2019»4th

European Continental Championships - Road Race

(CC)
2019»One day race»AlkmaarAlkmaar(172.6km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
124 VIVIANI EliaItaly30Italy250753:30:52
210 LAMPAERT YvesBelgium28Belgium200550:01
0:01
333 ACKERMANN PascalGermany25Germany150400:09
0:09
467 KRISTOFF AlexanderNorway32Norway125320:33
0:33
559 MØRKØV MichaelDenmark34Denmark10028,,
0:33
6101 BENNETT SamIreland28Ireland9024,,
0:33
723 TRENTIN MatteoItaly30Italy8020,,
0:33
844 MEZGEC LukaSlovenia31Slovenia7018,,
0:33
93 DÉMARE ArnaudFrance27France6016,,
0:33
1039 SELIG RüdigerGermany30Germany5014,,
0:33
1113 PHILIPSEN JasperBelgium21Belgium4012,,
0:33
1226 GROENEWEGEN DylanNetherlands26Netherlands3510,,
0:33
1351 LAWLESS ChrisGreat Britain23Great Britain308,,
0:33
1419 CONSONNI SimoneItaly24Italy257,,
0:33
15128 SKUJIŅŠ TomsLatvia28Latvia206,,
0:33
16106 OLIVEIRA RuiPortugal22Portugal155,,
0:33
1792 LIENHARD FabianSwitzerland25Switzerland104,,
0:33
1831 TEUNISSEN MikeNetherlands26Netherlands53,,
0:33
1917 BALLERINI DavideItaly24Italy52,,
0:33
2075 SAJNOK SzymonPoland21Poland51,,
0:33
21108 BAŠKA ErikSlovakia25Slovakia5,,
0:33
2290 DILLIER SilvanSwitzerland29Switzerland5,,
0:33
2315 THEUNS EdwardBelgium28Belgium5,,
0:33
2461 PEDERSEN MadsDenmark23Denmark5,,
0:33
2537 SCHILLINGER AndreasGermany36Germany50:38
0:38
2632 VAN BAARLE DylanNetherlands27Netherlands51:02
1:02
2758 KRAGH ANDERSEN AsbjørnDenmark27Denmark51:24
1:24
289 KEUKELEIRE JensBelgium30Belgium51:43
1:43
298 SÉNÉCHAL FlorianFrance26France51:55
1:55
3038 SCHWARZMANN MichaelGermany28Germany52:21
2:21
3148 CAVENDISH MarkGreat Britain34Great Britain3,,
2:21
3212 NAESEN LawrenceBelgium26Belgium32:39
2:39
3330 SINKELDAM RamonNetherlands30Netherlands34:09
4:09
3427 LANGEVELD SebastianNetherlands34Netherlands3,,
4:09
3553 ROWE LukeGreat Britain29Great Britain3,,
4:09
3664 HALVORSEN KristofferNorway23Norway1,,
4:09
3728 LEEZER TomNetherlands33Netherlands1,,
4:09
3855 ASGREEN KasperDenmark24Denmark16:45
6:45
3914 DE VREESE LaurensBelgium30Belgium17:25
7:25
4077 STOSZ PatrykPoland25Poland1,,
7:25
4182 BÁRTA JanCzech Republic34Czech Republic,,
7:25
4273 MAŁECKI KamilPoland23Poland,,
7:25
DNF52 MCLAY DanielGreat Britain27Great Britain-
DNF22 SABATINI FabioItaly34Italy-
DNF127 SARAMOTINS AleksejsLatvia37Latvia-
DNF62 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT MadsDenmark25Denmark-
DNF121 DA SILVA TiagoLuxembourg22Luxembourg-
DNF71 BROŻYNA PiotrPoland24Poland-
DNF6 LE GAC OlivierFrance25France-
DNF97 PORSEV AlexanderRussia33Russia-
DNF56 HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichDenmark22Denmark-
DNF138 PELIKÁN JánosHungary24Hungary-
DNF100 VOROBYEV AntonRussia28Russia-
DNF89 ALBASINI MichaelSwitzerland38Switzerland-
DNF109 BELLAN JurajSlovakia23Slovakia-
DNF5 GAUDIN DamienFrance32France-
DNF145 PETROVSKI AndrejNorth Macedonia23North Macedonia-
DNF41 GROŠELJ MaticSlovenia23Slovenia-
DNF115 NISU OskarEstonia25Estonia-
DNF151 TZORTZAKIS PolychronisGreece30Greece-
DNF94 SPENGLER LukasSwitzerland24Switzerland-
DNF139 ERIKSSON LucasSweden23Sweden-
DNF42 KATRAŠNIK GašperSlovenia24Slovenia-
DNF7 PETIT AdrienFrance28France-
DNF103 TEGGART MatthewIreland23Ireland-
DNF143 SEFA YlberAlbania28Albania-
DNF2 DELAGE MickaëlFrance34France-
DNF129 BUTS VitaliyUkraine32Ukraine-
DNF125 LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsLatvia26Latvia-
DNF21 PUCCIO SalvatoreItaly29Italy-
DNF91 IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland28Switzerland-
DNF93 PELLAUD SimonSwitzerland26Switzerland-
