2024»2nd

Umag Trophy LADIES

(1.2)
2024»One day race»UmagUmag(114.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
151
Sprint
FIORIN Sara UAE Development Team
20UAE Development Team40152:59:55
231
Sprint
DE GRANDIS Michela Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
19Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man3010,,
0:00
334
Sprint
BERNARDI Emma Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
20Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man257,,
0:00
466
Sprint
CRESTANELLO Lara BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
21BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo204,,
0:00
553
Sprint
EBRAS Elisabeth UAE Development Team
19UAE Development Team152,,
0:00
623
Sprint
TRACKA Maja MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
19MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław101,,
0:00
716
Sprint
MAYRHOFER Lucy LKT Team
21LKT Team5,,
0:00
825
Sprint
SZALIŃSKA Tamara MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
20MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław3,,
0:00
971
TT
MILAKI Argiro Greece
31Greece3,,
0:00
1093
Sprint
GIGELE Jana RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
26RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld3,,
0:00
1114
Sprint
SCHOPPE Olivia LKT Team
22LKT Team,,
0:00
1224
Sprint
MAREK Marta MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
18MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław,,
0:00
1326
Sprint
CYWIŃSKA Barbara MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
18MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław,,
0:00
1433
Sprint
SACCHI Chiara Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
19Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man,,
0:00
1544
Climber
NUÑEZ Miryam Maritza Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
29Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
1643
Sprint
THOMAS Anabelle Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
18Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
17105
Sprint
WINTER Elisa Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
19Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol,,
0:00
1864
TT
ŽUMER Hana BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
22BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo,,
0:00
1991
TT
ZSANKÓ Petra RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
23RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld,,
0:00
203
Sprint
DELIA PRIATNA Agustina Astana Dewi Women Team
26Astana Dewi Women Team,,
0:00
2161
Climber
PINTAR Urška BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
38BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo,,
0:00
226
Classic
BATYRBEKOVA Bota Astana Dewi Women Team
20Astana Dewi Women Team,,
0:00
2321
TT
BRZEŹNA Monika MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
32MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław,,
0:00
245
Sprint
SPIRINA Alina Astana Dewi Women Team
19Astana Dewi Women Team,,
0:00
2562
Climber
COLNAR Špela BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
19BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo,,
0:00
2683
Climber
17Slovenia,,
0:00
272
TT
POTAPOVA Faina Astana Dewi Women Team
27Astana Dewi Women Team,,
0:00
2855
Sprint
KUNZ Hannah UAE Development Team
19UAE Development Team,,
0:00
29101
Sprint
COOPER Amalie Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
18Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol,,
0:00
3041
Climber
LAUBIG Leonie Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
27Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
3181
Climber
PODBERŠIČ Ema Slovenia
17Slovenia,,
0:00
3242
TT
KOUKOUMA Demetra Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
22Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
3345
Sprint
LAVERGNE Jazmine Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
21Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
3412
TT
23LKT Team,,
0:00
35114
TT
KOFLER Anna Team Cookina Graz
26Team Cookina Graz,,
0:00
3622
TT
SZCZĘSNA Martyna MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław
18MAT Atom Deweloper Wrocław,,
0:00
37115
Sprint
SCHIEN Eva Team Cookina Graz
25Team Cookina Graz,,
0:00
3852
Sprint
CAUDERA Beatrice UAE Development Team
20UAE Development Team,,
0:00
39103
Sprint
HOLZER Belinda Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
23Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol,,
0:00
4054
Climber
REDAELLI Emma UAE Development Team
21UAE Development Team,,
0:00
4146
Climber
HOUDE Coralie Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie
19Primeau Vélo - Groupe Abadie,,
0:00
4215
Climber
22LKT Team,,
0:00
4335
Climber
PREVEDELLO Ilaria Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
19Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man,,
0:00
4465
TT
PIRŠ Ema BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
26BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo0:08
0:08
45102
TT
EHRENREICH Franziska Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
20Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol,,
0:08
4672
Climber
24Greece,,
0:08
4711
Climber
WINKELHAG Mira LKT Team
25LKT Team0:15
0:15
4813
Climber
GRÜNEWALD Pia LKT Team
19LKT Team,,
0:15
494
TT
KAZAKOVA Violetta Astana Dewi Women Team
19Astana Dewi Women Team0:17
0:17
5082
TT
POTOČNIK Eva Slovenia
18Slovenia1:24
1:24
5192
TT
PESENDORFER Jennifer RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
25RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld2:31
2:31
5274
TT
28Greece4:44
4:44
5336
Sprint
CHIATTO Maria Pia Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
21Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man,,
4:44
DNF1
Classic
OSSIM Akpeiil Astana Dewi Women Team
21Astana Dewi Women Team-
DNF32
Classic
DELLA CORTE Benedetta Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man
19Team Mendelspeck Ge-Man-
DNF63
TT
GALOF Pija BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo
19BTC City Ljubljana Zhiraf Ambedo-
DNF73
TT
Greece-
DNF75
TT
18Greece-
DNF84
TT
ZUPANIČ Neža Slovenia
18Slovenia-
DNF85
TT
FERLEŽ Zoja Slovenia
17Slovenia-
DNF94
TT
HUBER Julia RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld
25RC ARBÖ-ASKÖ Rapso Knittelfeld-
DNF104
TT
KREIDL Katharina Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol
23Union Raiffeisen Radteam Tirol-
DNF111
TT
FARKAS Janka Team Cookina Graz
18Team Cookina Graz-
DNF112
TT
NÉMETH Bettina Tímea Team Cookina Graz
19Team Cookina Graz-
DNF113
TT
KIRÁLY Mónika Team Cookina Graz
40Team Cookina Graz-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    28 February 2024
  • Start time:
    09:04
  • Avg. speed winner:
    38.118 km/h
  • Race category:
    WE - Women Elite
  • Distance:
    114.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    16
  • Vert. meters:
    973
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

    Sites

    Finish photo

    • Finishphoto of Sara Fiorin winning Umag Trophy LADIES .
      © A. Bonaita