Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
»
«

2009»89th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2009  Stage 4  »  La Pobla de lillet  ›  Vallnord Sector Pal (Andorra)   (175.7k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1+0:00 Sánchez JuliánContentpolis - Ampo 29Contentpolis - Ampo504:46:294:46:29
2+0:00 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream300:060:06
3+0:00 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne180:080:08
4+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarAstana 32Astana130:120:12
5+0:00 Astarloza MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi100:210:21
6+0:00 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team7,,0:21
7+0:00 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 25Astana40:250:25
8+0:00 Fuglsang JakobSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank 30:310:31
9+0:00 Tondò XavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 30Andalucia-Caja Sur20:370:37
10+0:00 Gadret JohnAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale11:061:06
11+0:00 Palomares AdriánContentpolis - Ampo 33Contentpolis - Ampo1:131:13
12+0:00 Urán RigobertoCaisse d'Epargne 22Caisse d'Epargne1:151:15
13+0:00 Zaugg OliverLiquigas 28Liquigas1:311:31
14+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,1:31
15+0:00 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,1:31
16+0:00 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 31Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:31
17+0:00 de la Fuente DavidFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,1:31
18+0:00 Hernández JesúsAstana 27Astana1:541:54
19+0:00 Veikkanen JussiFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux2:092:09
20+0:00 Pineau JérômeQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:09
21+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale2:142:14
22+0:00 Wurf CameronFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto2:542:54
23+0:00 Botcharov AlexandreTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,2:54
24+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,2:54
25+0:00 Rovny IvanTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 3:023:02
26+0:00 Hernández AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi3:103:10
27+0:00 Renev SergeyAstana 24Astana3:123:12
28+0:00 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,3:12
29+0:00 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale3:143:14
30+0:00 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale3:423:42
31+0:00 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,3:42
32+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas 27Liquigas3:463:46
33+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi3:553:55
34+0:00 Pérez AitorContentpolis - Ampo 31Contentpolis - Ampo4:444:44
35+0:00 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,4:44
36+0:00 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 30Française des Jeux,,4:44
37+0:00 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 31Andalucia-Caja Sur,,4:44
38+0:00 Kirchen KimTeam Columbia - HTC 30Team Columbia - HTC5:025:02
39+0:00 Posthuma JoostRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam5:175:17
40+0:00 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:365:36
41+0:00 Piemontesi FabriceFuji-Servetto 25Fuji-Servetto6:116:11
42+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux,,6:11
43+0:00 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,6:11
44+0:00 Lewis CraigTeam Columbia - HTC 24Team Columbia - HTC,,6:11
45+0:00 Pauriol RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,6:11
46+0:00 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream6:536:53
47+0:00 Dekker ThomasSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto7:157:15
48+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam,,7:15
49+0:00 Arrieta José LuisAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale7:547:54
50+0:00 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 39AG2R La Mondiale,,7:54
51+0:00 Zagorodnii VladimirLampre - NGC 27Lampre - NGC,,7:54
52+0:00 Arashiro YukiyaBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,7:54
53+0:00 Kireyev RomanAstana 22Astana8:178:17
54+0:00 García-Casarrubios ÓscarContentpolis - Ampo 24Contentpolis - Ampo8:328:32
55+0:00 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne8:458:45
56+0:00 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia-Caja Sur 27Andalucia-Caja Sur10:1210:12
57+0:00 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 34Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,10:12
58+0:00 Fédrigo PierrickBbox Bouygues Telekom 30Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,10:12
59+0:00 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,10:12
60+0:00 Chavanel SylvainQuickstep - Innergetic 29Quickstep - Innergetic,,10:12
61+0:00 Trofimov YuriBbox Bouygues Telekom 25Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,10:12
62+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 39Cervelo Test Team,,10:12
63+0:00 Reynés VicenteTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC10:3910:39
64+0:00 Ljungqvist MarcusSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,10:39
65+0:00 Lang SebastianSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto11:1211:12
66+0:00 Martens PaulRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,11:12
67+0:00 Buts VitaliyLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,11:12
68+0:00 Roulston HaydenCervelo Test Team 28Cervelo Test Team,,11:12
69+0:00 Txurruka AmetsEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,11:12
70+0:00 Breschel MattiSaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank ,,11:12
71+0:00 Cornu DominiqueQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,11:12
72+0:00 Lefèvre LaurentBbox Bouygues Telekom 32Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,11:12
73+0:00 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,11:12
74+0:00 Jérôme VincentBbox Bouygues Telekom 24Bbox Bouygues Telekom12:4512:45
75+0:00 Sabatini FabioLiquigas 24Liquigas13:0013:00
76+0:00 Ponzi SimoneLampre - NGC 22Lampre - NGC,,13:00
77+0:00 Terpstra NikiMilram 25Milram13:3013:30
78+0:00 Kolobnev AlexandrSaxo Bank  28Saxo Bank 14:2314:23
79+0:00 Roels DominikMilram 22Milram14:3514:35
80+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,14:35
81+0:00 Zandio XabierCaisse d'Epargne 32Caisse d'Epargne,,14:35
82+0:00 Pérez Marlon AlirioCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne,,14:35
83+0:00 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,14:35
84+0:00 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,14:35
85+0:00 Martínez Francisco JoséAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur16:5916:59
86+0:00 Jufré JosepFuji-Servetto 33Fuji-Servetto17:1117:11
87+0:00 Maaskant MartijnTeam Garmin - Slipstream 25Team Garmin - Slipstream18:5418:54
88+0:00 Eisel BernhardTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,18:54
89+0:00 Franzoi EnricoLiquigas 26Liquigas,,18:54
90+0:00 O'Grady StuartSaxo Bank  35Saxo Bank ,,18:54
91+0:00 Knaven ServaisMilram 38Milram,,18:54
92+0:00 Flecha Juan AntonioRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,18:54
93+0:00 Arvesen Kurt-AsleSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,18:54
94+0:00 Elijzen MichielSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,18:54
95+0:00 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,18:54
96+0:00 Ciolek GeraldMilram 22Milram,,18:54
97+0:00 Cretskens WilfriedSilence - Lotto 32Silence - Lotto,,18:54
98+0:00 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,18:54
99+0:00 Ladagnous MatthieuFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux,,18:54
100+0:00 Noval BenjamínAstana 30Astana,,18:54
101+0:00 Lancaster BrettCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,18:54
102+0:00 Pereiro ÓscarCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,18:54
103+0:00 Landaluze IñigoEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:54
104+0:00 Langeveld SebastianRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,18:54
105+0:00 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne,,18:54
106+0:00 Paulinho Sérgio MiguelAstana 29Astana,,18:54
107+0:00 Clarke HiltonFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,18:54
108+0:00 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream,,18:54
109+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,18:54
110+0:00 López José AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,18:54
111+0:00 Coppel JérômeFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux,,18:54
112+0:00 Hansen AdamTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,18:54
113+0:00 Pichot AlexandreBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,18:54
114+0:00 Tosatto MatteoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:54
115+0:00 Geslin AnthonyFrançaise des Jeux 28Française des Jeux,,18:54
116+0:00 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 25Liquigas,,18:54
117+0:00 Mikhaylov GennadyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,18:54
118+0:00 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,18:54
119+0:00 Bandiera MarcoLampre - NGC 24Lampre - NGC,,18:54
120+0:00 Sapa MarcinLampre - NGC 33Lampre - NGC,,18:54
121+0:00 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Ampo 21Contentpolis - Ampo,,18:54
122+0:00 Kroon KarstenSaxo Bank  33Saxo Bank ,,18:54
123+0:00 Lowe TrentTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,18:54
124+0:00 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:54
125+0:00 Urtasun PabloEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,18:54
126+0:00 Fernández BingenCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:54
127+0:00 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:54
128+0:00 Oss DanielLiquigas 22Liquigas,,18:54
129+0:00 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 27Française des Jeux,,18:54
130+0:00 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:54
131+0:00 Schwab HubertQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,18:54
132+0:00 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,18:54
133+0:00 Durán ArkaitzFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,18:54
134+0:00 Vázquez ManuelContentpolis - Ampo 28Contentpolis - Ampo0:000:00
135+0:00 Bonnet WilliamBbox Bouygues Telekom 26Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,0:00
136+0:00 Hushovd ThorCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
137+0:00 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam19:3919:39
138+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi19:5019:50
139+0:00 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 24Liquigas,,19:50
140+0:00 Kux ChristianMilram 24Milram20:1020:10
141+0:00 Mondory LloydAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale20:3220:32
142+0:00 Benitez Javier 21:0721:07
143+0:00 Labbé ArnaudBbox Bouygues Telekom 32Bbox Bouygues Telekom,,21:07
144+0:00 Raboň FrantišekTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC21:1921:19
145+0:00 Trusov NikolayTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 22:3622:36
146+0:00 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,22:36
147+0:00 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,22:36
148+0:00 Friedman MichaelTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream22:5222:52
149+0:00 Markov AlexeiTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 24:1324:13
150+0:00 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram,,24:13
151+0:00 Henderson GregoryTeam Columbia - HTC 32Team Columbia - HTC24:4624:46
152+0:00 Mori MassimilianoLampre - NGC 35Lampre - NGC25:3825:38
153+0:00 Furlan AngeloLampre - NGC 31Lampre - NGC,,25:38
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 21st May 2009
Avg. speed winner: 36.798 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: La Pobla de lillet › Vallnord Sector Pal (Andorra)
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.05868 sec.