Search:  
topLogin

2008»23rd Dutch Food Valley Classic (1.HC)

2008  One day race  »  Veenendaal (208k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Förster RobertGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner1254:58:554:58:55
2 Krauß SvenGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner85,,,,
3 Eeckhout NikoChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 37Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen60,,,,
4 van Hummel KennySkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano50,,,,
5 Terpstra NikiMilram 24Milram45,,,,
6 Weylandt WouterQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic40,,,,
7 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Chipotle 24Team Garmin - Chipotle35,,,,
8 Traksel BobbieTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus30,,,,
9 van Dijk StefanMitsubishi-Jartazi 32Mitsubishi-Jartazi26,,,,
10 Hutarovich YauheniFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux22,,,,
11 Sutton ChrisTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle20,,,,
12 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam18,,,,
13 Kusters YvoCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels16,,,,
14 Dehaes KennyChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen14,,,,
15 Zanotti MarcoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 34Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe12,,,,
16 Kopp DavidCycle Collstrop 29Cycle Collstrop10,,,,
17 Goss MatthewCSC ProTeam 21CSC ProTeam9,,,,
18 De Vocht WimSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto8,,,,
19 Offredo YoannFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux7,,,,
20 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner6,,,,
21 Jégou LilianFrançaise des Jeux 32Française des Jeux5,,,,
22 Wagner RobertSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano4,,,,
23 Kaupas VytautasMitsubishi-Jartazi 26Mitsubishi-Jartazi3,,,,
24 Westra LieuweKrolstone 25Krolstone2,,,,
25 Grillo ParideCSF Group - Navigare 26CSF Group - Navigare1,,,,
26 Bos MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 28Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,,,
27 Pronk JosKrolstone 25Krolstone,,,,
28 Jacobs PieterSilence - Lotto 22Silence - Lotto,,,,
29 Steegmans GertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
30 Hagenaars LucTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 20Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
31 Vanspeybrouck PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,,,
32 Pronk MatthéCycle Collstrop 33Cycle Collstrop,,,,
33 Tomei FrancescoCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,,,
34 Brus MarcoCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,,,
35 Vierhouten AartTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 38Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
36 Gudsell TimothyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,,,
37 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Chipotle 27Team Garmin - Chipotle,,,,
38 van Gulik FulcoKrolstone 28Krolstone,,,,
39 Veelers TomSkil - Shimano 23Skil - Shimano,,,,
40 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 25Silence - Lotto,,,,
41 Cretskens WilfriedQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
42 Bellemakers DirkLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 24Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,,,
43 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 33Gerolsteiner,,,,
44 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
45 Giling BasCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,,,
46 Curvers RoySkil - Shimano 28Skil - Shimano,,,,
47 Mouris JensMitsubishi-Jartazi 28Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
48 Fothen ThomasGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner,,,,
49 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
50 Bloks HansCyclingteam Jo Piels 25Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,,,
51 Suray GilCycle Collstrop 23Cycle Collstrop,,,,
52 van Groen ArnoudTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
53 Beppu FumiyukiSkil - Shimano 25Skil - Shimano,,,,
54 van Amerongen ThijsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 21Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,,,
55 Goesinnen FlorisSkil - Shimano 24Skil - Shimano,,,,
56 Persson LucasCycle Collstrop 24Cycle Collstrop,,,,
57 Haedo Juan JoséCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam,,,,
58 Delfosse Sébastien 25,,,,
59 Scheirlinckx BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 33Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,,,
60 Cherel MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,,,
61 van de Meent EricKrolstone 22Krolstone,,,,
62 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux,,,,
63 Grabsch RalfMilram 35Milram,,,,
64 Abakoumov IgorMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
65 Löwik GerbenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
66 Lund AndersCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam,,,,
67 Blaudzun MichaelCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam,,,,
68 Frapporti MarcoCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,,,
69 Finetto MauroCSF Group - Navigare 23CSF Group - Navigare,,,,
70 Klostergaard KasperCSC ProTeam 25CSC ProTeam,,,,
71 Pagoto AndreaCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,,,
72 Roesems BertSilence - Lotto 35Silence - Lotto,,,,
73 Canuti FedericoCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,,,
74 Berkenbosch MaintCyclingteam Jo Piels 31Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,,,
75 de Jongh StevenQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
76 van der Pluijm MarvinTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
77 Schreck StephanGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner,,,,
78 Dyudya VolodymyrMilram 25Milram,,,,
79 Rooijakkers PietSkil - Shimano 27Skil - Shimano,,,,
