Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
KOM Sprint (2) Coll de Grau (35.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 10 |
2 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 7 |
3 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 |
4 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
5 | Gutiérrez Gutiérrez David | Footon-Servetto | 2 |
6 | Merino Pedro | Footon-Servetto | 1 |
Sprint | Cornudella de Montsant (61.8 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 |
3 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Alt de la Porrera (104.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6 |
2 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 4 |
3 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 |
4 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 1 |
Sprint | Falset (109.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 3 |
2 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 2 |
3 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 1 |
KOM Sprint (3) Coll de la Teixeta (128.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 6 |
2 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 4 |
3 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 2 |
4 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) La Figuera (167.4 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Malacarne Davide | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 |
2 | Ramírez Javier | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 7 |
3 | de Lis Sergio | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 5 |
4 | César Veloso Gustavo | Xacobeo - Galicia | 3 |
5 | Karpets Vladimir | Team Katusha | 2 |
6 | Horrach Joan Sebastian | Team Katusha | 1 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | RadioShack | 14:32:05 | 14:32:05 |
2 | Saxo Bank | 14:32:09 | 0:04 |
3 | Francaise des Jeux | 14:32:09 | 0:04 |
4 | Team Garmin - Transitions | 14:32:26 | 0:21 |
5 | Team Katusha | 14:32:29 | 0:24 |
6 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:32:29 | 0:24 |
7 | Caisse d'Epargne | 14:33:03 | 0:58 |
8 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:33:18 | 1:13 |
9 | Footon-Servetto | 14:33:23 | 1:18 |
10 | Omega Pharma-Lotto | 14:33:40 | 1:35 |
11 | Euskaltel - Euskadi | 14:33:40 | 1:35 |
12 | Liquigas - Doimo | 14:33:48 | 1:43 |
13 | Astana | 14:33:55 | 1:50 |
14 | Cervelo Test Team | 14:33:57 | 1:52 |
15 | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 14:34:11 | 2:06 |
16 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:36:50 | 4:45 |
17 | Andalucia-Caja Sur | 14:37:22 | 5:17 |
18 | Lampre - Farnese Vini | 14:37:59 | 5:54 |
19 | Xacobeo - Galicia | 14:39:01 | 6:56 |
20 | Sky Procycling | 14:43:20 | 11:15 |
21 | Milram | 14:44:30 | 12:25 |
22 | Team HTC - Columbia | 14:48:00 | 15:55 |