2011
2009
»
«

2010»90th Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (PT)

2010  Stage 7  »  Esport Parc - Centre d'Alt Rendiment, Sant Cugat  ›  Circuit de Catalunya   (117.8k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1141+1:03:15 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 6503:32:213:32:21
2150+1:06:29 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram430,,0:00
35+1:20 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale218,,0:00
4112+47:22 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling113,,0:00
5137+59:01 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 110,,0:00
6131+54:06 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi7,,0:00
7142+1:03:25 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto4,,0:00
836+4:08 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram3,,0:00
9149+1:06:22 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic2,,0:00
1056+18:14 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini1,,0:00
1177+27:54 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
1280+28:30 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
1361+20:55 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
1442+6:22 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
156+1:20 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
16144+1:05:31 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
1719+1:59 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana,,0:00
189+1:25 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack,,0:00
19143+1:05:30 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,0:00
2054+17:41 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2185+31:28 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
22107+43:22 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
238+1:22 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
247+1:21 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
25109+44:16 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
263+0:43 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
2730+2:58 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana,,0:00
2816+1:37 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
2984+30:52 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
  1010+3:45 Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
3050+14:09 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
3133+3:21 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
3226+2:22 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
334+0:45 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
3410+1:26 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
3517+1:38 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
361+0:00 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:00
3755+18:04 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
3820+1:59 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank ,,0:00
39129+53:21 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
4052+16:12 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
4182+29:03 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
4258+19:23 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,0:00
4379+28:22 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
44151+1:06:37 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
4527+2:26 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
46146+1:05:58 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack,,0:00
4787+32:11 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
48140+1:03:04 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:00
4914+1:30 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana,,0:00
5067+22:58 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
51122+50:07 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
52135+58:04 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
5311+1:27 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
5494+35:31 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
5512+1:29 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
5615+1:33 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto,,0:00
5713+1:30 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
5825+2:20 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
59106+42:18 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
6088+32:41 Van De Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
61108+43:30 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
6248+12:48 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
6344+7:33 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
64126+52:11 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
6535+4:00 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto,,0:00
6660+20:53 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
6734+3:47 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,0:00
6874+26:50 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
6972+24:47 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
7089+32:53 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana,,0:00
7147+11:30 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
722+0:10 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
73117+48:36 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
74132+54:44 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram,,0:00
7531+2:58 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
76133+55:36 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
77121+49:28 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
78130+53:53 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
7918+1:40 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
8032+3:10 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
81118+49:03 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
8238+4:40 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
8390+33:59 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana,,0:00
8429+2:57 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
8583+29:16 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
86103+41:13 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
8728+2:37 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
8881+28:48 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:00
8949+13:02 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
9039+4:50 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
91128+53:12 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
9253+16:45 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling,,0:00
93139+1:02:31 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
94125+51:56 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
9522+2:14 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank ,,0:00
96110+44:30 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana,,0:00
9778+28:05 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
9868+23:03 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana,,0:00
9999+38:29 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
10075+27:05 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha ,,0:00
10176+27:23 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram,,0:00
102134+55:57 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne,,0:00
10321+2:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack,,0:00
10493+35:03 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
10564+22:05 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,0:00
106101+38:36 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
10762+21:17 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:00
10846+11:23 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
10995+36:35 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
110105+41:26 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
111104+41:22 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
11223+2:16 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack,,0:00
113120+49:22 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:00
114119+49:21 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
11543+6:52 Gómez José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
116147+1:05:58 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:00
11751+14:15 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
11865+22:51 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto,,0:00
119136+58:49 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
12024+2:17 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
12141+5:36 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
12298+37:57 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:00
12359+20:05 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack,,0:00
124100+38:35 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
12540+5:23 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:00
12645+8:58 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
127148+1:06:19 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
12866+22:53 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:00
12971+24:38 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,0:00
13037+4:36 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:00
131145+1:05:35 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux,,0:00
132111+45:07 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
133152+1:09:22 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
134116+47:50 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:00
135102+40:03 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank ,,0:00
136123+50:35 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 0:230:23
137113+47:27 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram,,0:23
13886+31:46 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto,,0:23
139153+1:10:15 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne,,0:23
14070+24:06 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:23
14157+18:21 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:23
14273+26:45 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
14391+34:29 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions,,0:23
144114+47:36 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia ,,0:23
145155+1:26:58 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram,,0:23
14696+37:37 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,0:23
14763+21:19 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto,,0:23
148127+52:38 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto,,0:23
149124+51:30 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia,,0:23
150115+47:36 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur,,0:23
15169+23:09 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini,,0:23
15297+37:43 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo,,0:23
15392+34:43 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 0:300:30
154138+59:42 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack,,0:30
155154+1:17:25 Correira JoãoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team0:510:51
