Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
«

 2000   »   80th Volta a Catalunya

Stage 2  »  Vilaseca  ›  Vilanova I Geltru   (160k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Zabel Erik29Team Telekom50+0:003:52:47 3:52:47
2 Wüst Marcel32Festina - Lotus30+0:00,, ,,
3 Klemenčič Zoran24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec18+0:00,, ,,
4 Fernández David2313+0:00,, ,,
5 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones10+0:00,, ,,
6 Trenti Guido27Cantina Tollo - Regain7+0:00,, ,,
7 Svorada Ján31Lampre - Daikin4+0:00,, ,,
8 Gerrikagoitia Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi3+0:00,, ,,
9 Hincapie George26US Postal Service2+0:00,, ,,
10 Martín Miguel Ángel 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali1+0:00,, ,,
11 Piziks Arvis30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
12 Tonti Andrea28Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
13 Burgos Nacor23+0:00,, ,,
14 Mondini Gianpaolo27Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
15 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando30Banesto+0:00,, ,,
16 Jørgensen René24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
17 Frutti Matteo25Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
18 Vermaut Steve24US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
19 Serrano Marcos Antonio27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
20 Ivanov Serguei25Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
21 Vicario Juan Carlos28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
22 Fagnini Gian Matteo29Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
23 Johansen Allan28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
24 Jalabert Nicolas27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
25 Di Grande Giuseppe26Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
26 Flecha Juan Antonio22+0:00,, ,,
27 van Petegem Peter30Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
28 Merckx Axel27Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
29 Anguita Eleuterio31+0:00,, ,,
30 Beltrán Manuel29Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
31 Colom Antonio22+0:00,, ,,
32 Hernandez Jaime Javier28Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
33 Missaglia Gabriele29Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
34 van Heeswijk Max27Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
35 Luttenberger Peter27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
36 Holst Kyneb Mikael28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
37 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
38 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
39 Bettini Paolo26Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
40 Torrent Carlos25+0:00,, ,,
41 Flores Igor26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
42 Tafi Andrea34Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
43 Sevilla Óscar23Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
44 Castresana Ángel28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
45 Etxebarria Unai27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
46 Cerezo Francisco29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
47 Cañada David25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
48 Bayarri Gonzalo23+0:00,, ,,
49 Casero Ángel Luis27Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
50 Escartin Fernando32Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
51 Domínguez Juan Carlos29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
52 Blanco Santiago26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
53 Totschnig Georg29Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
54 Odriozola Jon29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
55 Hamburger Bo30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
56 Pascual Javier29Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
57 Apollonio Massimo30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
58 Golbano Carlos Ramón23+0:00,, ,,
59 Hauptman Andrej25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
60 Jimenez Pedro25+0:00,, ,,
61 Jaksche Jörg23Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
62 Gonzalez Alvaro30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
63 Lastras Pablo24Banesto+0:00,, ,,
64 Plaza David29Team Coast+0:00,, ,,
65 Vansevenant Wim28Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
66 Salmeron Gines27+0:00,, ,,
67 García Felix Manuel31+0:00,, ,,
68 Serpellini Marco27Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
69 Sironi Gianluca25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
70 Ballerini Franco35Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
71 Spruch Zbigniew34Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
72 Vázquez José Manuel25+0:00,, ,,
73 Moerenhout Koos26Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
74 Tonkov Pavel31Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
75 Peña Miguel Ángel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
76 Heras Roberto26Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
77 Trentin Guido24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
78 Lombardi Giovanni30Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
79 Jiménez Eladio24Banesto+0:00,, ,,
80 Piepoli Leonardo28Banesto+0:00,, ,,
81 Arrieta José Luis29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
82 Vergnani Marco30Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
83 Jiménez José María29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
84 Del Olmo Txema27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
85 Schaffrath Jan28Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
86 García Francisco Tomas24+0:00,, ,,
87 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
88 Vries Pieter24Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
89 Casero Rafael23Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
90 Vidal José Angel30Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
91 González Santos26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
92 Rubiera José Luis27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
93 Kleynen Steven22Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
94 Radaelli Mauro32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
95 López de Munain Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
96 Vainšteins Romāns27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, ,,
97 Leipheimer Levi26US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
98 Gasperoni Cristian29Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
99 Nozal Isidro22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
100 Casey Dylan30US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
101 Fernández Bingen27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
102 Scinto Luca32Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
103 Bruseghin Marzio26Banesto+0:00,, ,,
104 Bermejo Andres25+0:00,, ,,
105 Gentili Massimiliano28Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
106 Sgambelluri Roberto26Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
107 Nielsen Bjarke24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, ,,
108 Hernandez Eduardo26+0:00,, ,,
109 Dierckxsens Ludo35Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
110 Clinger David22Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
111 Van Bondt Geert29Farm Frites+0:00,, ,,
112 Leon Mane Francisco27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
113 Mayo Iban22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
114 Fernandez Gines Manuel 29+0:00,, ,,
115 Baronti Alessandro33Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
116 Hundertmarck Kai31Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
117 Diaz Rafael27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
118 Barbero Sergio31Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
119 Mercado Juan Miguel21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
120 Jemison Marty35US Postal Service+0:00,, ,,
121 Vande Velde Christian24US Postal Service+0:000:54 0:54
122 Spinelli Justin20Farm Frites+0:001:38 1:38
123 Roscioli Fabio34+0:003:38 3:38

Race information

Volta a Catalunya  logoDate: 16th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 41.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Vilaseca › Vilanova I Geltru
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08388 sec.