Search:  
topLogin
2001
1999
»
«

2000»80th Volta a Catalunya

2000  Stage 5  »  Argentona  ›  Rosas   (159k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Lombardi GiovanniTeam Telekom 30Team Telekom503:40:443:40:44
2+0:00 Hauptman AndrejVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec30,,0:00
3+0:00 Johansen AllanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones18,,0:00
4+0:00 Serpellini MarcoLampre - Daikin 27Lampre - Daikin13,,0:00
5+0:00 Flores IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi10,,0:00
6+0:00 González de Galdeano ÁlvaroVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 30Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali7,,0:00
7+0:00 Mondini GianpaoloCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain416:3616:36
8+0:00 Joachim BenoîtUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service3,,16:36
9+0:00 Svorada JánLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin216:4616:46
10+0:00 Nielsen BjarkeMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones1,,16:46
11+0:00 Hincapie GeorgeUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,16:46
12+0:00 Radaelli MauroVini Caldirola - Sidermec 32Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
13+0:00 Moerenhout KoosFarm Frites 26Farm Frites,,16:46
14+0:00 Clinger DavidFestina - Lotus 22Festina - Lotus,,16:46
15+0:00 Fernández David 23,,16:46
16+0:00 Frutti MatteoLampre - Daikin 25Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
17+0:00 Piziks ArvisMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,16:46
18+0:00 Klemenčič ZoranVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
19+0:00 Torrent Carlos 25,,16:46
20+0:00 Burgos Nacor 23,,16:46
21+0:00 Zabel ErikTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,16:46
22+0:00 Vansevenant WimFarm Frites 28Farm Frites,,16:46
23+0:00 Beltrán ManuelMapei - Quickstep 29Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
24+0:00 Vermaut SteveUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,16:46
25+0:00 Jørgensen RenéMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 24MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,16:46
26+0:00 Bermejo Andres 25,,16:46
27+0:00 Arrieta José LuisBanesto 29Banesto,,16:46
28+0:00 Sergio Rodrigues OrlandoBanesto 30Banesto,,16:46
29+0:00 Bettini PaoloMapei - Quickstep 26Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
30+0:00 Martín Perdiguero Miguel Ángel Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 27Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
31+0:00 Spinelli JustinFarm Frites 20Farm Frites,,16:46
32+0:00 Gerrikagoitia GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
33+0:00 Vázquez José Manuel 25,,16:46
34+0:00 Casero Ángel LuisFestina - Lotus 27Festina - Lotus,,16:46
35+0:00 Di Grande GiuseppeFestina - Lotus 26Festina - Lotus,,16:46
36+0:00 Del Olmo TxemaEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
37+0:00 Flecha Juan Antonio 22,,16:46
38+0:00 Odriozola JonBanesto 29Banesto,,16:46
39+0:00 Vergnani MarcoCantina Tollo - Regain 30Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
40+0:00 Mercado Juan MiguelVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 21Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
41+0:00 García Felix Manuel 31,,16:46
42+0:00 Blanco SantiagoVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 26Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
43+0:00 Jaksche JörgTeam Telekom 23Team Telekom,,16:46
44+0:00 Sevilla ÓscarKelme - Costa Blanca 23Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
45+0:00 van Heeswijk MaxMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
46+0:00 Kleynen StevenFarm Frites 22Farm Frites,,16:46
47+0:00 Merckx AxelMapei - Quickstep 27Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
48+0:00 Cañada DavidO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 25O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
49+0:00 Hamburger BoMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,16:46
50+0:00 Bayarri Gonzalo 23,,16:46
51+0:00 Casero RafaelFestina - Lotus 23Festina - Lotus,,16:46
52+0:00 Sironi GianlucaVini Caldirola - Sidermec 25Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
53+0:00 Totschnig GeorgTeam Telekom 29Team Telekom,,16:46
54+0:00 Escartín FernandoKelme - Costa Blanca 32Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
55+0:00 López de Munain AlbertoEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
56+0:00 Holst Kyneb MikaelMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 28MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,16:46
57+0:00 Sgambelluri RobertoCantina Tollo - Regain 26Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
58+0:00 Colom Antonio 22,,16:46
59+0:00 Cerezo Francisco JavierVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
