2020»5th

European Continental Championships - Road Race

(CC)
2020»One day race»PlouayPlouay(177.45k)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113 NIZZOLO GiacomoItaly31Italy250754:12:23
25 DÉMARE ArnaudFrance29France20055,,
0:00
336 ACKERMANN PascalGermany26Germany15040,,
0:00
426 VAN DER POEL MathieuNetherlands25Netherlands12532,,
0:00
519 STUYVEN JasperBelgium28Belgium10028,,
0:00
610 BALLERINI DavideItaly25Italy9024,,
0:00
794 PATERSKI MaciejPoland33Poland8020,,
0:00
841 GARCÍA CORTINA IvánSpain24Spain7018,,
0:00
9111 ŤOUPALÍK AdamCzech Republic24Czech Republic6016,,
0:00
101 COSNEFROY BenoîtFrance24France5014,,
0:00
1176 ALBASINI MichaelSwitzerland39Switzerland4012,,
0:00
1267 BYSTRØM Sven ErikNorway28Norway3510,,
0:00
13120 RIABUSHENKO AlexandrBelarus24Belarus308,,
0:00
1499 OLIVEIRA RuiPortugal23Portugal257,,
0:00
1585 SAGAN JurajSlovakia31Slovakia206,,
0:00
1680 CHERNETSKI SergeiRussia30Russia155,,
0:00
17112 NEUMAN DominikCzech Republic24Czech Republic104,,
0:00
1842 ARANBURU AlexSpain24Spain53,,
0:00
1990 STOSZ PatrykPoland26Poland52,,
0:00
2022 NAESEN OliverBelgium29Belgium51,,
0:00
21133 RUMAC JosipCroatia25Croatia5,,
0:00
2273 THALMANN RolandSwitzerland27Switzerland5,,
0:00
23127 WIRTGEN TomLuxembourg24Luxembourg5,,
0:00
2444 SERRANO GonzaloSpain26Spain5,,
0:00
2558 HOLMES MatthewGreat Britain26Great Britain5,,
0:00
2627 RIESEBEEK OscarNetherlands27Netherlands5,,
0:00
2724 VAN AVERMAET GregBelgium35Belgium5,,
0:00
2832 WEENING PieterNetherlands39Netherlands5,,
0:00
29104 COSTA RuiPortugal33Portugal50:04
0:04
3011 CIMOLAI DavideItaly31Italy5,,
0:04
31114 TUREK DanielCzech Republic27Czech Republic30:09
0:09
32124 KONONENKO MykhayloUkraine32Ukraine30:11
0:11
33105 LAUK Karl PatrickEstonia23Estonia3,,
0:11
3429 VAN DER LIJKE NickNetherlands28Netherlands3,,
0:11
3587 TYBOR PatrikSlovakia32Slovakia3,,
0:11
36121 BUDYAK AnatoliyUkraine24Ukraine1,,
0:11
3754 WRIGHT FredGreat Britain21Great Britain1,,
0:11
38131 ERIKSSON LucasSweden24Sweden1,,
0:11
3979 NYCH ArtemRussia25Russia1,,
0:11
4015 ULISSI DiegoItaly31Italy1,,
0:11
41100 GUERREIRO RubenPortugal26Portugal,,
0:11
423 LE GAC OlivierFrance26France,,
0:11
4343 SAMITIER SergioSpain24Spain,,
0:11
4492 REKITA SzymonPoland26Poland,,
0:11
4512 TRENTIN MatteoItaly31Italy,,
0:11
4647 ABERASTURI JonSpain31Spain,,
0:11
4797 SCHÖNBERGER SebastianAustria26Austria,,
0:11
4881 BOEV IgorRussia30Russia,,
0:11
4916 VISCONTI GiovanniItaly37Italy,,
0:11
5069 SUTER JoelSwitzerland21Switzerland,,
0:11
5130 LANGEVELD SebastianNetherlands35Netherlands,,
0:11
52109 PRUUS PeeterEstonia31Estonia0:45
0:45
5365 HOELGAARD MarkusNorway25Norway1:03
1:03
542 BOUDAT ThomasFrance26France1:10
1:10
5553 PIDCOCK ThomasGreat Britain21Great Britain1:17
1:17
56117 LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsLatvia27Latvia,,
1:17
5723 VANMARCKE SepBelgium32Belgium1:51
1:51
5874 IMHOF ClaudioSwitzerland29Switzerland3:27
3:27
5970 JACOBS JohanSwitzerland23Switzerland,,
3:27
60102 OLIVEIRA IvoPortugal23Portugal,,
3:27
6196 AUER DanielAustria25Austria5:25
5:25
62130 TZORTZAKIS PolychronisGreece31Greece5:31
5:31
63119 LUKŠEVICS ViestursLatvia33Latvia,,
5:31
646 GAUTIER CyrilFrance32France,,
5:31
65145 PETROVSKI AndrejNorth Macedonia24North Macedonia,,
5:31
667 ROUX AnthonyFrance33France,,
5:31
67113 KUKRLE MichaelCzech Republic25Czech Republic,,
5:31
6886 ČANECKÝ MarekSlovakia32Slovakia,,
5:31
6934 STEIMLE JannikGermany24Germany,,
5:31
7078 STRAKHOV DmitryRussia25Russia,,