DNF54 SWIFT ConnorGreat Britain23Great Britain-
DNF18 CIMOLAI DavideItaly29Italy-
DNF70 BERNAS PawełPoland29Poland-
DNF78 KRIZEK MatthiasAustria30Austria-
DNF46 PIBERNIK LukaSlovenia25Slovenia-
DNF141 GROSU Eduard-MichaelRomania26Romania-
DNF116 NÕMMELA AkselEstonia24Estonia-
DNF118 VAHTRA NormanEstonia22Estonia-
DNF99 STASH MamyrRussia26Russia-
DNF120 CENTRONE IvanLuxembourg23Luxembourg-
DNF150 KASTRANTAS CharalamposGreece28Greece-
DNF123 PETELIN JanLuxembourg23Luxembourg-
DNF69 TILLER RasmusNorway23Norway-
DNF98 SHILOV SergeyRussia31Russia-
DNF34 DENZ NicoGermany25Germany-
DNF63 BYSTRØM Sven ErikNorway27Norway-
DNF105 MARTINGIL CésarPortugal24Portugal-
DNF79 RABITSCH StephanAustria28Austria-
DNF57 IVERSEN RasmusDenmark21Denmark-
DNF45 PER DavidSlovenia24Slovenia-
DNF135 STROKAU VasiliBelarus23Belarus-
DNF1 COQUARD BryanFrance27France-
DNF47 BLYTHE AdamGreat Britain29Great Britain-
DNF96 KULIKOV VladislavRussia23Russia-
DNF148 PINTADO JulioAndorra36Andorra-
DNF83 HAMPL PetrCzech Republic26Czech Republic-
DNF74 PALUTA MichałPoland23Poland-
DNF132 VASYLYUK AndriyUkraine31Ukraine-
DNF76 STĘPNIAK GrzegorzPoland30Poland-
DNF110 ČANECKÝ MarekSlovakia31Slovakia-
DNF84 KALOJÍROS TomášCzech Republic25Czech Republic-
DNF126 NEILANDS KristsLatvia24Latvia-
DNF104 TOWNSEND RoryIreland24Ireland-
DNF137 ŠIŠKEVIČIUS EvaldasLithuania30Lithuania-
DNF122 DIEDERICH TimLuxembourg30Luxembourg-
DNF147 CABANAS ÒscarAndorra28Andorra-
DNF36 MATHIS MarcoGermany25Germany-
DNF117 RÄIM MihkelEstonia26Estonia-
DNF119 KALF StevenEstonia24Estonia-
DNF112 SAGAN JurajSlovakia30Slovakia-
DNF86 SCHLEGEL MichalCzech Republic24Czech Republic-
DNF49 CULLAIGH GabrielGreat Britain23Great Britain-
DNF124 BOGDANOVICS MarisLatvia27Latvia-
DNF43 KUMP MarkoSlovenia30Slovenia-
DNF131 POLIVODA OleksandrUkraine32Ukraine-
DNF133 HARAKHAVIK UladzimirBelarus24Belarus-
DNF134 PAPOK SiarheiBelarus31Belarus-
DNF144 VELIA OlsianAlbania25Albania-
DNF40 WOLF JustinGermany26Germany-
DNF107 BABIC AdriánSlovakia22Slovakia-
DNF140 GOLDSTEIN RoyIsrael26Israel-
DNF85 NEUMAN DominikCzech Republic23Czech Republic-
DNF88 TUREK DanielCzech Republic26Czech Republic-
DNF87 SISR FrantišekCzech Republic26Czech Republic-
DNF50 DOWSETT AlexGreat Britain30Great Britain-
DNF149 FARANTAKIS StylianosGreece24Greece-
DNF102 MCCARTHY Robert-JonIreland25Ireland-
DNF29 REINDERS ElmarNetherlands27Netherlands-
DNF80 SALZMANN JodokAustria24Austria-
DNF81 SCHLEMMER LukasAustria24Austria-
DNF111 CULLY Ján AndrejSlovakia23Slovakia-
DNF25 BOUWMAN KoenNetherlands25Netherlands-
DNF114 LAAS MartinEstonia25Estonia-
DNF146 POPSTEFANOV GorgiNorth Macedonia32North Macedonia-
DNF66 HOELGAARD MarkusNorway24Norway-
DNF20 PASQUALON AndreaItaly31Italy-
DNF16 VERGAERDE OttoBelgium25Belgium-
DNF11 MERLIER TimBelgium26Belgium-
DNF142 BANUSHI BesmirAlbania31Albania-
DNF95 FROLOV IgorRussia29Russia-
DNF136 NAVARDAUSKAS RamūnasLithuania31Lithuania-
DNF72 GRADEK KamilPoland28Poland-
DNF60 CORT MagnusDenmark26Denmark-
DNF113 TYBOR PatrikSlovakia31Slovakia-
DNF68 SKAARSETH AndersNorway24Norway-
DNF4 DUVAL JulienFrance29France-
DNS130 GOLOVASH OleksandrUkraine27Ukraine-
DNS65 HOELGAARD DanielNorway26Norway-
DSQ35 KOCH JonasGermany26Germany,,
-4:0-31:0-52
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    11 August 2019
  • Avg. speed winner:
    49.112 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    172.6 km
  • Race ranking:
    42
  • Points scale:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux

Race profile

    Sites