZAMBELLI Samuele Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini30:25
30:25
..
136128▼861
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini30:30
30:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
13▲265
GC
STEWART Mark Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
28Team Corratec - Vini Fantini32+16
24▲27
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates32+16
3-73
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
28Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team20+20
41▼35
Climber
MCNULTY Brandon UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates20-
52▼3151
Sprint
MERLIER Tim Soudal Quick-Step
31Soudal Quick-Step20-
65▼1191
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Tudor Pro Cycling Team
29Tudor Pro Cycling Team16-
714▲7155
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step12+7
86▼23
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
25UAE Team Emirates12-
9-135
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny12+12
107▼361
Sprint
MARECZKO Jakub Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
29Team Corratec - Vini Fantini12-
118▼363
GC
MURGANO Marco Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
25Team Corratec - Vini Fantini10-
1213▲131
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
33Bahrain - Victorious9+3
13-165
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9+9
149▼593
TT
FOSS Tobias INEOS Grenadiers
26INEOS Grenadiers9-
1510▼5161
Sprint
JAKOBSEN Fabio Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
27Team dsm-firmenich PostNL9-
1618▲26
Sprint
MOLANO Juan Sebastián UAE Team Emirates
29UAE Team Emirates9+5
1711▼634
GC
KEPPLINGER Rainer Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious7-
1812▼641
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam BORA - hansgrohe
28BORA - hansgrohe7-
19-183
Climber
VALTER Attila Team Visma | Lease a Bike
25Team Visma | Lease a Bike5+5
20-13
Classic
DILLIER Silvan Alpecin - Deceuninck
33Alpecin - Deceuninck5+5
2115▼6144
Sprint
GAVIRIA Fernando Movistar Team
29Movistar Team5-
22-114
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech4+4
2317▼6184
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike4-
2416▼835
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious4-
25-91
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers4+4
2619▼7123
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Lidl - Trek
29Lidl - Trek3-
27-36
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
26Bahrain - Victorious3+3
28-141
Climber
RUBIO Einer Movistar Team
25Movistar Team2+2
2920▼972
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
29Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2-
3021▼933
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
29Bahrain - Victorious2-
31-81
Climber
CARR Simon EF Education - EasyPost
25EF Education - EasyPost1+1
3222▼10146
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team1-
3323▼10134
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny1-
3424▼1011
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
25Alpecin - Deceuninck1-
35-71
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
33Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-155
Climber
VAN WILDER Ilan Soudal Quick-Step
23Soudal Quick-Step7:40:05..
25▲3165
GC
POOLE Max Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
20Team dsm-firmenich PostNL0:10
0:10
..
311▲8135
Climber
VAN EETVELT Lennert Lotto Dstny
22Lotto Dstny0:22
0:22
..
421▲17156
Climber
VANSEVENANT Mauri Soudal Quick-Step
24Soudal Quick-Step0:40
0:40
..
519▲1424
Climber
LÓPEZ Harold Martín Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team0:42
0:42
..
623▲17114
Climber
RICCITELLO Matthew Israel - Premier Tech
21Israel - Premier Tech0:45
0:45
..
724▲17126
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Lidl - Trek
24Lidl - Trek1:09
1:09
..
837▲29103
GC
FAURE PROST Alexy Intermarché - Wanty
19Intermarché - Wanty1:31
1:31
..
93▼6146
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
20Movistar Team2:01
2:01
..
1017▲7147
Climber
SÁNCHEZ Pelayo Movistar Team
23Movistar Team2:30
2:30
..
1114▲384
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
23EF Education - EasyPost2:39
2:39
..
1242▲3074
Climber
PARET-PEINTRE Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team2:45
2:45
..
1339▲26176
GC
PEÑA Jesús David Team Jayco AlUla
23Team Jayco AlUla3:09
3:09
..
149▼5186
GC
VAN DIJKE Mick Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike4:52
4:52
..
1535▲2087
GC
VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost4:58
4:58
..
