2013
2011
»
«

2012»92nd Volta Ciclista a Catalunya (WT)

2012  Stage 4  »  Tremp  ›  Ascó   (199k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+1:32 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling6505:13:125:13:12
213+1:32 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha 430,,0:00
314+1:32 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale218,,0:00
463+8:23 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne113,,0:00
55+1:32 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi110,,0:00
63+1:32 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team7,,0:00
711+1:32 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM4,,0:00
812+1:32 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step3,,0:00
962+8:23 Simon JulienSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun2,,0:00
1010+1:32 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team1,,0:00
117+1:32 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
122+1:32 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1351+5:18 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team,,0:00
1478+11:49 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1523+2:23 Feillu BriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,0:00
1632+3:41 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team,,0:00
174+1:32 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:00
1816+1:32 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:00
1917+1:32 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:00
2022+2:23 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada,,0:00
2115+1:32 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,0:00
228+1:32 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,0:00
239+1:32 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:00
241+0:00 Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,0:00
2533+3:41 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,0:00
2677+11:33 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team0:440:44
2719+2:16 Di Grégorio RémyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,0:44
2820+2:16 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:44
2924+3:07 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi,,0:44
3018+2:16 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda,,0:44
3145+4:25 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale,,0:44
3246+4:25 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,0:44
3321+2:16 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,0:44
3426+3:07 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,0:44
3527+3:07 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,0:44
3665+9:07 Méderel MaximeSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun,,0:44
3725+3:07 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,0:44
3828+3:28 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale1:561:56
3934+4:19 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,1:56
4054+5:37 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:56
4152+5:19 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:56
4284+16:40 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat,,1:56
4329+3:28 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,1:56
4457+5:37 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,1:56
4556+5:37 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,1:56
4658+5:37 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,1:56
4755+5:37 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:56
4859+6:47 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat,,1:56
4940+4:19 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:56
5053+5:37 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE,,1:56
5142+4:19 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,1:56
5273+10:19 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,1:56
5336+4:19 Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,1:56
5447+5:17 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural 27Caja Rural,,1:56
5541+4:19 Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,1:56
5648+5:17 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan,,1:56
5749+5:17 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:56
5875+10:19 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,1:56
5976+10:19 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,1:56
6071+10:19 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,1:56
6138+4:19 Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:56
6230+3:28 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,1:56
6343+4:19 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,1:56
6435+4:19 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,1:56
6537+4:19 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:56
6683+16:00 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:56
6744+4:19 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,1:56
6874+10:19 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,1:56
6939+4:19 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,1:56
7072+10:19 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:56
7185+16:40 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,1:56
7231+3:28 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:56
7350+5:17 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,1:56
7460+7:54 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 4:134:13
7561+7:54 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,4:13
7666+9:10 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD5:295:29
7768+10:16 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM6:356:35
78110+21:39 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team,,6:35
7982+14:58 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,6:35
8067+9:56 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,6:35
8170+10:16 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,6:35
8264+8:58 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM,,6:35
8380+14:58 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,6:35
8481+14:58 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,6:35
8586+17:04 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,6:35
8688+18:24 Marino Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun,,6:35
8779+14:58 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,6:35
8869+10:16 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 30Caja Rural,,6:35
8987+18:02 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team9:399:39
90+ - 12:25:24 Tiralongo PaoloAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team16:3216:32
91129+31:16 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:32
9292+20:13 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale,,16:32
93117+24:55 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,16:32
94125+28:21 Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,16:32
95111+23:39 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,16:32
9696+20:13 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
9789+18:55 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,16:32
98120+24:55 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,16:32
9999+20:13 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,16:32
100105+21:30 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
101107+21:30 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,16:32
10297+20:13 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,16:32
10391+19:53 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD,,16:32
104108+21:30 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,16:32
105109+21:30 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,16:32
106104+20:13 Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,16:32
107119+24:55 Renev SergeyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,16:32
108124+28:21 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
10994+20:13 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
110102+20:13 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,16:32
111126+28:21 Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,16:32
112103+20:13 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,16:32
113128+30:51 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team,,16:32
114113+24:55 Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
115115+24:55 César Veloso GustavoAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
116118+24:55 Ramírez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
117131+33:48 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,16:32
118116+24:55 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,16:32
119127+28:21 Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,16:32
120114+24:55 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,16:32
12193+20:13 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
12295+20:13 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,16:32
123100+20:13 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,16:32
124123+28:21 Poulhiès StéphaneSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,16:32
125101+20:13 Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,16:32
126112+23:39 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,16:32
127122+27:01 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,16:32
128130+31:16 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,16:32
12998+20:13 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,16:32
13090+18:55 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,16:32
131121+24:55 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,16:32
DNF+ - 12:25:24 Fuglsang JakobRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan,,-
DNF+ - 12:25:24 Morajko JacekVacansoleil - DCM 30Vacansoleil - DCM,,-
DNF+ - 12:25:24 Kelderman WilcoRabobank Cycling Team 20Rabobank Cycling Team,,-
DNF+ - 12:25:24 Kritskiy TimofeyTeam Katusha  25Team Katusha ,,-
DNF+ - 12:25:24 Jeannesson ArnoldFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11- Albasini MichaelOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE 12:25:24 12:25:24..
