Search:  
topLogin
2012
2010
»
«

2011»91st Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)

2011  Stage 2  »  Santa Coloma de Farners  ›  Banyoles   (169.3k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
1+0:00 Petacchi AlessandroLampre - ISD 37Lampre - ISD6504:11:084:11:08
2+0:00 Rojas José JoaquínMovistar Team 25Movistar Team430,,,,
3+0:00 Cardoso Manuel Antonio LealRadioShack 27RadioShack218,,,,
4+0:00 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 23Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne113,,,,
5+0:00 Galdós Aitor 31110,,,,
6+0:00 Nizzolo GiacomoLeopard Trek 22Leopard Trek7,,,,
7+0:00 Kreder MichelTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo4,,,,
8+0:00 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo3,,,,
9+0:00 Iglinskiy ValentinPro Team Astana 26Pro Team Astana2,,,,
 10 +0:00 Barredo CarlosRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
10+0:00 Bakelants JanOmega Pharma-Lotto  25Omega Pharma-Lotto 1,,,,
11+0:00 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep Cycling Team 24Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
12+0:00 Cataldo DarioQuickstep Cycling Team 26Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
13+0:00 Robert FréderiqueQuickstep Cycling Team 22Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
14+0:00 Vorganov EduardTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,,,
15+0:00 Zaugg OliverLeopard Trek 29Leopard Trek,,,,
16+0:00 Dumoulin SamuelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 30Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
17+0:00 Vanendert JelleOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
18+0:00 Ardila Mauricio AlbertoGeox-TMC Transformers 31Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
19+0:00 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
20+0:00 Pérez RubénEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
 22 +0:00 Contador AlbertoSaxo Bank - Sungard 28Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
21+0:00 Dockx GertOmega Pharma-Lotto  22Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
22+0:00 Mollema BaukeRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
23+0:00 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 21Sky Procycling,,,,
24+0:00 Valls RafaelGeox-TMC Transformers 23Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
25+0:00 Raboň FrantišekHTC - High Road 27HTC - High Road,,,,
26+0:00 Janiaczyk BłażejCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 28CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
27+0:00 Kadri BlelAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
28+0:00 Steensen AndréSaxo Bank - Sungard 23Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
29+0:00 Minard SébastienAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
30+0:00 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
31+0:00 Evans CadelBMC Racing Team 34BMC Racing Team,,,,
32+0:00 Dehaes KennyOmega Pharma-Lotto  26Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
33+0:00 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 31Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
34+0:00 Da Dalto MauroLiquigas - Cannondale 29Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
35+0:00 Kangert TanelPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,,,
36+0:00 Cazaux PierreEuskaltel - Euskadi 26Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
37+0:00 Pietropolli DanieleLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,,,
38+0:00 Louder JeffBMC Racing Team 33BMC Racing Team,,,,
39+0:00 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 23Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
40+0:00 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
41+0:00 Mendes JoséCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 25CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
42+0:00 de Maar MarcQuickstep Cycling Team 27Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
43+0:00 Horner ChrisRadioShack 39RadioShack,,,,
44+0:00 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Cervélo 24Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
45+0:00 Jufré JosepPro Team Astana 35Pro Team Astana,,,,
46+0:00 Brajkovič JanezRadioShack 27RadioShack,,,,
47+0:00 Duggan TimothyLiquigas - Cannondale 28Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
48+0:00 Rovny IvanRadioShack 23RadioShack,,,,
49+0:00 De Clercq BartOmega Pharma-Lotto  24Omega Pharma-Lotto ,,,,
50+0:00 Siutsou KanstantsinHTC - High Road 28HTC - High Road,,,,
51+0:00 Moreno JavierCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,,,
52+0:00 Herrada JoséCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,,,
53+0:00 Lechuga PabloAndalucia - Caja Granada 20Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
54+0:00 Suarez Camilo AndresCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 22Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
55+0:00 Pliușchin AlexandrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
56+0:00 Bouet MaximeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
57+0:00 Tiralongo PaoloPro Team Astana 33Pro Team Astana,,,,
58+0:00 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 24Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
59+0:00 Cusin RémiCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