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
1 Rodríguez JoaquimTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha 100250 25:16:03 25:16:03..
2 Tondo XavierCervelo Test Team 31Cervelo Test Team801900:100:10..
3 Taaramäe ReinCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 22Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne701600:430:43..
4 Sánchez Luis LeónCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne601400:450:45..
5 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 25AG2R La Mondiale501201:201:20..
6 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Transitions 29Team Garmin - Transitions40110,,1:20..
7 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions301001:211:21..
8 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo20901:221:22..
9 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 26RadioShack10801:251:25..
10 Di Grégorio RémyFrancaise des Jeux 24Francaise des Jeux4701:261:26..
11 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi601:271:27..
12 Casar SandyFrancaise des Jeux 31Francaise des Jeux551:291:29..
13 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 501:301:30..
14 Tiralongo PaoloAstana 32Astana45,,1:30..
15 Pérez AitorFooton-Servetto 32Footon-Servetto401:331:33..
16 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi361:371:37..
17 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam321:381:38..
18 Kišerlovski RobertLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo281:401:40..
19 Pereiro ÓscarAstana 32Astana241:591:59..
20 Voigt JensSaxo Bank  38Saxo Bank 20,,1:59..
21 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 36RadioShack182:002:00..
22 Schleck FränkSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 162:142:14..
23 Klöden AndreasRadioShack 34RadioShack142:162:16..
24 Le Mével ChristopheFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux122:172:17..
25 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam HTC - Columbia  27Team HTC - Columbia 102:202:20..
26 De Greef FrancisOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 92:222:22..
27 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 22AG2R La Mondiale82:262:26..
28 ten Dam LaurensRabobank ProTeam 29Rabobank ProTeam72:372:37..
29 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto 62:572:57..
30 Jufré JosepAstana 34Astana52:582:58..
31 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 33Team Garmin - Transitions5,,2:58..
32 Arroyo DavidCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne53:103:10..
33 Moreno DanielOmega Pharma-Lotto  28Omega Pharma-Lotto 53:213:21..
   Vázquez ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 28Andalucia-Caja Sur3:453:45..
34 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha 53:473:47..
35 Benítez José AlbertoFooton-Servetto 28Footon-Servetto54:004:00..
36 Voss PaulMilram 24Milram54:084:08..
37 Basso IvanLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo54:364:36..
38 Garate Juan ManuelRabobank ProTeam 33Rabobank ProTeam54:404:40..
39 Dessel CyrilAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale54:504:50..
40 Moinard AmaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 28Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne55:235:23..
41 Efimkin VladimirAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale55:365:36..
42 Mori ManueleLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini56:226:22..
43 Gómez José ÁngelAndalucia-Caja Sur 29Andalucia-Caja Sur56:526:52..
44 Mosquera EzequielXacobeo-Galicia 34Xacobeo-Galicia57:337:33..
45 Roy JérémyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux58:588:58..
46 Denifl StefanCervelo Test Team 22Cervelo Test Team511:2311:23..
47 Koren KristijanLiquigas - Doimo 23Liquigas - Doimo511:3011:30..
48 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 36Rabobank ProTeam512:4812:48..
49 Pinot ThibautFrancaise des Jeux 19Francaise des Jeux513:0213:02..
50 Pasamontes LuisCaisse d'Epargne 30Caisse d'Epargne514:0914:09..
51 Cuesta IñigoCervelo Test Team 40Cervelo Test Team514:1514:15..
52 Capecchi ErosFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto516:1216:12..
53 Cummings SteveSky Procycling 29Sky Procycling516:4516:45..
54 Valjavec TadejAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale517:4117:41..
55 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic518:0418:04..
