Search:  
topLogin
2008
2006
»
«

2007»87th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (2.PT)

2007  Stage 2  »  Salou  ›  Perafort   (170k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Cavendish MarkT-Mobile Team 22T-Mobile Team50
2 Kemps AaronAstana 23Astana30
3 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone18
4 Cooke BadenUnibet.com 28Unibet.com13
5 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi10
6 Moreno DanielRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam7
7 Eisel BernhardT-Mobile Team 26T-Mobile Team4
8 Bonnet WilliamCrédit Agricole 24Crédit Agricole3
9 Davis Allan HowardDiscovery Channel  26Discovery Channel 2
10 Artetxe MikelFuerteventura - Canarias 30Fuerteventura - Canarias1
11 Dumoulin SamuelAG2R Prévoyance 26AG2R Prévoyance
12 Celestino MirkoTeam Milram 34Team Milram
13 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
14 Moreau ChristopheAG2R Prévoyance 36AG2R Prévoyance
15 Pozzato FilippoLiquigas 25Liquigas
16 Mertens PieterPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto
17 Scognamiglio CarloTeam Milram 23Team Milram
18 Sørensen NickiCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
19 Sevilla ÓscarRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam
20 Rast GrégoryAstana 27Astana
21 de la Fuente DavidSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
22 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 22Rabobank ProTeam
23 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
24 Mancebo FranciscoRelax - Gam 31Relax - Gam
25 Bru JonEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 O'Grady StuartCSC ProTeam 33CSC ProTeam
27 de Maar MarcRabobank ProTeam 23Rabobank ProTeam
28 Brochard LaurentBouygues Telecom 39Bouygues Telecom
29 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole
30 Vinokourov AlexandreAstana 33Astana
31 Delage MickaëlFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
32 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
33 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 25Liquigas
34 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Rodriguez FredPredictor - Lotto 33Predictor - Lotto
36 Lange MichaelTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream
37 Zabel ErikTeam Milram 36Team Milram
38 Chavanel SylvainCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
39 ten Dam LaurensUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
40 Castañeda Jaime AlbertoLampre-Fondital 20Lampre-Fondital
41 Vande Velde ChristianCSC ProTeam 31CSC ProTeam
42 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom
43 Carrara MatteoUnibet.com 28Unibet.com
44 Stamsnijder TomGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
45 Fernández de la Puebla AlbertoSaunier Duval 22Saunier Duval
46 García DavidKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia
47 Nozal IsidroKarpin - Galicia 29Karpin - Galicia
48 Karpets VladimirCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne
49 Serrano Marcos AntonioKarpin - Galicia 34Karpin - Galicia
50 Sprick MatthieuBouygues Telecom 25Bouygues Telecom
51 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas 26Liquigas
52 Van Impe KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic
53 Possoni MorrisLampre-Fondital 22Lampre-Fondital
54 Calzati SylvainAG2R Prévoyance 27AG2R Prévoyance
55 Rogers MichaelT-Mobile Team 27T-Mobile Team
56 Pasamontes LuisUnibet.com 27Unibet.com
57 Astarloa IgorTeam Milram 31Team Milram
58 Strauss MarcelGerolsteiner 30Gerolsteiner
59 Monfort MaximeCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 24Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
60 Löfkvist ThomasFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux
61 Gołaś MichałUnibet.com 23Unibet.com
62 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
63 Ivanov SergeiAstana 32Astana
64 Steurs GeertPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
65 Noval BenjamínDiscovery Channel  28Discovery Channel
66 Gadret JohnAG2R Prévoyance 28AG2R Prévoyance
67 Santaromita IvanQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic
68 Guesdon FrédéricFrançaise des Jeux 35Française des Jeux
69 Iglinskiy MaximAstana 26Astana
70 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur
71 Larsson Gustav ErikUnibet.com 26Unibet.com
72 Flores IkerFuerteventura - Canarias 30Fuerteventura - Canarias
73 Brandt ChristophePredictor - Lotto 30Predictor - Lotto
74 Vorganov EduardKarpin - Galicia 24Karpin - Galicia
75 Grivko AndreyTeam Milram 23Team Milram
76 Bernabéu DavidFuerteventura - Canarias 32Fuerteventura - Canarias
77 Vaitkus TomasDiscovery Channel  25Discovery Channel
78 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
79 Eltink TheoRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam
80 Etxebarria UnaiEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Bäckstedt MagnusLiquigas 32Liquigas
82 Dockx BartPredictor - Lotto 25Predictor - Lotto
83 Verbrugghe RikCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
84 Brajkovič JanezDiscovery Channel  23Discovery Channel
85 Terpstra NikiTeam Milram 23Team Milram
86 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 26Rabobank ProTeam
87 Donald JasonTeam Slipstream 27Team Slipstream
88 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
89 Le Mével ChristopheCrédit Agricole 26Crédit Agricole
90 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole
91 Poilvet BenoîtCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
92 Fischer Murilo AntonioLiquigas 27Liquigas
93 Herrero DavidKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
94 Verheyen GeertQuickstep - Innergetic 34Quickstep - Innergetic
95 Vicioso ÁngelRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam
96 Urán RigobertoUnibet.com 20Unibet.com
97 Redondo José AntonioAstana 22Astana
98 Johansen AllanCSC ProTeam 35CSC ProTeam