60+0:00 Gustov VolodymyrSaxo Bank - Sungard 34Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
61+0:00 Basso IvanLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
62+0:00 Di Luca DaniloTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,,,
63+0:00 Vermote JulienQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
64+0:00 Bookwalter BrentBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,,,
65+0:00 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Cervélo 33Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
66+0:00 Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
67+0:00 Rohregger ThomasLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,,,
68+0:00 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,,,
69+0:00 Possoni MorrisSky Procycling 26Sky Procycling,,,,
70+0:00 Ospina Dalivier 25,,,,
71+0:00 Intxausti BeñatMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,,,
72+0:00 Antón IgorEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
73+0:00 Petrov EvgeniPro Team Astana 32Pro Team Astana,,,,
74+0:00 Lewis CraigHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,,,
75+0:00 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
76+0:00 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
77+0:00 Wyss MarcelGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
78+0:00 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
79+0:00 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 35Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
80+0:00 Gretsch PatrickHTC - High Road 23HTC - High Road,,,,
81+0:00 Vandewalle KristofQuickstep Cycling Team 25Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
82+0:00 Izagirre IonEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
83+0:00 Smukulis GatisHTC - High Road 23HTC - High Road,,,,
84+0:00 Horrach JoanTeam Katusha  36Team Katusha ,,,,
85+0:00 Leipheimer LeviRadioShack 37RadioShack,,,,
86+0:00 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 25Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
87+0:00 Froome ChrisSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,,,
88+0:00 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 30Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
89+0:00 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 34Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
90+0:00 Weening PieterRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
91+0:00 de la Fuente DavidGeox-TMC Transformers 29Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
92+0:00 Zubeldia HaimarRadioShack 33RadioShack,,,,
93+0:00 Wurf CameronLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
94+0:00 Sicard RomainEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,,,
95+0:00 Hoogerland JohnnyVacansoleil - DCM 27Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
96+0:00 Noval BenjamínSaxo Bank - Sungard 32Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
97+0:00 Sørensen Chris AnkerSaxo Bank - Sungard 26Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
98+0:00 Sørensen NickiSaxo Bank - Sungard 35Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
99+0:00 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 24Sky Procycling,,,,
100+0:00 Martinez John EdibbertoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
101+0:00 Denifl StefanLeopard Trek 23Leopard Trek,,,,
102+0:00 Cioni Dario DavidSky Procycling 36Sky Procycling,,,,
103+0:00 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 35Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
104+0:00 Tondò XavierMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
105+0:00 Scarponi MicheleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,,,
106+0:00 Atapuma Darwin 23,,,,
107+0:00 Loosli DavidLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,,,
108+0:00 Deignan PhilipRadioShack 27RadioShack,,,,
109+0:00 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Cervélo 23Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
110+0:00 Velits MartinHTC - High Road 26HTC - High Road,,,,
111+0:00 Silin EgorTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha ,,,,
112+0:00 Bernabéu DavidAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
113+0:00 Cuesta IñigoCaja Rural 41Caja Rural,,,,
114+0:00 Masciarelli FrancescoPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,,,
115+0:00 Ovechkin ArtemTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,,,
116+0:00 Gerdemann LinusLeopard Trek 28Leopard Trek,,,,
117+0:00 Pasamontes LuisMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,,,
118+0:00 Mol WouterVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
119+0:00 Karpets VladimirTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,,,
120+0:00 Buffaz MickaëlCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 31Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
121+0:00 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,,,
122+0:00 Quintana NairoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 21Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
123+0:00 Pauwels SergeSky Procycling 27Sky Procycling,,,,
124+0:00 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 33Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
125+0:00 Belkov MaximVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