24▲2 Morabito SteveBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team1:321:32..
37▲4 Van den Broeck JurgenLotto Belisol Team 29Lotto Belisol Team,,1:32..
46▲2 Martin DanTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,1:32..
513▲8 Sánchez SamuelEuskaltel - Euskadi 34Euskaltel - Euskadi,,1:32..
614▲8 Urán RigobertoSky Procycling 25Sky Procycling,,1:32..
712▲5 Pardilla SergioMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,1:32..
89▲1 Cunego DamianoLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,1:32..
910▲1 Danielson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 34Team Garmin - Barracuda,,1:32..
1016▲6 Kišerlovski RobertAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,1:32..
1117▲6 Carrara MatteoVacansoleil - DCM 32Vacansoleil - DCM,,1:32..
1220▲8 Cataldo DarioOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:32..
1321▲8 Menchov DenisTeam Katusha  34Team Katusha ,,1:32..
1426▲12 Szmyd SylwesterLiquigas - Cannondale 34Liquigas - Cannondale,,1:32..
1523▲8 Leipheimer LeviOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 38Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,1:32..
1627▲11 Kruijswijk StevenRabobank Cycling Team 24Rabobank Cycling Team,,1:32..
1728▲11 Stetina PeterTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,1:32..
182▼16 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Barracuda 31Team Garmin - Barracuda2:162:16..
1918▼1 Di Grégorio RémyCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 26Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,2:16..
2019▼1 Gesink RobertRabobank Cycling Team 25Rabobank Cycling Team,,2:16..
2124▲3 Losada AlbertoTeam Katusha  30Team Katusha ,,2:16..
2237▲15 Palomares AdriánAndalucia - Caja Granada 36Andalucia - Caja Granada2:232:23..
2343▲20 Feillu BriceSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun,,2:23..
2434▲10 Mínguez MiguelEuskaltel - Euskadi 23Euskaltel - Euskadi3:073:07..
2533▲8 Sánchez Luis LeónRabobank Cycling Team 28Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:07..
2640▲14 Trofimov YuriTeam Katusha  28Team Katusha ,,3:07..
2744▲17 Sørensen Chris AnkerTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 27Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,3:07..
283▼25 Cherel MikaëlAG2R La Mondiale 26AG2R La Mondiale3:283:28..
2911▼18 Pires BrunoTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 30Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,3:28..
3025▼5 Dyachenko AlexandrAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,3:28..
3122▼9 ten Dam LaurensRabobank Cycling Team 31Rabobank Cycling Team,,3:28..
3269▲37 Frank MathiasBMC Racing Team 25BMC Racing Team3:413:41..
3372▲39 Arroyo DavidMovistar Team 32Movistar Team,,3:41..
3430▼4 Impey DarylOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE4:194:19..
3531▼4 Bardet RomainAG2R La Mondiale 21AG2R La Mondiale,,4:19..
3636- Rohregger ThomasRadioShack - Nissan 29RadioShack - Nissan,,4:19..
3732▼5 Velasco IvánEuskaltel - Euskadi 32Euskaltel - Euskadi,,4:19..
3838- Brajkovič JanezAstana Pro Team 28Astana Pro Team,,4:19..
3935▼4 Jeandesboz FabriceSaur - Sojasun 27Saur - Sojasun,,4:19..
4042▲2 Denifl StefanVacansoleil - DCM 24Vacansoleil - DCM,,4:19..
4141- Ignatenko PetrTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha ,,4:19..
4248▲6 Bagot YoannCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,4:19..