1644▲2864
GC
PONOMAR Andrii Team Corratec - Vini Fantini
21Team Corratec - Vini Fantini5:11
5:11
..
1741▲2457
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis5:54
5:54
..
1845▲27102
Climber
COLLEONI Kevin Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty7:07
7:07
..
194▼15187
Classic
VAN DIJKE Tim Team Visma | Lease a Bike
23Team Visma | Lease a Bike7:51
7:51
..
2010▼10184
TT
VAN BELLE Loe Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike8:07
8:07
..
2112▼983
Climber
BELOKI Markel EF Education - EasyPost
18EF Education - EasyPost8:11
8:11
..
2218▼492
GC
AUGUST Andrew INEOS Grenadiers
18INEOS Grenadiers8:17
8:17
..
2325▲217
GC
VAN DEN BOSSCHE Fabio Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck8:35
8:35
..
2432▲816
Sprint
UHLIG Henri Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck8:49
8:49
..
2538▲13105
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Intermarché - Wanty
24Intermarché - Wanty8:56
8:56
..
2646▲2077
Climber
RETAILLEAU Valentin Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team9:10
9:10
..
277▼20145
TT
MILESI Lorenzo Movistar Team
21Movistar Team10:42
10:42
..
288▼2044
TT
MACIEJUK Filip BORA - hansgrohe
24BORA - hansgrohe10:44
10:44
..
2920▼9194
Climber
PLUIMERS Rick Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:06
11:06
..
3034▲4192
Classic
BRUN Nils Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team11:35
11:35
..
3115▼16164
Sprint
LEIJNSE Enzo Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
22Team dsm-firmenich PostNL16:42
16:42
..
3227▼5162
Sprint
ANDRESEN Tobias Lund Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
21Team dsm-firmenich PostNL17:06
17:06
..
332▼3135
TT
PRICE-PEJTERSEN Johan Bahrain - Victorious
24Bahrain - Victorious17:28
17:28
..
346▼28197
TT
ZIJLAARD Maikel Tudor Pro Cycling Team
24Tudor Pro Cycling Team17:38
17:38
..
3513▼2212
Classic
BALLERSTEDT Maurice Alpecin - Deceuninck
23Alpecin - Deceuninck17:56
17:56
..
3626▼10134
Sprint
VAN DE PAAR Jarne Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny18:20
18:20
..
3728▼955
Sprint
FRETIN Milan Cofidis
22Cofidis18:25
18:25
..
3829▼994
TT
LEONARD Michael INEOS Grenadiers
19INEOS Grenadiers18:26
18:26
..
3930▼9193
Sprint
KOLZE CHANGIZI Sebastian Tudor Pro Cycling Team
23Tudor Pro Cycling Team,,
18:26
..
4031▼985
Classic
ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack EF Education - EasyPost
21EF Education - EasyPost18:27
18:27
..
4133▼8104
Classic
MARIT Arne Intermarché - Wanty
25Intermarché - Wanty18:33
18:33
..
4236▼622
Climber
GAZZOLI Michele Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Astana Qazaqstan Team18:37
18:37
..
4340▼3181
Sprint
KOOIJ Olav Team Visma | Lease a Bike
22Team Visma | Lease a Bike18:45
18:45
..
4443▼175
Sprint
POLLEFLIET Gianluca Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
22Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team18:48
18:48
..
4547▲2136
Climber
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny19:13
19:13
..
4622▼24113
Sprint
KOGUT Oded Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech19:53
19:53
..