126+0:00 Perget MathieuAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale,,,,
127+0:00 Salerno CristianoLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,,,
128+0:00 Honkisz AdrianCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 23CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
129+0:00 Kozontchuk DmitryGeox-TMC Transformers 26Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
130+0:00 Milán DiegoCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,,,
131+0:00 Erviti ImanolMovistar Team 27Movistar Team,,,,
132+0:00 Pérez FranciscoMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,,,
133+0:00 Chalapud RobinsonCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 27Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
134+0:00 Marczyński TomaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 27CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
135+0:00 Navarro DanielSaxo Bank - Sungard 27Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
136+0:00 Pidgornyy RuslanVacansoleil - DCM 33Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
137+0:00 Hernández JesúsSaxo Bank - Sungard 29Saxo Bank - Sungard,,,,
138+0:00 Dyachenko AlexandrPro Team Astana 27Pro Team Astana,,,,
139+0:00 Nepomnyachshiy YevgeniyPro Team Astana 24Pro Team Astana,,,,
140+0:00 Slagter Tom-JelteRabobank Cycling Team 21Rabobank Cycling Team,,,,
141+0:00 Ruiz Pinto EloyAndalucia - Caja Granada 22Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
142+0:00 Mora ArturoCaja Rural 23Caja Rural,,,,
143+0:00 Bodnar ŁukaszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 28CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
144+0:00 Phinney TaylorBMC Racing Team 20BMC Racing Team,,,,
145+0:00 Corti MarcoGeox-TMC Transformers 24Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
146+0:00 Gołaś MichałVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,,,
147+0:00 Roe TimothyBMC Racing Team 21BMC Racing Team,,,,
148+0:00 Tratnik JanQuickstep Cycling Team 21Quickstep Cycling Team,,,,
149+0:00 Vogondy NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 33Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,,,
150+0:00 Morajko JacekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
151+0:00 Meyer TravisTeam Garmin - Cervélo 21Team Garmin - Cervélo,,,,
152+0:00 Beyer ChadBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
153+0:00 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 24BMC Racing Team,,,,
154+0:00 Peña Victor HugoCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 36Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
155+0:00 Sastre CarlosGeox-TMC Transformers 35Geox-TMC Transformers,,,,
156+0:00 Rutkiewicz MarekCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,,,
157+0:00 Ramírez Abeja JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 33Andalucia - Caja Granada,,,,
158+0:00 Cano AlexCafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion 28Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion,,,,
159+0:00 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale0:300:30
160+0:00 Kroon KarstenBMC Racing Team 35BMC Racing Team0:460:46
161+0:00 Agnoli ValerioLiquigas - Cannondale 26Liquigas - Cannondale,,0:46
162+0:00 McCartney JasonRadioShack 37RadioShack,,0:46
163+0:00 Soler Juan MauricioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:46
164+0:00 Iriarte Garro Francisco JavierMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:46
165+0:00 Dean JulianTeam Garmin - Cervélo 36Team Garmin - Cervélo,,0:46
166+0:00 Engels AddyQuickstep Cycling Team 33Quickstep Cycling Team1:161:16
167+0:00 Carlström KjellSky Procycling 34Sky Procycling,,1:16
168+0:00 Witecki MariuszCCC - Polsat - Polkowice 29CCC - Polsat - Polkowice,,1:16
169+0:00 Spezialetti AlessandroLampre - ISD 36Lampre - ISD1:241:24
170+0:00 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,1:24
171+0:00 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 29Lampre - ISD,,1:24
172+0:00 Feillu BriceLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek1:321:32
173+0:00 Riblon ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,1:32
174+0:00 Pérez AlanEuskaltel - Euskadi 28Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32
175+0:00 Menchov DenisGeox-TMC Transformers 33Geox-TMC Transformers,,1:32
176+0:00 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 31Caja Rural,,1:32
177+0:00 Clarke WillLeopard Trek 25Leopard Trek1:351:35
178+0:00 Fairly CalebHTC - High Road 24HTC - High Road,,1:35
179+0:00 Martens PaulRabobank Cycling Team 27Rabobank Cycling Team2:492:49
180+0:00 Pedersen MartinLeopard Trek 27Leopard Trek2:592:59
181+0:00 Pérez AitorLampre - ISD 33Lampre - ISD,,2:59
182+0:00 Pujol ÓscarOmega Pharma-Lotto  27Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:143:14
183+0:00 Benítez José AlbertoAndalucia - Caja Granada 29Andalucia - Caja Granada7:557:55
184+0:00 de la Cruz David 21,,7:55
185+0:00 van Leijen JoostVacansoleil - DCM 26Vacansoleil - DCM,,7:55
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit


Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 22nd March 2011
Avg. speed winner: 40.449 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Santa Coloma de Farners › Banyoles
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Links
Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.09111 sec.