Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2001
1999
»
«

 2000   »   80th Volta a Catalunya

Stage 4  »  Badalona  ›  Barcelona   (158k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Missaglia Gabriele29Lampre - Daikin50+0:003:38:15 3:38:15
2 Mondini Gianpaolo27Cantina Tollo - Regain30+0:00,, ,,
3 Bettini Paolo26Mapei - Quickstep18+0:00,, ,,
4 Moerenhout Koos26Farm Frites13+0:00,, ,,
5 Gasperoni Cristian29Cantina Tollo - Regain10+0:00,, ,,
6 Vicario Juan Carlos28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali7+0:00,, ,,
7 Heras Roberto26Kelme - Costa Blanca4+0:00,, ,,
8 Hamburger Bo30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones3+0:00,, ,,
9 Joachim Benoît24US Postal Service2+0:00,, ,,
10 Sevilla Óscar23Kelme - Costa Blanca1+0:00,, ,,
11 Arrieta José Luis29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
12 Rubiera José Luis27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
13 Frutti Matteo25Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
14 Casero Ángel Luis27Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
15 Odriozola Jon29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
16 Totschnig Georg29Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
17 Plaza David29Team Coast+0:00,, ,,
18 García Felix Manuel31+0:00,, ,,
19 Diaz Rafael27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
20 Di Grande Giuseppe26Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
21 Cañada David25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
22 Beltrán Manuel29Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
23 Flecha Juan Antonio22+0:00,, ,,
24 Merckx Axel27Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
25 Dierckxsens Ludo35Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
26 Jaksche Jörg23Team Telekom+0:00,, ,,
27 Barbero Sergio31Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, ,,
28 Escartin Fernando32Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, ,,
29 Gerrikagoitia Gorka26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
30 Hernandez Jaime Javier28Festina - Lotus+0:00,, ,,
31 Jiménez José María29Banesto+0:00,, ,,
32 Blanco Santiago26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, ,,
33 Sgambelluri Roberto26Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, ,,
34 López de Munain Alberto28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, ,,
35 García Francisco Tomas24+0:00,, ,,
36 Nozal Isidro22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, ,,
37 Jiménez Eladio24Banesto+0:00,, ,,
38 Piepoli Leonardo28Banesto+0:00,, ,,
39 Tonkov Pavel31Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, ,,
40 Tafi Andrea34Mapei - Quickstep+0:002:45 2:45
41 Hauptman Andrej25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:0026:03 26:03
42 Radaelli Mauro32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 26:03
43 Gonzalez Alvaro30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 26:03
44 Sironi Gianluca25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 26:03
45 Klemenčič Zoran24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 26:03
46 Zabel Erik29Team Telekom+0:00,, 26:03
47 Scinto Luca32Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 26:03
48 Apollonio Massimo30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:0026:43 26:43
49 Clinger David22Festina - Lotus+0:0028:04 28:04
50 Wüst Marcel32Festina - Lotus+0:0028:07 28:07
51 Vidal José Angel30Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:0028:10 28:10
52 Leon Mane Francisco27Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 28:10
53 Fernández David23+0:00,, 28:10
54 Martín Miguel Ángel 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 28:10
55 Casero Rafael23Festina - Lotus+0:00,, 28:10
56 Trenti Guido27Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 28:10
57 Jørgensen René24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10
58 Leipheimer Levi26US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
59 Holst Kyneb Mikael28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10
60 Jimenez Pedro25+0:00,, 28:10
61 Jalabert Nicolas27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 28:10
62 Del Olmo Txema27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
63 Cerezo Francisco29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 28:10
64 Bermejo Andres25+0:00,, 28:10
65 Trentin Guido24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 28:10
66 Colom Antonio22+0:00,, 28:10
67 Etxebarria Unai27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
68 Peña Miguel Ángel29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 28:10
69 Mercado Juan Miguel21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 28:10
70 Castresana Ángel28Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
71 Bruseghin Marzio26Banesto+0:00,, 28:10
72 Pascual Javier29Kelme - Costa Blanca+0:00,, 28:10
73 Baronti Alessandro33Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 28:10
74 Vergnani Marco30Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 28:10
75 Anguita Eleuterio31+0:00,, 28:10
76 Ballerini Franco35Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 28:10
77 Flores Igor26Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
78 Lombardi Giovanni30Team Telekom+0:00,, 28:10
79 Schaffrath Jan28Team Telekom+0:00,, 28:10
80 Lastras Pablo24Banesto+0:00,, 28:10
81 Ivanov Serguei25Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
82 Sergio Rodrigues Orlando30Banesto+0:00,, 28:10
83 Hundertmarck Kai31Team Telekom+0:00,, 28:10
84 Vermaut Steve24US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
85 Luttenberger Peter27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 28:10
86 Svorada Ján31Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 28:10
87 Golbano Carlos Ramón23+0:00,, 28:10
88 Gentili Massimiliano28Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 28:10
89 Spruch Zbigniew34Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 28:10
90 Serrano Marcos Antonio27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 28:10
91 González Santos26O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank+0:00,, 28:10
92 Domínguez Juan Carlos29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali+0:00,, 28:10
93 Burgos Nacor23+0:00,, 28:10
94 Vries Pieter24Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
95 Serpellini Marco27Lampre - Daikin+0:00,, 28:10
96 Tonti Andrea28Cantina Tollo - Regain+0:00,, 28:10
97 Kleynen Steven22Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
98 Nielsen Bjarke24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10
99 Roscioli Fabio34+0:00,, 28:10
100 Bayarri Gonzalo23+0:00,, 28:10
101 Hernandez Eduardo26+0:00,, 28:10
102 Vázquez José Manuel25+0:00,, 28:10
103 Mayo Iban22Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
104 Salmeron Gines27+0:00,, 28:10
105 Fernández Bingen27Euskaltel - Euskadi+0:00,, 28:10
106 Jemison Marty35US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
107 Torrent Carlos25+0:00,, 28:10
108 Andreu Frankie33US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
109 Casey Dylan30US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
110 Spinelli Justin20Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
111 Hincapie George26US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
112 Vande Velde Christian24US Postal Service+0:00,, 28:10
113 van Heeswijk Max27Mapei - Quickstep+0:00,, 28:10
114 Piziks Arvis30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10
115 Klöden Andreas24Team Telekom+0:00,, 28:10
116 Vansevenant Wim28Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
117 van Petegem Peter30Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
118 Hoffman Tristan30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10
119 Van Bondt Geert29Farm Frites+0:00,, 28:10
120 Vainšteins Romāns27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec+0:00,, 28:10
121 Johansen Allan28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones+0:00,, 28:10

Race information

Volta a Catalunya  logoDate: 18th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 43.44 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Badalona › Barcelona
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.07824 sec.