80 Gatto OscarGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,,,
81 Verbist EvertChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,,,
82 Criquielion MathieuMitsubishi-Jartazi 27Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
83 Patour KilianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 25Team Garmin - Chipotle,,,,
84 Ljungblad JonasTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 29Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,,,
85 Vierbergen LarsVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 20Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,,,
86 Lenferink JasperKrolstone 25Krolstone,,,,
87 Honchar SerhiyPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 37Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,,,
88 Mazzanti MassimoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,,,
89 Vrijmoed MauriceVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,,,
90 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
91 Hulsmans KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
92 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
93 Hovelijnck KurtChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,,,
94 Omloop GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,,,
95 Hoogerland JohnnyVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 25Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,,,
96 Tjallingii MaartenSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto,,,,
97 Steels TomLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 36Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,,,
98 Bøchmann LasseCSC ProTeam 24CSC ProTeam,,,,
99 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic0:200:20
100 Bruin IvorVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 27Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof0:220:22
101 van Leijen JoostVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 23Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof0:260:26
102 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle0:280:28
103 Leezer TomRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam0:470:47
104 Stannard IanLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 21Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner0:480:48
105 Nolf FrederiekChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 21Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen0:540:54
106 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam0:590:59
107 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam2:462:46
108 D'Hollander GlennSilence - Lotto 33Silence - Lotto,,2:46
109 Centrone VincenzoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 32Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,2:46
110 Hassink ArneCyclingteam Jo Piels 23Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,2:46
111 Kavsek RikKrolstone 23Krolstone,,2:46
112 van Mechelen WouterLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 27Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner,,2:46
113 Criel TomCycle Collstrop 25Cycle Collstrop,,2:46
114 den Bakker MaartenSkil - Shimano 39Skil - Shimano,,2:46
115 Gajek ArturMilram 23Milram,,2:46
116 Poitschke EnricoMilram 38Milram,,2:46
117 Eichler MarkusMilram 26Milram,,2:46
118 de Greef FrancisSilence - Lotto 23Silence - Lotto,,2:46
119 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 30Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:46
120 Ligthart PimKrolstone 19Krolstone,,2:46
DNF Ingels NickChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 23Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen--
DNF Botter SjoerdKrolstone 23Krolstone,,-
DNF Richeze Mauro AbelCSF Group - Navigare 22CSF Group - Navigare,,-
DNF Geremia GianlucaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 27Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,-
DNF Stubbe TomFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,-
DNF Schets SteveChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen,,-
DNF Bongiorno Guillermo RubenCSF Group - Navigare 29CSF Group - Navigare,,-
DNF van Zandbeek RonanVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 19Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,-
DNF Božič BorutCycle Collstrop 27Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Mollema BaukeRabobank ProTeam 21Rabobank ProTeam,,-
DNF Bäckstedt MagnusTeam Garmin - Chipotle 33Team Garmin - Chipotle,,-
DNF Schmitz BramVan Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof 31Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten - Elshof,,-
DNF Mol WouterTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 26Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,-
DNF Smith RaynoldCycle Collstrop 22Cycle Collstrop,,-
DNF Steurs GeertSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,-
DNF Klinger TimGerolsteiner 23Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Honig ReinierTeam P3 Transfer - Batavus 24Team P3 Transfer - Batavus,,-
DNF Corra CarloPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 24Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,-
DNF de Bekker MauriceCyclingteam Jo Piels 19Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,-
DNF Haueisen DennisMilram 29Milram,,-
DNF Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner,,-
DNF Dekkers HansMitsubishi-Jartazi 26Mitsubishi-Jartazi,,-
DNF Gavazzi MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 24Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe,,-
DNF van Blanken MartCyclingteam Jo Piels 20Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Dutch Food Valley Classic logoDate: 11th June 2008
Avg. speed winner: 41.751 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Veenendaal
PCS point scale: 1.HC

Links
Websites:
veenendaal-veenendaal.nl
twitter.com/vdaal_vdaal
www.facebook.com/arnhemveenendaalclassic
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10339 sec.