2011
2009
»
«

2010»90th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2010  Stage 2  »  Salt  ›  Banyoles   (182.6k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Cavendish MarkTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 6504:15:464:15:46
2+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 430,,0:00
3+0:00 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi218,,0:00
4+0:00 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne113,,0:00
5+0:00 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions110,,0:00
6+0:00 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto7,,0:00
7+0:00 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo4,,0:00
8+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
9+0:00 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions2,,0:00
10+0:00 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 1,,0:00
11+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
12+0:00 Impey DarylRadioShack 25RadioShack,,0:00
13+0:00 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
14+0:00 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
15+0:00 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,0:00
16+0:00 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,0:00
17+0:00 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack,,0:00
18+0:00 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
19+0:00 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
20+0:00 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
21+0:00 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,0:00
22+0:00 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
23+0:00 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
24+0:00 Voss PaulMilram 23Milram,,0:00
25+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
26+0:00 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
27+0:00 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
28+0:00 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:00
29+0:00 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:00
30+0:00 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
31+0:00 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram,,0:00
32+0:00 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
33+0:00 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana,,0:00
34+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
35+0:00 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
36+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
37+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:00
38+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
39+0:00 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
40+0:00 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
41+0:00 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,0:00
42+0:00 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
43+0:00 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,0:00
44+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
45+0:00 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
46+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
47+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
48+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:00
49+0:00 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
50+0:00 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
51+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
52+0:00 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
53+0:00 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
54+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
55+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
56+0:00 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
57+0:00 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
58+0:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:00
59+0:00 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
60+0:00 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
61+0:00 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
62+0:00 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
63+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
64+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,0:00
65+0:00 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
66+0:00 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
67+0:00 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
68+0:00 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
69+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
70+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
71+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack,,0:00
72+0:00 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,0:00
73+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
  +0:00 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
74+0:00 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
75+0:00 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,0:00
76+0:00 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
77+0:00 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
78+0:00 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
79+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
80+0:00 Van De Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
81+0:00 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
82+0:00 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
83+0:00 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:00
84+0:00 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
85+0:00 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,0:00
86+0:00 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
87+0:00 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
88+0:00 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
89+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
90+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,0:00
91+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
92+0:00 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
93+0:00 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
94+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,0:00
95+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
96+0:00 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
97+0:00 Gómez José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
98+0:00 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:00
99+0:00 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
100+0:00 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
101+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
102+0:00 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
103+0:00 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
104+0:00 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
105+0:00 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
106+0:00 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling,,0:00
107+0:00 Menchov DenisRabobank ProTeam 32Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
108+0:00 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,0:00
109+0:00 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
110+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
111+0:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
112+0:00 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
113+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
114+0:00 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
115+0:00 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
116+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
117+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
118+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:00
119+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,0:00
120+0:00 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
121+0:00 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
122+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
123+0:00 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
124+0:00 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
125+0:00 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
126+0:00 de Segovia José AntonioXacobeo-Galicia 27Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
127+0:00 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
128+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
129+0:00 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
130+0:00 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
131+0:00 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,0:00
132+0:00 Augé StéphaneCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
133+0:00 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
134+0:00 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
135+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
136+0:00 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram,,0:00
137+0:00 Saramotins AleksejsTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
138+0:00 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,0:00
139+0:00 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,0:00
140+0:00 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,0:00
141+0:00 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
142+0:00 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
143+0:00 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,0:00
144+0:00 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana,,0:00
145+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,0:00
146+0:00 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
147+0:00 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
148+0:00 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
149+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
150+0:00 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,0:00
151+0:00 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,0:00
152+0:00 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
153+0:00 Correira JoãoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
154+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
155+0:00 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank ,,0:00
156+0:00 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
157+0:00 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
158+0:00 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,0:00
159+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
160+0:00 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
161+0:00 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
162+0:00 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur0:220:22
163+0:00 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 1:001:00
164+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:021:02
165+0:00 McCartney JasonRadioShack 36RadioShack1:031:03
166+0:00 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux1:281:28
167+0:00 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,1:28
168+0:00 Roels DominikMilram 23Milram7:347:34
169+0:00 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram19:5619:56
DNS+0:00 Schleck AndySaxo Bank  24Saxo Bank --
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 23rd March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 42.836 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: SaltBanyoles

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264