Search:  
topLogin

2015»30th Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic (1.1)

2015  One day race  »  Arnhem  ›  Veenendaal   (197.9k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Groenewegen DylanRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton80754:26:264:26:26
2 Hutarovich YauheniBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement5655,,,,
3 Maikin RomanRusVelo 25RusVelo3240,,,,
4 Jans RoyWanty - Groupe Gobert 24Wanty - Groupe Gobert2432,,,,
5 Van Lerberghe BertTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2028,,,,
6 Capiot AmauryTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 22Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise1624,,,,
7 Mol WouterCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 33Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke1220,,,,
8 Stewart ThomasMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis 818,,,,
9 Meijers JeroenRabobank Development Team 22Rabobank Development Team716,,,,
10 Feillu RomainBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement614,,,,
11 Markus BarryTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo512,,,,
12 Cecchin AlbertoRoth - Skoda 26Roth - Skoda310,,,,
13 Naesen OliverTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise8,,,,
14 Korevaar MerijnRabobank Development Team 21Rabobank Development Team7,,,,
15 Evrard LaurentWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles6,,,,
16 Kers Koos JeroenBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 28Baby-Dump Cyclingteam50:040:04
17 Kruopis AidisAn Post - Chain Reaction 28An Post - Chain Reaction4,,0:04
18 Hagen KristerTeam Coop - ØsterHus 26Team Coop - ØsterHus3,,0:04
19 Jensen AugustTeam Coop - ØsterHus 23Team Coop - ØsterHus2,,0:04
20 Ariesen TimCyclingteam Jo Piels 21Cyclingteam Jo Piels1,,0:04
21 Kelderman WilcoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 24Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
22 Ariesen JohimMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 27Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:04
23 Feiereisen KevinLeopard Development Team 23Leopard Development Team,,0:04
24 Havik YoeriSEG Racing  24SEG Racing ,,0:04
25 Grosser AaronTeam Stölting  18Team Stölting ,,0:04
26 Nieuwenhuis JorisRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:04
27 Dernies TomWallonie - Bruxelles 24Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:04
28 Vanspeybroeck TimTeam3M 24Team3M,,0:04
29 van Zandbeek RonanCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 26Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,0:04
30 Gate AaronAn Post - Chain Reaction 24An Post - Chain Reaction,,0:04
31 Hereijgers KobusCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 26Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,0:04
32 Bol CeesRabobank Development Team 20Rabobank Development Team,,0:04
33 Eckmann YannickRoth - Skoda 21Roth - Skoda,,0:04
34 Cronshaw MathewMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:04
35 De Winter LudwigWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:04
36 Reutter SvenTeam Stölting  19Team Stölting ,,0:04
37 Bugter LuucBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 22Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,0:04
38 Tenbrock JonasTeam Stölting  19Team Stölting ,,0:04
39 Bosman Gert-JanCyclingteam Jo Piels 23Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:04
40 Wertz ThomasWallonie - Bruxelles 22Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:04
41 Olsen AndreasTeam Coop - ØsterHus 21Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
42 Ockeloen JasperParkhotel Valkenburg CT 25Parkhotel Valkenburg CT,,0:04
43 te Brake RemcoMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 26Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,0:04
44 Lenderink PeterRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:04
45 Brusselman TwanCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:04
46 Sweering HarryBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 25Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,0:04
47 Hoelgaard MarkusTeam Coop - ØsterHus 20Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
48 Becker LarsTeam Stölting  22Team Stölting ,,0:04
49 Declercq TimTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,0:04
50 Thalmann RolandRoth - Skoda 22Roth - Skoda,,0:04
51 Manakov VictorLeopard Development Team 23Leopard Development Team,,0:04
52 Holmes MatthewMadison Genesis  21Madison Genesis ,,0:04
53 van der Lijke NickTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 23Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:04
54 Kreder WesleyRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,0:04
55 Slater AlistairAn Post - Chain Reaction 22An Post - Chain Reaction,,0:04
56 Balykin IvanRusVelo 24RusVelo,,0:04
57 Vingerling MichaelTeam3M 25Team3M,,0:04
58 Vanlandschoot JamesWanty - Groupe Gobert 36Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,0:04
59 Jacobsen Tormod HauskenTeam Coop - ØsterHus 22Team Coop - ØsterHus,,0:04
60 Pozdnyakov KirillRusVelo 26RusVelo,,0:04
61 Bol JetseCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 25Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,0:04
62 te Stroet RensCyclingteam Jo Piels 25Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,0:04