5:31
7198 RABITSCH StephanAustria29Austria,,
5:31
7233 HOLLMANN JuriGermany20Germany,,
5:31
7361 RESELL Erik NordsaeterNorway23Norway,,
5:31
74143 DIMA EmilRomania23Romania,,
5:31
75122 GOLOVASH OleksandrUkraine28Ukraine,,
5:31
76108 LAAS MartinEstonia26Estonia,,
5:31
7728 VAN DER POEL DavidNetherlands28Netherlands,,
5:31
7859 THWAITES ScottGreat Britain30Great Britain,,
5:31
799 AFFINI EdoardoItaly24Italy6:16
6:16
80103 SILVA RafaelPortugal29Portugal8:26
8:26
81152 KATRAŠNIK GašperSlovenia25Slovenia,,
8:26
8272 LIENHARD FabianSwitzerland26Switzerland,,
8:26
83132 MAGNUSSON KimSweden27Sweden,,
8:26
844 CALMEJANE LilianFrance27France,,
8:26
85106 VAHTRA NormanEstonia23Estonia,,
8:26
86126 PETELIN JanLuxembourg24Luxembourg,,
8:26
87101 REIS RafaelPortugal28Portugal,,
8:26
8835 DENZ NicoGermany26Germany,,
8:26
8931 DE KORT KoenNetherlands37Netherlands,,
8:26
9021 CAMPENAERTS VictorBelgium28Belgium,,
8:26
9177 RIKUNOV PetrRussia23Russia9:37
9:37
92129 LAŠINIS VenantasLithuania23Lithuania,,
9:37
93116 BÁRTA JanCzech Republic35Czech Republic,,
9:37
9483 CULLY Ján AndrejSlovakia24Slovakia,,
9:37
9571 BOHLI TomSwitzerland26Switzerland,,
9:37
96123 KULYK AndriyUkraine30Ukraine,,
9:37
9788 HARING MartinSlovakia33Slovakia,,
9:37
9855 HAYTER EthanGreat Britain21Great Britain,,
9:37
9925 VAN DEN BERG JuliusNetherlands23Netherlands,,
9:37
10018 VERGAERDE OttoBelgium26Belgium14:32
14:32
DNF136 LANGELLOTTI VictorMonaco25Monaco-
DNF63 TILLER RasmusNorway24Norway-
DNF48 LOBATO Juan JoséSpain31Spain-
DNF110 JÕEÄÄR GertEstonia33Estonia-
DNF149 MUGERLI MatejSlovenia39Slovenia-
DNF38 SCHWARZMANN MichaelGermany29Germany-
DNF84 BAŠKA ErikSlovakia26Slovakia-
DNF137 BERLIN AntoineMonaco31Monaco-
DNF8 LEDANOIS KévinFrance27France-
DNF64 SKAARSETH AndersNorway25Norway-
DNF115 VAKOČ PetrCzech Republic28Czech Republic-
DNF56 WALLS MatthewGreat Britain22Great Britain-
DNF150 FINKŠT TilenSlovenia23Slovenia-
DNF39 SELIG RüdigerGermany31Germany-
DNF89 BROŻYNA PiotrPoland25Poland-
DNF138 RAJOVIĆ DušanSerbia22Serbia-
DNF14 BOARO ManueleItaly33Italy-
DNF66 HOELGAARD DanielNorway27Norway-
DNF125 GENIETS KevinLuxembourg23Luxembourg-
DNF57 CULLAIGH GabrielGreat Britain24Great Britain-
DNF151 RUČIGAJ ŽigaSlovenia24Slovenia-
DNF40 SCHILLINGER AndreasGermany37Germany-
DNF91 KASPERKIEWICZ PrzemysławPoland26Poland-
DNF146 KOROŠEC RokSlovenia26Slovenia-
DNF17 PHILIPSEN JasperBelgium22Belgium-
DNF68 KRISTOFF AlexanderNorway33Norway-
DNF134 KARIĆ VedadBosnia Herzegovina32Bosnia Herzegovina-
DNF60 DOWSETT AlexGreat Britain31Great Britain-
DNF153 PER DavidSlovenia25Slovenia-
DNF45 RUBIO DiegoSpain29Spain-
DNF93 BERNAS PawełPoland30Poland-
DNF147 PAVLIČ MarkoSlovenia27Slovenia-
DNF20 MEURISSE XandroBelgium28Belgium-
DNF75 HOLLENSTEIN RetoSwitzerland35Switzerland-
DNF135 MILTIADIS AndreasCyprus23Cyprus-
DNF62 WÆRSTED SyverNorway24Norway-
DNF118 BOGDANOVICS MarisLatvia28Latvia-
DNF107 NÕMMELA AkselEstonia25Estonia-
DNF148 KUMP MarkoSlovenia31Slovenia-
DNF37 WOLF JustinGermany27Germany-
DNF82 KUZNETSOV ViacheslavRussia31Russia-
DNS128 DRUCKER JempyLuxembourg33Luxembourg-
DNS144 GROSU Eduard-MichaelRomania27Romania-
DNS95 GAMPER PatrickAustria23Austria-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    26 August 2020
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.19 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    45
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Distance:
    177.45 km
  • Race ranking:
    19

Race profile

Sites