56 Loosli DavidLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini518:1418:14..
57 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne518:2118:21..
58 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 519:2319:23..
59 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 32RadioShack520:0520:05..
60 Kozontchuk DmitryRabobank ProTeam 25Rabobank ProTeam520:5320:53..
61 Minard SébastienCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne520:5520:55..
62 van Garderen TejayTeam HTC - Columbia  21Team HTC - Columbia 521:1721:17..
63 Pedersen MartinFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto521:1921:19..
64 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling522:0522:05..
65 Durán ArkaitzFooton-Servetto 23Footon-Servetto522:5122:51..
66 Moreno JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 25Andalucia-Caja Sur522:5322:53..
67 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne522:5822:58..
68 Renev SergeyAstana 25Astana523:0323:03..
69 Marzano MarcoLampre - Farnese Vini 29Lampre - Farnese Vini523:0923:09..
70 Engels AddyQuickstep - Innergetic 32Quickstep - Innergetic524:0624:06..
71 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling524:3824:38..
72 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Transitions 23Team Garmin - Transitions524:4724:47..
73 Bono MatteoLampre - Farnese Vini 26Lampre - Farnese Vini526:4526:45..
74 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne526:5026:50..
75 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 527:0527:05..
76 Nerz DominikMilram 20Milram527:2327:23..
77 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne527:5427:54..
78 Losada AlbertoCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne528:0528:05..
79 Malacarne DavideQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic528:2228:22..
80 Fernández DelioXacobeo-Galicia 24Xacobeo-Galicia528:3028:30..
81 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 21Euskaltel - Euskadi528:4828:48..
82 Kern ChristopheCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 29Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne529:0329:03..
83 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam529:1629:16..
84 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team530:5230:52..
85 Efimkin AlexanderAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale531:2831:28..
86 Merino PedroFooton-Servetto 22Footon-Servetto531:4631:46..
87 Izagirre GorkaEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi532:1132:11..
88 Van De Walle JurgenQuickstep - Innergetic 33Quickstep - Innergetic532:4132:41..
89 Štangelj GorazdAstana 37Astana532:5332:53..
90 Zeits AndreyAstana 23Astana533:5933:59..
91 Zabriskie DavidTeam Garmin - Transitions 31Team Garmin - Transitions534:2934:29..
92 Martin TonyTeam HTC - Columbia  24Team HTC - Columbia 534:4334:43..
93 Sastre CarlosCervelo Test Team 34Cervelo Test Team535:0335:03..
94 Van Goolen JurgenOmega Pharma-Lotto  29Omega Pharma-Lotto 535:3135:31..
95 Calvente ManuelAndalucia-Caja Sur 33Andalucia-Caja Sur536:3536:35..
96 Lloyd MatthewOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto 537:3737:37..
97 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Doimo 32Liquigas - Doimo537:4337:43..
98 Magazzini EnricoLampre - Farnese Vini 21Lampre - Farnese Vini537:5737:57..
99 Vandborg Brian BachLiquigas - Doimo 28Liquigas - Doimo538:2938:29..
100 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic538:3538:35..
101 César Veloso GustavoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia538:3638:36..
102 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank  34Saxo Bank 540:0340:03..
103 Bellotti FrancescoLiquigas - Doimo 30Liquigas - Doimo541:1341:13..
104 Martínez SerafínXacobeo-Galicia 26Xacobeo-Galicia541:2241:22..
105 Ramírez JavierAndalucia-Caja Sur 32Andalucia-Caja Sur541:2641:26..
106 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Transitions 22Team Garmin - Transitions542:1842:18..
