2000»First Union USPRO Championships (1.2)

2000  One day race  »  Philadelphia  ›  Philadelphia   (251k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Vogels HenkManheim-Mercury 26Manheim-Mercury755:52:115:52:11
2 Rodriguez FredMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep55,,0:00
3 Larsen Nicolaj BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones400:070:07
4 Guerra AlessandroSaeco 25Saeco32,,0:07
5 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service28,,0:07
6 Wojtas ArkadiuszMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 22Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy24,,0:07
7 Lieswyn JohnShaklee 31Shaklee20,,0:07
8 Fraser GordonManheim-Mercury 31Manheim-Mercury180:180:18
9 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus16,,0:18
10 Dean JulianUS Postal Service 25US Postal Service14,,0:18
11 Gragus EddyJelly Belly Cycling Team 32Jelly Belly Cycling Team12,,0:18
12 Davidenko VassiliNavigators Cycling Team 30Navigators Cycling Team10,,0:18
13 Cruz AntonioSaturn 28Saturn8,,0:18
14 Wadecki PiotrMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 27Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy7,,0:18
15 Commesso SalvatoreSaeco 25Saeco6,,0:18
16 Wojciechowski DariuszMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 31Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy5,,0:18
17 Bratkowski JanManheim-Mercury 24Manheim-Mercury4,,0:18
18 Lupeikis RemigiusMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 35Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy3,,0:18
19 Miller GraemeShaklee 39Shaklee2,,0:18
20 Zamana CezaryMAT - Ceresit - CCC 32MAT - Ceresit - CCC1,,0:18
21 Monahan Kevin7Up - Colorado Cyclist 287Up - Colorado Cyclist,,0:18
22 Randell Andrew 25,,0:18
23 Pineda Oscar7Up - Colorado Cyclist 237Up - Colorado Cyclist,,0:18
24 Moe Rasmussen JacobMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 25MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,0:18
25 Cavagnis OscarAlexia Allumino 25Alexia Allumino,,0:18
26 Friel Dirk 30,,0:18
27 Horner ChrisManheim-Mercury 28Manheim-Mercury,,0:18
28 Mickiewicz JacekMróz - Supradyn Witaminy 30Mróz - Supradyn Witaminy,,0:18
29 Albers KirkJelly Belly Cycling Team 31Jelly Belly Cycling Team,,0:18
30 Giuliano Joe 26,,0:18
31 Piil Jakob StormMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 27MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,0:18
32 Hulsmans KevinMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep,,0:18
33 Mitchell GlenShaklee 27Shaklee,,0:18
34 Hoste LeifMapei - Quickstep 22Mapei - Quickstep,,0:18
35 Przydział PiotrMAT - Ceresit - CCC 26MAT - Ceresit - CCC,,0:18
36 Walton BrianSaturn 34Saturn,,0:18
37 Walters MarkNavigators Cycling Team 24Navigators Cycling Team,,0:18
38 Ziewacz Doug7Up - Colorado Cyclist 257Up - Colorado Cyclist,,0:18
39 Crookham Jason 27,,0:18
40 McCormack MarkSaturn 29Saturn,,0:18
41 Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,0:18
42 McCook DavidShaklee 30Shaklee,,0:18
43 Klasna TrentSaturn 30Saturn,,0:18
44 Villatoro Anton7Up - Colorado Cyclist 297Up - Colorado Cyclist,,0:18
45 Kjærgaard SteffenUS Postal Service 27US Postal Service,,0:18
46 Pate DannySaeco 21Saeco0:270:27
47 Landis FloydManheim-Mercury 24Manheim-Mercury0:390:39
48 China ValentinoSaeco 23Saeco,,0:39
49 Weiss Scottie 280:470:47
50 Beauchamp SylvainShaklee 27Shaklee,,0:47
51 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service,,0:47
52 Zanetti AldoAlexia Allumino 24Alexia Allumino,,0:47
53 Swindlehurst BurkeNavigators Cycling Team 26Navigators Cycling Team,,0:47
54 Sastre IbanFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus1:101:10
55 Sandstød MichaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 31MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1:171:17
56 Martin PaulNavigators Cycling Team 27Navigators Cycling Team,,1:17
57 Miller Russel ,,1:17
58 Sheehan Clark7Up - Colorado Cyclist 317Up - Colorado Cyclist,,1:17
59 Andriotto DarioAlexia Allumino 27Alexia Allumino1:391:39
60 Casero RafaelFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus1:531:53
61 Jansen HarmSaturn 32Saturn6:166:16
62 Zaradny PiotrMAT - Ceresit - CCC 28MAT - Ceresit - CCC,,6:16
63 Erwin Tim ,,6:16
64 Livingston AdamJelly Belly Cycling Team 25Jelly Belly Cycling Team,,6:16
65 Hegg SteveJelly Belly Cycling Team 36Jelly Belly Cycling Team,,6:16
66 Cochran ScottJelly Belly Cycling Team 30Jelly Belly Cycling Team,,6:16
67 Siciliano Joby ,,6:16
68 Chrzanowski SlawomirMAT - Ceresit - CCC 31MAT - Ceresit - CCC,,6:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 4th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 42.76 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1
Start/finish: Philadelphia Philadelphia