2020»

European Continental Championships WE - Road Race

(CC)
2020»One day race»PlouayPlouay(109.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
18 VAN VLEUTEN AnnemiekNetherlands37Netherlands250802:50:46
222 LONGO BORGHINI ElisaItaly28Italy20056,,
0:00
360 NIEWIADOMA KatarzynaPoland25Poland150320:06
0:06
45 VAN DEN BROEK-BLAAK ChantalNetherlands30Netherlands12524,,
0:06
516 CORDON-RAGOT AudreyFrance30France100202:30
2:30
629 BRENNAUER LisaGermany32Germany90163:28
3:28
748 KOPECKY LotteBelgium24Belgium8012,,
3:28
86 VOS MarianneNetherlands33Netherlands708,,
3:28
921 CECCHINI ElenaItaly28Italy607,,
3:28
101 PIETERS AmyNetherlands29Netherlands506,,
3:28
1171 FAHLIN EmiliaSweden31Sweden405,,
3:28
1264 MAJERUS ChristineLuxembourg33Luxembourg353,,
3:28
1358 LACH MartaPoland23Poland30,,
3:28
1472 CHABBEY EliseSwitzerland27Switzerland25,,
3:28
1573 REUSSER MarlenSwitzerland28Switzerland20,,
3:28
1635 LUDWIG Cecilie UttrupDenmark25Denmark15,,
3:28
177 VAN DIJK EllenNetherlands33Netherlands10,,
3:28
1817 CAVALLI MartaItaly22Italy5,,
3:28
193 VOLLERING DemiNetherlands23Netherlands5,,
3:28
2067 BARNES HannahGreat Britain27Great Britain5,,
3:28
214 VAN DER BREGGEN AnnaNetherlands30Netherlands53:33
3:33
2219 PALADIN SorayaItaly27Italy53:37
3:37
2378 BUJAK EugeniaSlovenia31Slovenia57:35
7:35
2445 SANTESTEBAN AneSpain29Spain5,,
7:35
2515 BIANNIC AudeFrance29France57:40
7:40
2681 KONONENKO ValeriyaUkraine30Ukraine39:15
9:15
2720 CONFALONIERI Maria GiuliaItaly27Italy311:50
11:50
2840 GONZÁLEZ AliciaSpain25Spain3,,
11:50
2953 ANDERSEN SusanneNorway22Norway3,,
11:50
3047 VANDENBULCKE JesseBelgium24Belgium3,,
11:50
3134 DIDERIKSEN AmalieDenmark24Denmark,,
11:50
3262 BRZEZNA MonikaPoland28Poland,,
11:50
3385 LELEIVYTĖ RasaLithuania32Lithuania,,
11:50
3482 SHARGA OlenaUkraine33Ukraine,,
11:50
3550 DEMEY ValerieBelgium26Belgium,,
11:50
3636 LETH JulieDenmark28Denmark,,
11:50
3770 NILSSON HannaSweden28Sweden,,
11:50
3813 DUVAL EugénieFrance27France,,
11:50
3918 RAGUSA KatiaItaly23Italy,,
11:50
4086 NOSKOVÁ NikolaCzech Republic23Czech Republic,,
11:50
4146 GARCÍA MaviSpain36Spain,,
11:50
4263 JASINSKA MałgorzataPoland36Poland,,
11:50
4357 HEINE VitaNorway35Norway,,
11:50
4466 BARNES AliceGreat Britain25Great Britain,,
11:50
4575 MAURER MelanieSwitzerland32Switzerland,,
11:50
4610 VERHULST GladysFrance23France,,
11:50
4738 KROGSGAARD BirgitteDenmark28Denmark,,
11:50
4826 KOPPENBURG ClaraGermany25Germany,,
11:50
4954 AALERUD KatrineNorway25Norway,,
11:50
5024 GUDERZO TatianaItaly36Italy11:54
11:54
5156 LORVIK IngridNorway34Norway13:30
13:30
DNF84 SOSNA KatazynaLithuania29Lithuania-
DNF11 RICHIOUD GretaFrance23France-
DNF44 ISASI ZiortzaSpain25Spain-
DNF93 MILAKI ArgiroGreece28Greece-
DNF37 ØSTERBY FieDenmark28Denmark-
DNF76 ŽIGART UrškaSlovenia23Slovenia-
DNF88 MACHAČOVÁ JarmilaCzech Republic34Czech Republic-
DNF28 HAMMES KathrinGermany31Germany-
DNF61 PLICHTA AnnaPoland28Poland-
DNF87 BAJGEROVÁ NikolaCzech Republic23Czech Republic-
DNF12 DEMAY CoralieFrance27France-
DNF49 VAN DEN STEEN KellyBelgium24Belgium-
DNF77 KERN ŠpelaSlovenia30Slovenia-
DNF94 FASOI VarvaraGreece29Greece-
DNF39 TERUEL AlbaSpain24Spain-
DNF89 SHAPIRA OmerIsrael25Israel-
DNF30 KASPER RomyGermany32Germany-
DNF65 AMIALIUSIK AlenaBelarus31Belarus-
DNF14 FOURNIER RoxaneFrance28France-
DNF51 VAN DE VELDE JulieBelgium27Belgium-
DNF79 PINTAR UršaSlovenia34Slovenia-
DNF95 MEDVEĎOVÁ TerezaSlovakia24Slovakia-
DNF41 MERINO EiderSpain26Spain-
DNF90 GAFINOVITZ RotemIsrael28Israel-
DNF31 BECKER CharlotteGermany37Germany-
DNF68 BANKS ElizabethGreat Britain29Great Britain-
DNF23 BASTIANELLI MartaItaly33Italy-
DNF52 CANT SanneBelgium29Belgium-
DNF80 SHEKEL OlgaUkraine26Ukraine-
DNF2 WIEBES LorenaNetherlands21Netherlands-
DNF42 OYARBIDE LourdesSpain26Spain-
DNF91 SCHWEINBERGER KathrinAustria23Austria-
DNF32 WORRACK TrixiGermany38Germany-
DNF69 DEIGNAN ElizabethGreat Britain31Great Britain-
DNF25 KLEIN LisaGermany24Germany-
DNF55 BORGLI StineNorway30Norway-
DNF83 VYSOTSKA IevgeniiaUkraine44Ukraine-
DNF9 GUILMAN VictorieFrance24France-
DNF43 GUTIÉRREZ SheylaSpain26Spain-
DNF92 TAZREITER AngelikaAustria33Austria-
DNF33 MATHIESEN PernilleDenmark22Denmark-
DNF74 STIRNEMANN KathrinSwitzerland30Switzerland-
DNF27 KRÖGER MiekeGermany27Germany-
DNF59 PRZEZAK DorotaPoland23Poland-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    27 August 2020, 13:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.37 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    109.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    1664
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    4
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

Sites