2011
2009
»
«

2010»90th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2010  Stage 5  »  Ascó  ›  Cabacés   (181.2k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic6504:50:034:50:03
2+0:00 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack4300:360:36
3+0:00 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne2180:370:37
4+0:00 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions113,,0:37
5+0:00 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne110,,0:37
6+0:00 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana70:400:40
7+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 4,,0:40
8+0:00 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 3,,0:40
9+0:00 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions2,,0:40
10+0:00 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto1,,0:40
11+0:00 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:40
12+0:00 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux,,0:40
13+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale,,0:40
14+0:00 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:40
15+0:00 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40
16+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank  25Saxo Bank ,,0:40
17+0:00 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:40
18+0:00 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:40
19+0:00 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:40
20+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:40
21+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:40
22+0:00 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:40
23+0:00 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,0:40
24+0:00 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:40
25+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:40
26+0:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:40
27+0:00 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,0:40
28+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack,,0:40
29+0:00 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,0:40
30+0:00 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:40
31+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:40
32+0:00 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:40
33+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling0:550:55
34+0:00 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,0:55
35+0:00 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne1:001:00
36+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,1:00
37+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,1:00
38+0:00 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,1:00
39+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,1:00
40+0:00 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne1:061:06
41+0:00 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini1:091:09
42+0:00 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne1:171:17
43+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 1:291:29
44+0:00 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,1:29
45+0:00 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale1:491:49
46+0:00 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,1:49
47+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto1:541:54
48+0:00 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team2:082:08
49+0:00 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram2:112:11
50+0:00 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,2:11
51+0:00 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,2:11
  +0:00 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,2:11
52+0:00 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,2:11
53+0:00 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,2:11
54+0:00 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,2:11
55+0:00 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,2:11
56+0:00 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:11
57+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,2:11
58+0:00 Gómez José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur2:192:19
59+0:00 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,2:19
60+0:00 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,2:19
61+0:00 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,2:19
62+0:00 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,2:19
63+0:00 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:19
64+0:00 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,2:19
65+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,2:19
66+0:00 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur2:432:43
67+0:00 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team3:043:04
68+0:00 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne3:243:24
69+0:00 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur4:014:01
70+0:00 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux4:224:22
71+0:00 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,4:22
72+0:00 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank ,,4:22
73+0:00 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram,,4:22
74+0:00 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,4:22
75+0:00 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,4:22
76+0:00 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,4:22
77+0:00 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,4:22
78+0:00 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,4:22
79+0:00 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,4:22
80+0:00 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,4:22
81+0:00 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,4:22
82+0:00 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,4:22
83+0:00 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,4:22
84+0:00 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,4:22
85+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,4:22
86+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,4:22
87+0:00 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,4:22
88+0:00 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,4:22
89+0:00 Van De Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,4:22
90+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,4:22
91+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:22
92+0:00 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:22
93+0:00 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:354:35
94+0:00 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 6:076:07
95+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam7:127:12
96+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,7:12
97+0:00 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions7:187:18
98+0:00 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale7:427:42
99+0:00 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 7:487:48
100+0:00 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,7:48
101+0:00 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,7:48
102+0:00 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,7:48
103+0:00 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling7:547:54
104+0:00 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,7:54
105+0:00 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne12:4912:49
106+0:00 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,12:49
107+0:00 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,12:49
108+0:00 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,12:49
109+0:00 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,12:49
110+0:00 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,12:49
111+0:00 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,12:49
112+0:00 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,12:49
113+0:00 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,12:49
114+0:00 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,12:49
115+0:00 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling,,12:49
116+0:00 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,12:49
117+0:00 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,12:49
118+0:00 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,12:49
119+0:00 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto12:5612:56
120+0:00 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 14:3014:30
121+0:00 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,14:30
122+0:00 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic16:3016:30
123+0:00 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,16:30
124+0:00 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,16:30
125+0:00 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,16:30
126+0:00 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,16:30
127+0:00 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack,,16:30
128+0:00 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,16:30
129+0:00 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,16:30
130+0:00 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,16:30
131+0:00 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,16:30
132+0:00 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,16:30
133+0:00 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram,,16:30
134+0:00 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini,,16:30
135+0:00 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,16:30
136+0:00 Correira JoãoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,16:30
137+0:00 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram,,16:30
138+0:00 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,16:30
139+0:00 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:30
140+0:00 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,16:30
141+0:00 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:30
142+0:00 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:30
143+0:00 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,16:30
144+0:00 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram,,16:30
145+0:00 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana 26Astana,,16:30
146+0:00 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,16:30
147+0:00 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,16:30
148+0:00 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,16:30
149+0:00 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,16:30
150+0:00 Deignan PhilipCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,16:30
151+0:00 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,16:30
152+0:00 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,16:30
153+0:00 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,16:30
154+0:00 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,16:30
155+0:00 Augustyn John-LeeSky Procycling 23Sky Procycling,,16:30
156+0:00 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,16:30
157+0:00 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,16:30
158+0:00 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia ,,16:30
159+0:00 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,16:30
160+0:00 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,16:30
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 26th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 37.483 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: AscóCabacés

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264