107 Brandt ChristopheOmega Pharma-Lotto  32Omega Pharma-Lotto 543:2243:22..
108 Piedra AntonioAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur543:3043:30..
109 Krivtsov YuriyAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale544:1644:16..
110 Hernández JesúsAstana 28Astana544:3044:30..
111 Clement StefRabobank ProTeam 27Rabobank ProTeam545:0745:07..
112 Viganò DavideSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling547:2247:22..
113 Russ MatthiasMilram 26Milram547:2747:27..
114 Lewis CraigTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 547:3647:36..
115 Montenegro Jorge MartínAndalucia-Caja Sur 26Andalucia-Caja Sur5,,47:36..
116 Wegelius CharlesOmega Pharma-Lotto  31Omega Pharma-Lotto 547:5047:50..
117 Turpin LudovicAG2R La Mondiale 35AG2R La Mondiale548:3648:36..
118 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 26Caisse d'Epargne549:0349:03..
119 Meier ChristianTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions549:2149:21..
120 García MarcosXacobeo-Galicia 23Xacobeo-Galicia549:2249:22..
121 Velits MartinTeam HTC - Columbia  25Team HTC - Columbia 549:2849:28..
122 Sesma DanielEuskaltel - Euskadi 25Euskaltel - Euskadi550:0750:07..
123 Marycz JarosławSaxo Bank  22Saxo Bank 550:3550:35..
124 García RodrigoXacobeo-Galicia 30Xacobeo-Galicia551:3051:30..
125 Roldán Jose LuisAndalucia-Caja Sur 24Andalucia-Caja Sur551:5651:56..
126 Aerts MarioOmega Pharma-Lotto  35Omega Pharma-Lotto 552:1152:11..
127 Gutiérrez DavidFooton-Servetto 27Footon-Servetto552:3852:38..
128 Rabuñal GonzaloXacobeo-Galicia 25Xacobeo-Galicia553:1253:12..
129 Mourey FrancisFrancaise des Jeux 29Francaise des Jeux553:2153:21..
130 Castroviejo JonathanEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi553:5353:53..
131 Galdós AitorEuskaltel - Euskadi 30Euskaltel - Euskadi554:0654:06..
132 Roberts LukeMilram 33Milram554:4454:44..
133 de Lis SergioEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi555:3655:36..
134 Gutiérrez José IvánCaisse d'Epargne 31Caisse d'Epargne555:5755:57..
135 Wyss MarcelCervelo Test Team 23Cervelo Test Team558:0458:04..
136 Facci MauroQuickstep - Innergetic 27Quickstep - Innergetic558:4958:49..
137 Haedo Lucas SebastiánSaxo Bank  26Saxo Bank 559:0159:01..
138 Vaitkus TomasRadioShack 28RadioShack559:4259:42..
139 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  23Team Katusha 51:02:311:02:31..
140 Brutt PavelTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha 51:03:041:03:04..
141 Haedo Juan JoséSaxo Bank  29Saxo Bank 51:03:151:03:15..
142 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealFooton-Servetto 26Footon-Servetto51:03:251:03:25..
143 Eskov NikitaTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha 51:05:301:05:30..
144 Guarnieri JacopoLiquigas - Doimo 22Liquigas - Doimo51:05:311:05:31..
145 Cazaux PierreFrancaise des Jeux 25Francaise des Jeux51:05:351:05:35..
146 Selander BjornRadioShack 22RadioShack51:05:581:05:58..
147 Cozza StevenTeam Garmin - Transitions 25Team Garmin - Transitions5,,1:05:58..
148 Gudsell TimothyFrancaise des Jeux 26Francaise des Jeux51:06:191:06:19..
149 Stauff AndreasQuickstep - Innergetic 23Quickstep - Innergetic51:06:221:06:22..
150 Förster RobertMilram 32Milram51:06:291:06:29..
151 Furlan AngeloLampre - Farnese Vini 32Lampre - Farnese Vini51:06:371:06:37..
152 Kunitski AndreiQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic51:09:221:09:22..
153 García Acosta José VicenteCaisse d'Epargne 37Caisse d'Epargne51:10:151:10:15..
154 Correira JoãoCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team51:17:251:17:25..
155 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram51:26:581:26:58..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 28th March 2010
Avg. speed winner: 33.285 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 100*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: Esport Parc - Centre d'Alt Rendiment, Sant Cugat › Circuit de Catalunya

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264