4346▲3 Silin EgorAstana Pro Team 23Astana Pro Team,,4:19..
4445▲1 Santaromita IvanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,4:19..
4563▲18 Roche NicolasAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale4:254:25..
4673▲27 García MarcosCaja Rural 25Caja Rural,,4:25..
4750▲3 Cardoso AndréCaja Rural 27Caja Rural5:175:17..
4851▲3 Zaugg OliverRadioShack - Nissan 30RadioShack - Nissan,,5:17..
4952▲3 Paterski MaciejLiquigas - Cannondale 25Liquigas - Cannondale,,5:17..
5054▲4 Tschopp JohannBMC Racing Team 29BMC Racing Team,,5:17..
5191▲40 Quintana NairoMovistar Team 22Movistar Team5:185:18..
5255▲3 Edet NicolasCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 24Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne5:195:19..
5359▲6 Meier ChristianOrica GreenEDGE 27Orica GreenEDGE5:375:37..
5462▲8 Pauwels SergeOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 28Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,5:37..
5564▲9 Maté Luis ÁngelCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 27Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,5:37..
5668▲12 Toribio José VicenteAndalucia - Caja Granada 26Andalucia - Caja Granada,,5:37..
5776▲19 de la Cruz DavidCaja Rural 22Caja Rural,,5:37..
5884▲26 Doi YukihiroArgos - Shimano 28Argos - Shimano,,5:37..
5985▲26 Elissonde KennyFDJ - BigMat 20FDJ - BigMat6:476:47..
6061▲1 Smukulis GatisTeam Katusha  24Team Katusha 7:547:54..
6171▲10 De Greef FrancisLotto Belisol Team 27Lotto Belisol Team,,7:54..
62105▲43 Simon JulienSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun8:238:23..
63115▲52 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 36Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,8:23..
6439▼25 Ruijgh RobVacansoleil - DCM 25Vacansoleil - DCM8:588:58..
65112▲47 Méderel MaximeSaur - Sojasun 31Saur - Sojasun9:079:07..
6682▲16 Marzano MarcoLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD9:109:10..
6753▼14 Pineau CédricFDJ - BigMat 26FDJ - BigMat9:569:56..
6877▲9 Marczyński TomaszVacansoleil - DCM 28Vacansoleil - DCM10:1610:16..
6979▲10 de la Fuente DavidCaja Rural 30Caja Rural,,10:16..
7081▲11 Zandio XabierSky Procycling 35Sky Procycling,,10:16..
7195▲24 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale10:1910:19..
7297▲25 Gołaś MichałOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,10:19..
73101▲28 Fröhlinger JohannesArgos - Shimano 26Argos - Shimano,,10:19..
74100▲26 Belkov MaximTeam Katusha  27Team Katusha ,,10:19..
75103▲28 Busche MatthewRadioShack - Nissan 26RadioShack - Nissan,,10:19..
76110▲34 Piedra AntonioCaja Rural 26Caja Rural,,10:19..
77120▲43 Samoilau BranislauMovistar Team 26Movistar Team11:3311:33..
78123▲45 Santambrogio MauroBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team11:4911:49..
79102▲23 De Weert KevinOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 29Omega Pharma - Quick-Step14:5814:58..
80104▲24 Azanza JorgeEuskaltel - Euskadi 29Euskaltel - Euskadi,,14:58..
81106▲25 Vande Velde ChristianTeam Garmin - Barracuda 35Team Garmin - Barracuda,,14:58..
82108▲26 Casar SandyFDJ - BigMat 33FDJ - BigMat,,14:58..
83128▲45 Cabedo VíctorEuskaltel - Euskadi 22Euskaltel - Euskadi16:0016:00..
84132▲48 Veikkanen JussiFDJ - BigMat 30FDJ - BigMat16:4016:40..
85133▲48 Karpets VladimirMovistar Team 31Movistar Team,,16:40..
86118▲32 Didier LaurentRadioShack - Nissan 27RadioShack - Nissan17:0417:04..
87109▲22 Clement StefRabobank Cycling Team 29Rabobank Cycling Team18:0218:02..
88124▲36 Marino Jean-MarcSaur - Sojasun 28Saur - Sojasun18:2418:24..
8929▼60 Gavazzi FrancescoAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team18:5518:55..
9047▼43 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Barracuda 25Team Garmin - Barracuda,,18:55..