4716▼3126
Sprint
SYRITSA Gleb Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Astana Qazaqstan Team23:15
23:15
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Youth day classification

#RiderTeamTime
1 VAN EETVELT LennertLotto Dstny4:16:26
2 POOLE MaxTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
3 VAN WILDER IlanSoudal Quick-Step,,
4 RICCITELLO MatthewIsrael - Premier Tech,,
5 VANSEVENANT MauriSoudal Quick-Step,,
6 LÓPEZ Harold MartínAstana Qazaqstan Team0:07
7 FAURE PROST AlexyIntermarché - Wanty0:18
8 TESFATSION NatnaelLidl - Trek0:23
9 PARET-PEINTRE ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team1:23
10 PEÑA Jesús DavidTeam Jayco AlUla1:51
11 ROMEO IvánMovistar Team1:57
12 SÁNCHEZ PelayoMovistar Team,,
13 QUINN SeanEF Education - EasyPost2:08
14 PONOMAR AndriiTeam Corratec - Vini Fantini3:49
15 VAN DER LEE Jardi ChristiaanEF Education - EasyPost,,
16 VAN DIJKE MickTeam Visma | Lease a Bike4:33
17 TOUMIRE HugoCofidis,,
18 COLLEONI KevinIntermarché - Wanty5:43
19 PAQUOT TomIntermarché - Wanty7:43
20 VAN BELLE LoeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
21 VAN DIJKE TimTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
22 UHLIG HenriAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
23 VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
24 BELOKI MarkelEF Education - EasyPost,,
25 RETAILLEAU ValentinDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
26 AUGUST AndrewINEOS Grenadiers,,
27 MACIEJUK FilipBORA - hansgrohe10:27
28 MILESI LorenzoMovistar Team,,
29 BRUN NilsTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
30 PLUIMERS RickTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
31 LEIJNSE EnzoTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL16:10
32 ANDRESEN Tobias LundTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL,,
33 MARIT ArneIntermarché - Wanty17:26
34 POLLEFLIET GianlucaDecathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
35 VAN DE PAAR JarneLotto Dstny,,
36 FRETIN MilanCofidis,,
37 VANDENABEELE HenriLotto Dstny,,
38 GAZZOLI MicheleAstana Qazaqstan Team,,
39 ROOTKIN-GRAY JackEF Education - EasyPost,,
40 KOOIJ OlavTeam Visma | Lease a Bike,,
41 BALLERSTEDT MauriceAlpecin - Deceuninck,,
42 PRICE-PEJTERSEN JohanBahrain - Victorious,,
43 ZIJLAARD MaikelTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
44 KOLZE CHANGIZI SebastianTudor Pro Cycling Team,,
45 LEONARD MichaelINEOS Grenadiers,,
46 KOGUT OdedIsrael - Premier Tech19:10
47 SYRITSA GlebAstana Qazaqstan Team22:43


RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 23:00:08..
22- Bahrain - VictoriousWT0:59
0:59
..
311▲8 Soudal Quick-StepWT1:57
1:57
..
414▲10 Lidl - TrekWT2:35
2:35
..
56▲1 Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale TeamWT4:09
4:09
..
63▼3 Movistar TeamWT4:30
4:30
..
75▼2 Team Visma | Lease a BikeWT5:32
5:32
..
89▲1 EF Education - EasyPostWT7:18
7:18
..
915▲6 Lotto DstnyPRT7:20
7:20
..
104▼6 INEOS GrenadiersWT8:49
8:49
..
1118▲7 Intermarché - WantyWT9:37
9:37
..
1219▲7 CofidisWT11:44
11:44
..
1310▼3 BORA - hansgroheWT12:39
12:39
..
1417▲3 Israel - Premier TechPRT13:31
13:31
..
1516▲1 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT17:33
17:33
..
1620▲4 Team Corratec - Vini FantiniPRT18:05
18:05
..
178▼9 Tudor Pro Cycling TeamPRT19:16
19:16
..
1813▼5 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT21:28
21:28
..
1912▼7 Team Jayco AlUlaWT21:43
21:43
..
207▼13 Team dsm-firmenich PostNLWT25:06
25:06
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 February 2024
  • Start time:
    11:55 (08:55 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.194 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    176 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    179
  • Vert. meters:
    2029
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    0.9 km solo
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • Finishphoto of Ben O'Connor winning UAE Tour Stage 3.
    © Sprint Cycling Agency