Search:  
topLogin
2011
2009
»
«

2010»90th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2010  Stage 2  »  Salt  ›  Banyoles   (182.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 6504:15:464:15:46
2+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 430,,0:00
3+0:00 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi218,,0:00
4+0:00 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne113,,0:00
5+0:00 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions110,,0:00
6+0:00 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto7,,0:00
7+0:00 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo4,,0:00
8+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
9+0:00 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions2,,0:00
10+0:00 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1,,0:00
11+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
12+0:00 Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack,,0:00
13+0:00 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
14+0:00 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
15+0:00 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
16+0:00 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,0:00
17+0:00 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack,,0:00
18+0:00 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
19+0:00 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
20+0:00 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
21+0:00 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,0:00
22+0:00 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
23+0:00 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
24+0:00 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,0:00
25+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
26+0:00 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
27+0:00 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
28+0:00 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:00
29+0:00 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:00
30+0:00 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
31+0:00 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram,,0:00
32+0:00 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
33+0:00 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana,,0:00
34+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
35+0:00 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
36+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
37+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:00
38+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
39+0:00 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
40+0:00 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
41+0:00 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,0:00
42+0:00 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
43+0:00 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,0:00
44+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
45+0:00 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
46+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
47+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
48+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:00
49+0:00 de Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
50+0:00 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
51+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
52+0:00 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
53+0:00 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
54+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
55+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
56+0:00 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
57+0:00 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
58+0:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:00
59+0:00 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
60+0:00 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
61+0:00 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
62+0:00 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
63+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
64+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,0:00
65+0:00 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
66+0:00 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
67+0:00 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
68+0:00 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
69+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
70+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
71+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack,,0:00
72+0:00 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,0:00
73+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
  +0:00 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
74+0:00 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
75+0:00 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,0:00
76+0:00 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
77+0:00 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
78+0:00 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
79+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
80+0:00 van de Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
81+0:00 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
82+0:00 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
83+0:00 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:00
84+0:00 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
85+0:00 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,0:00
86+0:00 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
87+0:00 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
88+0:00 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
89+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
90+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,0:00
91+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
92+0:00 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
93+0:00 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
94+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,0:00
95+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
96+0:00 César GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
97+0:00 Gómez Marchante José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
98+0:00 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:00
99+0:00 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
100+0:00 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
101+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
102+0:00 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
103+0:00 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
104+0:00 Rabunal Rios GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
105+0:00 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
106+0:00 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling,,0:00
107+0:00 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
108+0:00 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,0:00
109+0:00 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
110+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
111+0:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
112+0:00 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
113+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
114+0:00 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
115+0:00 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
116+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
117+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
118+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:00
119+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,0:00
120+0:00 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
121+0:00 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
122+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
123+0:00 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
124+0:00 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
125+0:00 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
126+0:00 de Segovia José AntonioXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
127+0:00 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
128+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
129+0:00 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
130+0:00 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
131+0:00 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,0:00
132+0:00 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
133+0:00 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
134+0:00 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
135+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
136+0:00 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram,,0:00
137+0:00 Saramotins AleksejsTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
138+0:00 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
139+0:00 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,0:00
140+0:00 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,0:00
141+0:00 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
142+0:00 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
143+0:00 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,0:00
144+0:00 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana,,0:00
145+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:00
146+0:00 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
147+0:00 Roldan Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
148+0:00 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
149+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
150+0:00 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,0:00
151+0:00 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,0:00
152+0:00 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
153+0:00 Da Silva Correira JoaoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
154+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
155+0:00 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,0:00
156+0:00 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
157+0:00 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
158+0:00 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,0:00
159+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
160+0:00 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
161+0:00 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
162+0:00 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur0:220:22
163+0:00 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 1:001:00
164+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:021:02
165+0:00 McCartney JasonRadioShack 36RadioShack1:031:03
166+0:00 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux1:281:28
167+0:00 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:28
168+0:00 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram7:347:34
169+0:00 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram19:5619:56
DNS+0:00 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 23rd March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.836 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Salt › Banyoles
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.06863 sec.