63 Stenuit RobinVeranclassic - Ekoi 25Veranclassic - Ekoi,,0:04
64 Bideau Jean MarcBretagne - Séché Environnement 31Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,0:04
65 Budding MartijnRabobank Development Team 19Rabobank Development Team,,0:04
66 Pestiaux LoïcWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,0:04
67 Tomio GiacomoRoth - Skoda 20Roth - Skoda,,0:04
68 Ledanois KévinBretagne - Séché Environnement 22Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:190:19
69 Beukeboom DionParkhotel Valkenburg CT 26Parkhotel Valkenburg CT0:280:28
70 van Schip Jan-WillemBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 21Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,0:28
71 Morabito MassimoLeopard Development Team 22Leopard Development Team,,0:28
72 Northey Michael JamesMadison Genesis  28Madison Genesis ,,0:28
73 McNally MarkMadison Genesis  26Madison Genesis ,,0:28
74 Castelijns TwanBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 26Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,0:28
75 Kruijswijk StevenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:28
76 De Troyer TimWanty - Groupe Gobert 25Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:370:37
77 de Vries BerdenRoompot - Oranje Peloton 26Roompot - Oranje Peloton0:400:40
78 Mullen RyanAn Post - Chain Reaction 21An Post - Chain Reaction0:460:46
79 Boev IgorRusVelo 25RusVelo0:490:49
80 Cam MaximeBretagne - Séché Environnement 23Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:570:57
81 Lammertink StevenSEG Racing  21SEG Racing 2:072:07
82 Reinders ElmarCyclingteam Jo Piels 23Cyclingteam Jo Piels2:112:11
83 Dielissen BartBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 21Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,2:11
84 Krieger AlexanderLeopard Development Team 23Leopard Development Team2:322:32
85 Riesebeek OscarMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 22Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel2:452:45
86 Wilson JackAn Post - Chain Reaction 22An Post - Chain Reaction4:164:16
87 Dunne ConorAn Post - Chain Reaction 23An Post - Chain Reaction,,4:16
88 Hamelink JasperMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 25Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel5:015:01
89 Janssens JimmyTeam3M 26Team3M,,5:01
90 Slik IvarRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton5:055:05
91 Robert FréderiqueWanty - Groupe Gobert 26Wanty - Groupe Gobert6:436:43
92 Schlechter PitLeopard Development Team 24Leopard Development Team,,6:43
93 Van Dongen RicardoSEG Racing  21SEG Racing ,,6:43
94 van den Berg JimParkhotel Valkenburg CT 30Parkhotel Valkenburg CT,,6:43
95 Solomennikov AndreiRusVelo 28RusVelo,,6:43
96 Ovechkin ArtemRusVelo 29RusVelo,,6:43
97 Haugaard KristianLeopard Development Team 24Leopard Development Team,,6:43
98 Krul StefMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 20Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,6:43
99 Scully TomMadison Genesis  25Madison Genesis ,,6:43
DNF Guillou FlorianBretagne - Séché Environnement 32Bretagne - Séché Environnement,,6:43
DNF Gunst DavySEG Racing  20SEG Racing ,,6:43
DNF Devriendt TomWanty - Groupe Gobert 23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,,6:43
DNF Sleurs ChristopheTeam3M 25Team3M,,6:43
DNF Biermans JentheSEG Racing  19SEG Racing ,,6:43
DNF Kreder StefanMetec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel 18Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Mantel,,6:43
DNF van Ginneken SjoerdRoompot - Oranje Peloton 22Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:43
DNF Jiang Zhi HuiSEG Racing  21SEG Racing ,,6:43
DNF Eefting RoyBaby-Dump Cyclingteam 25Baby-Dump Cyclingteam,,6:43
DNF Vereecken NicolasTeam3M 25Team3M,,6:43
DNF Creel Ricardo TomasRoth - Skoda 23Roth - Skoda,,6:43
DNF Pons GaëtanWallonie - Bruxelles 23Wallonie - Bruxelles,,6:43
DNF van Goethem BrianRoompot - Oranje Peloton 24Roompot - Oranje Peloton,,6:43
DNF Blikra HaavardTeam Coop - ØsterHus 23Team Coop - ØsterHus,,6:43
DNF van Rhee JoeyCyclingteam Jo Piels 22Cyclingteam Jo Piels,,6:43
DNF Stroetinga WimParkhotel Valkenburg CT 30Parkhotel Valkenburg CT,,6:43
DNF Bottura AlessioRoth - Skoda 19Roth - Skoda,,6:43
DNF De Pauw MorenoTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 24Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:43
DNF Porzner ManuelTeam Stölting  19Team Stölting ,,6:43
DNF Talen JordiCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 19Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,6:43
DNF Graziato MassimoParkhotel Valkenburg CT 26Parkhotel Valkenburg CT,,6:43
DNF van Breda RickParkhotel Valkenburg CT 25Parkhotel Valkenburg CT,,6:43
DNF Salomein JarlTopsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 26Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,6:43
DNF De Vos GertjanTeam3M 24Team3M,,6:43
DNF Vermeltfoort CoenCyclingteam Join's - De Rijke 27Cyclingteam Join's - De Rijke,,6:43
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Arnhem-Veenendaal Classic logoDate: 21st August 2015
Avg. speed winner: 44.57 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Arnhem › Veenendaal
PCS point scale: 1.1

Links
Websites:
veenendaal-veenendaal.nl
twitter.com/vdaal_vdaal
www.facebook.com/arnhemveenendaalclassic
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06396 sec.