60+0:00 Golbano Carlos Ramón 23,,16:46
61+0:00 Tafi AndreaMapei - Quickstep 34Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
62+0:00 Lastras PabloBanesto 24Banesto,,16:46
63+0:00 Hernandez Jaime JavierFestina - Lotus 28Festina - Lotus,,16:46
64+0:00 Jiménez José MaríaBanesto 29Banesto,,16:46
65+0:00 Domínguez Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 29Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
66+0:00 Luttenberger PeterO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
67+0:00 Vicario Juan CarlosVitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 28Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali,,16:46
68+0:00 Hernandez Eduardo 26,,16:46
69+0:00 Plaza DavidTeam Coast 29Team Coast,,16:46
70+0:00 Trentin GuidoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 24Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
71+0:00 García Francisco Tomas 24,,16:46
72+0:00 Castresana ÁngelEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
73+0:00 Gasperoni CristianCantina Tollo - Regain 29Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
74+0:00 Fernández BingenEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
75+0:00 Serrano Marcos AntonioO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
76+0:00 Peña Miguel ÁngelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 29O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
77+0:00 Tonkov PavelMapei - Quickstep 31Mapei - Quickstep,,16:46
78+0:00 Diaz RafaelO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
79+0:00 Tonti AndreaCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
80+0:00 Jemison MartyUS Postal Service 35US Postal Service,,16:46
81+0:00 Salmeron Gines 27,,16:46
82+0:00 Gentili MassimilianoCantina Tollo - Regain 28Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
83+0:00 Nozal IsidroO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
84+0:00 Mayo IbanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
85+0:00 Spruch ZbigniewLampre - Daikin 34Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
86+0:00 Piepoli LeonardoBanesto 28Banesto,,16:46
87+0:00 Jiménez EladioBanesto 24Banesto,,16:46
88+0:00 Leon Mane FranciscoKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
89+0:00 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:46
90+0:00 Apollonio MassimoVini Caldirola - Sidermec 30Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
91+0:00 Vries PieterFarm Frites 24Farm Frites,,16:46
92+0:00 Missaglia GabrieleLampre - Daikin 29Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
93+0:00 Trenti GuidoCantina Tollo - Regain 27Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
94+0:00 Vidal José AngelKelme - Costa Blanca 30Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
95+0:00 Anguita Eleuterio 31,,16:46
96+0:00 Bruseghin MarzioBanesto 26Banesto,,16:46
97+0:00 Jimenez Pedro 25,,16:46
98+0:00 Jalabert NicolasO.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 27O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank,,16:46
99+0:00 Klöden AndreasTeam Telekom 24Team Telekom,,16:46
100+0:00 Barbero SergioLampre - Daikin 31Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
101+0:00 Baronti AlessandroCantina Tollo - Regain 33Cantina Tollo - Regain,,16:46
102+0:00 Hundertmarck KaiTeam Telekom 31Team Telekom,,16:46
103+0:00 Pascual JavierKelme - Costa Blanca 29Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
104+0:00 Ballerini FrancoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
105+0:00 Rubiera José LuisKelme - Costa Blanca 27Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
106+0:00 Heras RobertoKelme - Costa Blanca 26Kelme - Costa Blanca,,16:46
107+0:00 Casey DylanUS Postal Service 30US Postal Service,,16:46
108+0:00 Leipheimer LeviUS Postal Service 26US Postal Service,,16:46
109+0:00 Schaffrath JanTeam Telekom 28Team Telekom,,16:46
110+0:00 Andreu FrankieUS Postal Service 33US Postal Service,,16:46
111+0:00 Vainšteins RomānsVini Caldirola - Sidermec 27Vini Caldirola - Sidermec,,16:46
112+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianUS Postal Service 24US Postal Service,,16:46
113+0:00 Wüst MarcelFestina - Lotus 32Festina - Lotus,,16:46
114+0:00 Hoffman TristanMemoryCard - Jack & Jones 30MemoryCard - Jack & Jones,,16:46
115+0:00 van Petegem PeterFarm Frites 30Farm Frites,,16:46
116+0:00 Dierckxsens LudoLampre - Daikin 35Lampre - Daikin,,16:46
117+0:00 Ivanov SergueiFarm Frites 25Farm Frites,,16:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Volta a Catalunya  logoDate: 19th June 2000
Avg. speed winner: 43.22 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Argentona › Rosas
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
LiveStats
Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08611 sec.