9149▼42 Mori ManueleLampre - ISD 31Lampre - ISD19:5319:53..
9256▼36 Sabatini FabioLiquigas - Cannondale 27Liquigas - Cannondale20:1320:13..
9357▼36 Davis Allan HowardOrica GreenEDGE 31Orica GreenEDGE,,20:13..
9460▼34 Beppu FumiyukiOrica GreenEDGE 28Orica GreenEDGE,,20:13..
9558▼37 Roberts LukeTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 35Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:13..
9666▼30 Rosendo JesúsAndalucia - Caja Granada 30Andalucia - Caja Granada,,20:13..
9765▼32 Zingle RomainCofidis, le Crédit en Ligne 25Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne,,20:13..
9867▼31 Vanendert DennisLotto Belisol Team 23Lotto Belisol Team,,20:13..
9974▼25 Possoni MorrisLampre - ISD 27Lampre - ISD,,20:13..
10070▼30 Howes AlexTeam Garmin - Barracuda 24Team Garmin - Barracuda,,20:13..
10175▼26 Huguet YannArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,20:13..
10278▼24 Bonnafond GuillaumeAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,20:13..
10380▼23 Noval BenjamínTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 33Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank,,20:13..
10483▼21 Sprick MatthieuArgos - Shimano 30Argos - Shimano,,20:13..
10586▼19 van Hummel KennyVacansoleil - DCM 29Vacansoleil - DCM21:3021:30..
10687▼19 Longo Borghini PaoloLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,21:30..
10788▼19 Keizer MartijnVacansoleil - DCM 23Vacansoleil - DCM,,21:30..
10889▼19 Bertagnolli LeonardoLampre - ISD 34Lampre - ISD,,21:30..
10990▼19 Kostyuk DenysLampre - ISD 30Lampre - ISD,,21:30..
110135▲25 Bruseghin MarzioMovistar Team 37Movistar Team21:3921:39..
11192▼19 Kohler MartinBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team23:3923:39..
11293▼19 Lancaster BrettOrica GreenEDGE 32Orica GreenEDGE,,23:39..
11394▼19 Cano Jose LuisAndalucia - Caja Granada 23Andalucia - Caja Granada24:5524:55..
11498▼16 Appollonio DavideSky Procycling 22Sky Procycling,,24:55..
11599▼16 César Veloso GustavoAndalucia - Caja Granada 32Andalucia - Caja Granada,,24:55..
116107▼9 Carrasco SergioAndalucia - Caja Granada 27Andalucia - Caja Granada,,24:55..
117113▼4 Hupond ThierryArgos - Shimano 27Argos - Shimano,,24:55..
118111▼7 Ramírez JavierAndalucia - Caja Granada 34Andalucia - Caja Granada,,24:55..
119114▼5 Renev SergeyAstana Pro Team 27Astana Pro Team,,24:55..
120116▼4 Bono MatteoLampre - ISD 28Lampre - ISD,,24:55..
121117▼4 Mourey FrancisFDJ - BigMat 31FDJ - BigMat,,24:55..
122119▼3 Haedo Juan JoséTeam Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 31Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank27:0127:01..
123121▼2 Poulhiès StéphaneSaur - Sojasun 26Saur - Sojasun28:2128:21..
124122▼2 Simón JordiAndalucia - Caja Granada 21Andalucia - Caja Granada,,28:21..
125125- Nieve MikelEuskaltel - Euskadi 27Euskaltel - Euskadi,,28:21..
126126- Vandewalle KristofOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 26Omega Pharma - Quick-Step,,28:21..
127127- Vanotti AlessandroLiquigas - Cannondale 31Liquigas - Cannondale,,28:21..
128129▲1 Kashechkin AndreyAstana Pro Team 32Astana Pro Team30:5130:51..
129130▲1 Bandiera MarcoOmega Pharma - Quick-Step 27Omega Pharma - Quick-Step31:1631:16..
130131▲1 Galdós AitorCaja Rural 32Caja Rural,,31:16..
131136▲5 Sánchez JuliánCaja Rural 32Caja Rural33:4833:48..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Volta Ciclista a Catalunya logoDate: 22nd March 2012
Avg. speed winner: 38.123 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage
Start/finish: TrempAscó

Websites:
www.voltacatalunya.cat/
www.twitter.com/voltacatalunya
www.facebook.com/pages/Volta-Ciclista-a-Catalunya-AE/170638054264