99 César GustavoKarpin - Galicia 27Karpin - Galicia
100 Ortega JoaquinFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
101 Oroz Juan JoséEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi
102 Jiménez EladioKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia
103 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
104 Portal SébastienCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
105 Corioni ClaudioLampre-Fondital 24Lampre-Fondital
106 Arrieta José LuisAG2R Prévoyance 35AG2R Prévoyance
107 González SantosKarpin - Galicia 33Karpin - Galicia
108 Gerdemann LinusT-Mobile Team 24T-Mobile Team
109 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 24Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Garate Juan ManuelQuickstep - Innergetic 31Quickstep - Innergetic
111 Lobato RubénSaunier Duval 28Saunier Duval
112 Willems FrederikLiquigas 27Liquigas
113 Mikhaylov GennadyAstana 33Astana
114 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
115 Cobo Juan JoséSaunier Duval 26Saunier Duval
116 Guerini GiuseppeT-Mobile Team 37T-Mobile Team
117 Ferrío JorgeAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur
118 Bennati DanieleLampre-Fondital 26Lampre-Fondital
119 Tschopp JohannBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
120 Champion DimitriBouygues Telecom 23Bouygues Telecom
121 Jiménez EladioKarpin - Galicia 31Karpin - Galicia
122 Bossoni PaoloLampre-Fondital 30Lampre-Fondital
123 Duggan TimothyTeam Slipstream 24Team Slipstream
124 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
125 Niermann GrischaRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam
126 Pérez LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
127 Trentin GuidoSaunier Duval 31Saunier Duval
128 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelDiscovery Channel  27Discovery Channel
129 Kaggestad MadsCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
130 Dyudya VolodymyrTeam Milram 24Team Milram
131 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux
132 Wiggins BradleyCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
133 Pérez SantiagoRelax - Gam 29Relax - Gam
134 Cariñena Juan CarlosAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur
135 Dessel CyrilAG2R Prévoyance 32AG2R Prévoyance
136 Ruiz JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur
137 Sánchez JuliánRelax - Gam 27Relax - Gam
138 Goubert StéphaneAG2R Prévoyance 37AG2R Prévoyance
139 Cherro JavierFuerteventura - Canarias 26Fuerteventura - Canarias
140 Scholz RonnyGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
141 Kirchen KimT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
142 Jurčo MatejTeam Milram 22Team Milram
143 Brard FlorentCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne
144 Ljungqvist MarcusCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
145 Wynants MaartenQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
146 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 20Quickstep - Innergetic
147 Hernández JesúsRelax - Gam 25Relax - Gam
148 Peterson TomTeam Slipstream 20Team Slipstream
149 Barredo CarlosQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic
150 Davis ScottT-Mobile Team 28T-Mobile Team
151 García RodrigoFuerteventura - Canarias 27Fuerteventura - Canarias
152 Cuesta IñigoCSC ProTeam 37CSC ProTeam
153 Veneberg ThorwaldRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam
154 Vicioso ÁngelRelax - Gam 30Relax - Gam
155 Benítez José AlbertoSaunier Duval 25Saunier Duval
156 Ramírez Abeja JavierFuerteventura - Canarias 29Fuerteventura - Canarias
157 Mazet JulienAstana 24Astana
158 Millar DavidSaunier Duval 30Saunier Duval
159 Mori MassimilianoLampre-Fondital 33Lampre-Fondital
160 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
161 Trenti GuidoLiquigas 34Liquigas
162 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
163 McCarty Jonathan Patrick 25
164 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne
165 Charteau AnthonyCrédit Agricole 27Crédit Agricole
166 Vansummeren JohanPredictor - Lotto 26Predictor - Lotto
167 Deignan PhilipAG2R Prévoyance 23AG2R Prévoyance
168 Hary MaryanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
169 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
170 Lowe TrentDiscovery Channel  22Discovery Channel
171 Van Hecke PrebenPredictor - Lotto 24Predictor - Lotto
172 Pate DannyTeam Slipstream 28Team Slipstream
173 Euser LucasTeam Slipstream 23Team Slipstream
174 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux
175 Boogerd MichaelRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam
176 Duijn HuubTeam Slipstream 22Team Slipstream
177 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur
178 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux
179 Aranaga AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi
180 Lefèvre LaurentBouygues Telecom 30Bouygues Telecom
181 Piil Jakob StormT-Mobile Team 34T-Mobile Team
182 Cruz AntonioDiscovery Channel  35Discovery Channel
183 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 26Bouygues Telecom
184 Quinziato ManuelLiquigas 27Liquigas
185 Fornaciari PaoloLampre-Fondital 36Lampre-Fondital
186 Zberg BeatGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner
187 Fröhlinger JohannesGerolsteiner 21Gerolsteiner
188 Fothen MarkusGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
189 Cornu Dominique 21
190 Ballan AlessandroLampre-Fondital 27Lampre-Fondital
191 Lang SebastianGerolsteiner 27Gerolsteiner
192 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur
193 Zberg MarkusGerolsteiner 32Gerolsteiner
194 Peña Victor HugoUnibet.com 32Unibet.com
195 Lafuente AndoniEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 22nd May 2007
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Salou › Perafort
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07571 sec.