The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | PINO Álvaro BH | BH | 250 | 34:32:36 | |
2 | ARROYO Angel Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 190 | 2:43 2:43 | |
3 | GASTÓN Iñaki Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 160 | 3:26 3:26 | |
4 | CORREDOR Edgar Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 140 | 3:43 3:43 | |
5 | KELLY Sean Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 120 | 3:44 3:44 | |
6 | FIGNON Laurent Système U | Système U | 110 | 3:58 3:58 | |
7 | DELGADO Pedro PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 100 | 4:13 4:13 | |
8 | RECIO José Kelme | Kelme | 90 | 4:39 4:39 | |
9 | LEJARRETA Marino Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 80 | 4:58 4:58 | |
10 | MUÑOZ Pedro Fagor | Fagor | 70 | 5:02 5:02 | |
11 | FONDRIEST Maurizio Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 60 | 6:06 6:06 | |
12 | CORREDOR Israel Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 55 | 6:07 6:07 | |
13 | RUÍZ CABESTANY Pello Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 50 | 6:52 6:52 | |
14 | JIMÉNEZ José Patrocinio Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 45 | ,, 6:52 | |
15 | AGUDELO José Antonio Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 40 | 7:00 7:00 | |
16 | BH | 36 | 7:01 7:01 | ||
17 | AJA Enrique Alberto Teka | Teka | 32 | 7:30 7:30 | |
18 | BELDA Vicente Kelme | Kelme | 28 | 7:46 7:46 | |
19 | BH | 24 | 8:23 8:23 | ||
20 | CHOZAS Eduardo Teka | Teka | 20 | 8:47 8:47 | |
21 | MUJIKA Jokin Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 18 | 10:31 10:31 | |
22 | Teka | 16 | 11:49 11:49 | ||
23 | THEUNISSE Gert-Jan PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 14 | 12:47 12:47 | |
24 | NEIRA Omar Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 12 | 12:57 12:57 | |
25 | BH | 10 | 13:34 13:34 | ||
26 | GOROSPE Julián Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 9 | 14:24 14:24 | |
27 | INDURAIN Miguel Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 8 | 18:42 18:42 | |
28 | 7 | 18:50 18:50 | |||
29 | BLANCO Jesús Teka | Teka | 6 | 19:18 19:18 | |
30 | CASTILLO Germán Antonio Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 5 | 19:49 19:49 | |
31 | GOMEZ Marc Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 5 | 19:54 19:54 | |
32 | PRIETO Celestino Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 5 | 20:01 20:01 | |
33 | RODRÍGUEZ Jesús Colchón CR | Colchón CR | 5 | 22:51 22:51 | |
34 | PASSERA Camillo Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 5 | 25:24 25:24 | |
35 | CÓRDOBA Roberto Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 26:24 26:24 | |
36 | COLL Antonio Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 26:33 26:33 | |
37 | 5 | 27:06 27:06 | |||
38 | LAGUÍA José Luis PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | 27:50 27:50 | |
39 | MORALES Froylan Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 5 | 28:09 28:09 | |
40 | ESPINOSA Francisco Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 5 | 28:13 28:13 | |
41 | CASTELLAR Javier Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 28:19 28:19 | |
42 | 5 | 28:27 28:27 | |||
43 | RUÉ Gérard Système U | Système U | 5 | 28:30 28:30 | |
44 | 5 | 28:43 28:43 | |||
46 | YATES Sean Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 29:07 29:07 | |
47 | HERNÁNDEZ Carlos Teka | Teka | 5 | 29:22 29:22 | |
48 | WELTZ Johnny Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 29:25 29:25 | |
49 | OCAÑA Ángel Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 5 | 29:33 29:33 | |
50 | UNZAGA Jon Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 5 | 30:19 30:19 | |
51 | MULLER Jörg PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | 30:52 30:52 | |
52 | PÉREZ Cristóbal Café de Colombia | Café de Colombia | 5 | 31:28 31:28 | |
53 | LAVAINNE Christophe Système U | Système U | 5 | 31:59 31:59 | |
54 | WELLENS Léo Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 32:14 32:14 | |
55 | ALONSO Marino Teka | Teka | 5 | 32:37 32:37 | |
56 | BH | 5 | 33:28 33:28 | ||
57 | ROSSI Maurizio Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 5 | 33:38 33:38 | |
58 | 5 | 33:45 33:45 | |||
59 | MAINI Orlando Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 5 | 35:36 35:36 | |
60 | BH | 5 | 35:47 35:47 | ||
61 | VERDU Hipolito Colchón CR | Colchón CR | 5 | 35:58 35:58 | |
62 | MARTÍNEZ Juan Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 36:28 36:28 | |
63 | SEGUY Claude Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 36:38 36:38 | |
64 | LEMARCHAND Francois Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 36:49 36:49 | |
65 | CLÈRE Régis Teka | Teka | 5 | 37:10 37:10 | |
66 | GARCÍA José Rafael Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 37:22 37:22 | |
67 | VELDSCHOLTEN Gerard PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | 37:45 37:45 | |
68 | ROBLES Aurelio Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 37:46 37:46 | |
69 | ZEN Marco Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 5 | 37:57 37:57 | |
70 | VILAMAJO Jaime Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | 38:14 38:14 | |
71 | SÁNCHEZ Mariano Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 38:58 38:58 | |
72 | DA SILVA Acácio Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 5 | 39:19 39:19 | |
73 | CAROLI Daniele Ecoflam | Ecoflam | 5 | 39:44 39:44 | |
74 | GARCIA Emilio Colchón CR | Colchón CR | 5 | 41:03 41:03 | |
75 | BAGOT Jean-Claude Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 41:33 41:33 | |
76 | VAN ORSOUW Marc PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | PDM - GIN MG - Ultima - Concorde | 5 | 42:19 42:19 | |
77 | GOROSPE Ruben Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 5 | 42:56 42:56 | |
78 | ARNAUD Dominique Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 5 | 44:54 44:54 | |
79 | ESPARZA Antonio Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | 46:17 46:17 | |
80 | RICHARD Bernard Fagor | Fagor | 5 | 47:22 47:22 | |
81 | PINEAU Frank Reynolds - Seur | Reynolds - Seur | 5 | 47:27 47:27 | |
82 | BORJA Jose Antonio Colchón CR | Colchón CR | 5 | 47:35 47:35 | |
83 | BH | 5 | 49:35 49:35 | ||
84 | PROVENCIO Antonio Colchón CR | Colchón CR | 5 | 49:40 49:40 | |
85 | LECLERC Roland Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | 51:08 51:08 | |
86 | POISSON Pascal Système U | Système U | 5 | 55:19 55:19 | |
87 | NIJBOER Erwin Caja Rural - Orbea | Caja Rural - Orbea | 5 | 57:12 57:12 | |
88 | ANGOITIA Sabino Zahor | Zahor | 5 | 57:56 57:56 | |
89 | HODGE Stephen Kas - Miko | Kas - Miko | 5 | 1:01:54 1:01:54 | |
90 | MARIE Thierry Système U | Système U | 5 | 1:14:07 1:14:07 | |
91 | SANTOS Camilo Dormilon - Campagnolo | Dormilon - Campagnolo | 5 | 1:18:56 1:18:56 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:17 September 1987
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:-
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:116 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: