Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
-
«

2010»90th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2010  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1141+1:03:15 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 6503:32:213:32:21
2150+1:06:29 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram430,,,,
35+1:20 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale218,,,,
4112+47:22 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling113,,,,
5137+59:01 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 110,,,,
6131+54:06 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi7,,,,
7142+1:03:25 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto4,,,,
836+4:08 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram3,,,,
9149+1:06:22 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic2,,,,
1056+18:14 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini1,,,,
1177+27:54 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
1280+28:30 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
1361+20:55 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
1442+6:22 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,,,
156+1:20 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
16144+1:05:31 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
1719+1:59 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,,,
189+1:25 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,,,
19143+1:05:30 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
2054+17:41 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
2185+31:28 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
22107+43:22 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
238+1:22 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
247+1:21 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
25109+44:16 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
263+0:43 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
2730+2:58 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,,,
2816+1:37 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
2984+30:52 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,,,
 30 1010+3:45 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
3050+14:09 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
3133+3:21 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
3226+2:22 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
334+0:45 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
3410+1:26 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,,,
3517+1:38 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
361+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
3755+18:04 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
3820+1:59 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,,,
39129+53:21 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,,,
4052+16:12 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,,,
4182+29:03 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
4258+19:23 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,,,
4379+28:22 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
44151+1:06:37 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini,,,,
4527+2:26 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
46146+1:05:58 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack,,,,
4787+32:11 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
48140+1:03:04 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,,,
4914+1:30 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana,,,,
5067+22:58 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
51122+50:07 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
52135+58:04 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,,,
5311+1:27 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
5494+35:31 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
5512+1:29 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux,,,,
5615+1:33 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,,,
5713+1:30 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,,,
5825+2:20 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,,,
59106+42:18 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
6088+32:41 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
61108+43:30 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
6248+12:48 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
6344+7:33 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
64126+52:11 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
6535+4:00 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,,,
6660+20:53 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
6734+3:47 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,,,
6874+26:50 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
6972+24:47 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
7089+32:53 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,,,
7147+11:30 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
722+0:10 Tondò XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,,,
73117+48:36 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
74132+54:44 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,,,
7531+2:58 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
76133+55:36 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
77121+49:28 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,,,
78130+53:53 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
7918+1:40 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
8032+3:10 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
81118+49:03 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
8238+4:40 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8390+33:59 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,,,
8429+2:57 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
8583+29:16 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
86103+41:13 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
8728+2:37 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
8881+28:48 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
8949+13:02 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,,,
9039+4:50 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
91128+53:12 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
9253+16:45 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling,,,,
93139+1:02:31 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,,,
94125+51:56 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
9522+2:14 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,,,
96110+44:30 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,,,
9778+28:05 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
9868+23:03 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,,,
9999+38:29 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
10075+27:05 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,,,
10176+27:23 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram,,,,
102134+55:57 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,,,
10321+2:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack,,,,
10493+35:03 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,,,
10564+22:05 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,,,
106101+38:36 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
10762+21:17 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,,,
10846+11:23 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,,,
10995+36:35 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
110105+41:26 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
111104+41:22 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
11223+2:16 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack,,,,
113120+49:22 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,,,
114119+49:21 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
11543+6:52 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
116147+1:05:58 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,,,
11751+14:15 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,,,
11865+22:51 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,,,
119136+58:49 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
12024+2:17 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,,,
12141+5:36 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
12298+37:57 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,,,
12359+20:05 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack,,,,
124100+38:35 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
12540+5:23 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
12645+8:58 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,,,
127148+1:06:19 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,,,
12866+22:53 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,,,
12971+24:38 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,,,
13037+4:36 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,,,
131145+1:05:35 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,,,
132111+45:07 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,,,
133152+1:09:22 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,,,
134116+47:50 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
135102+40:03 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,,,
136123+50:35 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 0:230:23
137113+47:27 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram,,0:23
13886+31:46 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,0:23
139153+1:10:15 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:23
14070+24:06 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:23
14157+18:21 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:23
14273+26:45 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
14391+34:29 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
144114+47:36 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:23
145155+1:26:58 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram,,0:23
14696+37:37 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:23
14763+21:19 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,0:23
148127+52:38 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,0:23
149124+51:30 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:23
150115+47:36 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:23
15169+23:09 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
15297+37:43 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
15392+34:43 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 0:300:30
154138+59:42 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,0:30
155154+1:17:25 Da Silva Correira JoaoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team0:510:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 100250 25:16:03 25:16:03
2 Tondò XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team801900:100:10
3 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne701600:430:43
4 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne601400:450:45
5 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale501201:201:20
6 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions40110,,1:20
7 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions301001:211:21
8 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo20901:221:22
9 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack10801:251:25
10 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux4701:261:26
11 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi601:271:27
12 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux551:291:29
13 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 501:301:30
14 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana45,,1:30
15 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto401:331:33
16 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi361:371:37
17 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam321:381:38
18 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo281:401:40
19 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana241:591:59
20 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank 20,,1:59
21 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack182:002:00
22 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 162:142:14
23 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack142:162:16
24 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux122:172:17
25 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 102:202:20
26 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 92:222:22
27 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale82:262:26
28 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam72:372:37
29 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 62:572:57
30 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana52:582:58
31 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions5,,2:58
32 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne53:103:10
33 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 53:213:21
 34  Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur--
34 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 53:473:47
35 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto54:004:00
36 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram54:084:08
37 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo54:364:36
38 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam54:404:40
39 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale54:504:50
40 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne55:235:23
41 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale55:365:36
42 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini56:226:22
43 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur56:526:52
44 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia57:337:33
45 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux58:588:58
46 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team511:2311:23
47 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo511:3011:30
48 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam512:4812:48
49 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux513:0213:02
50 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne514:0914:09
51 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team514:1514:15
52 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto516:1216:12
53 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling516:4516:45
54 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale517:4117:41
55 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic518:0418:04
56 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini518:1418:14
57 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne518:2118:21
58 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 519:2319:23
59 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack520:0520:05
60 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam520:5320:53
61 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne520:5520:55
62 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia 521:1721:17
63 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto521:1921:19
64 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling522:0522:05
65 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto522:5122:51
66 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur522:5322:53
67 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne522:5822:58
68 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana523:0323:03
69 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini523:0923:09
70 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic524:0624:06
71 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling524:3824:38
72 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions524:4724:47
73 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini526:4526:45
74 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne526:5026:50
75 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 527:0527:05
76 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram527:2327:23
77 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne527:5427:54
78 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne528:0528:05
79 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic528:2228:22
80 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia528:3028:30
81 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi528:4828:48
82 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne529:0329:03
83 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam529:1629:16
84 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team530:5230:52
85 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale531:2831:28
86 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto531:4631:46
87 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi532:1132:11
88 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic532:4132:41
89 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana532:5332:53
90 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana533:5933:59
91 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions534:2934:29
92 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 534:4334:43
93 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team535:0335:03
94 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 535:3135:31
95 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur536:3536:35
96 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 537:3737:37
97 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo537:4337:43
98 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini537:5737:57
99 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo538:2938:29
100 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic538:3538:35
101 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia538:3638:36
102 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 540:0340:03
103 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo541:1341:13
104 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia541:2241:22
105 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur541:2641:26
106 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions542:1842:18
107 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 543:2243:22
108 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur543:3043:30
109 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale544:1644:16
110 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana544:3044:30
111 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam545:0745:07
112 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling547:2247:22
113 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram547:2747:27
114 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 547:3647:36
115 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur5,,47:36
116 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 547:5047:50
117 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale548:3648:36
118 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne549:0349:03
119 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions549:2149:21
120 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia549:2249:22
121 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 549:2849:28
122 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi550:0750:07
123 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 550:3550:35
124 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia551:3051:30
125 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur551:5651:56
126 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto 552:1152:11
127 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto552:3852:38
128 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia553:1253:12
129 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux553:2153:21
130 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi553:5353:53
131 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi554:0654:06
132 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram554:4454:44
133 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi555:3655:36
134 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne555:5755:57
135 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team558:0458:04
136 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic558:4958:49
137 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 559:0159:01
138 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack559:4259:42
139 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 51:02:311:02:31
140 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 51:03:041:03:04
141 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 51:03:151:03:15
142 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto51:03:251:03:25
143 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 51:05:301:05:30
144 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo51:05:311:05:31
145 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux51:05:351:05:35
146 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack51:05:581:05:58
147 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions5,,1:05:58
148 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux51:06:191:06:19
149 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic51:06:221:06:22
150 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram51:06:291:06:29
151 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini51:06:371:06:37
152 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic51:09:221:09:22
153 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne51:10:151:10:15
154 Da Silva Correira JoaoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team51:17:251:17:25
155 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram51:26:581:26:58
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 28th March 2010
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Links
Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10825 sec.