The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JALABERT Laurent O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 250 | 29:24:54 | |
2 | MAURI Melchor O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 190 | 0:46 0:46 | |
3 | MONTOYA Jesús Banesto | Banesto | 160 | 0:49 0:49 | |
4 | ZAINA Enrico Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 140 | 1:17 1:17 | |
5 | HAMBURGER Bo TVM | TVM | 120 | 1:48 1:48 | |
6 | MAULEON Francisco Javier Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 110 | 1:49 1:49 | |
7 | CLAVERO Daniel Artiach | Artiach | 100 | 3:04 3:04 | |
8 | HODGE Stephen Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 90 | 3:23 3:23 | |
9 | VICARIO Juan Carlos Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 80 | 6:11 6:11 | |
10 | JIMÉNEZ José María Banesto | Banesto | 70 | 6:22 6:22 | |
11 | SANTAMARIA José Luis Artiach | Artiach | 60 | 6:34 6:34 | |
12 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 55 | 7:43 7:43 | |
13 | GARCÍA CASAS Felix Manuel Artiach | Artiach | 50 | 8:22 8:22 | |
14 | RODRIGUES Orlando Sergio Artiach | Artiach | 45 | 9:11 9:11 | |
15 | RINCÓN Oliverio O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 40 | 10:16 10:16 | |
16 | GAUMONT Philippe Castorama | Castorama | 36 | 11:03 11:03 | |
17 | LEDANOIS Yvon GAN | GAN | 32 | 11:51 11:51 | |
18 | GARCIA José Manuel Artiach | Artiach | 28 | 12:47 12:47 | |
19 | CHIURATO Andrea Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 24 | 13:08 13:08 | |
20 | GONZÁLEZ DE HEREDIA Iñigo Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 20 | 13:43 13:43 | |
21 | HERVÉ Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 18 | 13:46 13:46 | |
22 | HAMPSTEN Andrew Banesto | Banesto | 16 | 14:41 14:41 | |
23 | DELLA SANTA Stefano Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 14 | 15:05 15:05 | |
24 | FONDRIEST Maurizio Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 12 | 15:27 15:27 | |
25 | BREUKINK Erik O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 10 | 17:18 17:18 | |
26 | TVM | 9 | 19:20 19:20 | ||
27 | OSA Aitor Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 8 | 20:03 20:03 | |
28 | URÍA José Manuel Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 7 | 20:42 20:42 | |
29 | GILABERT Jordi Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 6 | 21:00 21:00 | |
30 | DONATI Massimo Mercatone Uno - Saeco | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 5 | 21:21 21:21 | |
31 | CONTI Roberto Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 21:45 21:45 | |
32 | URIARTE José Ramón Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 22:53 22:53 | |
33 | TVM | 5 | 22:55 22:55 | ||
34 | CEREZO Francisco Javier Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 5 | 23:37 23:37 | |
35 | FARESIN Gianni Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 23:46 23:46 | |
36 | BARBERO Sergio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 | 25:09 25:09 | |
37 | VAN DE WOUWER Kurt Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | 25:28 25:28 | |
38 | RODRÍGUEZ José Luis Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 25:37 25:37 | |
39 | DÍAZ ZABALA Herminio O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 5 | 27:35 27:35 | |
40 | VOSKAMP Bart TVM | TVM | 5 | 28:19 28:19 | |
41 | TEYSSIER Francisque Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 28:21 28:21 | |
42 | MARTINELLO Silvio Mercatone Uno - Saeco | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 5 | 28:27 28:27 | |
43 | GAN | 5 | 29:39 29:39 | ||
44 | BELTRÁN Manuel Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | 30:41 30:41 | |
45 | NICOLETTI Dario Mapei-GB | Mapei-GB | 5 | 32:31 32:31 | |
46 | NIJBOER Erwin Banesto | Banesto | 5 | 38:37 38:37 | |
47 | SKIBBY Jesper TVM | TVM | 5 | 40:12 40:12 | |
48 | BOSCARDIN Bruno Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 5 | 40:30 40:30 | |
49 | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 5 | 40:39 40:39 | |
50 | ROUS Didier GAN | GAN | 5 | 42:42 42:42 | |
51 | Kelme | 5 | 43:12 43:12 | ||
52 | TALMANT Gilles Castorama | Castorama | 5 | 44:49 44:49 | |
53 | VAN DE LAER Jim TVM | TVM | 5 | 45:30 45:30 | |
54 | GALARRETA Carlos Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 5 | 47:04 47:04 | |
55 | ZEN Marco Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 47:33 47:33 | |
56 | VILADOMS Josep Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 5 | 47:43 47:43 | |
57 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | 50:25 50:25 | |
58 | MOREAU Francis GAN | GAN | 5 | 52:55 52:55 | |
59 | PERONA Davide Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 53:46 53:46 | |
60 | ANGUITA Eleuterio Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 5 | 53:56 53:56 | |
61 | VIDAL José Angel Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 54:18 54:18 | |
62 | CHIESA Mario Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 | 54:19 54:19 | |
63 | PETILLEAU Stéphane Castorama | Castorama | 5 | 54:31 54:31 | |
64 | EDO Ángel Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 55:37 55:37 | |
65 | GAINETDINOV Romes Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 5 | 55:58 55:58 | |
66 | POLI Eros Mercatone Uno - Saeco | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 5 | 56:39 56:39 | |
67 | LUTTENBERGER Peter Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 | 1:00:17 1:00:17 | |
68 | PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ Luis O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 5 | 1:00:19 1:00:19 | |
69 | LAISEKA Roberto Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:03:45 1:03:45 | |
70 | JARQUE Jose Francisco Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 5 | 1:04:10 1:04:10 | |
71 | MATTAN Nico Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | 1:01:21 1:01:21 | |
72 | GAN | 5 | 1:04:45 1:04:45 | ||
73 | O'GRADY Stuart GAN | GAN | 5 | 1:04:49 1:04:49 | |
74 | SVORADA Ján Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 1:05:22 1:05:22 | |
75 | BRAMATI Davide Lampre-Panaria | Lampre-Panaria | 5 | 1:05:42 1:05:42 | |
76 | DÍAZ DE OTAZU Luis María O.N.C.E. | O.N.C.E. | 5 | 1:05:47 1:05:47 | |
77 | PASCUAL Manuel Artiach | Artiach | 5 | 1:05:51 1:05:51 | |
78 | RODRIGUEZ Manuel Porcelana Santa Clara | Porcelana Santa Clara | 5 | 1:05:59 1:05:59 | |
79 | AJURIA Ibon Euskaltel - Euskadi | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 | 1:06:01 1:06:01 | |
80 | PETITO Roberto Mercatone Uno - Saeco | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 5 | 1:06:48 1:06:48 | |
81 | MAYA Carlos Alberto Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 5 | 1:07:02 1:07:02 | |
82 | GOUVENOU Thierry GAN | GAN | 5 | 1:07:08 1:07:08 | |
83 | VARGAS Antonio Castellblanch | Castellblanch | 5 | 1:10:20 1:10:20 | |
84 | BERTOLINI Alessandro Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 5 | 1:11:06 1:11:06 | |
85 | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | 1:11:45 1:11:45 | |
86 | SALMON Benoît Castorama | Castorama | 5 | 1:15:12 1:15:12 | |
87 | DE CLERCQ Peter Lotto - Isoglass | Lotto - Isoglass | 5 | 1:21:54 1:21:54 | |
88 | FINA Rosario Mercatone Uno - Saeco | Mercatone Uno - Saeco | 5 | 1:22:34 1:22:34 | |
89 | GONZÁLEZ Santos Kelme | Kelme | 5 | 1:40:33 1:40:33 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:22 June 1995
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:41.122 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:198.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: